May 2019 University Medalists

Louisiana

E. J. Ourso College of Business

  • Britt, Andrew James-Michael, Pitkin, Accounting
  • Chenevert, Andrew Kaiser, Baton Rouge, Accounting
  • Crapanzano, Matthew Russell, Baton Rouge, Finance
  • David, Alexis, Baton Rouge, Management
  • Dobies, Sean Michael, Baton Rouge, General Business
  • Green, Brandt Wesley, Lottie, Finance
  • Hirschey, Caroline Claire, Metairie, Accounting
  • Hundley, Isabella Noelle, Lafayette, Information Systems & Decision Sciences
  • Long, Max Gregory, Slidell, Finance
  • Millet, Sophie D, Destrehan, Finance
  • Sharbaugh, Olevia L, Baton Rouge, International Trade Finance
  • Smith, Grace Constance, Baton Rouge, Marketing
  • Smorodinova, Victoria Viktorov, Gueydan, Finance
  • Stewart, Catherine Michelle, Baton Rouge, Management
  • Tarpley, MaryElisabeth Joy, Alexandria, Accounting
  • Thompson, Morgan Theresa, New Orleans, Accounting

College of Art & Design

  • Clavin, Stephanie Anne, Baton Rouge, Studio Arts
  • McMillin, Arden Hale, Baton Rouge, Studio Arts               

College of Agriculture

  • Baker, Tara, Baton Rouge, Animal Science
  • Duet, Mary Lee, Covington, Nutrition & Food Science
  • Mouser, Sydney Rae, Baton Rouge, Animal, Dairy & Poultry
  • Smith, Madelyn Minette, Lafayette, Natural Resource Ecology and Management

College of Engineering

  • Abu Shamleh, A'mer Mahmoud, Baton Rouge, Chemical Engineering
  • Al-ajmi, Hamed, Baton Rouge, Industrial Engineering
  • Allison, Conner Patrick, Covington, Biological Engineering
  • Bergeron, Caroline Ann, Rayne, Biological Engineering
  • Betzer, Logan Philip, Metairie, Chemical Engineering
  • Collins, Seth Alan, Prairieville, Mechanical Engineering
  • DeBardeleben, Trevor J, Lafayette, Computer Science
  • DeBlanc, Andrew Joseph, Hammond, Chemical Engineering
  • Hanson, Alexis Renee, Madisonville, Chemical Engineering
  • Katzenstein, Cole Daniel, Baton Rouge, Electrical Engineering
  • Kongchum, Thaksin, Baton Rouge, Biological Engineering
  • Lashover, Christian David, Walker, Computer Engineering
  • Morris, Christine Jessica, Baton Rouge, Industrial Engineering
  • Patterson, Emily Ann, Prairieville, Biological Engineering
  • Pedigo, Gabriel David, Baton Rouge, Petroleum Engineering
  • Petitbon, Christiane Elizabeth, Metairie, Industrial Engineering
  • Taylor, Noah Christian, Livingston, Civil Engineering
  • Thomas, Matthew Luke, Baton Rouge, Civil Engineering
  • Tillman, Blake E, Alexandria, Computer Science

College of Human Sciences & Education

  • Amedee, Andrew Vincent, Luling, Kinesiology
  • Braud, Emily E, Metairie, Kinesiology
  • Buie, Keenan James, Denham Springs, Kinesiology
  • Caruso, Emily Rose, Baton Rouge, Kinesiology
  • Chance, Natalie Ann, Lafayette, Dual Certification General/Special Education: Grades 1-5
  • Culotta, Ellyn Elizabeth, New Orleans, PreK-3 Teacher Certification
  • German, Anna Elaine, Baton Rouge, Elementary Grades Education
  • Glapion, Gabrielle Mae, Chalmette, PreK-3 Teacher Certification
  • Harp, Victoria Anne, Covington, Kinesiology
  • Hingle, Emily C, New Orleans, PreK-3 Teacher Certification
  • Hoffer, Haley McKenzie, Baton Rouge, Kinesiology
  • Liggio, Madison Rita, Mandeville, PreK-3 Teacher Certification
  • Loehr, Catherine A, Metairie, Kinesiology
  • Moragas, Bailey Clare, Slidell, Kinesiology
  • Nunnally, Elissa Nicole, Baton Rouge, Kinesiology
  • Pitre, Collette Judith, Metairie, Child and Family Studies
  • Sketchler, Danielle C, Metairie, Kinesiology
  • Smith, Autumn E, Baton Rouge, PreK-3 Teacher Certification
  • St Pierre, Kassie J, Gramercy, Elementary Grades Education
  • Stephens, Macy Lane, Belle Chasse, Elementary Grades Education
  • Turner, Alexis M, Metairie, Kinesiology

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

  • Arceneaux, Therese Marie, Baton Rouge, Geography & Anthropology 
  • Batiste, Johneisha Janae', Brusly, Political Science
  • Biggs, Lauren Elise, Mandeville, Psychology
  • Buzbee, Ashlynn Victoria, Saint Francisville, English
  • Cone, Bridget Alma, Minden, Anthropology
  • Daste, Harrison Roland, Luling, Pyschology
  • Ducote, Remi M, Gonzales, History
  • Furr, Andrew N, Baker, Philosophy
  • Goodwin, Raleigh Elizabeth, Lake Charles, Psychology
  • Haydel, Rachel Ann, Houma, Psychology
  • Kelley, David Joseph, Geismar, Political Science
  • Kennedy, Emily Ann, Metairie, Sociology
  • Kernahan, Rebecca Claire, Slidell, Psychology
  • Landry, Madison Kate, Broussard, English
  • Looney, Emma Catherine, Lake Charles, History
  • Owen, Ana Kristeen, Mandeville, English
  • Patton, Lillian Louise, Alexandria, Communication Disorders
  • Primeaux, Noelle Grace, Lake Charles, Spanish
  • Ringel, Charity Ann, Baton Rouge, English
  • Rouillier, Connor Caston, Baton Rouge, Anthropology
  • Russell, Olivia N, Norco, Anthropology
  • Selby, Olivia Paige, Baton Rouge, Communication Disorders
  • Smith, Allison Claire, Baton Rouge, Psychology
  • Thomas, Alexander William, Farmerville, Spanish
  • Thompson, Paige Elise, Baton Rouge, Communication Disorders
  • Voigt, Rachel Lynn, New Orleans, Communication Disorders

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

  • Carleton, Joseph Lee, Baton Rouge, Theater
  • Zentner, Margaret Ann, Monroe, Music

College of Science

  • Anders, Bayleigh Elizabeth, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Baldone, Matthew David, Mandeville, Biological Sciences
  • Barras, Sydni Elizabeth, New Iberia, Biochemistry
  • Bergeron, Blakeley L, Port Allen, Biological Sciences
  • Blanchard, Matthew, Baton Rouge, Mathematics
  • Boudreaux, Sydney,  Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Brands, Michael Christopher, Mandeville, Biological Sciences
  • Carey, Margaret Ann, Maurice, Physics
  • Caruso, David Christopher, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Caskey, Joshua Ray, Bossier City, Biochemistry
  • Chanes, Nicolas M, Metairie, Biological Sciences
  • Conlin, Murphy Michelle, Hammond, Biological Sciences
  • Crochet, Carol Nicole, Greenwell Springs, Biological Sciences
  • DeCorte, Joseph Alexander, Metairie, Mathematics
  • Devall, Anna Catherine, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Edmund, Daniel R, Metairie, Biochemistry
  • Emfinger, Brandon Cole, Lafayette, Biological Sciences
  • Essajee, Nabil M, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Favrot, Caroline Ella, Mandeville,, Biological Sciences
  • Fontenot, Andee L, Ville Platte, Biological Sciences
  • Gibbons, Bonnie Elizabeth, Metairie, Biological Sciences
  • Hamer, Kyle A, Lafayette, Physics
  • Hart, Logan Kenneth, Baton Rouge, Mathematics
  • Harvey, Tabitha L, Baton Rouge, Mathematics
  • Hoffman, Ryan David, Prairieville, Biological Sciences
  • Horan, Teresa Kathryn, Shreveport, Biological Sciences
  • Johnson, Catherine A, Kenner, Biological Sciences
  • Junot, Matthew Paul, Metairie, Biological Sciences
  • Lahaye, Joshua John, Ville Platte, Biological Sciences
  • Lambert, Hunter Jon, Crowley, Biochemistry
  • LeBlanc, Nicholas David, Lake Charles, Biological Sciences
  • Lyon, Laurie M, Baton Rouge, Microbiology
  • Magazine, Brandon Mark, Baton Rouge, Biochemistry
  • Melito, William Mitchell, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Olson, Kelsey Nicole, Zachary, Biological Sciences
  • Poche, Marguerite Dolores, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • Rittenberry, Jonah C, Baton Rouge, Microbiology
  • Rockwell, Michael David, Mandeville, Biological Sciences
  • St Romain, Corey P, Covington, Biological Sciences
  • Stafford, Caroline Frances, Covington, Biochemistry
  • Sun, Brandi Liang, Shreveport, Biological Sciences
  • Teachout, Hailey Winter, Mandeville, Biological Sciences
  • Vanvalkenburg, Delena Marin, Baton Rouge, Biological Sciences
  • vonAlmen, Abigail Kristen, Ponchatoula, Biological Sciences

Manship School of Mass Communication

  • Campbell, Rachel Michele, Mandeville, Mass Communication
  • Thomas, Schlea Marie, Baton Rouge

 

Alabama

College of Engineering

  • Patel, Darshil Mukesh, Mobile, Biological Engineering

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

  • Huettemann, Caitlin A, Mobile, History

Manship School of Mass Communication

  • Fontenot, Lily Frances, Fairhope, Mass Communication 

Florida

College of Humanities & Social Science

  • Meyer, Winnie Leigh, Oviedo, English

Georgia

College of Engineering

  • Levreault-Lopez, Alarii, Canton, Petroleum Engineering
  • Petras, Robert Mitchell, Augusta, Petroleum Engineering

Michigan

College of Agriculture

  • Beyer, Olivia Laine, Canton, Nutrition & Food Science

Mississippi

College of Engineering

  • Gluth, Cole Brandon, Picayune, Computer Science

College of Science

  • Seicshnaydre, Jacob L, Gulfport, Biochemistry

Montana

College of Agriculture

  • Zimmer, Katharine Marie, Missoula,  Nutrition & Food Science

New York

College of Science

  • Mann, Ainsley, Orchard Park, Biological Sciences

Pennsylvania

College of Human Sciences & Education

  • Knighton, Savannah Kelley, Pottstown, Athletic Training

Texas

E. J. Ourso College of Business

  • Begnaud, Carley Renee', Spring, Information Systems & Decision Sciences
  • LaCour, Symone Selene, Humble, Marketing
  • Rosinia, Antonia Frances, Fort Worth, Management

College of Engineering

  • Longwell, Harrison, Corpus Christi, Mechanical Engineering
  • Weber, Ryan, The Woodlands, Mechanical Engineering

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

  • Connor, Molly A, Arlington, Communication Disorders 
  • Mahler, Sarah Elizabeth, Friendswood, International Studies 

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

  • Music, Monica Grace, Princeton 

Virginia

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

  • Larsen, Erika Nicole, Alexandria, Music