Tiger Athletic Foundation Undergraduate Teaching Awards

The Tiger Athletic Foundation Undergraduate Teaching Award recognizes excellence in undergraduate instruction. The recipients below were selected by their respective colleges. Each recipient receives a $2,000 honorarium.

TAF Undergraduate Teaching Award

Pramod Archar, Mathematics, College of Science
Tyler Braud, School of Animal Sciences, LSU College of Agriculture
Jeremy Brown, Biological Sciences, College of Science
Cindy Carter, Mass Communication
Ye-Sho Chen, SDIES, E.J. Ourso College of Business
Hyunju Chung, Communication Sciences & Disorders, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Marion Crackower, French, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Marc Dalecki, Kinesiology, College of Human Sciences & Education
Kunlun Ding, Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering
Noe´mi Elgrishi, Chemistry, College of Science
Niloufar Emami, Architecture, College of Art & Design
Judith Folse, Marketing, E.J. Ourso College of Business
Ipsita Gupta, Petroleum Engineering, College of Engineering
Kris Lindsey Hall, Marketing. E.J. Ourso College of Business
Jun Heo, Mass Communication,
Kandace Hurst, Chemistry, College of Science
Meghan Jackson, Kinesiology, College of Human Sciences & Education
Catherine Jacquet, History, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Warren Kimball, Music, College of Music & Dramatic Arts
Funda Kizilkaya, Chemistry, College of Science
Edward Laws, Environmental Sciences, College of Coast & Environment
Kisung Lee, Computer Science, College of Engineering
Semin Lee, Chemistry, College of Science 
Hai Lin, Civil & Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering
William Ma, Art, College of Art & Design
Carmela Mattza, Spanish, College of Humanities & Social Sciences 
Adam Melvin, Chemical Engineering, College of Engineering
Stephen Midway, Oceanography, College of Coast & Environment
James Moroney, Biological Sciences, College of Science
Robert O'Neil, Sociology, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Genevieve Palardy, Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, College of Engineering
Sunyoung Park, Leadership & Human Resources Development, College of Human Sciences & Education
Isaac Pletcher, Theatre, College of Music & Dramatic Arts
Luisa Restrepo-Perez, Art, College of Art & Design
Donna Sapp, Textile, Apparel Design & Merchandising, College of Agriculture
Erin Segura, French, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Kim Skinner, Education, College of Human Sciences & Education
Rachel Stevens, English, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Ginger Stevenson, Sociology, College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Doug Stone, Music, College of Music & Dramatic Arts
Kerri Tobin, Education, College of Human Sciences & Education
Jill Trepanier, Geography & Anthropology, College of Coast & Environment
Brittany Wittenberg, Social Work, College of Human Sciences & Education
Jason Wolfe, History, College of Humanities & Social Sciences