Summer Scholars Alumni, 2011-2015

Class Officers are identified by the following abbreviations:

President - (P) Treasurer - (T) Historian - (H)
Vice President - (VP) Parliamentarian - (PA)  
Secretary - (S) Chaplain - (C)  

Class of 2011

 
Alec Julian Fields
Alexa Elise Austin - (VP)
Anna Renee Davis
Ashanti Perkins - (T)
Avery D'Sean Hester
Bianca Nicole Clements - (C)
Briana Nicole Guillory
Bryson Ellis Ellis
Channyn Marquis Stanley
Chelon Miles Stewart
Chenice Naomi Samuel
Crystal Michelle Turley
DeQuinten Shrez Glenn
Derrel B Wilright
Janai Makeyla Griffin
Jasmine Mikelle Tregre
Jumoke Joy Dara
Kaitlyn M. Gilyot
Kayla Nicole Thomas
Kristen Brittany Smith
Mark Anthony Cooper
Maryssa Alexis Offlee - (H)
Michael Arnell II Carpenter - (P)
Morgan Elizabeth Decuir
Nisha Rae Green - (PA)
Ricky Richard
Sha'Myra Mi'Chon Williams - (S)
Shatynna Liece Smith
Travoll Devontae Payne
Tyreion Shoneka Simeon

Class of 2012

 
Alexis Deshae Johnson
Amanda Marie Macdonald
Anatia Symone Ceasar
Anthony Markal Jenkins
Breanna Renee Jones
Brodrick Jermal Vincent - (VP)
Calandria E Pinchback
Candice Michelle Johnson
Christopher Micheal VanDiver - (P)
Christy Megan Harleaux
Conner N Lenore
Dashera Realle Gros
Dimtri Lawrence Bush
Gerald Olivier
Jarvis Edward Flowers
Jaylin Jewels DeClouet - (PA)
Jillian Jae Dean
Jordan Christopher Hicks
Keisha Marie Boykin
LaChristy Ann Young - (H)
Mary Kamille Tilley
Maurice Kahlil Robins
Megan Jackson
Raven Adair Omuemu - (C)
Richada Jamesha Ware
Sean Romello Matthews
Sonja Patrice Johnson - (S)
Velena Guy
Whytne Esprit Wallace
Yue Li - (T)

Class of 2013

 
Denzel Alexander
Kendrell Anderson - (PA)
Terrell Anderson
Tyler Anderson
Kelleigh Berryhill
Amber Bienemy
Porsha Blackmore - (VP)
Erika Brown
Kortlan Brown
Ashunti Chase
Valencia Chatman - (T)
LaJae Coleman
Maurice Coleman
Jesse Dunn
Natalie Dupuy
Courtney Ellis - (S)
Carlante Emerson
Che'La Fleming
Chassidy Francois
Tyriana Griffin-Nims - (H)
Rodney Hebert
Alex James - (P)
Isis Landry
Rogene LeBeauf
Jayda Malveaux
Jeremy Mason
Precious Moore
Trey Nelson
Phillip Rodman
Zaida Salame - (C)
Kristian Stringer
William Underwood
Chad Vasquez
Paige Vaughn
Bryanna West
Kristen White
Alaina Young

Class of 2014

 
Diondra Alexander
Ian Alexander
Peter Brooks
Lorenzo Castro
Jerica Cole
Moctar Coll - (T)
Phillip Cooper
Jalen Davis
Ashley Deville - (VP)
Riad Elkhanoufi - (P)
Javisa Eppes
Maya Esteves
Jasmin Gosey
Ashara Grimes - (H)
Justin Guillory
Sydnei Hall
Amber Jarrell
Mikaela Jarrell
Ariel Johnson
Elysia Johnson
Kenya Johnson
Dominique Ketchens
Joshua Malone
Brea Manuel - (C)
Leonardo Martinez
Daniella Ochoa
Malcolm Poree II
Chloe Poydras
Rodney Pradier Jr.
Kristalyn Richard
Whitney Robertson
Derricka Royal
Heather Scoby - (PA)
TraVal Shanklin
Jordan Simmons
Mon Christian Tapalla
John Thompson
Kameron Williams
Nicholas Williams
Brianna Young - (S)
Nationa Young
 

Class of 2015

 
Noah Anthony
Natalie Bailey
Dominique Bernard
Rekeya Blackmore - (S)
Adrienne Boutte - (PA)
Dustin Boutté
Rhashan Brazelton
Deranae Broussard
Andrew Brown
Stephanie Casnave
Victoria Cleveland - (H)
Angelica Dix
Justin Evans - (T)
Robert Gaulden
Diego Gregory
Kendall Harrison
Maria Heitman - (VP)
Calvyonna Houston
Lauren Jackson
Blair Jason
Wesley Johnson
Kendall Langs
JerKalynn Lawrence
John Le - (P)
Brandon Lewis
Jaycie Macdonald - (C)
Madison Miner
Jacob Parker
Jordan Perry
Symphony Phillips
Richard Ross III
Jennifer Saulny
Taylor Sigur
Patrick Tapalla
Osman Torres
Bilqis Williams
John Wilson