Our Team

 Thomas

Gloria Thomas, PhD
Director
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2522

               
     ACADEMIC EMPOWERMENT            
Nanette Cheatham Pam Ball Kate Wolf Libby Taylor ashley

Nanette Cheatham
Assistant Director
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-0845

Pam Ball
Program Manager
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

Corey Fitzgerald
Graduate Assistant
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

Katherine Wolf
Graduate Assistant
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

 Ashley Segalla
Graduate Assistant
B-39 Coates Hall
225-578-2872

         
ACADEMIC SUPPORT

Susan Saale

Matt Mattox

mcguire

Austin Thompson

Emily Watkins

Susan Saale
Associate Director
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Matthew Mattox
Assistant Director
141 Middleton Library
225-578-0443

Libby Taylor
Head Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Austin Thompson
Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

Emily Watkins
Graduate Assistant
141 Middleton Library
225-578-7119

 
EMERITUS FACULTY
Corey GreenSaundra McGuire, PhD
Director Emerita
B-31 Coates Hall
225-578-2872
 
SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) LEADERS
Hebert  Sightler  Jacob Phagan Julia Luraguiz Plessala 
ACCT 2000
Instructor Pending
SI: Alyssa Hebert
ACCT 2001
Instructor Pending
SI: Anna Sightler 
ACCT 2101
Instructor: Chenier
SI: Jacob Phagan
BIOL 1001
Instructor: Pollock
SI: Julia Luraguiz
BIOL1001
Instructor: Hrincevich
SI: KirbyAnne Plessala
         
Victoria Fernandez Sirgo  Taylor Williams Essajee  mike
BIOL 1001
 Instructor: Paul
SI: Victoria Fernandez
BIOL 1002
Instructor: Paul
SI: Catherine Sirgo
BIOL 1002
Instructor: Pomarico
SI: Taylor Williams
BIOL 1201
Instructor: Moroney
SI: Nabil Essajee
BIOL 1201
Instructor: Newcomer
SI: Will Boles
         
Melissa Eastham Badeaux  Kelsey Olson  thurmon Byrd
BIOL 1201
Instructor: Crousillac
SI: Melissa Eastham
BIOL 1201
Instructor: Licata
SI: Victoria Badeaux
BIOL 1202
Instructor: Pollock
SI: Kelsey Olson
 BIOL 1202
Instructor: Pomarico
SI: Mary Thurmon
BIOL 4087
Instructor: Waldrop
SI: Hallie Byrd
         
 Salaam Khaled Wortmann  Sobie  Ghrist  St. Romain
BIOL 4087
Instructor: Moroney
SI: Salaam Khaled
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Cook
SI: Trey Wortmann
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hopkins
SI: Kristin Sobie
 CHEM 1201
Instructor: Kumar
SI: Will Ghrist
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hurst
SI: Corey St. Romain
         
Sullivan  Dominic Molinar  Tran  heinen  Malcolm Youngblood
CHEM 1201
Instructor: Hogan
SI: Ryan Sullivan
 CHEM 1201
Instructor: Butler
SI: Dominic Molinar
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Duran
SI: Nghi Tran 
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Schneider
SI: Stuart Heinen
CHEM 1202
Instructor: Stanley
SI: Malcom Youngblood 
         
 Sun  Selloriquez Lambert Smith  Barry
CHEM 1421
Instructor: Cook
SI: Brandi Sun 
 CHEM 2060
Instructor: Nauman
SI: John Selloriquez
CHEM 2261
Instructor: Crowe
SI: Hunter Lambert 
CHEM 2261
Instructor: Davila
SI: Jared Smith 
CHEM 2261
Instructor: Spivak
SI: David Barry 
         
Paul Koenig Mary Duet  Spizale Taylor Glorioso  Burns
CHEM 2262
Instructor: Nesterov
SI: Paul Koenig
CHEM 2262
Instructor: Kartika
SI: Mary Duet
COMD 4150
Instructor: Gibson
SI: Alexandra Spizale
  COMD 4153
Instructor: Kim
SI: Taylor Glorioso
COMD 4250
Instructor: Coalson
SI: Sarah Burns 
         
MIke   Alexis Dupuy Michael Bond  Grant Conway  Livaudais
 COMD 4380
Instructor: Oetting
SI: Kendra Ventura
COMD 4381
Instructor: Chung
SI: Alexis Dupuy 
ECON 2000
Instructor: Newman
SI: Michael Bond 
 ECON 2000
Instructor: Zhou
SI: Grant Conway
ECON 2000
Instructor: Coombs
SI: Bryan Livaudais
         
 Trendell Shorty  hayden Larousse George Kennedy-Stone  Remi Ducote
ECON 2000
Instructor: Yu
SI: Trendell Short
ECON 2000
Instructor: Sharkey
SI: Hayden Hawkins
ECON 2000
Instructor: Butler
SI: Kalin Larousse
GEOG 2050
Instructor: DeLong
SI: George Kennedy-Stone
HIST 1001
Instructor: Johnson
SI: Remi Ducote
         
 Looney  Michael Stein  Mike  Ashlyn Buzbee O'Brien
 HIST 1001
Instructor: Ross
SI: Emma Looney
HIST 1001
Instructor: Dietz
SI: Michael Stein
HIST 1003
Instructor: Karch
SI: Breea Goul
HIST 1003
Instructor: Marchand
SI: Ashlyn Buzbee 
HIST 2055
Instructor: Foster
SI: Jeff O'Brien
         
Kristina Plunkett Istre Merkl Mike Raymond
HIST 2055
Instructor: Sheen-Dean
SI: Kristina Plunkett 
 HIST 2057
Instructor: Gutfreund
SI: Logan Istre
ISDS 1102
Instructor: Piccoli
SI: Anna Merkl 
KIN 2500
Instructor: Hargroder
SI: Mallory Saccaro 
 MATH 1550
Instructor: Neubrander
SI: Raymond Freasier
         
Falgoust William Dabbot Thomas Hartzler SimonsonHunter Kana 
PHYS2001
Instructor: Adams
SI: Cameron Falgoust
PHYS 2001
Instructor: Parks
SI: William Abbott
PHYS 2001
Instructor: Young
SI: Thomas Hartzler
PHYS 2002
Instructor: Stadler
SI: Hunter Simonson
PHYS 2002
Instructor: Kutter
SI: Omar Kana
         
Allred Stewart Walls  nicolette holmes  Goodwin
PSYC 2000
Instructor: Zhang
SI: Samantha Allred
PSYC 2000
Instructor: Greening
SI: Patrick Stewart 

PSYC 2000
Instructor: Tucker
SI: Hope Walls

PSYC 2000
Instructor: Kemp
SI: Nicolette Homes
PSYC 2016
Instructor: McDonald
SI: Raleigh Goodwin 
         
Picou BurnsAndrew   Mike  Mike  
PSYC 2017
Instructor: Beck
SI: Paige Picou
 SOCL 2201

Instructor: Rackin
SI: Andrew Burns

ARAB 1101
Instructor: Stork
SI: Youssuf Elnoamany

BE 1251

Instructor: Totaro
SI: Mitchell St. Pierre

 
         
TUTORS & TUTORIAL CENTER STAFF
Abedi Ruwa Abufarsakh Andrew Ammons Trent Andrus Tyler Aaron
Wassah Abedi Ruwa Abufarsakh Andrew Ammons Trent Andrus Tyler Aaron
         
Megan Aymond Alexander Baumann Samantha Blaeser Justin Champagne Eric Crouch
Megan Aymond Alexander Baumann Samantha Blaeser Justin Champagne Eric Crouch
         
Christina Dang Kasey Dauterive Andres Diez Abdulrahman Ezzir Nicolas Figueroa
Christina Dang Kasey Dauterive Andres Diez Abdulrahman Ezzir Nicolas Figueroa
         
Anthony Genova Reed Holdridge Wenxiu Hu Phillip Huynh Imerson Joao
Anthony Genova Reed Holdridge Wenxiu Hu Phillip Huynh Imerson Joao
         
Lillian Laplace Zhiwen Luo Madison Jukes Jack Manno Ishan Mehrotra
Lillian Laplace Zhiwen Luo Madison Jukes Jack Manno Ishan Mehrotra
         
William Melito Tyler Nahhas Abdullah Noor Anthony Phan David Phan
William Melito Tyler Nahhas Abdullah Noor Anthony Phan David Phan
         
Noelle Primeaux Sean Rhame Katherine Rovira Denis Sukharev Navinderbir Sondh
Noelle Primeaux Sean Rhame Katherine Rovira Denis Sukharev Navinderbir Sondh
         
Amy Speer Christopher Stephens Nicole Suarez Bobby Tezeno Bennett Thomas
Amy Speer Christopher Stephens Nicole Suarez Bobby Tezeno Bennett Thomas
         
Delena Vanvalkenburg Madison Weber Victoria Winter Leone Yisrael  
Delena Vanvalkenburg Madison Weber Victoria Winter Leone Yisrael  

 

 

 

MORE INFORMATION

ORG CHART

ACADEMIC INTERVENTION TEAM