Undergrad Student Award Recipients

Research Award in Biology

2012        Lauren Oliver
2011        Bradley Wood
2005        Nhu Huynh Nguyen
2004        Kirsten Marie Brown
                 Meredith Elise Laborde
2003        Ashley Godfrey
                 Brian D. Kelley
2002        Sarah K. Bordelon
2001        Johnna Lyn Womack
1999        Patrick A. Frantom
1998        James P. Balhoff

 

Outstanding Senior in Biochemistry

2011        Mytrang Do
2005        Kevin Thomas Bauerle
2002        Lisa Anne Bertucci
1999        William Duke
1998        Eric Handley
1997        Kathryn M. Kreimborg
1996        Jared J. Patterson
1995        Amy Himel
1994        Catherine Brissette
                 Tara Lynn Bruce
1993        Lalania Schexnayder
1992        Ruby Elizabeth Andrews

 

Research Award in Zoology and Physiology

2002        Lisa Anne Bertucci
1999        William Duke
1998        Eric Handley
1997        Kathryn M. Kreimborg
1996        Jared J. Patterson
1995        Amy Himel
1994        Catherine Brissette
                Tara Lynn Bruce
1993        Lalania Schexnayder MD, Ph.D.
1992        Ruby Elizabeth Andrews

 

Charles S. McCleskey Memorial Scholarship

2012        Chelsea Kleibert
                 Elizabeth Mengis
                 Tiffany Lemon
2004        Wallissa Lancelin
                 Nhu Huynh Nguyen
                 Arsham Sheybani
2003        Chad Vanasselberg
                 Ashley Godfrey

 

Amborski Award - Outstanding Micriobiology Senior

2012        Chase Mayers
2005        Edward Scot Smith
2004        Ifeyinwa Chinyelu Ifeanyi
2003        Joseph Bruno
2002        Erin Marie Weeden
2001        Heidi Marie Gilchrist
1999        Jason Gioia
1998        Matthew J. Ducote
1997        Patrice Duhon
1996        Meredith Mitchell
1995        Purnima Iyer
1994        Peggy A. O'Cain
1993        Lisa L. Gamble
1992        Stephen J. Delatte
1991        Tammy Manskie
                 Quynh Nguyen
1990        James M. Carroll
1989        Terrence M. Shaneyfelt
1988        Christopher H. Pope
1987        Selena Chaisson
1986        Janine M. Coles
1985        Mary M. Alleman
1984        Alan Dean Junkin
1983        Scott W. Ainsworth
1982        Terese A. Donnelly
1981        Cheryl E. Reker
1980        Gerard A. Bertolino

 

M.D. Socolofsky Scholarship

2012        Sahiti Kilaru
2005        Kayla Renee Fontenot
2004        Bridget Anne Anders
2003        Jessica Gautreaux
2002        Chris Nicole Davis
2001        Dallas Meacham Fleming III
1999        J.Stuart Ferriss
                 Ashley Coreil
1998        Misty D. Manuel
1997        Aseema Pani