Chronology of the Faculty

2015 Fall

Chair:  William A. Clark

Full Professor:  Cecil L. Eubanks, William A. Clark, James C. Garand, Stacia L. Haynie, Robert Hogan, Martin Johnson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner, 

Associate:  Kathleen bratton, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant:  Benjamin Acosta, Christopher Darr, Matthew Hitt, Yann Kerevel, Joshua Potter, Kathleen Searles, Christopher Sullivan, Daniel Tirone

Instructor:  Harry Mokeba

 

2015 Spring

Chair:  William A. Clark

Full Professor:  Cecil L. Eubanks, William A. Clark, James C. Garand, Stacia L. Haynie, Robert Hogan, Martin Johnson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner

Associate: Kathleen Bratton, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant: Matthew Hitt, Christopher Mann, Joshua Potter, Rosanne Scholl, Kathleen Searles, Daniel Tirone

Instructor: Harry Mokeba

Visiting Assistant Professor: Mohammad Homayounvash

 

2014 Fall

Chair: William A. Clark

Full Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, William A. Clark, James C. Garand, Stacia L. Haynie, Robert Hogan, Martin Johnson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner

Associate: Kathleen Bratton, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant:  Matthew Hitt, Christopher Mann, Joshua Potter, Rosanne Scholl, Kathleen Searles, Daniel Tirone

Instructor:  Harry Mokeba

Visiting Assistant Professor: Mohammad Homayounvash 

 

2014 Spring

Chair: William A. Clark

Full Professor:  Cecil L. Eubanks, William A. Clark, James C. Garand, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Robert Hogan, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner

Associate: Kathleen Bratton, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant:  Christopher Mann, Rosanne Scholl, Daniel Tirone

Instructor:  Harry Mokeba 

 

2013 Fall

Chair: William A. Clark

Full Professor:  Cecil L. Eubanks, William A. Clark, James C. Garand, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Robert Hogan, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner

Associate: Kathleen Bratton, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant:  Christopher Mann, Rosanne Scholl, Daniel Tirone
Instructor:  Harry Mokeba 


2013 Spring

Chair: James Stoner

Full ProfessorCecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner

Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Belinda Davis, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan

Assistant:  Joe Clare, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Rosanne Scholl, Daniel Tirone, Chris Weber

InstructorHarry Mokeba


2012 Fall

Chair: James Stoner
Full ProfessorCecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Belinda Davis, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan
Assistant:  Joe Clare, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Rosanne Scholl, Daniel Tirone, Chris Weber
InstructorHarry Mokeba

2012 Spring

Chair: James Stoner
Full Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Roberts K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek
Assistant:  Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Rosanne Scholl, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber
InstructorHarry Mokeba

2011 Fall 

Chair: James Stoner
Full ProfessorCecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek
Assistant:  Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Heather Ondercin, Rosanne Scholl, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber
InstructorHarry Mokeba

2011 Spring 

Chair: James Stoner
Full ProfessorCecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Regina Lawrence, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner, Mark Schafer
Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek
Assistant:  Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Heather Ondercin, Rosanne Scholl, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber
InstructorHarry Mokeba

 

2000-2010

2010 Fall
Chair: William A. Clark
Full ProfessorCecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Robert K. Goidel, Stacia L. Haynie, Regina Lawrence, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner, Mark Schafer
Associate: Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Wonik Kim, David Sobek
Assistant: Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Laura Moyer, Heather Ondercin, Rosanne Scholl, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber
Instructor:  Harry Mokeba

2009-2010 
Chair: James R. Stoner
Full Professor:  Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Regina Lawrence, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner, Mark Schafer
Associate:
Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray
Assistant: 
Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, Wonik Kim, Laura Moyer, Heather Ondercin, Rosanne Scholl, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber, Michael Zenos
Instructor: 
Harry Mokeba

2008-2009
Chair: James R. Stoner
Full Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Regina Lawrence, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate:Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Mark Schafer
Assistant:Rod Abouharb, Xi Chen, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Johanna Dunaway, Dustin Howes, 
Wonik Kim, Laura Moyer, Heather Ondercin, Rosanne Scholl, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan, Chris Weber
Instructor: Harry Mokeba

2007-2008
Chair:James R. Stoner
Full Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Regina Lawrence, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate:Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Mark Schafer
Assistant:Rod Abouharb, Xi Chen, Joe Clare, Belinda Davis, Dustin Howes, Wonik Kim, Heather Ondercin, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan
Instructor: Harry Mokeba

2006-2007
Chair: Wayne T. Parent
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner
Associate:Kathleen Bratton, William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Mark Schafer
Assistant:Rod Abouharb, Xi Chen, Belinda Davis, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Jas Sullivan, Joseph Ura
Instructor: Harry Mokeba

2004-2005
Chair:Stacia L. Haynie
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate:William A. Clark, Robert Hogan, Christopher Kenny, Leonard P. Ray, Mark Schafer
Assistant:Rod Abouharb, Moises Arce, Kathleen Bratton, Belinda Davis, Wonik Kim, David Sobek, Cameron Thies
Instructor: Harry Mokeba

2003-2004
Chair: T. Wayne Parent/ Stacia Haynie (from 1/04) 
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, G. Ellis Sandoz, James R. Stoner, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Christopher Kenny, Mark Schafer 
Assistant: Moises Arce, Kathleen Bratton, Lori Hausegger, Robert Hogan, Wonik Kim, Leonard P. Ray, Daivd Sobek, Cameron Thies 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

2002-2003
Chair: T. Wayne Parent 
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, Mark Schafer, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Karen Ruth Adams, Moises Arce, Kathleen Bratton, Lori Hausegger, Robert Hogan, Christopher Muste, Leonard P. Ray, Cameron Thies 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

2001-2002
Chair: T. Wayne Parent 
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, Mark Schafer, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Karen Ruth Adams, Moises Arce, Kathleen Bratton, Lori Hausegger, Robert Hogan, Christopher Muste, Leonard P. Ray, Cameron Thies 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

2000-2001
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, Mark Schafer, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Moises Arce, Lori Hausegger, Robert Hogan, Leonard P. Ray, Cameron Thies 
Instructor: Karen Ruth Adams, Christopher Muste, Harry Mokeba 

1999-2000
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Kevin V. Mulcahy, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Lori Hausegger, Robert Hogan, Mark Schafer, Cameron Thies 
Instructor: Karen Ruth Adams, Christopher Muste, Harry Mokeba 

 

1990-1999


1998-99
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Kevin V. Mulcahy, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: William A. Clark, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Doris Fuchs, Timothy J. Power, Mark Schafer 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

1997-98
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: Mark J. Gasiorowski, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner Assistant: William A. Clark, Timothy J. Power, Mark Schafer 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

1996-97
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: Mark J. Gasiorowski, Christopher Kenny, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: Keith A. Boeckelman, William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Timothy J. Power, Mark Schafer 
Instructor: Harry Mokeba 

1995-96
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, James C. Garand, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: Mark J. Gasiorowski, T. Wayne Parent, James R. Stoner 
Assistant: William Arp III, Keith A. Boeckelman, William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, Timothy J. Power, Mark Schafer 

1994-95
Interim Chair: James C. Garand
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, T. Wayne Parent, 
Assistant: William Arp III, Keith A. Boeckelman, William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, Timothy J. Power, James R. Stoner 

1993-94
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., James E. Campbell, Cecil Crabb, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate:Lawrence Falkowski, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, T. Wayne Parent
Assistant: William Arp III, Keith A. Boeckelman, William A. Clark, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, Jeanette Money, James R. Stoner
Instructor: Timothy J. Power

1991-92
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: James E. Campbell, Lawrence Falkowski, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent
Assistant: William Arp III, Keith A. Boeckelman, Stacia L. Haynie, Christopher Kenny, Jeanette Money, James R. Stoner

1990-91
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber, Eugene R. Wittkopf, Peter Zwick
Associate: James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent
Assistant: Harris, Christopher Kenny, James R. Stoner

 

1980-1999


1989-90
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, Mitchell F. Rice, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: James E. Campbell, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, Peter Zwick
Assistant: Farnan, James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Kobe Harris, Robinson, James R. Stoner

1988-89
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent, Mitchell F. Rice, Peter Zwick
Assistant: James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Margaret Gilkison, Paul Grosser, Kobe Harris, Ted Robinson

1987-88
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber, Eugene R. Wittkopf
Associate: Brossard, Leonard Cardenas, Michael Combs, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski, Calvin Jillson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice
Assistant: James C. Garand, Mark J. Gasiorowski, Margaret Gilkison, Paul Grosser, T. Wayne Parent, Ted Robinson

1986-87
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Brossard, Leonard Cardenas, Michael Combs, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski, Calvin Jillson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Mitchell F. Rice
Assistant: Mark J. Gasiorowski, Margaret Gilkison, Paul Grosser, T. Wayne Parent, Ted Robinson

1985-86
Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Brossard, Leonard Cardenas, Michael Combs, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski
Assistant: Mark J. Gasiorowski, Margaret Gilkison, Paul Grosser, Calvin Jillson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent

1984-85
Acting Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Brossard, Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawrence Falkowski
Assistant: Paul Grosser, Calvin Jillson, Timothy Lomperis, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent
Instructor: Lawrence Morehouse

1983-84
Acting Chair: Peter Zwick
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Brossard, Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Lawerence Falkowski
Assistant: Lance Brouthers, Paul Grosser, Calvin Jillson, Timothy Lomperis, Kevin V. Mulcahy, T. Wayne Parent
Instructor: Lawrence Morehouse

1982-83
Chair: Cecil L. Eubanks
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Leonard Cardenas, Lawrence Falkowski
Assistant: Lance Brouthers, Paul Grosser, Calvin Jillson, Timothy Lomperis, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Peter Zwick
Instructor: Lawrence Morehouse

1981-82
Chair: G. Ellis Sandoz
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Cecil Crabb, Ronald Weber
Associate: Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks
Assistant: Lawrence Falkowski, Paul Grosser, Robert Huckfeldt, Calvin Jillson, Kevin V. Mulcahy, Peter Zwick
Instructor: Timothy Lomperis

1980-81
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards, G. Ellis Sandoz, Ronald Weber
Associate: Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks
Assistant: Lawrence Falkowski, Paul Grosser, Robert Huckfeldt, Peter Zwick

 

1970-1979


1979-80
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards, G. Ellis Sandoz
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Louis Newman
Assistant: Donald Cundy,Lawrence Falkowski, Paul Grosser, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick

1978-79
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Louis Newman
Assistant: Donald Cundy,Lawrence Falkowski, Paul Grosser, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick

1977-78
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, Leonard Cardenas, Cecil L. Eubanks, Louis Newman
Assistant: Lawrence Falkowski, Paul Grosser, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick

1976-77
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Karen Mingst, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick

1975-76 
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: James J. Bolner, Sr., Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Karen Mingst, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick

1974-75
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Patrick O'Connor, Peter Zwick
Instructor: Karen Mingst

1973-74
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Peter Zwick
Instructor: Patrick O'Connor

1972-73
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Peter Zwick Instructor: Patrick O'Connor

1971-72
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Paul Grosser, Peter Zwick

1970-71 (The Government Department is renamed the Political Science Department)
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Fred Grupp, Peter Zwick

 

1960-1969


1969-70
Chair: Cecil Crabb
Professor: Alan Richards, Rene Williamson
Associate: E. Ramon Arango, James J. Bolner, Sr., Leonard Cardenas, Louis Newman
Assistant: Cecil L. Eubanks, Fred Grupp, Marvin Maurer, Peter Zwick

1968-69
Head: Rene Williamson
Professor: Alan Richards
Associate: James J. Bolner, Sr., Fred Willhoite
Assistant: Fred Grupp, Marvin Maurer, Wayne W. Shannon

1967-68
Chairman: Rene Williamson
Professor: Peter J. Fliess, Alan Richards
Associate: Ronald Bunn, Fred Wilhoite
Assistant: Johnston, Paul Lewis, Winston Riddick, Wayne W. Shannon

1965-67
Chair: Rene Williamson
Professor: Peter J. Fliess
Associate: Ronald Bunn
Assistant: Byung C. Koh, Johnston, Wayne W. Shannon

1963-65
Professor: William C. Havard, Peter J. Fliess, Rene Williamson
Assistant: Johnston, Edward L. Pinney
Instructor: James Steintrager

1961-63
Professor: Rene Williamson, Peter J. Fliess, William C. Havard
Associate: William C. Havard, Robert Friedman, Robert J. Steamer
Instructor: Edward L. Pinney

 

1950-1959

1959-61
Professor: Rene Williamson
Associate: Peter J. Fliess, William C. Havard
Assistant: Robert Friedman, Robert J. Steamer

1957-59
Professor: Rene Williamson, Eric Voegelin
Associate: Peter J. Fliess
Assistant: Robert J. Steamer
Instructor: Robert Friedman

1955-57
Professor: Rene Williamson, Eric Voegelin
Associate: Peter J. Fliess, James K. Owen
Assistant: Walter Berns

1953-55
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Eric Voegelin
Associate: James K. Owen
Assistant: Peter J. Fliess

1951-53
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Eric Voegelin
Associate: Gyorgy, James K. Owen
Assistant: Emmett G. Asseff, Peter J. Fliess, Charles W. Taylor

1950-51
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Eric Voegelin, Powell
Associate: Andrew Gyorgy, James K. Owen
Assistant: Charles W. Taylor, Peter J. Fliess
Research Associate: Emmett G. Asseff

 

1940-1949



1949-50
Professor: Robert J. Harris, William O. Scroggs, Powell, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: James K. Owen, Charles W. Taylor, Peter J. Fliess
Instructor: Davies

1948-49
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Powell, William O. Scroggs, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: James K. Owen, Cramer
Instructor: Davies

1947-48
Professor: Robert J. Harris, William O. Scroggs, Powell, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: Max F. Millikan, James K. Owen

1946-47
Professor: Robert J. Harris, William O. Scroggs, Powell, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: Max F. Millikan, James K. Owen

1945-46
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Charles S. Hyneman, Powell, William O. Scroggs, Eric Voegelin
Associate: Alex B. Daspit

1944-45 
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Charles S. Hyneman, Powell, William O. Scroggs
Associate: Alex B. Daspit, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: Morrison, Robert B. Highsaw

1943-44
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Charles S. Hyneman, Powell, William O. Scroggs
Associate: Alex B. Daspit, Eric Voegelin
Assistant: Morrison

1942-43
Professor: Robert J. Harris, Charles S. Hyneman, Powell, William O. Scroggs
Associate: Alex B. Daspit
Assistant: Morrison
Visiting Associate Professor: Eric Voegelin

1941-42
Professor: Charles S. Hyneman, William O. Scroggs
Associate: Alex B. Daspit, Powell, Robert J. Harris
Instructor: Morrison

1940-41
Professor: Charles S. Hyneman, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Robert J. Harris, Powell
Assistant: Alex B. Daspit
Instructor: Morrison

 

1930-1939



1939-40
Professor: Charles S. Hyneman, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Robert J. Harris, Powell
Assistant: Alex B. Daspit
Instructor: Morrison

1938-39
Professor: Charles S. Hyneman, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Robert J. Harris, Powell
Assistant: Alex B. Daspit
Instructor: Willmoore Kendall, Walker

1937-38
Professor: Charles S. Hyneman, Charles W. Pipkin
Assistant: Alex B. Daspit, Powell, Robert J. Harris
Instructor: Willmoore Kendall

1936-37
Professor: Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Roderick L. Carleton
Assistant: Alex B. Daspit, Powell, Robert J. Harris

1935-36
Professor: Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Roderick L. Carleton
Instructor: Alex B. Daspit, Powell

1934-35
Professor: Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Taylor Cole
Assistant: Roderick L. Carleton
Instructor: Alex B. Daspit

1933-34
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Taylor Cole
Instructor: Roderick L. Carleton

1932-33
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Taylor Cole

1931-32
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Taylor Cole

1930-31
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Associate: Taylor Cole

 

1920-1929


1929-30
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Assistant: Taylor Cole

1928-29
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Assistant: Taylor Cole

1927-28
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Charles W. Pipkin
Assistant: Taylor Cole
Fellows: R. L. Carleton, Mack Coussons

1924-25
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott
Harriet Spiller Daggett

1923-24
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott
Mr. Bauer

1922-23
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1921-22
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1920-21
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott 

 

1907-1919


1919-20
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1918-19
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1917-18 (The Political Science Department becomes the Government Department)
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1916-17 
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Milledge L. Bonham Jr.

1915-16
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Milledge L. Bonham Jr.

1914-15
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott, Milledge L. Bonham Jr.

1913-14
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1912-13
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1911-12
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1910-11
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1909-1910
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1908-09
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott

1907-08 (The creation of the Political Science Department at LSU)
Professor: Arthur T. Prescott