Spring 2018 Undergraduate Courses

 

 FMA COURSES

 Number                                         Title                                           Time                      Days               Instructor 

  FMA 2001-01                            INT FILM & MEDIA ARTS              3:00-4:20                  M W                 APPLIN M

FMA 2001-02                              INT FILM & MEDIA ARTS              9:00-10:20                M W                 OWUSU-BOATENG

 FMA 2001-03                             INT FLIM & MEDIA ARTS              1:30- 2:50                 T TH                ZEMEL D

 FMA 3001-01                             DIRECTING MOVIES                      3:00-5:50                       M                 PITRE G

 FMA 3011-01                             EDITING                                           6:00-8:50 N                   T                  ZEMEL D

 FMA 3503-01                            JAPANESE HORROR                      6:00-8:50 N                   W                 BARTON K

 FMA 4001-02                            ADVANCED FILMMAKING             6:00-8:50 N                  M                  PITRE G

 FMA 7900-01                            IND STUD FILM&MEDIA                 TBA               

 FMA 7900-02                            IND STUD FILM&MEDIA                  TBA        

 

 HISTORY ELECTIVES

 CMST 3012-01                           HISTORY OF FILM                        1:30-2:20                 M W F              SUCHY P

                                                          LAB                                              6:00-8:50 N                     W              VIGUEIRA

 ENGL 2231-01                            READING FILM                             9:30-10:20               M W F              NOHNER L

 

 THEORY ELECTIVE

 CMST 2012-01                           INTRO TO FILM                            12:00-1:20               T TH                LAMBERT J

                                                         LAB                                               6:00- 8:50 N                  T                LAMBERT J

 CMST 2012-02                           INTRO TO FILM                             1:30- 2:50                T TH                LANGNER G  

                                                         LAB                                               6:00- 8:50 N                  T                LANGNER G

 CMST 3107-01                           RHET CONTEMP MEDIA          10:30-11:20             M W F                BUTCHER J

 CMST 4107-01                           COMM AS CULTURE                   12:00-1:20                T TH                 SAAS W

 ENGL 2009-01                            WRITING SCREENPLAYS             3:00-5:50                     M                 GODSHALL Z

 ENGL 2009-02                            WRITING SCREENPLAYS             3:00-5:50                      T                 GODSHALL Z         

 ENGL 4009-01                            ADV SCREENWRITING WK          5:00-7:50 N                 M                 KORNHAUSER M