Fall 2016 President’s Honor Roll

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Acadia Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Luke Thomas Habetz, Crowley

College of Science

Hunter Jon Lambert, Crowley

Manship School of Mass Communication

Hailey Rae Johnson, Church Point

University College Center for Freshman Year

Anne F Faulk, Crowley

 


Allen Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kate Allison Marcantel, Kinder

 


Ascension Parish

 

College of Engineering

Nawaf Nidal Awad, Prairieville
Matthew Kyle Blanchard, Prairieville
Nicholas Preston Harper, Gonzales
Reed Joseph Holdridge, Gonzales
Spencer Allen Janin, Prairieville
Brian W McIlwain, Prairieville
Jacob Bradley Miller, Gonzales
Emily Ann Patterson, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Morgan Nicole Alford, Gonzales
Bailey Noel Barousse, Prairieville
Alyssa Marie Braud, Prairieville
Victoria Janea Carubba, Gonzales
Katie Alise Cloud, Prairieville
Shelby Renee Diez, Gonzales
Paige Nicole Gautreaux, Prairieville
McKenzi Angelle' Hubbard, Saint Amant
Elizabeth Anne LeBlanc, Prairieville
Taylor Marie Rudy, Prairieville
Chauncey Elise Stephens, Sorrento
Emily Theresa Villa, Donaldsonville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Nancy Ann Guillot, Donaldsonville
Addison R Hollis, Gonzales
David Joseph Kelley, Geismar
Marissa Corzo Lass, Prairieville
Amber Ann LeBlanc, Saint Amant
Marina Marie Speligene, Gonzales
Stephanie Ann Traigle, Donaldsonville
Lesther M Velez, Prairieville

College of Science

Jena Marie Dicharry, Geismar
Ryan David Guedry, Prairieville
Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar
Heidi Halina Nowakowski, Gonzales

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Trey Pierre Kern, Gonzales
Kylie Marie Paille, Gonzales
Mason James St Pierre, Gonzales

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Nicholas A Angelo, Prairieville
Anna Claire Broussard, Gonzales

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caroline Elise Campagna, Prairieville
William Patrick Fulkerson, Geismar
Nicole M Johnson, Gonzales
Riley Tate McDaniel, Prairieville
Jolee Renee Parr, Gonzales
Hannah Nicole Robnik, Prairieville
Mason Louis Schexnaydre, Geismar
Rebekah M Vernon, Gonzales

 


Assumption Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Dina Claire Crochet, Napoleonville

College of Engineering

Tyler Joesph Landry, Pierre Part

College of Human Sciences & Education

Falen Simone Johnson, Plattenville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lee Daniel Landry, Belle Rose

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacob S Lagrange, Belle Rose

 


Beauregard Parish

 

 

College of Art and Design

Haley Elise Heasley, Ragley

University College Center for Freshman Year

Cassidy Breanne Hopper, Merryville

 


Bossier Parish

 

College of Engineering

Derek Phillip Axelson, Bossier City

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kayla Ann Patton, Haughton

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madeline Michele Howell, Bossier City
Jordan Skyler Travis, Bossier City

College of Science

Joshua Ray Caskey, Bossier City

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Taylor Christine Veillon, Bossier City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kimberly H Cook, Bossier City

 


Caddo Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Sydney Rae Mouser, Shreveport

College of Engineering

Evan Clayton Preslar, Shreveport

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine Margaret Anderson, Shreveport
Emma Dawn Church, Shreveport
Mary Camille Falbaum, Shreveport
Mae Allen Hargrove, Shreveport

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Monique Rochelle Hannon, Shreveport
Brianna Sinclair Washington, Greenwood

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kain Alexander Gill, Shreveport

College of Science

Brandi Liang Sun, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Savannah Kay Bell, Shreveport
Jonathan Edward Dorsey, Shreveport
Stephen Daniel Thomas, Shreveport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

John Jacob Phagan, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year

Irene O Elendu, Shreveport
Kashyap Koul, Shreveport
Darby L Maloch, Shreveport
Mariana Faith Russo, Shreveport
Charles M Stephenson, Shreveport
Caroline Louise Vanchiere, Shreveport
Caretia J Washington, Shreveport

 


Calcasieu Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Georgia N Hansen, Sulphur
Donnelle Keelyn Jackson, Lake Charles
David M Norris, Sulphur
Michaela Jacqueline Sossamon, Lake Charles

College of Engineering

Kyle J Huber, Lake Charles
Nicholas David LeBlanc, Lake Charles
Maxwell Sumner Reeser, Sulphur

College of Human Sciences & Education

Allison Rose Cutrera, Lake Charles
Erin Michelle Estep, Lake Charles
Brooke Elise Falgoust, Lake Charles
Lindsey Nicole Landry, Lake Charles

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Annaleigh Lauren Drost, Lake Charles
Mary Claire Fontenot, Lake Charles
Anna Elyce Ieyoub, Lake Charles
Hannah Pascal Pohorelsky, Lake Charles
Noelle G Primeaux, Lake Charles
Victoria Sidener Primeaux, Lake Charles
Caroline Keith Wilson, Lake Charles

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Thomas Karl Odenheimer, Lake Charles

College of Science

Brett Michael Montelaro, Lake Charles
Harel Glen Schwartzberg, Lake Charles

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Madison Wright Crain, Lake Charles
Cullen Benjamin Richardson, Lake Charles
Walter Lee Scott, Sulphur

University College Center for Freshman Year

Dawson Charles Falgoust, Lake Charles
Adam Zachary Kimball, Lake Charles
Graceanne Leigh Lacombe, Lake Charles
Matthew S Lejeune, Lake Charles
Arthur B Odenheimer, Lake Charles
Logan C Olson, Lake Charles
Ashton Reid Says, Starks
Hebah Shaikh, Lake Charles

 


Concordia Parish

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ajah Z Williams, Vidalia

 


Desoto Parish

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jessica A Trammel, Stonewall

 


East Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Caroline Elizabeth Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Katherine Marie Brunet, Baton Rouge
Jennifer Marie Parent, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Gabrielle Presedo, Baton Rouge
Murphy Michelle Sachse, Baton Rouge
Grace Elizabeth Samson, Baton Rouge
Jessica C Schaumburg, Baton Rouge
Allison H Sommers, Baton Rouge
Eden Elizabeth Taylor, Baton Rouge
Meghana Theegala, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design

Grayson Elisabeth Boullion, Baton Rouge
Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge
Michael Benjamin Kirshner, Baton Rouge
Maria Kondratyev, Baton Rouge
Savanna Ann LaBauve, Baton Rouge
Jessica Phuong Le, Baton Rouge
Donguk Lee, Baton Rouge
Cecelia Li, Baton Rouge
Arden Hale McMillin, Baton Rouge
Alison Blaine Melancon, Baton Rouge
Hayden Daniel Nagin, Baton Rouge
Xiwei Shen, Baton Rouge
Amanda Verastegui, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Amjad Saif Said Rashid Al Hatmi, Baton Rouge
Adam Kassim Ali, Baton Rouge
Muadh Issa Rashid Almaani, Baton Rouge
Kyle Devin Bankston, Baton Rouge
Aliza Bista, Baton Rouge
John Burns, Baton Rouge
Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge
Emil Ramon Cervantes, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alexis Comeaux, Baton Rouge
Daniela Hauber, Baton Rouge
Imerson Fernando Nassone Joao, Baton Rouge
Chandler Michael Landrum, Baton Rouge
Hsei Ann Law, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Packard Lorio, Baton Rouge
Stefani Ariadni Maris, Baton Rouge
Lucy Elizabeth Raborn, Baton Rouge
Anna B Sheffield, Baton Rouge
Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge
Taylor Gerard Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Matthew Luke Thomas, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Therese Marie Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Shelby Marie Bates, Greenwell Springs
Jessica C Bollich, Baton Rouge
Sydney R Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Jordan Danielle Broussard, Pride
Nicole Grace Gardana, Baton Rouge
Mollie Elizabeth Garrett, Baton Rouge
Alexas Katherine Gaudet, Baton Rouge
Samantha L Geautreaux, Baker
Molly Elizabeth Guidroz, Baton Rouge
Haley McKenzie Hoffer, Baton Rouge
Katherine Claire Hudson, Zachary
Susannah Maureen Jaques, Baton Rouge
Savannah Kelley Knighton, Baton Rouge
Kelly Jean McGreal, Baton Rouge
Mary Madalyn Miller, Baton Rouge
Adrieanne Gabrielle Moliere, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Emily Marie Nunn, Baton Rouge
Megan Marie Olinde, Baton Rouge
Bonnie Ann Perkins, Greenwell Springs
Brooke Gregoire Planche, Baton Rouge
Trenton Wayne Reynolds, Zachary
Peyton Alexandra Robb, Baton Rouge
Meghan E Saia, Greenwell Springs
Rachel Caroline Seidel, Baton Rouge
Jena Jane Servold, Baton Rouge
Leslie Helene StPierre, Baton Rouge
John Lawrence Valentino, Baton Rouge
Patricia C Van Lieu, Baton Rouge
Bridget Charline Willis, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Meredith Neil Aulds, Baton Rouge
Riley Catherine Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Richard J Brazan, Baton Rouge
Meredith Kate Bremer, Baton Rouge
Olivia Ann Cassin, Baton Rouge
Amy E Clark, Baton Rouge
Katherine Hasty Dean, Baton Rouge
Alaina Elizabeth DiLaura, Baton Rouge
Giselle A Doucet, Baton Rouge
Jane Lesley Fiegel, Baton Rouge
Andrew N Furr, Baker
Alexandra Katherine Gaudet, Baton Rouge
Sydney Kathleen Gordon, Baton Rouge
Caroline Stuart Greer, Baton Rouge
Mimi Marilyn Guercio, Baton Rouge
James A Isacks, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Isacks, Baton Rouge
Catherine Hayden James, Baton Rouge
Saher Fatima Khan, Baton Rouge
Samantha Claire Knotts, Baton Rouge
Jordan Lahaye, Baton Rouge
John Michael Lomzenski, Baton Rouge
Mary Margaret Love, Baton Rouge
Hannah Elizabeth Lukinovich, Baton Rouge
Grant Alexander Marcello, Baton Rouge
Michael Terrell Moore, Jr, Baton Rouge
Antionette Anniemae Murray, Baton Rouge
Anjana Sree Nair, Baton Rouge
Jasmine-Anne K Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Jacqueline Elise Odom, Zachary
Shelby Lynne Owens, Baton Rouge
Aubrey Lynne Patterson, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Plaeger, Baton Rouge
Alison McKenzie Poor, Baton Rouge
Taylor Marie Rushing, Baton Rouge
Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Baton Rouge
Darby Lee Schoenfield, Baton Rouge
Matthew Wade Scott, Baton Rouge
Stephenie Lynette Singleton, Baton Rouge
Alexander H Stanfill, Greenwell Springs
Michael David Stein, Baton Rouge
Chanelle Rose Trahan, Baton Rouge
Sydney Laine Walls, Baton Rouge
Allison Marie Wood, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Aubrey Nicole Farriel, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Camille Russell-Clark, Baton Rouge
Katherine Marie Vukovics, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Olivia Roy Abadie, Baton Rouge
Amy Elise Adair, Baton Rouge
Andrew William Ammons, Baton Rouge
Katherine Claire Babin, Baton Rouge
Rory Owen Bentley, Baton Rouge
Kerigan Alis Bowman, Baton Rouge
David Christopher Caruso, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Comardelle, Baton Rouge
Taylor Leigh Coomes, Baton Rouge
David Brian Crochet, Baton Rouge
Justin Mackenzie David, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Devall, Baton Rouge
Joshua B Dickie, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Rose Feuer DiTusa, Baton Rouge
Nabil M Essajee, Baton Rouge
Sydney Marie Hodgeson, Baton Rouge
Emmeline May Kaiser, Baton Rouge
Logan Christopher Kinamore, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Lieux, Baton Rouge
Simon Gabriel Lorenzo, Baton Rouge
Brandon Michael Luckett, Baton Rouge
Carlee Elizabeth Myers, Baton Rouge
Cindy Phuongthien Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Nicholas James Reid, Baton Rouge
Jonah C Rittenberry, Baton Rouge
Mariah Rai Rogers, Baton Rouge
Jimmy Ari Saravia, Baton Rouge
Kayla Marie Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge
Richard Michael Tuminello, Jr, Baton Rouge
Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Bailey Adams Walker, Baton Rouge
Angela Yoon, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Zachary Reed Aguilar, Baton Rouge
Henrique Cheng, Jr, Baton Rouge
Lydia Mi Chon, Baton Rouge
Matthew Russell Crapanzano, Baton Rouge
Andrew James Crayden, Greenwell Springs
Ashley Kiara Ferguson, Baton Rouge
Katie Elizabeth Fisher, Baton Rouge
Rachel Catherine Gravois, Baton Rouge
Anne Catherine Gunther, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Caroline Howe, Baton Rouge
Nicolette Lerille Ige, Baton Rouge
Christopher Dale Jackson, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Blase Leo, Baton Rouge
Molly Rose Magill, Baton Rouge
Olevia L Sharbaugh, Baton Rouge
Victoria Viktorovna Smorodinova, Baton Rouge
Sarah Marie Sonnier, Pride
Krishna Reddy Surakanti, Baton Rouge
Matthew Bailey Urquhart, Baton Rouge
Connor James Usie, Zachary

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lily M Aguillard, Baton Rouge
Katherine Mariae Gagliano, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elaine Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Amanda Grace Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Ellen Joan Smith, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Mohammed Alshehri, Baton Rouge
Andrew Kaiser Chenevert, Baton Rouge
John Michael Gammie, Baton Rouge
Carly G Higgins, Baton Rouge
Celine Angela Jeha, Baton Rouge
Carter Joseph Reed, Baton Rouge
Billie Ulmer Rodman, Baton Rouge
Mia Lauren Sanchas, Baton Rouge
Catherine Michelle Stewart, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ayman Nasser Humaid Oba Al Sukaiti, Baton Rouge
Amelia R Aleman Hernandez, Baton Rouge
Gloria E Alvarado, Baton Rouge
Sammy Salahi Asbahi, Baton Rouge
Jason B Attuso, Baton Rouge
Caroline Paige Babin, Baton Rouge
Ali Redha Abdullah Babwani, Baton Rouge
Deion Alexander Banta, Baton Rouge
Alexander Lee Benson, Baton Rouge
Rachel Elizabeth Bergeron, Baton Rouge
Grace M Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Sebastian Masaya Brumfield Mejia, Baton Rouge
Jayla Dene' Campbell, Baton Rouge
Jonathan R Cangelosi, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Ann Cooke, Greenwell Springs
Grady S Cunningham, Zachary
Alexis Lind David, Baton Rouge
Hannah N Dileo, Baton Rouge
Taylor Marie Dottley, Baton Rouge
Cole C Dunnam, Baton Rouge
Drake Fromenthal, Baton Rouge
Matthew Gordon, Baton Rouge
Daniel Grant Gunn, Baton Rouge
Lucy X Guo, Baton Rouge
Lama C Hantash, Zachary
Michael Morgan Hubbell, Baton Rouge
Chad Pierre Issa, Baton Rouge
William Smith Jewell, Baton Rouge
Caleb Hadley Johnson, Baton Rouge
Nicole A Jones, Baton Rouge
Nash P Joyner, Zachary
Yasmeen Kawji, Baton Rouge
Natasha C Kelly, Baton Rouge
Malorie Lynne LaMagna, Baton Rouge
Brianna E Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Hannah M LeJeune, Baton Rouge
Nathanael Da-Wen Lim, Baton Rouge
Laken K Marionneaux, Baton Rouge
Amie M Martinez, Baton Rouge
Anna C Morgan, Baton Rouge
Ali M Neck, Baton Rouge
Tram B Ngo, Baton Rouge
Thu Truc Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Anna C Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Victoria A Ourso, Baton Rouge
Brandon M Perrien, Baton Rouge
Loc Q Pham, Baton Rouge
Peter Phuc Pham, Baton Rouge
Haley M Phillips, Baton Rouge
Emma E Pittman, Baton Rouge
Jyoti Nilesh Prajapati, Baton Rouge
Lauren E Reed, Baton Rouge
Marie C Scioneaux, Baton Rouge
Colin J Shortess, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Sides, Baton Rouge
Madaline Ashleigh Tarver, Greenwell Springs
Jonathan Edward Thomas, Baton Rouge
Bailey Rutherford Tinsley, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Adam Town, Jr, Baton Rouge
Summer West, Baton Rouge
Eleanor Claire Whitfield, Baton Rouge
Liangyu L Xu, Baton Rouge
Syed Akbar Zamin, Baton Rouge

 


East Feliciana Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Anastasia Lammara Profit, Ethel

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Joshua Daniel Gosserand, Clinton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Shelby J Waddell, Slaughter

 


Evangeline Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Caroline Dianne Ruppert, Saint Landry

College of Science

Andee L Fontenot, Ville Platte

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Anastasia Katherine Aucoin, Ville Platte
Ainsley Loyce McDaniel, Ville Platte

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Joshua John Lahaye, Ville Platte

University College Center for Freshman Year

Logan B Fontenot, Ville Platte

 


Franklin Parish

 

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Dylan Desha Roberts, Winnsboro

 


Iberia Parish

 

College of Engineering

Riad Elkhanoufi, New Iberia
Jacob Lee Primeaux, New Iberia

College of Science

Sydni Elizabeth Barras, New Iberia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Margaret M Bourg, New Iberia
Alero K Simon, New Iberia

 


Iberville Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Alexandra Nicole Cheramie, Plaquemine

College of Engineering

Chandler Lewis Aguillard, Saint Gabriel
Giuliano Edward Campesi, White Castle

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lindsey Elaine Baker, Maringouin
Caroline Antoinette Stassi, Plaquemine
Ashley Elaine Whitworth, Maringouin

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emily Deanne Palermo, Plaquemine

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Austin David Delaune, Plaquemine

 


Jackson Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Sloan Marie Smith, Quitman

 


Jefferson Davis Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Allie Nicole Doise, Elton

College of Engineering

Cassidy Paige Hebert, Lake Arthur

 


Jefferson Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Ashley N Berluchaux, Kenner
Elizabeth Ann Burvant, Kenner
Victoria Fay Klibert, Kenner
Stephanie Lynn Korle, Harahan
Emily L Munch, Metairie

College of Art and Design

Stephanie Anne Clavin, Harahan
Olivia M Ott, Metairie
Brooke Skylar Renton, Metairie
Erin S Steinkamp, Gretna

College of Engineering

Jeffery Carl Anderson, Metairie
Logan P Betzer, Metairie
Kevin Eric Broadbridge, Metairie
John Michael Lacey, Metairie
Leonardo Daniel Martinez, Metairie
Elizabeth Clarke Reiner, Metairie
Charles James Ward, III, Metairie
Matthew Joseph Wolff, Metairie

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emily E Braud, Metairie
Kelsey Lynn Brown, Westwego
Alyssa Marie Camet, Metairie
Alyssa Leigh Chaplain, Metairie
Elise M Delahoussaye, Metairie
Meredith Ann Enright, Metairie
Alexis Korrin Friedman-Benton, Harvey
Bonnie Elizabeth Gibbons, Metairie
Rachel Elizabeth Herr, Kenner
Catherine A Johnson, Kenner
Kristi Elizabeth Joseph, Kenner
Allison Paige Muller, Metairie
Sarah Ashley North, Metairie
Caitlin Marie O'Brien, Harahan
Kayla Marie Penny, Kenner
Anne Mcdade Pizzini, Metairie
Shannon Noelle Richard, Kenner
Alexa Leigh Songy, Metairie

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tirzah Janalee Alvarenga, Kenner
Haley Elizabeth Baud, Metairie
Courtney Elizabeth Blanco, Metairie
Maria Teresa Bordlee, Metairie
Chelsea Lynn Brossette, Kenner
Joshua Henry Burkart, Gretna
Andrew Joseph Burmaster, Marrero
Rebecca Elise Dorsa, Kenner
Bonnie Jean Dupre, Kenner
Colin Daniel Foret, Harahan
Taylor Ashton Glorioso, Metairie
Haley Marie Grieshaber, Metairie
Kayla Marie Guillot, Metairie
Macy Noelle Jackel, Harvey
Gavin Charles Matherne, Harahan
Danielle Nicole Maurer, Metairie
Hayley Nicole Messonnier, Metairie
Candace Adara Navarre, Metairie
Brittany Elizabeth Philburn, Metairie
Stephanie Michelle Saltzmann, Metairie
Ellen Lucy Simon, Metairie
Emerson Leigh Spano, Harvey
Shelby Alexandra Stewart, Metairie
Sheridan Leer Wall, Gretna

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Caio Alves Diniz,
Caitlin Elizabeth Brimer, Metairie
Beau Michael Bujol, Metairie

College of Science

Caitlin Elizabeth Billiot, Gretna
Chandler Elizabeth Black, Metairie
Sarah Elizabeth Bond, Metairie
Joseph Alexander DeCorte, Metairie
April E Hocke, Metairie
Matthew Paul Junot, Metairie
Daniel Jacob Langteau, Kenner
Ryan C Roy, Metairie
Vidal Adrian Villela, Jr, Gretna

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Austin Joseph Aucoin, Harahan
Rhiannon Nicole Ballard, Grand Isle
David Hilton Boh, Metairie
Ziheng Zane Chen, Kenner
Caroline Claire Hirschey, Metairie
Kelsey Caitlin Rooney, Kenner
Morgan Theresa Thompson, Harahan
Caroline Emily Ural, Metairie
Marissa Nicole Wehrer, Kenner

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kaelen Christine Delaune, Metairie
Paige Fitzgerald Fary, Metairie
Hannah Marie Lampo, Metairie
Meagan K Morvant, Harahan
Kelly Michelle Najar, River Ridge

College of the Coast and Environment

Abbey Elizabeth Hotard, Harahan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Adam Auduong, Kenner
Alex Parker Brandenburg, River Ridge
Michael Edward Cobar, Metairie
Emily Lynn Held, New Orleans
William Mitchell Melito, Metairie
Patricia K Owens, Metairie
Olivia Marie Scarber, Metairie
Alexis M Turner, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Christopher W Abadie, Metairie
Ashley V Accardo, Metairie
Emily C Belanger, Metairie
Isabelle M Bergeron, Gretna
Emma J Burnett, New Orleans
Mandy Choi, Kenner
Scott Christopher Corrente, Metairie
Sage B Ducoing, Gretna
Baylor Montgomery Evans, Metairie
Kirstie H Freibert, Harahan
Kyle Philip Gaudet, Kenner
Emily M Gonzales, Metairie
Katherine F Hamilton, Metairie
Emily Ann Kennedy, Metairie
Elizabeth D Knowles, Harahan
Lauren Millie Laforge, Harahan
Marie C Laiche, Metairie
Edwin Grant Laizer, Metairie
Blake D Leblanc, Kenner
Trey Anthony Leblanc, Metairie
Zachary P Lehmann, Kenner
Maritza M Martinez, Kenner
Harrison H Millar, Metairie
Amanda R Ragland, Metairie
Brianna A Rauch, Metairie
Cole S Retif, Harvey
Kayla Scholl, Marrero
Alexandra Shiell, Metairie
Anna Trocquet, Metairie
Summer C Trusty, Gretna

 


Lafayette Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Mary Grace Boustany, Lafayette
Andrew Seth Buller, Youngsville
Meghan Virginia Roberts, Youngsville
Madelyn Minette Smith, Lafayette

College of Engineering

Faiz Alam, Lafayette
Trevor J DeBardeleben, Lafayette
Reece Matthew Leleux, Lafayette
Ross Howard Miller, Carencro
Seth Mycah Weger, Youngsville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Natalie Ann Chance, Lafayette
Allison Louise Derise, Lafayette
Abby Elizabeth Landry, Lafayette

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Camille Alyce Arceneaux, Lafayette
Bailey Elise Broussard, Lafayette
Camille Grace Elder, Lafayette
Alexandra Leigh Gjertson, Lafayette
Mary Katherine Loos, Lafayette
Seema Morad, Lafayette
Lauren Noelle Raggio, Youngsville
Rachel Olivia Walker, Lafayette
Emily Randon Watkins, Lafayette
Christopher Ryan Young, Lafayette

College of Science

Katie Renee Como, Broussard
Kyle A Hamer, Lafayette
Jonathan Michael Joseph, Jr, Lafayette
Carver Odom Montgomery, Lafayette
Vaibhav Rajora, Lafayette
Florencia Scaglia Drusini, Broussard
Zhongpan Zheng, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Yanying Chen, Lafayette
Isabella Noelle Hundley, Lafayette
Sydney E Oubre, Youngsville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Ashley Kathryn Herrera, Lafayette

College of the Coast and Environment

Brandon Neal Champagne, Youngsville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas James Bellingham, Broussard
Emilie Marie Broussard, Lafayette
Bret Alexander Chalpin, Lafayette
Evan M Costello, Lafayette
Matthew Thomas Hensarling, Lafayette
Caroline Annabel Kallam, Lafayette
Taylor M Luke, Youngsville
Thomas P Luke, Youngsville
Camille T Moreau, Lafayette
Austin Paul Primeaux, Lafayette
Aimee K Stokes, Lafayette

 


Lafourche Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Kaiser Joseph Franck, Thibodaux

College of Art and Design

Breanne Elizabeth Carol Plaisance, Galliano
Renzi James Terrebonne, Cut Off

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Elizabeth Claire Bergeron, Thibodaux
Caroline Louise Bourgeois, Thibodaux

College of Science

Dylan Soderstrum, Thibodaux
Mattie Elizabeth Steib, Thibodaux

University College Center for Freshman Year

Brennen Kyle Cooley, Thibodaux
Quentin T Franck, Thibodaux
Luke C Labat, Thibodaux
Jordan R Remont, Raceland
Andrew J Soignet, Thibodaux
Whitney C Sternfels, Thibodaux
Samuel R Trosclair, Thibodaux

 


Lincoln Parish

 

 

College of Art and Design

Grace Constance Smith, Ruston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Carley J Bowman, Ruston

 


Livingston Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Jace Brandon Hood, Livingston

College of Art and Design

Skye Mckenzie Landon, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Christian David Lashover, Walker
Erin Taylor Mitchell, Denham Springs
Glenn Ransom Steele, II, Denham Springs
Tyler Michael White, Livingston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Keenan James Buie, Denham Springs
Stacy Marie Watts, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brittni Ann Boudreaux, Denham Springs
Vanessa Maria Cardenas, Denham Springs
Sara Marie Ellen Cody, Denham Springs
Rachel Marie Crowder, Denham Springs
Jacob Allen McCon, Livingston

College of Science

Fallon Alise Anzalone, Denham Springs
Hallie Elaine Byrd, Denham Springs
Layne Allen Landry, Walker

Manship School of Mass Communication

Cameron Frances Anderson, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Trent K Kinchen, Walker

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nathaniel P Bankston, Holden
Taylor A Prudhomme, Springfield
Gabriel Joseph Ragusa, Denham Springs
John R Vaughn, Denham Springs
Abigail E Vinson, Denham Springs
Harley D Wisdom, Denham Springs

 


Natchitoches Parish

 

 

College of Science

Megan Elizabeth Chesal, Natchitoches

 


Orleans Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Morrill Stern Scott, III, New Orleans

College of Art and Design

Vernell D Dunams, New Orleans

College of Engineering

Connor Joseph Glennon, New Orleans
William Robert McNeal, New Orleans
Lance Edward Phelps, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lauren Aimee Carriere, New Orleans
Ellyn Elizabeth Culotta, New Orleans
Emily C Hingle, New Orleans
Lydia Lauren Huck, New Orleans
Meredith Kennedy Lambert, New Orleans
Marcelle Catherine Martinez, New Orleans
Laura Katherine Simmons, New Orleans
Constance Maria Stokes, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Britany Marie Bolling, New Orleans
Katie Leigh Fox, New Orleans
David Thomas Judd, New Orleans
Lydia Ann Labatut Davies, New Orleans

College of Science

Charles Edward De Boisblanc, Jr, New Orleans
Kayleigh Marie Denny, New Orleans
Megan Louise Glennon, New Orleans
James Joseph Mickler, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Claire Eleanor Schnell, New Orleans
Cameron Malik Stone, New Orleans
Avery Joseph Theard, II, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Campbell Burns Gamard, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year

Abdulrahman Alhashmi,
Zachary Thomas Baier, New Orleans
Michael Calvin Bond, New Orleans
Madison Dorcey Cazaubon, New Orleans
Sarah Elizabeth Dunn, New Orleans
Chalon Lawrence Fogarty, II, New Orleans
Claire Loraine Lagrone, New Orleans
Caroline Elizabeth Lawless, New Orleans
Cameron Elise Markowitz, New Orleans
Rachel M Sileo, New Orleans
Gabrielle Ann Toups, New Orleans
Thomas Jay Tran, New Orleans

 


Ouachita Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alyssa Leigh Reuther, West Monroe
Rebecca Jane Warren, Monroe

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ryan L Moore, Monroe
Mackenzie Elizabeth Treadwell, Monroe

College of Science

Jeffrey Nick Sanders, West Monroe

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Layne Carole Fincher, Monroe
Preston Samuel Watts, West Monroe

Manship School of Mass Communication

Avery E Tennis, Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year

Samantha Nagarakodige Seetharama, West Monroe
Sarah Morgan Sivils, Monroe

 


Plaquemines Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Macy Lane Stephens, Belle Chasse

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Amanda Marie Laliberte, Belle Chasse

Manship School of Mass Communication

Olivia Claire Stricklin, Belle Chasse

 


Pointe Coupee Parish

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Brandt Wesley Green, Lottie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Walter A Bueche, Jarreau

 


Rapides Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Faith N Parish, Deville

College of Engineering

Blake E Tillman, Alexandria

College of Human Sciences & Education

Nancy Celina Leavines, Alexandria
Mallory Noel Robichaux, Woodworth
Margaret Rose Upton, Alexandria

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lillian Brooke Sewell, Pineville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

MaryElisabeth Joy Tarpley, Alexandria

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jason Joseph Badeaux, Alexandria

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jonathan Tyler Bruna, Alexandria
Kelly E Robertson, Alexandria
Jared M Robinson, Alexandria
Sven Arnar Saemundsson,
Addyson L Smith, Alexandria

 


Red River Parish

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Keava R Turner, Coushatta

 


St. Charles Parish

 

College of Engineering

Alexander Joseph Herbert, Destrehan

College of Human Sciences & Education

Colin Joseph Bosco, Destrehan
Blair Alexis Pfister, Norco
Joshua Raymond Ricks, Destrehan

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Harrison Roland Daste, Luling
Alexander Joseph Matherne, Norco

College of Science

Derek M Walker, Luling

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Shelby Elizabeth Brown, Destrehan

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexandra Nicole Bothe, Destrehan
Darren P Ruiz, II, Destrehan

 


St. James Parish

 

College of Engineering

Jeremy Joseph Laiche, Paulina

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Audrey Elizabeth Martin, Lutcher

 


St. John Parish

 

College of Engineering

Julian Van Bordelon, La Place

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emma Ory Castay, La Place
Esther Fulton Castay, La Place

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Braxton Anthony Duhon, Reserve

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Halie Ann Englade, Reserve
Madison Alexis Stein, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year

Aliyah Brishonn Pierre, La Place

 


St. Landry Parish

 

College of Agriculture

David B Smith, Opelousas

College of Human Sciences & Education

Julia Noelle Daigle, Arnaudville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

April Alyce Belleau, Krotz Springs

College of Science

Manjot Singh, Eunice

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Mallory Brooke Ham, Melville

 


St. Martin Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Caitlin Claire Blanchard, Breaux Bridge

College of Science

Jenney Sonehuang Vongprathoum, Saint Martinville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lani R Landry, Saint Martinville

 


St. Mary Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jaron Lee Bertrand, Patterson

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brooke Nicole Hotard, Morgan City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Seth L Martin, Morgan City
Carl Taylor Stirling, II, Franklin

 


St. Tammany Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Margaret Louise Eckert, Madisonville
Whitney R McKinzie, Slidell
Macy Lynn Zawada, Covington

College of Art and Design

Zachary Blake McLain, Covington
Taylor Madison White, Slidell

College of Engineering

Michelle LeBourgeois Chatry, Covington
Monica Ann Guillot, Covington
Alexis Renee Hanson, Madisonville
Mason Crenshaw Klotz, Slidell
Grant Michael Landwehr, Covington
Meredith Rachel Lester, Mandeville
John Everett Moser, Covington
Larry F Newby, Slidell
Bailee Marie Ordes, Slidell
Jared Klar Rovira, Covington
Hunter Wayne Simonson, Mandeville
Quinn Gabriel Stiller, Madisonville
Stacey Ann Wieseneck, Mandeville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kimberly Erica Boudreaux, Covington
Madison Claire Chiota, Madisonville
Marisa MarieAdele Guastella, Slidell
Victoria Anne Harp, Covington
Taylor Adele Herbet, Covington
Kali Jean Lassus, Slidell
Kendall Barrett Lewis, Slidell
Kyle Brent Lewis, Slidell
Madison R Liggio, Mandeville
Morgan A Manuel, Mandeville
Bailey Clare Moragas, Slidell
Katherine Nicole Parks, Slidell
Hayley Elizabeth Sisung, Mandeville
Jessie Rene' Smith, Mandeville
Amanda Nicole Stark, Slidell

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jennifer Helena Algero, Mandeville
Katherine E Davis, Covington
Lee Edmond Duthu, Jr, Abita Springs
Rebecca Claire Kernahan, Slidell
Amanda Leigh Kohls, Mandeville
Matthew Aaron Koshak, Mandeville
Meighan Alissa Lambert, Madisonville
Anneliese Kathleen Moore, Covington
Kenneth Joseph Nicolosi, III, Slidell
Antonio Rafael Otero, Mandeville
Ana Kristeen Owen, Mandeville
LaTerricka RaeVaughn Smith, Slidell
Cecily Carol Stewart, Mandeville
Brooke Elizabeth Winn, Slidell

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zoey C Cuseo, Slidell
Anthony M Doyle, Mandeville

College of Science

Christopher Quentin Abadie, Covington
Carley Elizabeth Boyce, Covington
Michael Christopher Brands, Mandeville
Caroline Virginia Crosby, Mandeville
Sarah Katherine Dieck, Mandeville
Alexis Ariel O'Connell, Mandeville
Michael David Rockwell, Mandeville
Corey P St-Romain, Covington
Andrea Elizabeth Stoltz, Mandeville
Hayley Elizabeth Vervaeke, Mandeville
Victoria Kathleen Winter, Covington

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Elise Whitney Benezech, Covington
Madeline Elizabeth Blank, Mandeville
Christian Francis Caragliano, Covington
Patrick M Doyle, Mandeville
Bronson Higa Fong, Slidell
Eric Thomas Guin, Mandeville
Kristen Angelle Jennings, Mandeville
Bryan David Livaudais, Mandeville
Max Gregory Long, Slidell
Kyle Joseph Mancuso, Slidell
Shirley O'Brien Morrow, Slidell
Ryan R O'Krepki, Covington
John Clay Olson, Covington
Hailey Jordan Osbon, Covington
Kayla Elizabeth Palmer, Lacombe
Dylan Thomas Perez, Covington
Christine Marie Preau, Covington
Jack Hooper Ruli, Mandeville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alexandra Marie Abney, Slidell
Rachel Michele Campbell, Mandeville
Kaylee Rae Poche, Covington
Melanie Smith, Covington
Virginia Parker Stewart, Covington

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amy Stanfill Desselles, Madisonville
Ashlee Anna Huval, Covington
Indira Sabrina Rambarran, Slidell
Max A Theriot, Mandeville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lauren Elise Biggs, Mandeville
Nicholas J Black, Slidell
Hunter M Bourgeois, Mandeville
Taylor Nicole Canfill, Mandeville
Tyler L Colegrove, Mandeville
Gary M Couturie, II, Mandeville
Jordan V Cross, Covington
Katherine V Dugas, Mandeville
Farrah Elizabeth Flattmann, Slidell
Grace E Galeziewski, Covington
Madeleine Elizabeth Gill, Abita Springs
Tatiana Gonzalez-Quiroga, Mandeville
John A Hajjar, Madisonville
Hannah Murphy Leblanc, Mandeville
Danielle N Ledet, Covington
Alexis Nicole Linson, Mandeville
Veronica M Marhoffer, Mandeville
Brennan Michael Mercola, Covington
Ryan P Miller, Mandeville
Rachel A Moynan, Mandeville
Emily A Noggerath, Mandeville
Leah D Paternostro, Slidell
Nathan Zachary Pearl, Mandeville
Raymond J Poche, Covington
Anna Catherine Rawls, Covington
Daniel Joseph Rockwell, Mandeville
Michael E Rodehorst, Lacombe
Joshua Lee Romain, Slidell
Katherine Elaine Rovira, Covington
Gregory E Roy, Covington
Daniel A Ruppert, Folsom
Jared G Simoneaux, Mandeville
Bryce J Smith, Madisonville
Olivia Iris Stern, Madisonville
Hayden H Tageant, Mandeville
Marshall N Tranchina, Mandeville
Logan T Wareham, Mandeville
Merideth C Wethern, Mandeville

 


Tangipahoa Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Alexandra Ann Von Almen, Ponchatoula

College of Engineering

Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Cyrus Brett Chiasson, Hammond

College of Science

Olivia Anietie Obot, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Katelyn J McKneely, Ponchatoula
Claude Joseph Pertuit, Loranger
Brady Anthony Portier, Hammond
Clayton L Terrebonne, Amite
Alexis N Theriot, Hammond

 


Terrebonne Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Brandon John Thibodaux, Houma

College of Engineering

Kristen Sarah Alevizon, Houma
Jared Drew Bigler, Houma
Joshua Mark Janway, Bourg

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kristen Nicole Kurtz, Bourg

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ayana Denae Brown, Schriever
Caitlin Rose Callais, Houma
Karly Anne Kyzar, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Megan Marie Manno, Houma

Manship School of Mass Communication

Levi James Bankston, Houma

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alyssa Danae Dobson, Theriot
Morgan R Donaldson, Schriever
Madelyn Anne Melancon, Houma
David M Yancey, Houma

 


Vermilion Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Haley TreVale Matthews, Abbeville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lauren Ann Duhon, Abbeville

College of Science

Kaleb Kevin Ardoin, Abbeville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Andrew James-Michael Britt, Pitkin

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mingjia Zheng,

 


Washington Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Ashley Ann Pomes, Franklinton

College of Engineering

Maria Krystina Heitman, Franklinton

 


Webster Parish

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Emily E Addington, Doyline
Abigail L Smith, Doyline

 


West Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Engineering

Matthew James Begue, Port Allen

College of Human Sciences & Education

Claire R Grisaffe, Port Allen

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Johneisha Janae' Batiste, Brusly
Claire Danielle Ferrara, Addis
Lindsey Kay McElhatten, Addis

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hailey Gros, Port Allen
Emily Riviere, Port Allen
Jami Alyse Truong, Port Allen
Jerry A Uong, Port Allen

 


West Feliciana Parish

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sarah Elizabeth Burrows, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Catherine Claire McKinney, Saint Francisville
Zoe Lane Williamson, Saint Francisville

 


Winn Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kali Dawn Rogers, Winnfield


Alabama

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Amelia Marie Juneau, Birmingham

College of Science

Chelsea Marie Langford, Decatur

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lily Frances Fontenot, Fairhope
Caitlin A Huettemann, Mobile
Teresa Michaels Vallee, Mobile

 


Arkansas

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jenna Renee Grissom, West Memphis

Manship School of Mass Communication

William Taylor Potter, Texarkana

 


California

 

College of Engineering

Ross Travis Teichman, Lafayette

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Megan Elizabeth Wilson, Temecula

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Beau William Barnidge, San Juan Capistrano

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexa Marie Brinegar, Santa Ana
Kelsey Jane Miles, Pleasanton
Lucy Therese Mosher, Bakersfield

 


Florida

 

College of Agriculture

Caroline Winchester Winer, West Palm Beach

College of Engineering

Brandon Louis Kilpatrick, Jupiter

College of Human Sciences & Education

Felicia Grace Fallo, Gainesville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Margaret Brooks, Seminole
Winnie Leigh Meyer, Oviedo
Sabrina Belle Valenti, Niceville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Cari Alyce Sands, Niceville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Katherine E Key, Pensacola

College of the Coast and Environment

Joseph Bryant Winston, Shalimar

 


Georgia

 

College of Engineering

Robert Mitchell Petras, Augusta

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Mikeila Ashley McQueston, Peachtree City

Manship School of Mass Communication

Camille Amanda Lillie, Smyrna

College of the Coast and Environment

Matthew Paul Schaefer, Norcross

University College Center for Freshman Year

Corey Thomas Matyas, Dahlonega
Andrew D Searles, Alpharetta

 


Illinois

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kacey Lynn Calabro, Oregon

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Paige Wallitsch Bedore, Naperville
Breanne Lynn Larson, Byron

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Susan Marie McClean, Deerfield

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Breanna Williams, Great Lakes

 


Kentucky

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hailey Danielle Simpson, Goshen

 


Maryland

 

 

College of Science

Hailey Allyson Buller, Ellicott City

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kelsey Grail Wheatley, Easton

 


Massachusetts

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Alexandra Kaylen Clark, Westford

 


Michigan

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Olivia Laine Beyer, Canton

 


Mississippi

 

College of Agriculture

Bailey Marie Wineski, Ocean Springs

College of Engineering

Cole Brandon Gluth, Picayune

College of Science

Sara Grace Hubacek, Flowood

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Brianna Danielle Price, Ocean Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amy Elizabeth Veale, Biloxi

University College Center for Freshman Year

Diana Baroudi, Gulfport
Draven S Coleman, Wesson
Quinn M Cottone, Pass Christian
Estelle Elizabeth Seghers, Ocean Springs

 


New Jersey

 

College of Engineering

Inah Hong, Belle Mead

College of Human Sciences & Education

Claire Creppel Reeves, Newfoundland

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ryan P Kennedy, New Providence

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sophia H Spring, Basking Ridge

 


New York

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Paige Catherine Ryan, West Islip

 


North Carolina

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kathryn Anne Winski, Fort Bragg

 


Ohio

 

 

Manship School of Mass Communication

Hannah Sue McLain, Kent

 


Oklahoma

 

 

Manship School of Mass Communication

Elizabeth Caroline Yoast, Lawton

 


Oregon

 

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Zoe Higgins, Boring

 


Rhode Island

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Eric Rasieleski, Coventry

 


South Carolina

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jansen McKenzie Fink, Greer

 


Tennessee

 

 

College of Art and Design

Louise Rainey Charbonnet, Memphis

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Paige Elizabeth Parker, Brentwood

 


Texas

 

College of Agriculture

Kathryn E Davis, Frisco

College of Art and Design

Ashton Leigh Wunsch, Trophy Club

College of Engineering

Drew Christopher Knight, Houston
Harrison John Longwell, Corpus Christi
John Richard Nassab, Houston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Sarah Lowrie Case, Austin
Madison Elizabeth Durkee, Spring
Kelsey June Hillers, Dickinson
Bethany Rae McIlwain, Humble
Dena Elizabeth Pappas, Houston
Ana Marie Alicia Romanach, Dallas
Sarrah Batey Sonnier, Magnolia
Shelby Denise Sylvester, Baytown

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Christopher MacCallum Chapman, Southlake
Colton Ellis Krawietz, Bulverde
Rebecca Grace Lindstrom, Conroe
Michelle Lynn Muzzillo, Wylie
Staci Chyrene Shelby, Frisco
Aubrey Renee Ticer, Midland
Austin Lee Walker, Cresson

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Monica Grace Music, Princeton
Matthew Van Pham, Cypress

College of Science

Christopher Robert Donnelly, The Woodlands
Tyler R Murphy, The Woodlands
Katelyn Danielle Parker, Spring
Deborah J Rozum, Katy
Lauren Lecy Taylor, Spring

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Leighton Sydney Duke, Houston
Jacob Eward Grand-Lienard, Rockwall
Amanda Mackenzie Hancock, Humble
Olivia Layne Speeg, Arlington

Manship School of Mass Communication

Margot Michelle Ledet, Houston

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kennedy Olson Beal, Nacogdoches
Antonia Frances Rosinia, Fort Worth

University College Center for Freshman Year

Carley Renee' Begnaud, The Woodlands
Bailey A Breuhl, Humble
Stephen Augustus Lambert, Colleyville
Zoe H Martin, Dallas
Brittany Nicole Miller, The Woodlands
Zachary Adam Roubein, Houston
Kynnedi Britton Sonnier, Sugar Land
Amelie G Thomas, Cypress
Samuel Robert Wempe, Houston
Renee F Woodruff, Boerne

 


Utah

 

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madeline E Mertz, Saint George
David A Payne, Park City

 


Virginia

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Michelle Lee Rhymes, Leesburg

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Erika Nicole Larsen, Alexandria
Hollyn Noel Slykhuis, Harrisonburg

 


Washington

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Logan Edward Rysemus, Tacoma


France

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Louise Marguerite Adelie Ledour

 


Spain

 

College of Engineering

Ana Sague Esquivias

 


United Kingdom

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Cara Adina Dalesio