Spring 2016 President’s Honor Roll

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Acadia Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Winston Michael Faulk, Crowley

College of Science
Hunter Jon Lambert, Crowley
Hailey Rae Johnson, Church Point


Ascension Parish

College of Agriculture
Hanna Marie Dudley, Prairieville

College of Engineering
Rebecca Lynn Austin, Gonzales
Garrett T Barton, Prairieville
Nicholas Preston Harper, Gonzales
Emily Ann Patterson, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education
Bailey Noel Barousse, Prairieville
Crystal Barraco, Gonzales
Jessica C Bollich, Gonzales
Alyssa Marie Braud, Prairieville
Victoria Janea Carubba, Gonzales
Shelby Renee Diez, Gonzales
Ryn Elise Gautreau, Prairieville
McKenzi Angelle' Hubbard, Prairieville
Elizabeth Anne LeBlanc, Prairieville
Taylor Marie Rudy, Prairieville
Chauncey Elise Stephens, Sorrento
Taylor Kathryn Webb, Geismar

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jenny Elizabeth Gautreau, Gonzales
Nancy Ann Guillot, Donaldsonville
David Joseph Kelley, Geismar
Allison Adair McBride, Geismar
Austin Taylor Robert, Prairieville

College of Science
Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar
Ryan David Hoffman, Prairieville
I-Chia Liu, Prairieville
Mandie Marie Melancon, Gonzales
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Nathan Alexander Lilly, Prairieville
Jennifer Coral Tran, Gonzales

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Madeline Anne Fontenot, Prairieville
Abby Cecile Harris, Gonzales
Camille Victoria Nolan, Gonzales
Hanna Carin Scherer, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year
Haleigh Nicole Giglio, Prairieville

 


Assumption Parish

College of Agriculture
Macy Marie Blanchard, Pierre Part
Myra A Boudreaux, Belle Rose

College of Human Sciences & Education
Alli Beth Blanchard, Pierre Part

 


Bossier Parish

College of Engineering
Derek Phillip Axelson, Bossier City

College of Human Sciences & Education
Tatum Brooke Mushenski, Haughton
Kayla Ann Patton, Haughton
Sarah Ann Stalnaker, Haughton

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
John Garrett Clawson, Bossier City
Madeline Michele Howell, Bossier City
Jordan Skyler Travis, Bossier City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Joshua Ray Caskey, Bossier City

University College Center for Freshman Year
Emiley Elizabeth Dillon, Bossier City
Emma Grace Goldman, Haughton

 


Caddo Parish

College of Agriculture
Sydney Rae Mouser, Shreveport
Sydney Ann Smith, Shreveport
Kristyn Brooke Turner, Shreveport

College of Art and Design
Emily Holland Batte, Shreveport

College of Engineering
Justin Ti Minh Nhan, Shreveport College of Human Sciences & Education
Katherine Margaret Anderson, Shreveport
Katharine Renee Bauer, Shreveport
Morgan Elizabeth Booker, Shreveport
Emma Dawn Church, Shreveport
Sari Jo Pipes, Shreveport
Nathan Paul Renfro, Shreveport

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Shreveport

College of Science
Morgan Louise Brown, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Mary Alice Booker, Shreveport
Caroline Kathryn Campbell, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year
Addison Rae Brewer, Shreveport
Jessica Danielle Sims, Shreveport
Brandi Liang Sun, Shreveport

 


Calcasieu Parish

College of Agriculture
Donnelle Keelyn Jackson, Lake Charles

College of Engineering
Kyle J Huber, Lake Charles
Claire Mackenzie Like, Lake Charles
Jonathan N Sebold, Lake Charles

College of Human Sciences & Education
Allison Rose Cutrera, Lake Charles
Amber Elizabeth Doiron, Lake Charles
Erin Michelle Estep, Lake Charles
Jenna Elizabeth Hebert, Lake Charles
Abby Elizabeth Lewis, Lake Charles
Brooke Michelle Price, Lake Charles

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Raleigh Elizabeth Goodwin, Lake Charles
Anna Elyce Ieyoub, Lake Charles
Emma Catherine Looney, Lake Charles
Noelle G Primeaux, Lake Charles
Gabrielle George Wilson, Lake Charles

College of Science
Andrew William Ammons, Lake Charles
Leslye Louise Guidry, Lake Charles
Hannah Bethany Hansen, Sulphur
Brett Michael Montelaro, Lake Charles
Rachel Joy Robinson, Lake Charles
Yahor Aleksandrovich Sukharutski, Sulphur

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Harrison David Flynt, Lake Charles

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Cullen Benjamin Richardson, Lake Charles

University College Center for Freshman Year
Kari Alayne Bushnell, Lake Charles
Aaron Tyler LaHood, Lake Charles
Hannah Pascal Pohorelsky, Lake Charles
Walter Lee Scott, Sulphur

 


Catahoula Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education
Melanie Sue Ann Moroni, Sicily Island

 


Concordia Parish

College of Art and Design
Arden Hale McMillin, Vidalia

 


Desoto Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education
LaKeisha Cazshae Fair, Mansfield

 


East Baton Rouge Parish

College of Agriculture
Ryan Paul Ardoin, Baton Rouge
Peyton Beattie, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Marie Broussard, Baton Rouge
Emma Meyer Hiller, Baton Rouge
Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Murphy Michelle Sachse, Baton Rouge
Julia Catherine Terese, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design
Grayson Elisabeth Boullion, Baton Rouge
Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge
Christopher William James, Baton Rouge
Eva Madeline Knapp, Baton Rouge
Grant Christian Murphy, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering
A'mer Mahmoud Abu Shamleh, Baton Rouge
Aranya Ahmed, Baton Rouge
Adam Kassim Ali, Baton Rouge
Joseph Brady Balhoff, Baton Rouge
Kyle Devin Bankston, Baton Rouge
Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge
Hanna Spring Cunningham, Baker
Binh Dang, Baton Rouge
Robert Thomas Davis, Baton Rouge
Dillon T Ellender, Baton Rouge
Abigail Patrice Erwin, Baton Rouge
Logan Thomas Goynes, Baton Rouge
Spencer Lee Hancock, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Lynn Hansen, Baton Rouge
Logan Kenneth Hart, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Holden, Baton Rouge
Patrick Joseph Jenkins, Jr, Greenwell Springs
Imerson Fernando Nassone Joao, Baton Rouge
Thaksin Kongchum, Baton Rouge
Kenny Lau, Baton Rouge
Breanna Marie Lee, Baton Rouge
Jared Joseph Leger, Zachary
Mingyue Li, Baton Rouge
Anthony Reily Licata, Baton Rouge
Christine Jessica Morris, Baton Rouge
Grant Michael Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Gabriel David Pedigo, Baton Rouge
Hannah Leigh Pittman, Baton Rouge
Matthew Luke Thomas, Baton Rouge
Alibi Usserov,
Eddie M Veal, Zachary
Michael Dale Wascom, Baton Rouge
Brennan F West, Greenwell Springs
Saiyada Zainab Zamin, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education
Genevieve Angelle Amick, Baton Rouge
Lindsay Paige Dutreix, Baton Rouge
Nicole Grace Gardana, Baton Rouge
Alexas Katherine Gaudet, Baton Rouge
Anna Elaine German, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Grace Govan, Baton Rouge
Kelly Marie Gravois, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Guidroz, Baton Rouge
Claire Elizabeth Hilse, Baton Rouge
Anna Marie Kennedy, Baton Rouge
Kelly Jean McGreal, Baton Rouge
Lauren Nicole McKowen, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Jordyn Ashley Paananen, Baton Rouge
Caroline Kay Peterson, Baton Rouge
Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Garland Grace Smith, Baton Rouge
Megan Elise Snellgrove, Baton Rouge
Caroline Antoinette Stassi, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Olivia Stevenson, Baton Rouge
Leslie Helene StPierre, Baton Rouge
Camille Jane Switzer, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Riley Catherine Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Martin J Braun, Baton Rouge
Meredith Kate Bremer, Baton Rouge
Taylor Nicole Causey, Baton Rouge
Sarah Caroline Christian, Baton Rouge
Alaina Elizabeth DiLaura, Baton Rouge
Annaleigh Lauren Drost, Baton Rouge
Hayley Jane Franklin, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Scott Goodrich, Baton Rouge
Sydney Kathleen Gordon, Baton Rouge
John Alan Hanley, Jr, Baton Rouge
Sophia Elizabeth Holland, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Isacks, Baton Rouge
Catherine Hayden James, Baton Rouge
Kayla Nell Johnson, Baton Rouge
Samantha Claire Knotts, Baton Rouge
Bradley Joseph Ledoux, Baton Rouge
Spencer James Lewis, Baton Rouge
Catherine Ruth Losavio, Baton Rouge
June Margaret Manuel, Baton Rouge
Raven Jade Matthews, Pride
Tiffany Lynne McCauley, Baton Rouge
Morgan Laine Miles, Baton Rouge
Olivia Grace Neyland, Baton Rouge
Taylor Odom, Zachary
Adeline E Owens, Baton Rouge
Briana Athena Riffe-Lietzau, Baton Rouge
Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge
Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Baton Rouge
Sarah C Schreeder, Zachary
Alexandra M Schulte, Baton Rouge
Matthew Wade Scott, Baton Rouge
Christina Lee Smith, Baton Rouge
Jessica Brooke Smith, Baton Rouge
Alexander H Stanfill, Greenwell Springs
Michael David Stein, Baton Rouge
Kari Soraya Taylor, Baton Rouge
Cynthia Michelle Tissue, Baton Rouge
Stephen Randolph Vick, Baton Rouge
Sydney Laine Walls, Zachary

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Paige Elizabeth Bethea, Baton Rouge
Joseph Lee Carleton, Baton Rouge
Thomas N Gusewelle, Baton Rouge
Hannah F Keller, Baton Rouge
Jordan Maxwell Owen, Baton Rouge
Daniel Patrick Walker, Baton Rouge
Matthew Alan Woolsey, Baton Rouge

College of Science
Jared Mark Able, Baton Rouge
Amy Elise Adair, Baton Rouge
Katherine Claire Babin, Baton Rouge
Rory Owen Bentley, Baton Rouge
Christopher Joseph Bloise, Baton Rouge
David Brian Crochet, Baton Rouge
Justin Mackenzie David, Baton Rouge
Blake Delacroix, Baton Rouge
Chandler Ross Denison, Baton Rouge
Cecil Farrell Fruge, III, Baton Rouge
Heewon Hah, Baton Rouge
Claire E Holmes, Greenwell Springs
Lena Kawji, Baton Rouge
Logan Christopher Kinamore, Baton Rouge
Quoc-Anh Thomas Le, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Lieux, Baton Rouge
Travis John Lindsey, Baton Rouge
Simon Gabriel Lorenzo, Baton Rouge
Laurie M Lyon, Baton Rouge
John P Marceaux, Baton Rouge
Carly Beth Miller, Zachary
Glynn Auburn O'Neill, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Nicole Olson, Zachary
Christopher Paul Peck, Baton Rouge
Adam Adras Prevot, Baton Rouge
Anne Adair Reed, Baton Rouge
Jonah C Rittenberry, Baton Rouge
Bryce Joseph Rushing, Baton Rouge
Jimmy Ari Saravia, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Savoie, Baton Rouge
Richard Michael Tuminello, Jr, Baton Rouge
Matthew P Vandal, Baton Rouge
Angela Yoon, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Sara Eugenia Adoue, Baton Rouge
Zachary Reed Aguilar, Baton Rouge
Ashley Suzanne Alexander, Baton Rouge
Anne Wilhelmina Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Katherine Lane Burley, Baton Rouge
Henrique Cheng, Jr, Baton Rouge
Lydia Mi Chon, Baton Rouge
Andrew James Crayden, Greenwell Springs
Adam Paul Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Anne Catherine Gunther, Baton Rouge
Brittany Anne Haaga, Baton Rouge
Erika Prado Haguette, Baton Rouge
Christina Elizabeth Hodson, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Caroline Howe, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Louis-Philip LaPlace, Baton Rouge
Hayes Christian Ohmstede, Baton Rouge
Connor Luke Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Amanda E Sehring, Baton Rouge
Jason Chase Sharp, Baton Rouge
Katherine Ellen Tanner, Baton Rouge
Matthew Bailey Urquhart, Baton Rouge
Connor James Usie, Zachary
Reed Thomas Vial, Baton Rouge
Lily M Aguillard, Baton Rouge
William Dave Bove, Baton Rouge
Ellen Joan Smith, Baton Rouge
Chase S Wales, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Lily Hannah Alfeld,
Katie Elizabeth Fisher, Baton Rouge
Ian S Fitzgerald, Baton Rouge
John R Haskett, Baton Rouge
Christopher Dale Jackson, Baton Rouge
Christina Michelle Leggio, Baton Rouge
John Graydon Lewis, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elaine Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Shelby Lynne Owens, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year
Olivia Roy Abadie, Baton Rouge
Alyaqadhan Humaid Rashid Al Hinai, Baton Rouge
Hassan Sadiq Hassan Al Lawati, Baton Rouge
Adhwa Arif Hadid Al Uraimi,
Abdulmajeed Abdullah Mu Al Yaaqubi, Baton Rouge
Hamed Said Rashid Hamed Al Yaqoubi, Baton Rouge
Therese Marie Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Samuel A Barton, Baton Rouge
Sydney R Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Keenan James Buie, Baton Rouge
Hope C Burnett, Baton Rouge
David Christopher Caruso, Baton Rouge
Andrew Kaiser Chenevert, Baton Rouge
Matthew Russell Crapanzano, Baton Rouge
Carol Nicole Crochet, Greenwell Springs
Joshua B Dickie, Baton Rouge
Roman Austin Jones, Baker
Tia Danielle Jordan, Baton Rouge
Savannah Kelley Knighton, Baton Rouge
Matthew Nathan Kristof, Baton Rouge
Mike T Le, Baton Rouge
Joseph Alexander Mock, Baton Rouge
Elissa Nicole Nunnally, Baton Rouge
Marguerite Dolores Poche, Baton Rouge
Lucy Elizabeth Raborn, Baton Rouge
Mia Lauren Sanchas, Baton Rouge
Kayla Marie Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge
Olevia L Sharbaugh, Baton Rouge
Catherine Michelle Stewart, Baton Rouge
Eilynn Thi Tran, Baton Rouge
Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Jerry St Clair Wier, Baton Rouge

 


East Feliciana Parish

College of Engineering
Jarrett Eden Logan, Slaughter College of Human Sciences & Education
Claire Catherine Trahan, Clinton College of Science
Daniel Christopher Bourgeois, Norwood
Phoenix Austin Harris, Slaughter University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Casey Charln Landreneau, Slaughter

 


Evangeline Parish

College of Art and Design
Emily K Miller, Mamou

College of Human Sciences & Education
Alyssa Renee Jackson, Pine Prairie

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Anastasia Katherine Aucoin, Ville Platte

University College Center for Freshman Year
Joshua John Lahaye, Ville Platte
Ainsley Loyce McDaniel, Ville Platte

 


Iberia Parish

College of Engineering
Riad Elkhanoufi, New Iberia
Jacob Lee Primeaux, New Iberia

College of Human Sciences & Education
Erin Kathryn Hebert, New Iberia
Caroline Lee Hulin, New Iberia

College of Science
Carter Louis Pesson, New Iberia
Florencia Scaglia Drusini, New Iberia

University College Center for Freshman Year
Sydni Elizabeth Barras, New Iberia

 


Iberville Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Megan Anne Bourgeois, Plaquemine
Emily Deanne Palermo, Plaquemine

 


Jefferson Parish

College of Agriculture
Jamie Lynn Amato, Kenner
Ashley N Berluchaux, Kenner
Kaitlin May Chauvin, Metairie
Lilia Noelle Chester, Metairie
Kelly Elizabeth Forschler, Kenner
Bianca Thao Le, Gretna
Lauren Park Martin, Metairie
Jennifer Marie Parent, Harahan
Megan Lynn Perez, Kenner
Biagia Nicolette Rosinia, Harahan

College of Art and Design
Cydney Theresa Chung, Kenner
Melissa Natali Mesias,

College of Engineering
Jeffery Carl Anderson, Metairie
Alyssa Maria Bienes, Metairie
Amanda Lynn DiVittorio, Harahan
Cole Scott Guillory, Kenner
Richard Joseph Kernion, III, Metairie
John Michael Lacey, Metairie
Gerard Joseph LeBlanc, Metairie
Christiane Elizabeth Petitbon, Metairie
Elizabeth Clarke Reiner, Metairie
Matthew Joseph Wolff, Metairie

College of Human Sciences & Education
Kelleigh Rene' Berryhill, Marrero
Kelsey Lynn Brown, Westwego
Alyssa Leigh Chaplain, Metairie
Joy Marguerite Comboy, Harahan
Tabitha Frances Dalgo, Westwego
Allison Marie Davidson, Metairie
Kaitlyn Kathleen Duhon, Metairie
Victoria Alaine Haydel, Metairie
Kate-Lyne Marie Hecker, Metairie
Kristi Elizabeth Joseph, Kenner
Emily K LoCoco, Metairie
Katherine Grace McAdam, Harahan
Allison Paige Muller, Metairie
Sarah Ashley North, Metairie
Kayla Marie Penny, Kenner
Shannon Noelle Richard, Kenner
Tara Elizabeth Ann Roussel, Metairie
Amanda Marie Ruiz, Harahan
Alexa Leigh Songy, Metairie
Tori Nicole Stanton, Kenner
Kaitlyn Alyssa Strecker, Metairie
Collette Maria Tilly, Metairie

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Erin Marie Arnold, River Ridge
Luis Etienne Balart, Metairie
Jacob Andre Blais, Metairie
Courtney Elizabeth Blanco, Metairie
Emily Joyce Borne, Metairie
Sarah Alisa Brady, Metairie
Joshua Henry Burkart, Gretna
Andrew Joseph Burmaster, Marrero
Megan Cynthia Davenport, Metairie
Claire Signe De Lucca, Metairie
Erin Elizabeth Fell, Metairie
Colin Daniel Foret, Harahan
Taylor Ashton Glorioso, Metairie
Hayley Nicole Messonnier, Metairie
Madeline Elizabeth Munch, Metairie
Ashley Marie Murray, Metairie
Candace Adara Navarre, Metairie
Paul F Newburger, Metairie
Emily Marie Owen, Metairie
Stephanie Michelle Saltzmann, Metairie
Ellen Lucy Simon, Metairie
Philip William Smith, Metairie
Kendra Mariel Ventura, Metairie

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Caitlin Elizabeth Brimer, Metairie
Hannah Marie Gudan, Kenner

College of Science
Zachary Joseph Adams, Metairie
Sarah Elizabeth Bond, Metairie
Simran Gandhi, Metairie
Tabitha Lynn Harvey, Harahan
Jun Jie Li, Metairie
Victoria Marie Lulich, Gretna
Stephen Andrew Migliore, Kenner
Chiamaka Christine Okeke, Harvey
Ryan C Roy, Metairie
Rayce Alexander Silva, Metairie
Taylor Nicholas St Pierre, Metairie

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Alexis Desire' Arms, Metairie
Rhiannon Nicole Ballard, Grand Isle
Yiwen Huang, Metairie
Christine Margaret O'Brien, Harahan
Caroline Emily Ural, Metairie
Marissa Nicole Wehrer, Kenner
Caroline Aimee Arbour, Harahan
Mary Catherine Brechtel, Metairie
Kaelen Christine Delaune, Metairie
Caroline Virginia McCaffrey, Metairie School of the Coast and Environment Abbey Elizabeth Hotard, Harahan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Austin Michael Schulz, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year
Caitlin Elizabeth Billiot, Gretna
David Hilton Boh, Metairie
Emily E Braud, Metairie
Grant Gallwey Butler, Metairie
Lauren Elizabeth Daigle, Metairie
Elise M Delahoussaye, Metairie
Bonnie Elizabeth Gibbons, Metairie
Dana Ming Guan, Metairie
Colleen Elizabeth Haas, Metairie
Caroline Claire Hirschey, Metairie
Catherine A Johnson, Kenner
Matthew Paul Junot, Metairie
Tiffany Amber Landry, Lafitte
Daniel Jacob Langteau, Kenner
Lauren Elizabeth Legendre, Harvey
Catherine A Loehr, Metairie
William Mitchell Melito, Metairie
Sophia Elise Serpas, Metairie
Alexis M Turner, Metairie
Emily Anne Villafarra, Metairie

 


Lafayette Parish

College of Agriculture
Mary Grace Boustany, Lafayette
Sarah Donner Brauns, Lafayette
Madelyn Minette Smith, Lafayette

College of Art and Design
Elizabeth Adams Cunniff, Lafayette
Alexander Miles Morvant, Lafayette

College of Engineering
Faiz Alam, Lafayette
Trevor J DeBardeleben, Lafayette
Aleshia Lexus Hector, Lafayette
Molly Elisabeth Jacobsen, Lafayette
Karim Khattab, Lafayette
Christina Marie Schaub, Lafayette
Alexandra Leigh Stinson, Youngsville
Luke Oliver StPe, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education
Meghan Elizabeth Bellingham, Broussard
Jessica Leigh Citron, Lafayette
Morgan Paige DelVecchio, Youngsville
Allison Louise Derise, Lafayette
Abby Elizabeth Landry, Lafayette
Ashley Elizabeth Richard, Lafayette
Kendall Anne Talbot, Youngsville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Bailey Elise Broussard, Lafayette
Kallie Nycole Credeur, Youngsville
Madison Kate Landry, Lafayette
Mary Katherine Loos, Lafayette
Tatum Colette Taylor, Lafayette
Alexander Thomas Yandell, Lafayette

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Michael Louis Broussard, Lafayette

College of Science
Camille Aimee Dufore, Lafayette
Victoria Oanh Huynh, Lafayette
Camille Inez Prejean, Lafayette
Zhongpan Zheng, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Allison Brooke Mobley, Lafayette
Ashley Kathryn Herrera, Lafayette

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Gabrielle Elizabeth Bruno, Broussard

University College Center for Freshman Year
Leah Elizabeth Angelle, Lafayette
Hannah Gabrielle Bourque, Youngsville
Brandon Cole Emfinger, Lafayette
Isabella Noelle Hundley, Lafayette
David P Juneau, Lafayette
David P Quiring, Lafayette
Charles Russell Schaub, Lafayette
Owen Patrick Thibodeaux, Duson
Bennett Harding Thomas, Lafayette
Blaire Christine Williams, Lafayette

 


Lafourche Parish

College of Agriculture
Nicholas Joseph Adams, Gheens
Daniel Paul Moreno, Raceland

College of Art and Design
Renzi James Terrebonne, Cut Off

College of Engineering
Andrew Joseph Badeaux, Raceland
Bryson Michael Toups, Thibodaux

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jennifer Bich Thao Le, Cut Off

College of Science
Hassan Qaseem Nawaz, Raceland
Dylan Soderstrum, Thibodaux

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Derek Paul Knight, Raceland
Emily Claire Robichaux, Thibodaux

University College Center for Freshman Year
Lauren C Bergeron, Thibodaux
Tabitha Ann Kearns, Thibodaux

 


Lincoln Parish

College of Art and Design
John David Moore, Ruston

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Samuel Evan Phillips, Ruston

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Grace Constance Smith, Ruston

 


Livingston Parish

College of Agriculture
Krista Raye Courter, Denham Springs

College of Art and Design
Sydney Layne Jones, Maurepas
Skye Mckenzie Landon, Denham Springs
Katherine Yvonne Wilson, Denham Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education
Victoria Lynn Friedman, Denham Springs
Courtney Melissa Pittman, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Brittni Ann Boudreaux, Denham Springs
Kortlyn Nicole Garrett, Denham Springs
Claiborne Alexander Hyde, Denham Springs
Chase Gregory Lindsey, Denham Springs
Philip Andrew McLean, Denham Springs

College of Science
Brandon Joseph Roberts, Denham Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Daniel Robert Bascom, Denham Springs
Andrew Michael Herbert, Denham Springs
Cameron Frances Anderson, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Taylor M Brashier, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year
Andrew N Furr, Denham Springs
Jade Ann Lemoine, Denham Springs
Sydney Jeanne StPierre, Maurepas
Noah Christian Taylor, Livingston

 


Morehouse Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Claire Elizabeth Marshall, Bastrop

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Harriet Jean Adams, Bonita

 


Natchitoches Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Sidney Gabrielle Morgan, Natchitoches

College of Science
Osie Shiporah Evans, Natchitoches

 


Orleans Parish

College of Agriculture
Ella de los Reyes Baus, New Orleans
Morrill Stern Scott, III, New Orleans

College of Art and Design
Margaret Ann Zrabkowski, New Orleans

College of Engineering
Thomas D Chang, New Orleans
Tyler Stuart Fox, New Orleans
William Robert McNeal, New Orleans
Michael Joseph Orgeron, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education
Emily Nicole Fouchi, Jefferson
Emily C Hingle, New Orleans
Marcelle Catherine Martinez, New Orleans
Lila Victoria Molina, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
David Thomas Judd, New Orleans
Cameron Bay Lowry, New Orleans
Kristen Marie Vicknair, New Orleans

College of Science
Diana Ali Chehab, New Orleans
James Joseph Mickler, New Orleans
Nicholas James Reid, New Orleans
Emily Ann Ribando-Gros, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Robert Nicholas Olsonoski, New Orleans
Julianna Elizabeth Crozier, New Orleans
Oanh Q Do, New Orleans

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Joseph Louis Hauth, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year
Patrick Ryan Cecola, New Orleans
Lauren C Crain, New Orleans
Katie Leigh Fox, New Orleans
Tommy Nguyen, New Orleans
Anna Ayomikun Omojola, New Orleans
Gabrielle Ann Toups, New Orleans

 


Ouachita Parish

College of Agriculture
Carly Ann Thaxton, Monroe

College of Art and Design
Emily Marie Green, Monroe

College of Human Sciences & Education
Madison Kathryn Blackford, Monroe

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Mackenzie Elizabeth Treadwell, Monroe

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Mitchell K Mobley, Monroe

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Kiley Ann Fincher, Monroe
Layne Carole Fincher, Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year
Ahmed Alawadhi,
Mariah Rai Rogers, Monroe
Jeffrey Nick Sanders, West Monroe

 


Plaquemines Parish

College of Art and Design
Breann Cecile Harris, Belle Chasse

College of Engineering
Tyler Scott Robertson, Belle Chasse

College of Human Sciences & Education
Lindsey Nicole Lonadier, Belle Chasse
Rebecca Claire Parsiola, Belle Chasse
Macy Lane Stephens, Belle Chasse

College of Science
Christian John Karam, Belle Chasse

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Amanda Marie Laliberte, Belle Chasse

University College Center for Freshman Year
Wyatt Andrew Comeaux, Belle Chasse

 


Pointe Coupee Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Sara Lynn Miller, Jarreau

University College Center for Freshman Year
Brandt Wesley Green, Lottie

 


Rapides Parish

College of Engineering
Emalee C Deslattes, Pineville
Blake E Tillman, Alexandria

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Laura Arlene Gauggel, Alexandria
MaryElisabeth Joy Tarpley, Alexandria

College of Science
Cameron Andre LaFleur, Alexandria
Christina Rubio, Forest Hill

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Carrie Rebecca O'Quinn, Alexandria
Sarah Elizabeth LeBoeuf, Alexandria
Catherine McCallister Purser, Alexandria

University College Center for Freshman Year
Kacey Marie Giordano, Alexandria

 


St. Bernard Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education
Alexis Claire Canseco, Meraux
Kristen Aline Schulz, Meraux

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Kevin Doody Klein, Arabi
Tori Maire Simpson, Chalmette

 


St. Charles Parish

College of Engineering
Brody Joseph Vial, Luling
Kevin Patrick Whittaker, Destrehan

College of Human Sciences & Education
Catherine Frances Cole, Des Allemands

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Kimberly Megan Jones, Destrehan
Alexander Joseph Matherne, Norco

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Kiersten Joy Baker, Hahnville

College of Science
Elizabeth Ann Picciola, Destrehan
Emily Camille Picciola, Destrehan
Derek M Walker, Luling
Brenna Marie Vial, Luling

University College Center for Freshman Year
Andrew Vincent Amedee, Luling
Sophie D Millet, Destrehan
Joshua Raymond Ricks, Destrehan

 


St. James Parish

College of Science
Devin Rachel Lundy, Lutcher

 


St. John Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Braxton Anthony Duhon, Reserve

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Halie Ann Englade, Reserve
Madison Alexis Stein, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year
Albert John Hane, La Place

 


St. Landry Parish

College of Agriculture
Donald Jed Satterley, Krotz Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education
Abbie Claire Brown, Eunice
Julia Noelle Daigle, Arnaudville
Lacey Ellen Darby, Arnaudville
Lauren Elizabeth Darby, Arnaudville
Jada E Fontenot, Eunice
Timothy Cameron Hoffpauir, Eunice
Courtney Blaire Phillips, Eunice

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Logan Blase Dupre, Sunset

College of Science
Elizabeth Nicole Heinen, Eunice

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Mallory Brooke Ham, Melville

University College Center for Freshman Year
April Alyce Belleau, Krotz Springs
Alyse Soileau, Washington

 


St. Mary Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Brooke Nicole Hotard, Morgan City

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Alex Kirby Lancon, Franklin
Signe Schild Parsiola, Berwick

 


St. Tammany Parish

College of Agriculture
Karen Robbins, Folsom
Ingrid Arden Sjunnesen, Madisonville

College of Art and Design
Ischelle Nicole Martin, Bush
Zachary Blake McLain, Covington
Taylor Madison White, Slidell

College of Engineering
Michael Waitus Denham, Mandeville
Andrew Joseph DeBlanc, Slidell
Chase William Ellefson, Mandeville
Caroline Ella Favrot, Mandeville
Kelly Elizabeth Geno, Mandeville
Paulina Gonzalez-Quiroga, Mandeville
Jamie Elizabeth Hoying, Slidell
Elizabeth Holland Hutchinson, Covington
Matthew Aaron Koshak, Mandeville
Hailey Nicole Kosutic, Slidell
Spencer Paul Link, Slidell
Ryan Edward Manley, Madisonville
Alissa Kay Megilligan, Slidell
Giordan Anthony Pergola, Slidell
Hunter Wayne Simonson, Mandeville
Reed Raymond Stephens, Covington
Quinn Gabriel Stiller, Madisonville
Cullen Michael Walsh, Mandeville
Wayne Joseph Wortmann, III, Slidell

College of Human Sciences & Education
Carrie Beth Allen, Covington
Whitney Marie Amato, Covington
Jenna Elizabeth Badeaux, Slidell
Karah Alexis Bergeron, Mandeville
Alexandra Lee Blasiar, Covington
Sydney Micah Bourg, Slidell
Jenna Rose Deer, Slidell
Allison Danielle Desforges, Covington
Jenna Marie Fereday, Slidell
Grace Alexandra Fitterer, Mandeville
Elise Michelle Fourchy, Mandeville
Meghna Sangeeta Gopal, Mandeville
Marisa MarieAdele Guastella, Slidell
Taylor Adele Herbet, Covington
Madison Marie Knox, Slidell
Madison R Liggio, Mandeville
Juliet Dupepe Liuzza, Mandeville
Hayden Carrington Lyons, Covington
Abbie Leigh Malin, Mandeville
Sara Elizabeth Pohlman, Mandeville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Katherine Elizabeth Albares, Covington
Jennifer Helena Algero, Mandeville
Amy Stanfill Desselles, Madisonville
Lee Edmond Duthu, Jr, Abita Springs
Alexis Elizabeth Gainey, Abita Springs
Rebecca Claire Kernahan, Slidell
John Michael Lomzenski, Covington
Madeleine Kate Morgan, Mandeville
Sara Grace O'Krepki, Covington
Antonio Rafael Otero, Mandeville
Ana Kristeen Owen, Mandeville
Cecily Carol Stewart, Mandeville
Cassidy Rae Stiebing, Mandeville
Katherine Carlisle Tichenor, Slidell
Delaney Claire Walsh, Covington

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Arianna Elizabeth Leche, Mandeville

College of Science
Thomas Oliver Beckstrom, Mandeville
Matthew J Bertucci, Mandeville
Carley Elizabeth Boyce, Covington
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell, Mandeville
Alexandra Rae Cloutet, Mandeville
Rebekah Leigh Joyner, Mandeville
Glendon John Rewerts, Mandeville
Corey Matthew Rye, Mandeville
Corey P St-Romain, Covington
Caroline Frances Stafford, Covington
Andrea Elizabeth Stoltz, Mandeville
David Neil Thompson, Covington
Peter James Yager, Mandeville

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Christian Francis Caragliano, Covington
Graham Sheppard Daniels, Mandeville
Ashley Elizabeth Fischer, Abita Springs
Bronson Higa Fong, Slidell
Don James Gallaty, II, Slidell
Mallory Ann Guillot, Covington
Abby M Lindsey, Madisonville
Bryan David Livaudais, Mandeville
Philippe Christopher Meraux, Covington
Taylor Elizabeth Moragas, Slidell
Shirley O'Brien Morrow, Slidell
Hailey Jordan Osbon, Covington
Kayla Elizabeth Palmer, Lacombe
Dylan Thomas Perez, Covington
Kendall My-Chau Trinh, Slidell
Rachel Michele Campbell, Mandeville
Virginia Parker Stewart, Covington

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Patrick M Doyle, Mandeville
Ashlee Anna Huval, Covington
Madison J Martin, Slidell
Madison Allie Seay, Mandeville
Hali Jeanne Triche, Covington
Victoria Kathleen Winter, Covington

University College Center for Freshman Year
Alyssa Marie Azuara, Mandeville
Jaden Marie Cairns, Slidell
Caroline Virginia Crosby, Mandeville
Sarah Katherine Dieck, Mandeville
Victoria Anne Harp, Covington
Max Gregory Long, Slidell
Catherine Aileen Macpherson, Mandeville
Emily A Noggerath, Mandeville
Ross Houston Pittman, Slidell
Michael David Rockwell, Mandeville
Jena Rose Romaire, Abita Springs
Heidi Frances Schexnayder, Mandeville
Max A Theriot, Mandeville

 


Tangipahoa Parish

College of Agriculture
Alexandra Ann Von Almen, Ponchatoula

College of Engineering
Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Cyrus Brett Chiasson, Hammond

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Brian Nabers Ritter, Ponchatoula

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Payten Elyse Powell, Ponchatoula

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Olivia Anietie Obot, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year
Abigail Kristen vonAlmen, Ponchatoula
Alexandra Christina Drago, Ponchatoula

 


Terrebonne Parish

College of Agriculture
Stephanie Anne Alevizon, Houma
Sarah Elizabeth Bourgeois, Houma
Brandon John Thibodaux, Houma

College of Engineering
Kristen Sarah Alevizon, Houma
Kristen N Barrett, Houma

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Blake Michael Allen, Houma
Felicia Marie Chaisson, Gray
Julie Anne Stutts, Bourg

College of Science
Olivia Annette Angelette, Houma
Taylor Michelle Tanner, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Megan Marie Manno, Houma
Levi James Bankston, Houma
Emilie Rayne Hebert, Chauvin

School of the Coast and Environment
Shannon Elizabeth Matzke, Houma

University College Center for Freshman Year
Mason Christopher Ball, Bourg
Lauren Ann Rodriguez, Houma

 


Vermilion Parish

College of Science
Kaleb Kevin Ardoin, Abbeville
Linh Thuy Nguyen, Abbeville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Andrew David Broussard, Abbeville

University College Center for Freshman Year
Haley TreVale Matthews, Abbeville
Victoria Viktorovna Smorodinova, Gueydan

 


Vernon Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Mason Graham DeLapp, Leesville

 


Washington Parish

College of Agriculture
Josie Alyssa Gaitan, Bogalusa
Ashley Ann Pomes, Franklinton

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Anna Claire Sightler, Franklinton

 


West Baton Rouge Parish

College of Engineering
Matthew James Begue, Port Allen
Boston Robert Hock, Port Allen

College of Human Sciences & Education
Claire R Grisaffe, Port Allen
Melissa Alice Lesage, Port Allen
Christopher Michael McDaniel, Port Allen

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Krislyn S Domingue, Brusly
Caroline A Guillot, Addis

 


West Feliciana Parish

College of Engineering
Eric Brandt Rider, Saint Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Marissa Gabrielle Doherty, Saint Francisville

 


 

Alabama

College of Agriculture
Madison Elise Sharp, Cropwell

College of Science
Alex Matthew Johnston, Daphne
Chelsea Marie Langford, Decatur
Rachel Katherine Parks, Montgomery
Madeline Claire Rathle, Mobile

 


Arkansas

College of Agriculture
Olivia Renee Geels, Bentonville

College of Science
Emily Lynn Riley, Dumas
Jared Destin Smith, Conway

 


California

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Haylee Mae Ponciano, Gridley

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Beau William Barnidge, San Juan Capistrano

University College Center for Freshman Year
Jennifer Catherine Clark, Carlsbad
Kelley Charles Donahue, West Hills

 


Florida

College of Agriculture
Maria Therese Bagnoli, Orlando
Caroline Winchester Winer, West Palm Beach

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Laine Elizabeth Korn, Miami

College of Science
Maria Kondratyev, Pensacola

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Katherine E Key, Pensacola

 


Georgia

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Megan M Boyd, Buford
Allison Margaret Mallory, Flowery Branch
Caroline Noelle Alred, Woodstock

University College Center for Freshman Year
Sarah Catherine Tadros, Atlanta

 


Illinois

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Paige Wallitsch Bedore, Naperville
Breanne Lynn Larson, Byron

 


Kentucky

College of Agriculture
Sydney Layne Cottingham, Bowling Green

 


Maryland

College of Agriculture
Andrew J Corrado, Elkton
Sydney Ann Mulroy, Ellicott City

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Katherine Anne Travis, Bethesda

College of Science
Hailey Allyson Buller, Ellicott City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Asaah Anomah Ndangoh, Beltsville

 


Michigan

University College Center for Freshman Year
Olivia Laine Beyer, Canton

 


Mississippi

College of Art and Design
Caroline E Gowdy, Jackson

College of Engineering
Ashley L Beneke, Jackson
Cole Brandon Gluth, Picayune

College of Science
Sara Grace Hubacek, Flowood
Ryan Patrick Riley, Madison
Todd Christian Veale, Biloxi

University College Center for Freshman Year
Maria Hope Enger, Hattiesburg
Jacob L Seicshnaydre, Gulfport

 


Missouri

College of Engineering
Blake L Ritchie, Ballwin

 


Nevada

College of Human Sciences & Education
Randii Ianeke Wyrick, Las Vegas

 


New Jersey

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ryan P Kennedy, New Providence

 


New York

College of Agriculture
Casey M Kenny, Walden

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Paige Catherine Ryan, West Islip
Emily Shannon Sullivan, Lido Beach

College of Science
Ainsley C Mann, Orchard Park

 


North Carolina

College of Engineering
Jake Marshall Gibson, Harrisburg

College of Human Sciences & Education
Melissa Allison Davis, Whitsett

 


Oklahoma

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Anna Christine Elliott, Oklahoma City

 


Pennsylvania

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ian E Widdick, Lake Ariel
Lauren Ashlee Marhefka, Northampton

 


South Carolina

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Jansen McKenzie Fink, Greer

 


Tennessee

College of Human Sciences & Education
Kristi Taylor Kay, Brentwood

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Meredith Neil Aulds, Kingsport
Paige Elizabeth Parker, Brentwood
University College Center for Freshman Year
Andrew Marshall Wendt, Memphis

 


Texas

College of Agriculture
Mary Catherine Halphen, Allen
Jennifer Renee Veazie, Missouri City

College of Engineering
Drew Christopher Knight, Houston
Harrison John Longwell, Corpus Christi
Annie GilhamHuman O'Keefe, Houston

College of Sciences & Education
Megan Emily Barrilleaux, Katy
Carlye Anna Breuhl, Humble
Erin Elise Brown, Katy
Rhonda Marie Carver, Allen
Kelsey June Hillers, Dickinson
Rachel Frances Quigley, Austin
Sarrah Batey Sonnier, Magnolia

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Frank Christian Burch, Houston
Lillian T Dang, Houston
Lindsay Margaret Gustafson, Katy
Rebecca Lynn Hoffman, Dallas
Colton Ellis Krawietz, Bulverde
Rebecca Grace Lindstrom, Conroe
Kaci Michelle McClure, Flower Mound
Michelle Lynn Muzzillo, Wylie
Marylynn Beatrice Smitherman, Fort Worth
Aubrey Renee Ticer, Midland

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Monica Grace Music, Mc Kinney
Michelle Lyn Sewell, Fort Worth
Emily Anne Staniszewski, Denton
Caitlyn Grace Vaughn, Aubrey

College of Science
Calliope Chase Quinn, Spring
Lauren Lecy Taylor, Spring

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Louis Alexander Flores, Houston
Amanda Mackenzie Hancock, Humble
McKenzie L Jacobs, Humble
Savanah Marie Dickinson, Dallas
Sarah Marina Kent, Houston

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Morgan Nicole Anderson, Humble
Kennedy Olson Beal, Nacogdoches
Preston Seth Galatas, The Woodlands
Mary Elizabeth Happel, Austin
Mary Katherine Peartree, Cypress

University College Center for Freshman Year
Malorie Lynne LaMagna, Sugar Land
Riley Elizabeth Russell, Sugar Land
Schlea Marie Thomas, Houston

 


Virginia

College of Engineering
Cody L Harris, Chesapeake

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Erika Nicole Larsen, Alexandria

College of Science
Alyssia Trinity Kraemer, Chesapeake

 


West Virginia

College of Agriculture
Mary Margaret France, Wheeling

 


Wisconsin

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Samantha Marie Roop, Eagle River

 


 

Kazakhstan University

College Center for Freshman Year
Kanat Beken


United Arab Emirates

University College Center for Freshman Year
Ali Khalifa Alsuwaidi