May 2015 President’s Honor Roll

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Acadia Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Winston Michael Faulk, Crowley
Katherine Elise Kirsch, Rayne
Manship School of Mass Communication
Hailey Rae Johnson, Church Point

 


Allen Parish

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Cullen Lawrence McDaniel, Oakdale
Rush Alan Williams, Oakdale

 


Ascension Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Jamie Lynn Boudreaux, Donaldsonville
Tara A Melancon, Prairieville
Kayla Michelle Quinlan, Prairieville
College of Art and Design
Daniel Wayne Hernandez, Saint Amant
College of Engineering
Dylan Michael Ducote, Prairieville
Cole Christian Gulino, Prairieville
Brian W McIlwain, Prairieville
Girguis Ossama Sedky, Prairieville
Michelle Elizabeth West, Geismar
Gyeong Min Yoo, Prairieville
College of Human Sciences & Education
Jessica C Bollich, Gonzales
Rebecca De Luna, Gonzales
Janice C Galindo, Gonzales
Taylor K Gamble, Prairieville
Ryn Elise Gautreau, Prairieville
Collin John Hernandez, Saint Amant
Sara Nichole Lessard, Geismar
Delaney Joy Longa, Prairieville
Carly Nicole Melancon, Geismar
Chauncey Elise Stephens, Sorrento
Kallie Annette Wright, Gonzales
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ashley Suzanne Alexander, Prairieville
Katie Louise Babin, Gonzales
Heather Nicole Delaune, Prairieville
Amanda Katherine Hoffman, Prairieville
Lesther M Velez, Prairieville
Sha’Myra Mi’Chon Williams, Gonzales
College of Science
Grant Alexandra Blanchard, Prairieville
Ryan David Guedry, Prairieville
Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar
Lauren K Langlois, Prairieville
Brittni M Lanoux, Prairieville
Brandt J Latino, Prairieville
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Londyn Alexandra Hill, Prairieville
Manship School of Mass Communication
Hannah Sue McLain, Prairieville
Jennifer Coral Tran, Gonzales
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Jena Marie Dicharry, Geismar
Julia Horne, Prairieville
Joshua Caleb Medernach, Gonzales
Carlie Melancon, Gonzales
Lainey Arlyn Rees, Prairieville
Savannah Marie Robert, Darrow
University College Center for Freshman Year
Peyton Thomas Joffrion, Donaldsonville
Samantha Ellen Marshall, Prairieville
Heidi Halina Nowakowski, Gonzales
Michelle Renee Poole, Prairieville

 


Assumption Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Matthew James Landry, Pierre Part
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Megan M Templet, Pierre Part
Martin Samuel Triche, II, Napoleonville

 


Avoyelles Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Macy Raelyn Esneault, Paincourtville

 


Beauregard Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Emily Oreta Manuel, Longville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Madison Kaitlin Hopper, Merryville

 


Bossier Parish

 

College of Art and Design
Bo R Kim, Bossier City
College of Engineering
Tucker Mason Attaway, Bossier City
Chase Reed Courville, Bossier City
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
John Garrett Clawson, Bossier City
Kendall Nicole Greer, Bossier City
Emily Paige Wynn, Bossier City
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Taylor Christine Veillon, Bossier City
University College Center for Freshman Year
Sarah Ann Stalnaker, Haughton
Jordan Skyler Travis, Bossier City

 


Caddo Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Jay Sanjay Jain, Shreveport
Sydney Ann Smith, Shreveport
Madeline Ann Wilder, Shreveport
College of Art and Design
Kim Dung Le, Shreveport
College of Engineering
Ryan Sherwood Anthony, Shreveport
Justin Ti Minh Nhan, Shreveport
Evan Clayton Preslar, Shreveport
College of Human Sciences & Education
Sarah Kate Barr, Shreveport
Morgan Elizabeth Booker, Shreveport
Emma Dawn Church, Shreveport
Mary Camille Falbaum, Shreveport
Carson Newell Harper, Shreveport
Allie Caroline Marler, Shreveport
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Breanna Michelle House, Blanchard
Zackari Donell Murphy, Shreveport
Saige Brianne Parker, Shreveport
Valerie Erin Procell, Shreveport
Whitney Raye Usie, Shreveport
College of Science
Ryan Patrick Downey, Shreveport
Katie Tso, Shreveport
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Mary Alice Booker, Shreveport
Caroline Kathryn Campbell, Shreveport
John Patrick Eldredge, Shreveport
Shelby Elise Paine, Shreveport
Paul Rambin Snyder, Shreveport
University College Center for Freshman Year
Mingyue Li,
John Oliver Pineda Selloriquez, Shreveport
Alida Britt Soileau, Shreveport

 


Calcasieu Parish

 

College of Engineering
Candace Jade Booker, Lake Charles
Brett Austin Derouen, Lake Charles
Jonathan Packard Lorio, Lake Charles
College of Human Sciences & Education
Erin Michelle Estep, Lake Charles
Jenna Elizabeth Hebert, Lake Charles
Abby Elizabeth Lewis, Lake Charles
Brooke Michelle Price, Lake Charles
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Shelby Sophia Churchman, Lake Charles
Anna Elyce Ieyoub, Lake Charles
Katelyn Marie McCoy, Lake Charles
Allison Marie Mueller, Lake Charles
Victoria Sidener Primeaux, Lake Charles
Caleb Paul Rigmaiden, Lake Charles
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Noah Edward Lanier, Sulphur
College of Science James R Ferrer, Lake Charles
Rachel Joy Robinson, Lake Charles
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Christopher Michael Cironi, Iowa
Anna Catherine Liggio, Lake Charles
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Jennifer Haley Gabb, Lake Charles
University College Center for Freshman Year
Andrew William Ammons, Lake Charles
Alex William Houser, Lake Charles
Ethan Wayne LeJeune, Iowa
Brett Michael Montelaro, Lake Charles
Samantha Ann Perez, Lake Charles

 


Caldwell Parish

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Brenna Elizabeth Sanders, Grayson

 


Catahoula Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Rory Tolbert Boothe, Jonesville

 


Desoto Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
LaKeisha Cazshae Fair, Mansfield

 


East Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Sarah K Ainsworth, Baton Rouge
Benjamin David Andries, Baton Rouge
Elise Danielle Barras, Baton Rouge
Alyna Renee Clark, Baton Rouge
Amanda Marie Duke, Baton Rouge
Nadia Lorraine Kelly, Baton Rouge
Julia Catherine Terese, Baton Rouge
Lesley Elise Twiner, Baton Rouge
Morgan Elizabeth Williston, Baton Rouge
College of Art and Design
Grayson Elisabeth Boullion, Baton Rouge
Christopher William James, Baton Rouge
Anne R Jarrett, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Anne Kreitman, Baton Rouge
Donguk Lee, Baton Rouge
Rachel Noelle Long, Baton Rouge
William L Melancon, Baton Rouge
Tina Arshin Naraghi-Pour, Baton Rouge
Jacob Aaron Thevenot, Baton Rouge
Noelle Tollett, Baton Rouge
Klaudia Wasowska, Baton Rouge
Thomas Wayne Woodard, Jr, Baton Rouge
College of Engineering
Rebecca Catherine Andries, Baton Rouge
Morgan Rose Barranco, Baton Rouge
Michael Paul Bienvenu, Jr, Baton Rouge
Matthew Kyle Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Nathan Ross Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Murad Chowdhury, Baton Rouge
Christine Marie Daigle, Baton Rouge
Victoria Hoang Dang, Baton Rouge
Elliot S Diel, Baton Rouge
Trenton W Ford, Baton Rouge
Kendall Elise Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Natalia Ines GomezJunco Esteva,
Logan Thomas Goynes, Baton Rouge
Christopher Travis Harp, Baton Rouge
Allen W Huang, Baton Rouge
Cole Daniel Katzenstein, Baton Rouge
Michael Scott Kelly, Baton Rouge
Kenny Lau, Baton Rouge
Thomas Jose Lavastida, Baton Rouge
John Christian Lemoine, Baton Rouge
Stefani Ariadni Maris, Baton Rouge
Scott Anthony Landry McDaniel, Greenwell Springs
Christian Ian Moore, Baton Rouge
Christine Jessica Morris, Baton Rouge
John Paul Palermo, Baton Rouge
Gregory Patrick Riley, Baton Rouge
Joshua David Springer, Baton Rouge
Matthew Bailey Urquhart, Baton Rouge
Syed Abbas Zamin, Baton Rouge
College of Human Sciences & Education
Stacy E Allen, Baton Rouge
Dorothy Marie Beach, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Ann Cook, Baton Rouge
London M Denison, Baton Rouge
Andrew David Doerrfeld, Baton Rouge
Haley Elizabeth Duke, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth L Dunning, Zachary
Lindsay Paige Dutreix, Baton Rouge
Mollie Elizabeth Garrett, Baton Rouge
Alexas Katherine Gaudet, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Grace Govan, Baton Rouge
Mikaela Blair Hager, Baton Rouge
Alexis Lucille Hepting, Baton Rouge
Vaundy Brooke Ingalls, Zachary
Amanda Renee Kleinschmidt, Baton Rouge
Jennifer Louise Landry, Baton Rouge
Adele M Lowe, Greenwell Springs
Allan David Maglalang, Baton Rouge
Courtney Danielle Martin, Baton Rouge
Albertha Dan’nice McDowell, Baton Rouge
Catherine M Messina, Baton Rouge
Hafsah Mohammed, Baton Rouge
Kiyoshi D Nakamura, Baton Rouge
Sarah Anne Nelson, Baton Rouge
Joanna Rose Nylin, Baton Rouge
Jordyn Ashley Paananen, Baton Rouge
Peyton Alexandra Robb, Baton Rouge
Sarah Olivia Robe, Baton Rouge
Madeline Marie Rogers, Baton Rouge
Michael Louis Sarrazin, Baton Rouge
Emily Lauren Short, Baton Rouge
Lauren Mikel Stanley, Baton Rouge
Kristen Angelle Trahan, Baton Rouge
Catherine Ann Travis, Zachary
Aimee Kathryn Trosclair, Baton Rouge
Katherine Grace Whittington, Baton Rouge
Christine True Wiegel, Baton Rouge
Kaitlin Nicole Young, Greenwell Springs
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicholas Piedra de Godoy Lopes, Baton Rouge
Mikaela Shayn Allen, Baton Rouge
Emily Elizabeth Annaloro, Baton Rouge
Layla Rhiannon Argrave, Baton Rouge
Suzanne Wakeman Bailey, Baton Rouge
Caitlyn Ruth Bender, Baton Rouge
Camille Grier Beste, Baton Rouge
Andrea Elaine Bodin, Baton Rouge
Ian Michael Bryson, Baton Rouge
Loni Michelle Burnett, Baton Rouge
Bryce Michael Cason, Baton Rouge
Sarah Katelynn Corie, Baton Rouge
Celia Marie Crifasi, Baton Rouge
Cherish Sade Feaster, Baton Rouge
Gianna Linn Fienberg, Baton Rouge
Christine Elizabeth Guttery, Baton Rouge
John Alan Hanley, Jr, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Heigle, Baton Rouge
Catherine Kelly Hudson, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Isacks, Baton Rouge
Selena Marie Johnson, Baton Rouge
Terrell Jordan, Baton Rouge
Dana Katherine Keller, Baton Rouge
Adam Saywer Lawrence, Baton Rouge
Samantha Jo Leland, Greenwell Springs
Kara Ann Lloyd, Baton Rouge
Justin Paul Major, Baton Rouge
Brionna Nicole Martin, Baton Rouge
Alle E McNorton, Baton Rouge
Daniel Carey Megison, Baton Rouge
Christine Elizabeth Molino, Baton Rouge
Olivia Elise Montgomery, Baton Rouge
Blake Michael Mougeot, Baton Rouge
Kirkley Marie Norton, Baton Rouge
Megan Therese O’Connor, Baton Rouge
Jacqueline Elise Odom, Zachary
Haley Marie Paulish, Baton Rouge
Delery Hope Perret, Baton Rouge
Loan P Phan, Baton Rouge
Abigail Susan Provost, Baton Rouge
Mary Katherine Ritchie, Baton Rouge
Frank L Schneider, Baton Rouge
Matthew Wade Scott, Baton Rouge
Olivia Nealy Shaffett, Baton Rouge
Rachel Renee Smith, Baton Rouge
Rebekah Elizabeth Smith, Baton Rouge
Nicole Marie Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Andrew Gage Trahan, Baton Rouge
Micah Paul Webber, Baton Rouge
Sarah Margaret Willis, Baton Rouge
Sarah M Zeringue, Baton Rouge
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Kaley Laurenne Daniel, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge
Matthew Allyn Teemant, Baton Rouge
Mary E Toups, Baton Rouge
College of Science
Jared Mark Able, Baton Rouge
Ashton Tyler Avery, Baton Rouge
Daniel Paul Babin, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Jude Babin, Baton Rouge
Christopher Joseph Bloise, Baton Rouge
Daniel Michael Burgin, Baton Rouge
Robert Joseph Burns, III, Baton Rouge
Corynne M Caballero, Baton Rouge
Kelli Amara Clemons, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Comardelle, Baton Rouge
Madeleine Victoria Dehner, Baton Rouge
Lamia Derzi, Baton Rouge
Mark Feuer Ditusa, Baton Rouge
Grayson Alexander Domingue, Baton Rouge
Madelinn Rose Fink, Baton Rouge
Andrew Michael Giorlando, Baton Rouge
Mackenzie Allain Gremillion, Baton Rouge
Emily Anne Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Alyssa Brooke Guillory, Baton Rouge
Sarah Annette Hahn, Baton Rouge
Margaret Elizabeth Hardman, Baton Rouge
Emily M Harvey, Baton Rouge
Claire E Holmes, Greenwell Springs
Tyler James Houston, Baton Rouge
Jay Morton Jalenak, III, Baton Rouge
Andrea D Juneau, Baton Rouge
Logan Christopher Kinamore, Baton Rouge
Jill Lindsey King, Greenwell Springs
Morgan Kincaid Landry, Baton Rouge
David Thong Le, Baton Rouge
Alaina Claire Lofaso, Baton Rouge
Brandon Michael Luckett, Baton Rouge
Preston W Mall, Baton Rouge
John P Marceaux, Baton Rouge
Victoria Elaine Montanio, Baton Rouge
Allison Marie Pinner, Baton Rouge
Evan Heard Powers, Baton Rouge
Shane Anthony Richard, Baton Rouge
Victoria Hayes Robert, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Savoie, Baton Rouge
Joshua Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge
Mary Claire Tanner, Baton Rouge
Richard Michael Tuminello, Jr, Baton Rouge
Emily Louise Waddick, Baton Rouge
Kyle Joseph Wedge, Baton Rouge
Angela Yoon, Baton Rouge
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Sara Eugenia Adoue, Baton Rouge
Zachary Reed Aguilar, Baton Rouge
Rachel Kathleen Allen, Baton Rouge
Kaitlyn Nicole Anton, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Elise Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Megan Rae Barranco, Baton Rouge
Sydney Nicole Bass, Baton Rouge
Leanne Peyton Beach, Baton Rouge
Austin James Boudreaux, Greenwell Springs
Marlen Stephanie Breve, Baton Rouge
Brianne Jenee’ Broussard, Greenwell Springs
Kason Michael Diez, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Frances Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Allyson Leigh Grand, Baton Rouge
Anne Catherine Gunther, Baton Rouge
Erika Prado Haguette, Baton Rouge
Regan Elizabeth Helmick, Zachary
Catherine Grace Hodson, Baton Rouge
Jacob Louis Holt, Baton Rouge
Therese Maria Jernbeck, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Louis-Philip LaPlace, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Blase Leo, Baton Rouge
Makayla Jaci McManus, Baton Rouge
Kassidy Marie Noto, Baton Rouge
Kevin Eugene Ottsen, Baton Rouge
Bilwood Smith, Baton Rouge
William Tucker Smith, Baton Rouge
Carley Angela Tatman, Baton Rouge
Amber Spencer Whitaker, Baton Rouge
David Earl Whitchurch, Baton Rouge
Manship School of Mass Communication
Michael David Edmonson, Jr, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Joy Giattina, Baton Rouge
Samuel Carter Karlin, Baton Rouge
Rachael Amber Maas, Baton Rouge
School of the Coast and Environment
James Hunter Moser, Baton Rouge
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Nora Awad, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Sayle Duggins, Baton Rouge
Natalie Marissa Edwards, Baton Rouge
Lauren Michelle Fournier, Baton Rouge
James Patrick Gianelloni, Baton Rouge
Oluwatobi Gabriel Ige, Baton Rouge
Crystal M Rankin, Greenwell Springs
University College Center for Freshman Year
Ruwa Murad Abufarsakh, Baton Rouge
Amy Elise Adair, Baton Rouge
Ahmed Mohammed Salim Al-Abri, Baton Rouge
Lily Hannah Alfeld,
Charles Patrick Alford, Baton Rouge
Mohammed WaleedJuma AlZadjali, Baton Rouge
Katherine Claire Babin, Baton Rouge
Camille Elizabeth Beck, Baton Rouge
Rory Owen Bentley, Baton Rouge
Jordan Danielle Broussard, Pride
Lisa London Burris, Baton Rouge
Sarah Angelle Cazenave, Baton Rouge
Henrique Cheng, Jr, Baton Rouge
Lydia Mi Chon, Baton Rouge
Chandler Brooke Cloy, Baton Rouge
Mason Landry Cockerham, Greenwell Springs
Carolyn Elizabeth Coulter, Baton Rouge
Andrew James Crayden, Greenwell Springs
Chandler Ross Denison, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Rose DeLeo, Baton Rouge
Annaleigh Lauren Drost, Baton Rouge
Miles Francis Durio, Baton Rouge
Sarah J Eggie, Baton Rouge
Maxwell Dirk Eysink, Baton Rouge
Austin Charles Frady, Baton Rouge
Hayley Jane Franklin, Baton Rouge
Alexis Kristina Gahn, Baton Rouge
Nicholas John Garitty, Baton Rouge
Peyton Price Graham, Baton Rouge
Adam Paul Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Caroline Howe, Baton Rouge
Emmeline May Kaiser, Baton Rouge
Lena Kawji, Baton Rouge
Moriah Rebekah Kissinger, Baton Rouge
Christina Michelle Leggio, Baton Rouge
Juliana Marie Major, Baton Rouge
Abigail Frances Perrault, Baton Rouge
Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Baton Rouge
Ryan Joseph Schexnaildre, Baton Rouge
Leila Khalid Shammout, Baton Rouge
Derek Paul Smith, Baton Rouge
Diana Marcela Solano-Florez, Baton Rouge
Sarah Marie Sonnier, Pride
Alexander H Stanfill, Greenwell Springs
Nicholas Reed Trahan, Baton Rouge
Connor James Usie, Zachary
Bonnie Leigh Wells, Baton Rouge

 


East Carroll Parish

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Carlante Jachquan Emerson, Lake Providence

 


East Feliciana Parish

 

College of Engineering
Phoenix Austin Harris, Slaughter
Jarrett Eden Logan, Slaughter
College of Human Sciences & Education
Anastasia Lammara Profit, Ethel
Claire Catherine Trahan, Clinton
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Madison Michele Moore, Jackson
College of Science
Daniel Christopher Bourgeois, Norwood
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Joshua Daniel Gosserand, Clinton

 


Evangeline Parish

 

College of Art and Design
Emily K Miller, Mamou
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Abigail Marie Enicke, Ville Platte

 


Franklin Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Kristen Alexandra Boquet, Winnsboro

 


Iberia Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Abigail E Derouen, New Iberia
College of Human Sciences & Education
Erin Kathryn Hebert, New Iberia
Caroline Lee Hulin, New Iberia
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Taylor Christine Gonsoulin, New Iberia
Mallory Clare O’Brien, New Iberia
Carter Louis Pesson, New Iberia
Florencia Scaglia Drusini, New Iberia
University College Center for Freshman Year
Riad Elkhanoufi, New Iberia
Julia Louise Lowry, New Iberia

 


Iberville Parish

 

College of Engineering
Giuliano Edward Campesi, White Castle
College of Human Sciences & Education
Taylor Blair Hoffman, Grosse Tete
Madeline Carrie Scott, Saint Gabriel
Nechelle Charisse Williams, Saint Gabriel
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Emily Deanne Palermo, Plaquemine
University College Center for Freshman Year
Alana Lynn Blanchard, Plaquemine

 


Jackson Parish

 

College of Science
Shawn David Murphy, Jr, Quitman

 


Jefferson Davis Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Taylor Charles Granger, Jennings
Morgan Ashley Richard, Elton
College of Engineering
Cassidy Paige Hebert, Lake Arthur
College of Human Sciences & Education
Caroline Catherine Berry, Jennings
Anne Claire Fruge, Welsh
Laura Lee Sonnier, Jennings
University College Center for Freshman Year
Kacie Noel Rome, Welsh

 


Jefferson Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Kaitlin May Chauvin, Metairie
Colette Laree Childress, Metairie
Emily Elizabeth Hartdegen, Metairie
Hayley Ann Karrigan, Metairie
Bianca Thao Le, Gretna
Lauren Park Martin, Metairie
Peter Terry Youngblood, II, Metairie
Claire Elizabeth Zotkiewicz, Metairie
College of Art and Design
Kayla Ann Calongne, Kenner
Hillary Lynn Engelhardt, Metairie
Kaitlin Marie Schuette, Kenner
College of Engineering
Jeffery Carl Anderson, Metairie
Raif Bokhari,
Kelsey E Herrington, Metairie
Li Huang, Metairie
Sung Eun Jung, Kenner
Natalie Eileen Legendre, Metairie
Scott Andrew Mentz, Kenner
Amy C Olson, Metairie
Oliver Matthew Vicknair, River Ridge
College of Human Sciences & Education
Ashlea Elisabeth Arroyo, River Ridge
Clara Isabelle Mercado Bausa, Marrero
Tabitha Frances Dalgo, Westwego
Kaitlyn Kathleen Duhon, Metairie
Gabrielle Colinda Dupuy, Metairie
Meredith Ann Enright, Metairie
Kate-Lyne Marie Hecker, Metairie
Kendall Elizabeth Klein, Metairie
Lindsey Alexis Larson, Metairie
Tara Elizabeth Ann Roussel, Metairie
Amanda Marie Ruiz, Harahan
Victoria Leigh Rutledge, Kenner
Kaitlyn Alyssa Strecker, Metairie
Sarah Elizabeth West, Kenner
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Katherine Adele Ball, Metairie
Stephanie Eila Blakemore, Metairie
Ashleigh Nicole Bordelon, Metairie
Josie-Grace Roney Bridges, Marrero
Chelsea Lynn Brossette, Kenner
Katrina Louise Cassiere, Metairie
Alec Stephen Castillo, Kenner
Paris Baker Cocke, Metairie
Rayonna Akia Cyprian, Gretna
Rebecca Elise Dorsa, Kenner
Bonnie Jean Dupre, Kenner
Emily Nicole Kornman, Gretna
Grace Elizabeth Kovach, Metairie
Brian Joseph Lafourcade, Jr, Harahan
Rebecca Elizabeth Lambert, Kenner
Michael Charles Ledet, Metairie
Anna Elizabeth Leger, Kenner
Gavin Charles Matherne, Harahan
Danielle Nicole Maurer, Metairie
Madeline Elizabeth Munch, Metairie
Emily Marie Owen, Metairie
Jennifer Marie Parent, Harahan
Kayla Marie Penny, Kenner
Emerson Leigh Spano, Harvey
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Hannah Marie Gudan, Kenner
Brett Joseph Storms, Metairie
College of Science
Candice Rae Barwick, Metairie
Sarah Elizabeth Bond, Metairie
Ross James Bonnot, Metairie
Nicholas Christopher Braud, Metairie
Jewel Marie Datri, Metairie
April E Hocke, Metairie
Armand Anthony Jacques, Metairie
Victoria Lyn Lassiegne, Marrero
Taylor L Millar, Metairie
Kathryn Nicole Nauman, Metairie
Jessica Cari North, Kenner
Haley Frances Pilet, Metairie
Shannon Noelle Richard, Kenner
Tyler James Rooney, Kenner
Joseph Francis Sansone, Metairie
Vidal Adrian Villela, Jr, Gretna
Dustin Charles Wright, Metairie
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Monica Dehebye Andonie, Kenner
Olivia D Ball, Metairie
Alexsandra Orso, Metairie
Taylor Edward Stephens, Metairie
Allison Ann Ulfers, Metairie
Leighton Leandro Ventura, Metairie
Manship School of Mass Communication
Ana Gabriela Argueta, Kenner
Laura Maria Aviles, Metairie
Kasey Argelia Canas, Kenner
Kaelen Christine Delaune, Metairie
Kelly Catherine Glueck, Metairie
Kelly Michelle Najar, Harahan
Kira Alana Schuette, Kenner
School of the Coast and Environment
Abbey Elizabeth Hotard, Harahan
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Meagan K Morvant, Harahan
Joshua Paul Waller, Kenner
University College Center for Freshman Year
Zachary Joseph Adams, Metairie
Tia Banerjee, Metairie
Bailey Christine Berrigan, Metairie
Brielle Kayla Bordes, Harahan
Alyssa Leigh Chaplain, Metairie
Ziheng Zane Chen, Metairie
William Russell Davis, Marrero
Ashley Marie Fisette, River Ridge
Taylor Ann Fisette, River Ridge
Rachael Ann Hickman, Metairie
Allison Marie Kelly, Metairie
Hannah Lynn Koster, Metairie
Kailee Elizabeth Meier, Metairie
Allison Paige Muller, Metairie
Kelli Anne Murphy, Kenner
Darla Ngoc-Tho Nguyen, Gretna
Allison Suzanne Nicaud, Metairie
Sarah Ashley North, Metairie
Daniella Elizabeth Ochoa, Metairie
Lauren Lindsey Rando, Harahan
Alexandra Rachel Ruello, Metairie
Ellen Lucy Simon, Metairie
Alexa Leigh Songy, Metairie
Luke Baumann St Germain, Kenner
Caroline Emily Ural, Metairie
Marissa Nicole Wehrer, Kenner
Casey Marie Wick, River Ridge
Evan Thomas Wolff, Metairie

 


Lafayette Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Sarah Donner Brauns, Lafayette
Alexis Anne Dufrene, Lafayette
Carver Odom Montgomery, Lafayette
Meghan Virginia Roberts, Youngsville
College of Art and Design
Caroline Renee Blanchet, Lafayette
Abigayle Cole Brewer, Lafayette
Elizabeth Adams Cunniff, Lafayette
College of Engineering
Faiz Alam, Lafayette
Katie Renee Como, Broussard
Evan Noel Courville, Lafayette
Landry Richardson Matthews, Lafayette
Alexandra Leigh Stinson, Youngsville
College of Human Sciences & Education
Meghan Elizabeth Bellingham, Broussard
Troy James Chenevert, Jr, Lafayette
Jessica Leigh Citron, Lafayette
Morgan Paige DelVecchio, Youngsville
Abby Elizabeth Landry, Lafayette
Jacqueline Marie Mills, Lafayette
Heidi Joan Pittman, Youngsville
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Logan Stagg Istre, Youngsville
Thomas Scott Kemp, Youngsville
Katherine Claire Lantier, Lafayette
Victoria Rachelle Mosing, Lafayette
Mary G Stanford, Lafayette
Tatum Colette Taylor, Lafayette
Emily Randon Watkins, Lafayette
College of Science
Jonathan Michael Joseph, Jr, Lafayette
Nikka Yu Khorsandi, Carencro
Jason Charles Myers, II, Baton Rouge
Camille Inez Prejean, Lafayette
Briggs Michael Welch, Lafayette
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Kevin Patrick Boland, Lafayette
Cy Phillip Hebert, Lafayette
Manship School of Mass Communication
Maura Elizabeth Maher, Lafayette
Alyssa Danielle Perot-Heltz, Scott
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Maxie Estelle Benoit, Lafayette
Victoria Lucille Ranzino, Lafayette
University College Center for Freshman Year
Colleen E Bowen, Youngsville
Gabrielle Elizabeth Bruno, Broussard
Gabrielle Marie Daigle, Lafayette
Holly Marie Dugas, Lafayette
Ashley Kathryn Herrera, Lafayette
Victoria Oanh Huynh, Lafayette
Nicole Amber Oubre, Youngsville
Amanda Grace Rabalais, Lafayette
Courtney Elizabeth Savoy, Lafayette

 


Lafourche Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Nicholas Joseph Adams, Gheens
Joshua Paul Robichaux, Raceland
College of Engineering
Philip Joseph Ledet, Thibodaux
College of Human Sciences & Education
Ashley Michelle Martin, Cut Off
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Rachel M Arrison, Thibodaux
Caroline Louise Bourgeois, Thibodaux
Anne Marie Waguespack, Thibodaux
College of Science
Jonathan Paul Curole, Raceland
Nicole Ann Dominique, Thibodaux
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Derek Paul Knight, Raceland
University College Center for Freshman Year
Regina Nikkole Champagne, Thibodaux
Hassan Qaseem Nawaz, Raceland
Lauren Elizabeth Verret, Lockport

 


Lincoln Parish

 

College of Engineering
Katie JoAnna Hogan, Choudrant

 


Livingston Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Jace Brandon Hood, Livingston
Erik Stafford Pittman, Denham Springs
College of Art and Design
Sydney Layne Jones, Maurepas
Skye Mckenzie Landon, Denham Springs
College of Engineering
Emily Susanne Braun, Denham Springs
Glenn Ransom Steele, II, Denham Springs
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Brittni Ann Boudreaux, Denham Springs
Katlyn Elizabeth Cotton, Denham Springs
Rachel Marie Crowder, Denham Springs
Kayla Marie Meadors, Denham Springs
Rachel Allyse Rushing, Denham Springs
Brennan Joseph Sanders, Springfield
College of Science
Mitchell Andrew Guedry, Denham Springs
Katherine Elise Herbert, Denham Springs
John Evan Morse, Denham Springs
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Davis Shelby Wascom, Denham Springs
Manship School of Mass Communication
Kylie Marie DeBoer, Denham Springs
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Sara Marie Ellen Cody, Denham Springs
University College Center for Freshman Year
Alexandra Nicole Berthelot, Denham Springs
Kori Alden Hammond, Denham Springs
Nicholas Cade Marsh, Walker

 


Madison Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Sara Katherine Howington, Tallulah

 


Natchitoches Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
McKailey Katherine Salard, Robeline

 


Orleans Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Ella de los Reyes Baus, New Orleans
Jennifer Gail Campbell, Jefferson
College of Art and Design
Sarah Frances Eikrem, New Orleans
Quynh-Tram Thi Tran, New Orleans
Margaret Ann Zrabkowski, New Orleans
College of Engineering
Benjamin Kyle Graham, New Orleans
Charles Kieff Thaler, New Orleans
College of Human Sciences & Education
Brian M Barbara, New Orleans
Amanda Katherine Barkemeyer, New Orleans
Ellen Elizabeth Barkemeyer, New Orleans
Lauren Aimee Carriere, New Orleans
Emily Faith DeFelice, New Orleans
Carly Teresa Easley, New Orleans
Alexandra Bagert Huffman, New Orleans
Emily Claire Junot, New Orleans
Meredith Kennedy Lambert, New Orleans
Dominique Cherie Smith, New Orleans
Maeve Czernia Thomassie, New Orleans
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
April Michelle Ahmed, New Orleans
Collette Marie Cobb, New Orleans
Rachel L Croy, New Orleans
Rachel Marie Frantz, Jefferson
Abbi Louise Griffith, New Orleans
David Thomas Judd, New Orleans
Leslie Michelle LaCoste, New Orleans
Elizabeth Marie Lilly, New Orleans
Victoria Rowan Selden, New Orleans
Alicia A Williams, New Orleans
College of Science
Mitchel Joseph Capella, New Orleans
Colleen Frances Cecola, New Orleans
Dominic Anthony Ciaccio, New Orleans
Charles Edward De Boisblanc, Jr, New Orleans
Megan Louise Glennon, New Orleans
Norwood Noel Hingle, IV, New Orleans
Katherine Maeve Lawless, New Orleans
James Joseph Mickler, New Orleans
Jessica Tuyet-Hoa Nguyen, New Orleans
Rhett Michael Reynolds, New Orleans
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Angele Laura Cherbonnier, New Orleans
Courtney Michaelle Keller, New Orleans
Elizabeth Vivian Navard, New Orleans
Manship School of Mass Communication
Caroline Jean Carson, New Orleans
Oanh Q Do, New Orleans
Kathleen McFaull Rogers Wilson, New Orleans
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Paula Marie DeReuil, New Orleans
John Arnold Hotard, II, New Orleans
University College Center for Freshman Year
Julianna Elizabeth Crozier, New Orleans
Teja Janae Dabney, New Orleans
Taylor Elizabeth Diaz, New Orleans
Amanda Grace Keller, New Orleans
Sarah Katherine Mayer, New Orleans
Robert Nicholas Olsonoski, New Orleans
Alyssa Anderson Parker, New Orleans
Chloe M Riviere, New Orleans
Shea Patrice Stahnke, New Orleans
Tiffany Tran, New Orleans

 


Ouachita Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Josephine Lynn I Cormier, Monroe
College of Art and Design
Ann M Bowler, West Monroe
Emily Marie Green, Monroe
College of Human Sciences & Education
Madison Kathryn Blackford, Monroe
Taylor Whitney Hill, West Monroe
Grace Elizabeth Monger, Monroe
Averi Patricia Morris, Monroe
Rebecca Tyler Reddick, West Monroe
College of Science
Lennon Stanton Coon, Monroe
Rachael Tara Keller, West Monroe
Gregory Charles Long, Monroe
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Jordan Parkin Sutton, Monroe
Manship School of Mass Communication
Margaret Louise Manning, Monroe
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Laine Carlton Farber, Monroe
Preston Samuel Watts, West Monroe

 


Plaquemines Parish

 

College of Engineering
Jacob Paul Cheramie, Belle Chasse
Tyler Scott Robertson, Belle Chasse
College of Human Sciences & Education
Sophie Adele Boudreaux, Belle Chasse
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jessica Bankston Finley, Belle Chasse
Macy Noelle Jackel, Belle Chasse
Hannah Neomie Lafrance, Braithwaite
College of Science
Miranda Marie Aasen, Belle Chasse
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Taylor Anne Becnel, Belle Chasse
University College Center for Freshman Year
Kelsey June Hillers, Belle Chasse

 


Pointe Coupee Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Gretchen Marie Goodman, New Roads
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Meredith Ann Witty, Ventress
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Amber Lynn Tran, Livonia

 


Rapides Parish

 

College of Agriculture
William Benjamin Allen, III, Alexandria
College of Engineering
Zachary A Faircloth, Pineville
College of Human Sciences & Education
Meredith Ann Morrison, Alexandria
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Laura Arlene Gauggel, Alexandria
Karlee Jane Jones, Pineville
Catherine Claire Pearson, Alexandria
College of Science
Judston Walker Robinson, Alexandria
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Lindsay Taylor Vaughan, Alexandria
Karli Paige Walleser, Pineville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Yahya Abdul Ghaffar, Alexandria
Carrie Rebecca O’Quinn, Alexandria

 


St. Bernard Parish

 

College of Engineering
Cody Jules Estopinal, Saint Bernard
College of Human Sciences & Education
Alexis Claire Canseco, Meraux
Kristen Aline Schulz, Meraux
College of Science
Christopher John Kneale, Chalmette

 


St. Charles Parish

 

College of Engineering
Garett Paul Lambert, Luling
Travis D LeCompte, Luling
Brandon Xavier Lorentz, Luling
Jon Paul Tallman, Destrehan
Brody Joseph Vial, Luling
Lisa Ann Weaver, Hahnville
Kevin Patrick Whittaker, Destrehan
College of Human Sciences & Education
Catherine Frances Cole, Des Allemands
Aimee Lynn Loftus, Destrehan
Cassidy Rae Perilloux, Destrehan
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Demi Lynne Caple, Luling
Kayce Anne Kinler, Luling
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Kiersten Joy Baker, Hahnville
College of Science
Emily Camille Picciola, Destrehan
Jeremy Robert Tillay, Destrehan
Derek M Walker, Luling
Manship School of Mass Communication
Kaci Leah Cazenave, Luling
Samantha Michelle Kennedy, Luling
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Jared Joseph Bosco, Luling
Christopher Patrick Stephens, Saint Rose
University College Center for Freshman Year
Arman Lee Alizadeh, Destrehan
Jordan Mae Fitzsimmons, Destrehan
Nicholas Joseph Guillot, Luling
Clayton Jamieson Haley, Luling
Maria Gabriela Rodriguez, Destrehan
Brenna Marie Vial, Luling
Bailey Marie Wilson, Luling

 


St. James Parish

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Courtney Michelle Burton, Paulina
College of Science
Taylor Elise Heltz, Gramercy
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Lindsay Alexandra Dufresne, Gramercy
Alaina Elizabeth Granier, Convent
Devin Rachel Lundy, Lutcher

 


St. John Parish

 

College of Engineering
Julian Van Bordelon, La Place
College of Human Sciences & Education
Donald Larry Savoie, III, La Place
Ansley Marie StPierre, La Place
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Braxton Anthony Duhon, Reserve
University College Center for Freshman Year
Julia Rayne Cupit, La Place
Halie Ann Englade, Reserve
Madison Alexis Stein, La Place

 


St. Landry Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Olivia Alexander Artall, Opelousas
Lauren Elizabeth Darby, Arnaudville
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Catherine Claire Briley, Washington
Logan Blase Dupre, Sunset
College of Science
Alexander Michael Day, Arnaudville
Elizabeth Nicole Heinen, Eunice
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Bethany Victoria Smith, Opelousas
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Emily Rachel Nall, Opelousas
Manjot Singh, Eunice

 


St. Martin Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Caitlin Claire Blanchard, Breaux Bridge
College of Science
Jenney Sonehuang Vongprathoum, Saint Martinville

 


St. Mary Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Kayla Michelle South, Patterson
College of Human Sciences & Education
Carly Renee’ Gowan, Morgan City
College of Science
Anne Lee Parsiola, Berwick
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Alex Kirby Lancon, Franklin
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Signe Schild Parsiola, Berwick
University College Center for Freshman Year
Kloe M Liner, Morgan City

 


St. Tammany Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Seth Joseph Borgstede, Mandeville
Taylor Nicole Boudreaux, Mandeville
Jena Rose Cartaginese, Slidell
Joseph Michael Danigole, Slidell
Elizabeth Lynne Dwyer, Abita Springs
Laura Elizabeth Garcia, Slidell
Madeline Faye George, Mandeville
Katherine Anne Lamont, Mandeville
Hannah Alexandra Posseno, Madisonville
College of Art and Design
Kelsey Ann Liggio, Mandeville
Madison J Martin, Slidell
Elizabeth Anna McCulla, Mandeville
Julia Ann Scheuermann, Madisonville
Taylor Madison White, Slidell
College of Engineering
Daniel Dominic Barreca, Pearl River
David Christian Englehardt, Madisonville
James Blake Gegenheimer, Covington
Nathan Carl Grotte, Jr, Covington
Alexis Renee Hanson, Madisonville
Anna K Hoying, Slidell
Elizabeth Holland Hutchinson, Covington
Amanda Lizabeth Jenkins, Folsom
Mark Alan Jolissaint, II, Mandeville
Mason Crenshaw Klotz, Slidell
Grant Michael Landwehr, Covington
Evan Matthew Lewis, Covington
Adam David Linson, Mandeville
Ryan Edward Manley, Madisonville
Chelsea Ann Meaux, Mandeville
Alissa Kay Megilligan, Slidell
Michael Alan Navoy, Covington
Giordan Anthony Pergola, Slidell
Jordan Joseph Sparks, Mandeville
Quinn Gabriel Stiller, Madisonville
Alan Wilson Tipton, Mandeville
Stacey Ann Wieseneck, Mandeville
Wayne Joseph Wortmann, III, Slidell
College of Human Sciences & Education
Lauren Elizabeth Becker, Slidell
Karah Alexis Bergeron, Mandeville
Courtney Taylor Braud, Madisonville
Whitney Lin Campbell, Slidell
Karen Marie Carney, Slidell
Beren Marshall Chandler, Mandeville
Katherine Mary Cuntz, Mandeville
Alexander Everett Duncan, Mandeville
Jenna Marie Fereday, Slidell
Michelle Renee Gauthier, Mandeville
Marissa M Golemi, Mandeville
Kyle Brent Lewis, Slidell
Abby M Lindsey, Madisonville
Conner Lynn Luscy, Slidell
Megan Elizabeth Martinez, Mandeville
Kaitlen R Perkins, Slidell
Madison Marguerite Robert, Bush
Catherine Barbara Smith, Covington
Sarah Marie Webb, Slidell
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Lee Edmond Duthu, Jr, Abita Springs
Allie Elizabeth Galvan, Slidell
Stephanie Paige Gilbert, Mandeville
Cody Douglas King, Covington
John Michael Lomzenski, Covington
Lauren Teresa Meaux, Mandeville
Tanner Christian Riche, Mandeville
Stephanie Roth,
Lauren Marie Salles, Covington
Rebecca Ann Schwabe, Covington
Cassidy Rae Stiebing, Mandeville
Katherine Carlisle Tichenor, Slidell
College of Science
Andrew John Bevolo, IV, Mandeville
Caroline Marcel Bilbe, Mandeville
Carley Elizabeth Boyce, Covington
Monica Elaine Bravo, Covington
Sarah Elizabeth Campbell, Mandeville
Madilyn Nicole Garcia, Abita Springs
Haley E Knight, Mandeville
McCayn Gail McDaniel, Covington
Maximilian C Morvant, Mandeville
Rachel Elizabeth Rovira, Covington
Richard E Sabatier, Jr, Mandeville
Madeline Christine Shannon, Mandeville
Harvey Franklin Shows, III, Covington
E. J. Ourso College of Business
John Langford Crout, Slidell
Caitlin Elizabeth Devereux, Slidell
Ashley Elizabeth Fischer, Abita Springs
Bronson Higa Fong, Slidell
Haley Elizabeth Kenny, Mandeville
Alexandra Lane McDaniel, Covington
Shirley Morrow, Slidell
John Clay Olson, Covington
Dylan Thomas Perez, Covington
Chandler Paul Roe, Slidell
Trevor Christopher Schott, Mandeville
Manship School of Mass Communication
Lindsay Michelle Achary, Mandeville
Zachary James Barnett, Covington
Katherine Mariae Gagliano, Covington
Elizabeth Claire Kuebel, Mandeville
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Jillian Marie Carlos, Covington
Logan Perry Dugas, Madisonville
Andrea Elizabeth Stoltz, Mandeville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Alexa Claire Aertker, Covington
Jeffery Charles Bardwell, Covington
Timothy Byron Barkley, Jr, Slidell
Hannah Rachel Bramson, Mandeville
Christian Francis Caragliano, Covington
Brandon Montbrun Carriere, Slidell
Harper Elise Cosentino, Slidell
Jacob C Farner, Slidell
Joshua William Farr, Mandeville
Grace Alexandra Fitterer, Mandeville
Anne Bailey Girault, Covington
Mallory Ann Guillot, Covington
Monica Ann Guillot, Covington
Thomas Hebert Huval, Jr, Covington
Rebekah Leigh Joyner, Mandeville
Nicole Rene Koppi, Slidell
Nicholas Michael Lacoste, Covington
Bryan David Livaudais, Mandeville
Rebecca Ann Magee, Abita Springs
Austin Joseph Maidlow, Slidell
Catherine Claire Maxwell, Mandeville
Philippe Christopher Meraux, Covington
Kenneth Joseph Nicolosi, III, Slidell
Hailey Jordan Osbon, Covington
Katherine Nicole Parks, Slidell
Sana Salam, Mandeville
Victoria Lynn Schlumbrecht, Lacombe
Catherine Elizabeth Shiell, Mandeville
Megan Elizabeth Shockey, Mandeville
Odon Joseph Simoneaux, IV, Mandeville
Virginia Parker Stewart, Covington
Samantha Marie StPierre, Mandeville
Emily Suzanne Westenberger, Mandeville
Peter James Yager, Mandeville

 


Tangipahoa Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Bradley Michael Coleman, Ponchatoula
Alexandra Ann Von Almen, Ponchatoula
College of Engineering
Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond
College of Human Sciences & Education
Allie Marie Ryan, Hammond
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Lucy Simmons Miller, Hammond
College of Science
Trent Dixon Davidge, Tickfaw
Patrick Ross Ingraffia, Hammond
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Jace Dylan Stevens, Amite
University College Center for Freshman Year
Eric P Alphonso, Jr, Ponchatoula
Ashara Kimani Grimes, Hammond
Hayden Quinn Hawkins, Ponchatoula

 


Terrebonne Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Sarah Elizabeth Bourgeois, Houma
Michaela L Leboeuf, Houma
College of Art and Design
Paul Daniel Guidry, Houma
College of Engineering
Kristen Sarah Alevizon, Houma
Stephen Paul Doiron, Houma
College of Human Sciences & Education
Jeremy Picou Brunet, Houma
Kristen Nicole Kurtz, Bourg
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Blake Michael Allen, Houma
Felicia Marie Chaisson, Gray
Endya Lynn Hash, Gray
College of Science
Andrew Paul Olivier, Houma
Colleen Elizabeth Robichaux, Houma
University College Center for Freshman Year
Trent Thomas Brady, Houma
Emilie Rayne Hebert, Chauvin
Tyler Joseph Martin, Houma
Hunter Anthony Poiencot, Houma
Jasmine Jenai Simmons, Houma
Courtney Lynn Stoufflet, Houma
Taylor Michelle Tanner, Houma

 


Vermilion Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Leah Michelle Delahoussaye, Erath
Sarah Nicole Zaunbrecher, Gueydan
College of Art and Design
Andrew David Broussard, Abbeville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Catherine Louise Domingues, Erath
Kathleen Mathilde Edwards, Abbeville

 


Washington Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Anna Claire Sightler, Franklinton
College of Human Sciences & Education
Austin Jeffery Knight, Mount Hermon

 


Webster Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Amanda J Thurman, Springhill
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Eleanor Catherine Gilbert, Minden

 


West Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Elizabeth Danielle Rumfola, Erwinville
College of Human Sciences & Education
Lauren Ashley Armstrong, Addis
Elizabeth A Bourgeois, Addis
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Sophia M Gowland, Port Allen
College of Science
Jeffrey Henry, Port Allen
Ariel A Jones, Brusly

 


West Feliciana Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Shelby Elizabeth Graves, Saint Francisville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Sarah Elizabeth Burrows, Saint Francisville

Alabama

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Danielle Elaine Magoun, Dothan
Anna Laura McDermott, Mobile
College of Science
Alex Matthew Johnston, Daphne
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Amanda Kaitlin Guarisco, Tuscaloosa
Manship School of Mass Communication
Meagan Hanan Collman, Birmingham

 


Arkansas

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ann Elizabeth Jones, Little Rock

 


California

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Adrianna Nicole Castilla, Union City
Erin Louise O’Loughlin, Pleasanton

 


Colorado

 

College of Engineering
Ana Marie Collins, Franktown

 


Connecticut

 

College of Science
Tia K Jones, Southington

 


Florida

 

College of Agriculture
Caroline Winchester Winer, West Palm Beach
College of Engineering
Jacob Dumont Dearmon, Miramar Beach
Justin Murphy Kilpatrick, Jupiter
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Emily Paige Mitchell, Valrico
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Katherine E Key, Pensacola

 


Georgia

 

College of Engineering
Robert M Prato, Dacula
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Travis Robert Pope, Canton
Manship School of Mass Communication
Briana Ariel James, Avondale Estates
School of the Coast and Environment
Davis Houston Cowles, Atlanta
University College Center for Freshman Year
Leah Rose Forsyth, Alpharetta
Camille Amanda Lillie, Smyrna

 


Idaho

 

College of Engineering
Kevin Sidney Jorden Brown, Boise

 


Illinois

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Paige Wallitsch Bedore, Naperville

 


Indiana

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Taylor Lauren Federspill, Indianapolis

 


Kentucky

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Briana Caitlin Esposito, Shelbyville

 


Maryland

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ifeyinwa Frances Davis, Mitchellville
University College Center for Freshman Year
Hailey Allyson Buller, Ellicott City

 


Massachusetts

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Ashley Elizabeth Goldman, Charlestown

 


Minnesota

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Charlotte Svea Erlandson, Minneapolis
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Averee Iman Smith, Minneapolis

 


Mississippi

 

College of Engineering
William Dino Behler, Jr, Carriere
Ashley L Beneke, Jackson
Jon Colter Wilson, Greenville
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Mary Caroline Bonin, Madison
Colin Carley Dailey, Gulfport
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Robert Andrew Brunson, Canton
College of Science
Todd Christian Veale, Biloxi
Manship School of Mass Communication
Hye In Jung, Clinton
School of the Coast and Environment
David Alan Fertitta, Gulfport
University College Center for Freshman Year
Sara Grace Hubacek, Flowood

 


Missouri

 

College of Agriculture
Tyler S Paneitz, O’Fallon
College of Engineering
Sam Prescott Dowd, Lees Summit
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Melissa Rebecca Wheeler, Columbia
Manship School of Mass Communication
Mattie J Eversole, Ballwin

 


Nevada

 

College of Science
Keith Ferrari Lasko, Las Vegas

 


New Jersey

 

College of Art and Design
Erin M Percevault, Verona
College of Human Sciences & Education
Brian Patrick Khoury, Linwood
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Kyndl Lynn Crouse, Bayville

 


New Mexico

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Leah Michelle Fortunato, Albuquerque

 


New York

 

College of Agriculture
Samantha Nicole Lanjewar, Valhalla
College of Human Sciences & Education
Olivia Wishman, Hamburg

 


North Carolina

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Melissa Allison Davis, Whitsett

 


Oklahoma

 

College of Agriculture
Lydia Claire Bays, Stillwater
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Karlee Nichelle Howard, Chandler

 


Pennsylvania

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Rebecca D Knapp, Pittsburgh

 


Rhode Island

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Allison Marie Fontaine, Warwick

 


South Carolina

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Jansen McKenzie Fink, Greer

 


Tennessee

 

College of Agriculture
Taylor Gayle Twomey, Chattanooga
College of Engineering
Jared Lee Chandler, Manchester
Jonathan Alexander Gardner, Germantown
College of Human Sciences & Education
Turner Elaine Holt, Brentwood
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexandria Caroline Martin, Collierville
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Broderick Dean Jameson, Germantown

 


Texas

 

College of Agriculture
Benjamin Mathew Kraemer, Southlake
College of Engineering
Bradley Leston Bernard, Beaumont
Kathryn Marie Carr, Spring
Jerrod David Ditmer, Mc Kinney
Mary-Claire Suzanne Kanyha, Sugar Land
Kelly Marie Keane, Seabrook
Joshua A McShanog, Houston
Maggie Martin Ross, Wichita Falls
Yina Zhang, Houston
College of Human Sciences & Education
Leigh Anne Barrios, Katy
Carlye Anna Breuhl, Humble
Rhonda Marie Carver, Allen
Story Dalby Clements, Houston
Jordan Elizabeth Grant, Houston
Shannon Nicole Hansen, Austin
Josephine Elizabeth Henning, Sugar Land
Aimee Theresa Noto, League City
Malorie Dee Pardo, League City
Rachel Frances Quigley, Austin
Ryan Olivia Ring, Dallas
Jackson Edward Stewart, Helotes
Kellie Michelle Walker, Katy
Kate Alexandra Wheeler, Austin
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Taylor Ryan Bacon, Huntsville
Callie Rebecca Bike, Houston
Frank Christian Burch, Houston
Amelia Anne Hammond, San Antonio
Emily Ann Lewis, The Woodlands
Rebecca Grace Lindstrom, Conroe
Catherine Harwood Lowe, Kingwood
Kaci Michelle McClure, Flower Mound
Gabrielle Lynn Swindle, Katy
Lindsey Marie Thornton, San Antonio
College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Matthew J Depaula, Allen
Jenna Alexandra Fife, Pasadena
Brandon Tyler Mautz, Round Rock
Jordan Maxwell Owen, Dallas
Matthew Van Pham, Cypress
Michelle Lyn Sewell, Fort Worth
College of Science
Austin Elijah Brunson, Richmond
Jamie Clare Kendrick, Hurst
Amanda Danielle Mayhall, Keller
Clayton Christopher McCuiston, Rowlett
E. J. Ourso College of Business
Brittany Anna Bernard, Missouri City
Jamie Leigh-Ann Fernandez-Zmolik, Sunnyvale
Hector Absalon Rios, Huffman
Olivia Layne Speeg, Arlington
Benjamin Ross Wagner, III, League City
Stephanie Louise Webber, Houston
Manship School of Mass Communication
Charlotte Laryssa Bonacquisti, Rockwall
Julia Castro, Humble
Savanah Marie Dickinson, Dallas
Kalina Elizabeth O’Brien, Fort Worth
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Laura Frances Branson, Austin
Aubrey Renee Ticer, Midland
University College Center for Freshman Year
Ashley Anne Dyslin, Colleyville
Louis Alexander Flores, Houston
Mason Arthur Hanzo, Sugar Land
Michelle Lynn Muzzillo, Wylie

 


Virginia

 

College of Agriculture
Lillian Rose Miller, Midlothian
Colleen Elizabeth Walsh, Mechanicsville
College of Engineering
Daniel Leon Lepkowski, Virginia Beach
College of Human Sciences & Education
Samantha Elizabeth Eldridge, Fairfax Station
University College Center for Freshman Year
Kayla Simone Rivers, Stafford
Jeffrey Keith Romel Tolliver, Manassas

 


Wisconsin

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Audrey Marie Kelley, Middleton
Samantha Marie Roop, Eagle River
University College Center for Advising and Counseling
Kirsten Lena Maki, Racine
University College Center for Freshman Year
Margaret Kathryn Jachimiec, Muskego
Matthew Killian Schulze, Pewaukee

Canada

 

University College Center for Freshman Year
Madison Dannielle Sthamann

 


United States

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Beatriz Victoria De Obaldia