Fall 2017 Dean's List

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.


Acadia Parish

College of Agriculture

Allen M Faulk, Crowley

College of Engineering

Caroline Ann Bergeron, Rayne
Dylan Henry Wayne Bieber, Church Point

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emily Ann Navarre, Iota

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mary Frances Beslin, Rayne
Jules Broussard, Crowley
Winston Michael Faulk, Crowley
Cecelia Camille Ledoux, Iota

College of Science

Joseph Paul Stringfellow, Crowley

Manship School of Mass Communication

Morgan Kathryn Oliver, Rayne

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jacob Paul Meyer, Crowley

University College Center for Freshman Year

Shelby Lynn Bordes, Rayne
Claire Beaulieu Holland, Crowley
Sarah Catherine Leonards,
Caroline Ann Zaunbrecher, Rayne


Allen Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Molly Holmes, Kinder
Emily N Maricle, Oakdale
Hannah Elizabeth Perkins, Oakdale

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sydney Elizabeth Richeson, Oakdale

University College Center for Freshman Year

Matthew Fontenot, Kinder


Ascension Parish

College of Agriculture

Griffin Daniel Copeland, Prairieville
Hannah R Johnson, Prairieville
Michael Joseph Marchand, Jr, Gonzales
Sarah Patterson, Prairieville

College of Art and Design

Caleb Michael Bourque, Gonzales
Paige Madison Ellis, Prairieville
Yerin Heo, Prairieville
Andrew Stephen Hotstream, Prairieville

College of Engineering

Garrett T Barton, Prairieville
Steven Baye, Gonzales
Brady Michael Bergeron, Prairieville
Amber Diana Blanchard, Donaldsonville
Zachary Ross Butler, Prairieville
William Rosso Cotten, Prairieville
Brey Stephen Lebourgeois, Prairieville
Jacob B Miller, Gonzales
Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville
Ian James Pereira, Prairieville
Zoie Elizabeth Rhodes, Prairieville
Jeremy D Roberts, Prairieville
Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville
Trevor Michael Serpas, Saint Amant
Tyler Jacob Shadle-Colon, Prairieville
Austen Joseph Waguespack, Gonzales
Gyeong Yoo, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kayln Renee Blalock, Prairieville
Christina Celine Bourgeois, Gonzales
Deshae S Campbell, Gonzales
Hays Sullivan Clary, Prairieville
Katie Alise Cloud, Prairieville
Mary Christina Elfert, Geismar
Carly E Hubbard, Prairieville
Alexa Victoria Michel, Prairieville
Grace E Reames, Prairieville
Nairuta Shah, Geismar
Erica Jasmine Teschke, Prairieville
Mckenzie Layne Tucker-Gosnell, Prairieville
Emily Theresa Villa, Donaldsonville
Rebekah L Whitney, Sorrento

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Allison Lea Abel, Prairieville
Victoria Dianne Buquet, Prairieville
Hannah Elizabeth Cleveland, Prairieville
Molly A Connor, Gonzales
Joshua A Elrod, Prairieville
Emily Catherine Fields, Gonzales
Madison Brooke Gaines, Prairieville
Josie Nicole Horn, Gonzales
Courtnay M Hotard, Gonzales
Gage R Howell, Prairieville
Riley McDaniel, Prairieville
Segen Ortigo, Gonzales
Hannah Nicole Richards, Sorrento
Emily M Robert, Sorrento
Jana R St Germain, Donaldsonville
Raegan Renee Vince, Gonzales
Kristen Nicole White, Geismar
Jailesci Maria Williamson, Geismar
Sarah Elizabeth Worrell, Prairieville
Jordan Paul Zeringue, Donaldsonville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jesse John Bateman, Saint Amant
Ryan David Bourque, Geismar
Matthew Sherwood Millet, Prairieville
Emily Christine Muller, Prairieville
Kaitlyn Nicole Nassar, Prairieville
Cameron Lane Robillard, Prairieville
Damian Rex Wellman, Prairieville

College of Science

Savannah Jewel Harrington, Prairieville
Grant Gregory Harris, Saint Amant
Omar Zade Kana, Prairieville
Lauren K Little, Prairieville
Nha Ca Ha Luong, Prairieville
Dan Quang Nguyen, Prairieville
Aniko A Nowakowski, Gonzales

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jasen Matthew Aidt, Prairieville
Kelsey Elizabeth Anderson, Gonzales
Breezy Lynne Berteau, Prairieville
Anna Claire Broussard, Gonzales
Victoria Grace Cavalier, Gonzales
Colin James Daigle, Prairieville
Erin Madison Davis, Prairieville
Madeline Anne Fontenot, Prairieville
Charity Shay Lee, Prairieville
Paul Steven Ragusa, Prairieville
Ryan Robert Redmond, Prairieville
Olivia Rene Roth, Geismar
Jamesson Salesneves, Jr, Gonzales
Mason James St Pierre, Gonzales
Jordan Michelle Templet, Prairieville
Stephanie Taylor VanDreumel, Prairieville
Kye Joseph Waguespack, Gonzales
Kayla LeAnn Weigel, Prairieville
Cypress Fayth Wyman, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Rebekah Anne Knapp, Gonzales
Madison Casey McNulty, Prairieville
Allison Paige Smith, Geismar

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Pierina Colina-Ramos, Prairieville
Reily Lauren Hill, Gonzales
Rylee P Langlois, Saint Amant
Joanna M Paz, Prairieville
Dzmitry Vaido, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacob Anthony Cheatwood, Prairieville
Callie Anne Clouatre, Saint Amant
Megan M Dupuy, Geismar
Truvie Dale Ficklin, Gonzales
Matthew Pettes Freeburgh, Prairieville
Borjius Jerome Guient, Jr, Gonzales
Juliana Elizabeth Habisreitinger, Prairieville
Anna C Hazlett, Prairieville
Deija A Hill, Prairieville
Julia Faith Labat, Gonzales
Logan Paul Langlois, Prairieville
Alicia Kathleen Lejeune, Gonzales
Natalie Shea Marse, Prairieville
Diego Javier Matus, Prairieville
Lily Y Nguyen, Prairieville
Cindy Ontiveros, Gonzales
Carson Reid Parker, Gonzales
Karina Ramirez Rodriguez, Gonzales
Claire Frances Renegar, Prairieville
Austin J Saizan, Prairieville
Tristen Shae Staley, Gonzales
William Stark, Prairieville
Henry Anthony Tran, Prairieville
Lauren Christine Troxclair, Prairieville
Grace Elizabeth Villa, Donaldsonville
Nicholas C Weber, Prairieville
Jordan Anthony Zuppardo, Gonzales


Assumption Parish

College of Agriculture

Macy Marie Blanchard, Pierre Part

College of Human Sciences & Education

Taylor Elizabeth Landry, Pierre Part

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Shane Matthew Breaux, Pierre Part

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Emily A Thibodeaux, Napoleonville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ali Hebert, Napoleonville
Margaret Elizabeth Prejean, Paincourtville 
Ryan Paul Simoneaux, Pierre Part


Avoyelles Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education

Samantha Rae Bordelon, Marksville
Annie R Gremillion, Bunkie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Justin Ponthier, Marksville
Nathan Salario, Marksville


Beauregard Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education

Maddison Alyse Machart, DeRidder

College of Science

Kristi L Bell, Longville


Bossier Parish

College of Agriculture

Sara Elizabeth Funderburk, Bossier City
Alexandra A Mitchell, Elm Grove
Mary Ella Robison, Benton

College of Art and Design

Shei Jae Gotico, Bossier City

College of Engineering

Ryan A Agsunod, Bossier City
Thomas Edward Johnson, Bossier City
Kyle Tillman McKenzie, Bossier City
Easton Tate Messina, Benton

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emma Grace Goldman, Haughton
Emily Caroline Jordan, Bossier City
Kelsey Amber Moffett, Bossier City
Justin Levi Sharp, Haughton

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Courtney Nicole Jones, Bossier City
Morgan LeighAnn Payne, Bossier City
College of Music and Dramatic Arts Tyler Dean Almer, Bossier City

College of Science

Gabrielle Kathleen Eaves, Haughton

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Nicholas D Starkweather, Benton

Manship School of Mass Communication

Emiley Elizabeth Dillon, Bossier City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Victoria E Berry, Benton
Deonte' R Hawkins, Bossier City
Miranda M Scotten, Bossier City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Corey J Ingersoll, Bossier City
Jefferson Lee Myers, Benton
Lauren H Watson, Benton
Shelby Reagan Willis, Haughton


Caddo Parish

College of Agriculture

Chelsea S romph, Shreveport
Caroline Caldwell Brainard, Shreveport
Sydney Rae Mouser, Shreveport

College of Art and Design

Emily Holland Batte, Shreveport
Margaret Erin Molloy, Shreveport
Camille C Tharpe, Shreveport
Elizabeth A Volden, Shreveport

College of Engineering

Martha E Cash, Shreveport
George William Sirven, Shreveport

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine Margaret Anderson, Shreveport
Katharine Renee Bauer, Shreveport
Aubrey Paige Coleman, Shreveport
Alexandra Marie Cunningham, Shreveport
Haley Alexis Gibbs, Shreveport
Colvin L Pruitt, Shreveport
Daniel Christian Veneracion, Shreveport

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Addison Rae Brewer, Shreveport
Amy Lea Burke, Shreveport
Holly H Dorward, Shreveport
Brooklen M Farley, Shreveport
Marianna N Fotakos, Shreveport
Kayla Alasha Green, Shreveport
Sloane Taylor Keith, Shreveport
Tristan Shane Rimmer, Shreveport
Kinnedy James Smith, Shreveport
Sarah C Terracciano, Shreveport

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kain Alexander Gill, Shreveport

College of Science

Joshua Samuel Brock, Shreveport
Omead A Darvish, Shreveport
Kenneth Lane Goodwin, Shreveport
Jeffrey Tyler Howard, Shreveport
Corley Joseph John, Shreveport
Ann C Kennedy, Shreveport
John Oliver Selloriquez, Shreveport
Michael Peyton Simons, Shreveport
Kaylee E Toups, Shreveport
Caretia J Washington, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Grey Samuel Bianca, Shreveport
Julia Ann Day, Shreveport
Elizabeth L Eddlemon, Shreveport
Benjamin Cooper Feazel, Shreveport
Ryder Patrick Rule, Shreveport
Michael A Schmidt, Shreveport
Claire Elizabeth Tannehill, Shreveport

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alexandra Honoria Cobb, Shreveport
Elizabeth Hess Marcotte, Shreveport
Mckensie Claire Yeates, Shreveport

College of the Coast and Environment

Osman Ali Fazili, Shreveport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ahmonya Charmon Edwards, Keithville
Brennan M Ertz, Shreveport
Kathryn Kearney, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year

Eleanor Golson, Shreveport
Catherine Huckabay, Shreveport
Catherine Kellum Humphrey, Shreveport
Andrew W Inabnet, Shreveport
Laura Jane McLaurin, Vivian


Calcasieu Parish

College of Agriculture

Amelia Rose Butts, Lake Charles
David M Norris, Sulphur

College of Engineering

Thomas Joseph Abrahams, Lake Charles
Allison G Cook, Lake Charles
Zachary Quinn Goad, Lake Charles
Eric Michael Johnson, Lake Charles
Seth Lanier, Sulphur
Robert McPherson, Lake Charles
Derek Allan Presgrove, Lake Charles

College of Human Sciences & Education

Julia Rose Basone, Lake Charles
Madison Claire DeJean, Lake Charles
Kaitlyn Michelle Fagan, Lake Charles
Harli Lockhart, Dequincy
Logan A Primeaux, Iowa

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kyndal Leighann Berkey, Lake Charles
Brooke Christiana Bose, Lake Charles
Chaslyn Mosharee Duncan, Lake Charles
Eleanor Elizabeth Fetzer, Lake Charles
Matthew S Lejeune, Lake Charles
Jacob Brennan Scott, Lake Charles
Gabrielle George Wilson, Lake Charles

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Thomas Odenheimer, Lake Charles

College of Science

Dawson Charles Falgoust, Lake Charles
Evan Paul Falgoust, Lake Charles
Arthur B Odenheimer, Lake Charles
Noah Steven Trahan, Sulphur

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Micah Owens Clemons, Lake Charles
Robin Elizabeth Pool, Lake Charles

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kari Alayne Bushnell, Lake Charles
Mikha D Romero, Sulphur
Kathryn Elizabeth Suarez, Sulphur

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Grayson Moore Miller, Lake Charles
Ashton Reid Says, Starks

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mary Amanda Bell, Lake Charles
Breanna Leigh Burkhead, Lake Charles
Amanda Renee Casiday, Lake Charles
William Don Clements, Lake Charles
Carlie Allyson Cormier, Lake Charles
Aaron M Eaglin, Lake Charles
Isabella Graves Griffith, Lake Charles
Grace Katherine Helms, Lake Charles
Trent T Larocca, Lake Charles
Logan Christopher Meaux, Lake Charles
Grace Kathleen Owen, Lake Charles
Tanner David Pool, Sulphur
Isabella Grace Ryder, Lake Charles
Grant Paul Tassin, Lake Charles
Jasmine Marie Weber, Lake Charles
Madelin T Wilson, Lake Charles


Catahoula Parish

College of Engineering

Jeffrey Owen Spann, Jonesville


Claiborne Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madison Elizabeth Butler, Haynesville


Concordia Parish

College of Agriculture

Xavier Bell, Vidalia

College of Science

Ajah Z Williams, Vidalia


Desoto Parish

College of Engineering

Michael Brian Christian, Stonewall

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lauren Michelle Cochran, Stonewall
Blayton C Jackson, Stonewall


East Baton Rouge Parish

College of Agriculture

Nathan Apetrei, Baton Rouge
Peyton A Arthur, Baton Rouge
Tori Ariel Beaudion, Baton Rouge
Katherine Brunet, Baton Rouge
Brianna Dominique Cobb, Baton Rouge
Tommy Do, Baton Rouge
Karley Elizabeth Doyle, Baton Rouge
Emily R Dubois, Baton Rouge
Kali Marie Elftmann, Baton Rouge
Victoria Gravois, Baton Rouge
Arianna M Hatcher, Baton Rouge
Abby E Hayes, Baton Rouge
Haley Elizabeth Honore', Baton Rouge
Patrick Dean Jolly, Baton Rouge
Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Christian G Mann, Baton Rouge
Jade Martindale, Baton Rouge
Mayzie A Miller, Baton Rouge
Emma Isabel Moore, Baton Rouge
Alexis Ann Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Vickie Nhi Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Sophia Nowicki, Zachary
Jacob P Parsons, Baton Rouge
Ashley Ann Pomes, Baton Rouge
MaryMichael McAdams Quinn, Baton Rouge
Ashley LeeAnne Reddicks, Baton Rouge
Kelsey N San Martin, Baton Rouge
Cora Schneider, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth A Sicard, Baton Rouge
Mary Christine Slay, Baton Rouge
Allison H Sommers, Baton Rouge
Amelia Aline Talbot, Baton Rouge
Elyse Lorraine Thornhill, Baton Rouge
Frances Tosca, Baton Rouge
Kristy M Trahan, Baton Rouge
Linda Ngoc Vu, Baton Rouge
Noah J Willsea, Baton Rouge
Tyler Marie Yglesias, Zachary

College of Art and Design

Kawthar Ali Al Sinaidi, Baton Rouge
Angel Alesia Baise, Baker
Alaina Claire Bruce, Baton Rouge
Janiece M Campbell, Baton Rouge
Avery Michael Canevari, Baton Rouge
Anna Katherine L Dazzio, Zachary
Camille Grace Debenedetto, Baton Rouge
Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge
David Spencer Flanders, Jr, Baton Rouge
Olivia Fontenot, Baton Rouge
Kelly Elizabeth Garrett, Baton Rouge
Claytin T Goss, Zachary
Victoria Catherine Gough, Baton Rouge
Griffin Gabrielle Gowdy, Baton Rouge
Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge
Merideth Paige Hebert, Baton Rouge
Katie Ryann Hostetler, Zachary
Nina Claire Jalenak, Baton Rouge
Mariel Gates Jones, Baton Rouge
Madeleine M Juneau, Baton Rouge
Travis Mayes Landriault, Baton Rouge
Chunfeng Lu, Baton Rouge
Arden Hale McMillin, Baton Rouge
Catherine Mills, Baton Rouge
Aline Marie Moreaux, Baton Rouge
Mary M Oliver, Baton Rouge
Kristen Elizabeth Seneca, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Chandler Turner, Baton Rouge
Kyla Dean Veal, Baton Rouge
Sydney Ann Watts, Greenwell Springs
Emily Rose Weber, Baton Rouge
Annabelle L Yates, Baton Rouge
Meredyth McCallum Yorek, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Nihal Agrawal, Baton Rouge
Hamed Mohamed Hamed Al-Battashi, Baton Rouge
Sabir Mohamed Saleh Al-Rawahi, Baton Rouge
Abdulrahman Al-Tarshi, Baton Rouge
Charles Patrick Alford, Baton Rouge
Mohammad Kadhem Aljishi, Baton Rouge
Majed Muhamad Alkishi, Baton Rouge
Hassan Ali Alsalami,
Juan Diego Amador, Baton Rouge
Ajibola O Ashade, Baton Rouge
Ali Redha Abdullah Babwani, Baton Rouge
Charles Everett Bobbitt, Baton Rouge
Owen Robert Bouchon, Baton Rouge
Brennan M Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Jacob Daniel Bowers, Baton Rouge
Zachary Keith Burchfield, Baton Rouge
Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge
David Ernest Capooci, Baton Rouge
Haotian Chen, Baton Rouge
Brian Thomas Coco, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alexis Comeaux, Baton Rouge
Roman B Corripio, Baton Rouge
Binh Dang, Baton Rouge
Christina Hoang Dang, Baton Rouge
Conor William Diel, Baton Rouge
Raquel A Domingos, Baton Rouge
Daniel Donze, Baton Rouge
Slaven Dragovic, Baton Rouge
Lukas K Dretzka, Baton Rouge
Baylie Rebecca Fife, Baton Rouge
William James Fisher, Baton Rouge
Tyler E Foote, Baker
Cade Fuxan, Baton Rouge
Connor Joseph Goldsmith, Baton Rouge
Matthew Gordon, Baton Rouge
Sara Elizabeth Guillory, Baton Rouge
Alex Elizabeth Hayes, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Holden, Baton Rouge
Jordan Magee Holland, Baton Rouge
Kyle David Jackson, Baton Rouge
Roman Austin Jones, Baker
William Dane Keller, Baton Rouge
Carol Ann Key, Baton Rouge
Nadin L Khalil, Baton Rouge
Madison Claire Kirkpatrick, Baton Rouge
Daniella Kopper, Baton Rouge
Chandler Michael Landrum, Baton Rouge
Mingyue Li, Baton Rouge
Zilin Li, Baton Rouge
Nathanael Da-Wen Lim, Baton Rouge
Wes Jacob Madere, Baton Rouge
Tyler Jason McDonald, Baton Rouge
Ryan Patrick Miller, Baton Rouge
Dillon D Morris, Baton Rouge
William Gallent Morris, Baton Rouge
Thomas Levi Myers, Baton Rouge
Natalie M Nelson, Greenwell Springs
Christian Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Daniel Tien Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Anna Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Claire Elise Palmer, Baton Rouge
Darion Scott Percle, Baton Rouge
Anthony Duc Huy Phan, Baton Rouge
Troy Nicholas Porter, Baton Rouge
Mark Stanley Prutz, Baton Rouge
Jonroy Paul Pulver, Baton Rouge
Alexander Brian Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge
Kevin N Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge
Jacob Ram,
Katie Ann Render, Baton Rouge
Anthony M Rissi, Baton Rouge
Kyle J Robert, Baton Rouge
Taylor Loren Robinson, Baton Rouge
Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge
Mark Daniel Schebler, Baton Rouge
Emory Griffin Selby, Baton Rouge
Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge
Eric Chandler Smith, Baton Rouge
Ryan J Smith, Baton Rouge
Javier Alfonso Solorzano, Baton Rouge
Sukhbir Kaur Sondh, Baton Rouge
Trenton J Spinosa, Baton Rouge
Shane Brennan Story, Greenwell Springs
Jared Thomas Swetnam, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Edward Thomas, Baton Rouge
Xinghao Wang, Baton Rouge
Andrew M Wendt, Baton Rouge
Bryanna Marie West, Baton Rouge
Jerahmeel D Wilson, Baton Rouge
Ryan W Wise, Baton Rouge
Cameron Ysidron, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Loren Ysidron, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kathryn Holland Adler, Baton Rouge
Kayleigh Rosa Amos, Baton Rouge
Hannah Grace Anding, Baton Rouge
Rachel A Armstrong, Baton Rouge
Morgan A Bell, Baton Rouge
Myia F Benjamin, Baton Rouge
Trent J Bergeron, Baton Rouge
Sydney Micah Bourg, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Gibbens Braymer, Baton Rouge
Madison M Brooks, Baton Rouge
Annie Alison Broussard, Baton Rouge
Jordan Danielle Broussard, Pride
Samantha Cazenave, Baton Rouge
Diane Susi Chan, Baton Rouge
Montana Margaret Chapman, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Frank Chauvin, Baton Rouge
Emily Kaylynn Edwards, Baton Rouge
Brianna Summer Fasullo, Baton Rouge
Kaitlynn Marie Findley, Baton Rouge
Erica Ann Fruge, Baton Rouge
Jessica Cecile Gegenheimer, Baton Rouge
Caroline Marie Handy, Baton Rouge
Mary Ellen Hodges, Greenwell Springs
Eleanor M Koonce, Baton Rouge
Matthew N Kristof, Baton Rouge
Megan Lee, Baton Rouge
Kennedy C LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Madison Michael Manske, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elise Martin, Baton Rouge
Hope McKee, Baton Rouge
Lindsay Michelle McKowen, Baton Rouge
Christopher Daniel Melancon, Baton Rouge
Robert James Miketinas, Baton Rouge
Stephen Randall Miller, Jr, Baton Rouge
Joseph Alexander Mock, Baton Rouge
Addison Murphey, Zachary
Antoine Denell Pierce, Sr, Baton Rouge
Chloe A Pink, Baton Rouge
Anna R Rush, Baton Rouge
Brandon Michael Ruth, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Schuetz, Baton Rouge
Emery E Schwab, Baton Rouge
Heather Summer Scoby, Zachary
Rachel Caroline Seidel, Baton Rouge
Baylee Elise Sivils, Baton Rouge
Olivia Lynn St Romain, Baton Rouge
Alyssa Renee Tracy, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Walker, Baton Rouge
Hanna Lee Woodard, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lauren V Abington, Greenwell Springs
Chelsy Alamina-Paz, Baton Rouge
Qiraat Alsam, Baton Rouge
Edward David Annison, Zachary
Austin C Beckermeyer, Baton Rouge
Claire Y Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Elena M Bihlmeyer, Baton Rouge
Jenelle Almacen Bisquera, Baton Rouge
Adele Claire Borne, Baton Rouge
Marissa Katherine Bosley, Baton Rouge
Madeline Frances Conrad, Baton Rouge
Louise Elisabeth Cramp, Baton Rouge
Breanna Nicole Creel, Baker
Gabrielle Alexis Dauzat, Baton Rouge
Christian James Davidson, Baton Rouge
Sheridan E Dimattia, Baton Rouge
Veronica Bade Dow, Baton Rouge
Samantha Leigh Dozier, Baton Rouge
Lily Adele Dugas, Baton Rouge
Christopher Coleman Eddy, Baton Rouge
Alexis Brooks Edmonson, Baton Rouge
Maria Enger, Baton Rouge
Sasha Imara Ferdinand, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Fields, Baton Rouge
Grant P Gardiner, Baton Rouge
Wendy C Gilley, Baton Rouge
Justice Golembeck, Baton Rouge
Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Baton Rouge
Jordan Michael Gremillion, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Guba, Baton Rouge
Hailey Simone Guillory, Baton Rouge
Kendall Ann Harper, Baton Rouge
Danielle Hebert, Baton Rouge
Brent Christopher Hoeprich, Baton Rouge
Morgan J Jackson, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Baton Rouge
Kaila Schae Kelly, Zachary
Alexis Keshawn Kennison, Baton Rouge
Saher Fatima Khan, Baton Rouge
Eunice E Koomson, Baton Rouge
Courtney Morgan Kovacs, Baton Rouge
Graceanne Leigh Lacombe, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thanh Le, Baton Rouge
Jana Kay Lee, Baton Rouge
Samuel P Lovretich, Baton Rouge
Robert Joseph Lowrey-Dufour, Baton Rouge
Justin Paul Major, Baton Rouge
Ryan W McNeil, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Miller, Baton Rouge
Andrea Daniella Monteverdi, Baton Rouge
Kelci Layne Morales, Zachary
Sophie M Moran, Baton Rouge
Anjana Sree Nair, Baton Rouge
Paul Nessman, Baton Rouge
Madeline Claire Neyland, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Ngoc Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Jasmine-Anne K Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Lawson Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Quyen P Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Serena H Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Robert Dean Oldham, III, Baton Rouge
Leila Kay Olson, Baton Rouge
Julian Carl Oubre, Baton Rouge
Bennett Peltier, Baton Rouge
Sarah A Perkins, Baton Rouge
Christine Baotran Phan, Baton Rouge
Matthew Nicholas Polito, Baton Rouge
Victoria Polk, Baton Rouge
Chase H Priest, Baton Rouge
Mairin E Reynolds, Baton Rouge
Nyla Symone Rivarde, Baton Rouge
Cameron Nicholas Robertson, Baker
Mariam Y Salameh, Baton Rouge
Kelly Ann Satter, Baton Rouge
Caroline Groves Schroeder, Baton Rouge
Marie C Scioneaux, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Scott, Baton Rouge
Cameron T Simmons, Baton Rouge
Emily Hope Smart, Baker
Ashlyn N Smith, Baton Rouge
Joseph Braeden Smith, Baton Rouge
Leann Richelle Smith, Baton Rouge
Margaret Anne Sprague, Baton Rouge
Marissa Ann Stone, Baton Rouge
Mary J Surek, Baton Rouge
Courtney Marie Tassin, Baton Rouge
Ryan R Terribile, Baton Rouge
Sarah Shelby Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Laura Emilia Valerio, Baton Rouge
Carly Reagan Varnado, Baton Rouge
Timothy Curtis Vieux, Baton Rouge
Lorin Wales, Baton Rouge
Hope Lynne Walls, Zachary
Kendal Regan Wambsgans, Baton Rouge
Carly M Wayt, Baton Rouge
Destiny Daichannael Wright, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Devin L Barnes, Baton Rouge
Vincent Joseph Bianca, Baton Rouge
Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Jessica Branas, Baton Rouge
Stephen Jacob Browne, Baton Rouge
Kwon Choi,
Chase Ryan Easley, Baton Rouge
Aubrey Nicole Farriel, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge
Sarah C Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Carneshia Ann Harris, Baton Rouge
Summer Blair Hayes, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Ledet, Baton Rouge
Taylor E Lloyd, Greenwell Springs
Bridget Elizabeth Lucek, Baton Rouge
Benjamin R Morgan, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Rose O'Connell, Baton Rouge
Christian A Pitre, Baton Rouge
Rebekah J Rainey, Baton Rouge
Daniel Patrick Walker, Baton Rouge
Kiare D Williams, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Amy Elise Adair, Baton Rouge
Sammy Salahi Asbahi, Baton Rouge
Taylor Nicole Boyd, Baton Rouge
Angelina B Dang, Baton Rouge
Hayden Day, Baton Rouge
Blake Delacroix, Baton Rouge
Patrick Sidney Dicken, Baton Rouge
Camille Elaine Doran, Baton Rouge
Annaliesa R Fanguy, Baton Rouge
Claire A Fisher, Baton Rouge
Sumitha Gavini, Baton Rouge
Cameron Michael Gernant, Greenwell Springs
Shayna Beth Goldfeder, Baton Rouge
Courtney Marie Gregoire, Baton Rouge
Cameron Mackey Grimball, Baton Rouge
Christopher David Hildebrandt, Baton Rouge
Jonah Harper Hoffman, Baton Rouge
Rachel M Hoffpauir, Baton Rouge
Allison Louise Hultgren, Baton Rouge
Phoenix Chin Hwaung, Baton Rouge
Celine Angela Jeha, Baton Rouge
Hannah Katz, Baton Rouge
Munira Eyad Khaled, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Lanae' Kinchen, Zachary
Benjamin Lane, Zachary
John Hoang Le, Baton Rouge
Mike T Le, Baton Rouge
Herie Lee, Baton Rouge
Julia Agustina Luraguiz, Baton Rouge
John Marceaux, Baton Rouge
Meredith Theresa Mermigas, Baton Rouge
Kirby Juelle Moore, Baton Rouge
Philip Robert Morley, Baton Rouge
Carlee Elizabeth Myers, Baton Rouge
Ali M Neck, Baton Rouge
Victoria A Ourso, Baton Rouge
Sarah N Pham, Baton Rouge
Jesus David Pineda, Baton Rouge
Harmon D Pulliam, Zachary
Lucy Elizabeth Raborn, Baton Rouge
Gabriel Adan Sanchez, Baton Rouge
Kayla Marie Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge
John Bradley Scofield, Baton Rouge
Colin J Shortess, Baton Rouge
Catherine Audrey Sirgo, Baton Rouge
Carson Wayne Szot, Baton Rouge
Mary Grace Thurmon, Baton Rouge
Hali Jeanne Triche, Baton Rouge
Landon Lawrence Tujague, Baton Rouge
Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Lucas Phat Vo, Baton Rouge
Kyle Joseph Wedge, Baton Rouge
Lucy Liangyu Xu, Baton Rouge
Wendy Wenyu Xu, Baton Rouge
Muhammad Fahad Yahya, Baton Rouge
Malcolm J Youngblood, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Catherine Mary Albano, Baton Rouge
Madeleine Alfonso, Baton Rouge
Waleed AlAmri, Baton Rouge
Shaydlin E Baker, Baton Rouge
Deion Alexander Banta, Baton Rouge
Tom'ese Barksdale, Baton Rouge
Megan Rae Barranco, Baton Rouge
Camille Elizabeth Beck, Baton Rouge
Kara Ann Bond, Baton Rouge
Michael Calvin Bond, Baton Rouge
Alyssa C Broussard, Baton Rouge
Jared T Brown, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Burrows, Baton Rouge
Matthew Cage Charlet, Zachary
Krisann Ellen Chumney, Baton Rouge
Kameron Nikole Cline, Baton Rouge
Chandler Brooke Cloy, Baton Rouge
Camille Cypress Cochran, Baton Rouge
Sarah Madison Cochran, Baton Rouge
Joel Raymond DeRobertis, Baton Rouge
Miles Francis Durio, Baton Rouge
Maxwell Dirk Eysink, Baton Rouge
Alexis Kristina Gahn, Baton Rouge
John Riche Germany, Baker
Blake J Gladfelter, Baton Rouge
Mason Kyle Goynes, Zachary
Rachel Taylor Green, Baton Rouge
Adam Paul Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Marie Guidry, Baton Rouge
Natalie Marie Haigler, Baton Rouge
Justin William Hartnagel, Baton Rouge
Christopher T Heigle, Baton Rouge
Alyssa McKenzie Henderson, Baton Rouge
Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Baton Rouge
Claire Elizabeth Jolly, Baton Rouge
Bryson J Jones, Baton Rouge
Patrick Wakeman Kilshaw, Baton Rouge
Matthew A Kinsey, Baton Rouge
Thomas Kyle Landreneau, Baton Rouge
Bridget Cassiday Lavigne, Baton Rouge
Zachary Alexander Lester, Zachary
Zhiwen Luo, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Farrell Maas, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Magee, Baton Rouge
Harrison James Martorana, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Douglas Mason, Baton Rouge
Austin Rae McMichael, Baton Rouge
Michael M Miketinas, Baton Rouge
Zachary William Molin, Baton Rouge
Karli Renee Morel, Baton Rouge
Creighton Khallid Moxey, Baton Rouge
Christopher John Nijoka, Baton Rouge
Grant Fulton Odom, Baton Rouge
Jacob J Pace, Baton Rouge
Chandler Joseph Pastorek, Baton Rouge
Madison Joy Petty, Zachary
John Jacob Phagan, Baton Rouge
Joshua Kenneth Pickell, Baton Rouge
Sydney Nicole Rodriguez, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Grant Salzer, Baton Rouge
Adamu A Sani, Baton Rouge
Derek Paul Smith, Baton Rouge
Brooke Alexandra Snellgrove, Baton Rouge
Diana Marcela Solano-Florez,
Sarah Marie Sonnier, Pride
Dana Michelle Stanton, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Leigh Stein, Baton Rouge
Andrew James Stovall, Baton Rouge
Chaitanya Reddy Surakanti, Baton Rouge
Shelby McCall Toups, Baton Rouge
George Tull, Baton Rouge
Carly E Vicknair, Baton Rouge
Minh H Vu, Baton Rouge
Summer West, Baton Rouge
Carter Wayne Williamson, Baton Rouge
Madeline E Winnett, Baton Rouge
Travis William Wood, Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Taylor Ann Buffington, Baton Rouge
Caitlin E Burke, Baton Rouge
Natalie Lynn Doyle, Baton Rouge
Ellen Marie Farmer, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Fenton, Baton Rouge
Rashonda Garner, Baton Rouge
Stephen Paul Gay, Baton Rouge
Hadley Kristina Guidry, Baton Rouge
Myia Christine Hambrick, Baton Rouge
Dwayne N Hinton, Jr, Baton Rouge
Hannah Camille Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge
Mary Klemenok, Baton Rouge
Hunter James Lovell, Baton Rouge
Devyn Lindsey MacDonald, Baton Rouge
Kelly Ann McDuff, Baton Rouge
Bailey Reynold Minsky, Baton Rouge
Katherine Elise Roberts, Baton Rouge
Isabella Rubiano, Baton Rouge
Sydney Alexandra Saia, Baton Rouge
Breanna Kathleen Smith, Baton Rouge

College of the Coast and Environment

Amanda Marie Fontenot, Baton Rouge
Peter T Mates, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Marwan Ibrahim Adawi,
Jack Aguillard, Baton Rouge
Shaden Mohammad Alfaiyz, Baton Rouge
Jared Bradley Anders, Pride
Ian Gerardo Andrepont, Baton Rouge
Anna F Ashford, Greenwell Springs
Olivia Marie Blackstock, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alaine Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Lauren E Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Brittany C Bourg, Baton Rouge
Brandt Andrew Broussard, Baton Rouge
Corina E Castellanos, Baton Rouge
Rachel Nicole Donovan, Baton Rouge
Kyle A Durbin, Zachary
Catherine Adele Gauthier, Baton Rouge
Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Baton Rouge
Sarah Alexandra Hebert, Baton Rouge
Hannah Hyman, Baton Rouge
Ayah S Ibrahim, Zachary
Brittany Michelle Kallio, Baton Rouge
Aaron Thomas Ketterer, Baton Rouge
Jacob Thomas King, Baton Rouge
Donald Christophe Lamotte, Baton Rouge
Hanlon Michele Landry, Baton Rouge
Conner T Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Abigail Claire Ann Loch, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Esteben Lopez, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Samantha Sabbagh, Baton Rouge
John Kyle Schwab, Baton Rouge
Thai A Tran, Baton Rouge
Connor Brad Underwood, Baton Rouge
Ryland Vial, Baton Rouge
Daniel Joseph Wolf, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Will Laurence delaBretonne, Baton Rouge
Alexandra B Acheson, Baton Rouge
Seth Francis Adolph, Baton Rouge
Ainsley Day Albert, Baton Rouge
Claire Amelia Andries, Baton Rouge
Margaret Rose Armshaw, Baton Rouge
Kassie R Artus, Baton Rouge
Adam Xilong Bao, Baton Rouge
Alyssa Danielle Bellelo, Baton Rouge
Lance John Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Victoria Lynne Bloise, Baton Rouge
Grace Katherine Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Ali Marie Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Jacob D Breaux, Greenwell Springs
Madelyn Lee Bridges, Baton Rouge
Emily Elizabeth Bueche, Baton Rouge
Logan Jalik Bueche, Baton Rouge
Dean Campbell, Baton Rouge
Meghan Catherine Causey, Baton Rouge
Hannah Hua Cheng, Baton Rouge
John H Cheng, Baton Rouge
Tianyu Cheng,
Adam James Clark, Zachary
Claire Elizabeth Clifton, Baton Rouge
Miguel Clouatre, Baton Rouge
Aayanah L Cola, Zachary
Jordan Elizabeth Cook, Baton Rouge
Rachel Hope Corie, Baton Rouge
Claire Kraemer Couvillion, Baton Rouge
Onesty Quintina Culpepper, Baton Rouge
Claire Marie Daigrepont, Baton Rouge
Ethan Ryan Decker, Baton Rouge
Kasey Lynn Delahoussaye, Baton Rouge
Sydney Delcambre, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Lois DeBruler, Baton Rouge
Chloe DiTusa, Baton Rouge
Abigail R Dorsa, Baton Rouge
Alexis J Douglas, Baton Rouge
Loren Draper, Baton Rouge
Tommy T Duong, Baton Rouge
Julia Chenevert Dykes, Baton Rouge
Nathan A Farley, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Charles Farnet, Baton Rouge
Emilia Beatriz Garcia-Saravia, Baton Rouge
Evan Joseph Garza, Baton Rouge
Bridget Marianne Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Brandon Edward Ginn, Baton Rouge
Manning Prentist Greene, Baton Rouge
Cavin Greenwood, Baton Rouge
Isaac S Guirard, Baton Rouge
Hayley Oliver Hall, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Helm, Baton Rouge
Kara E Hobbs, Baton Rouge
Curtis P Hooper, Baker
Mumin Saleh Ibrahim, Zachary
Sheldon Desmond Johnson, Baton Rouge
Chelsee Paige Johnson-Morris, Baton Rouge
Thomas John Kadair, Baton Rouge
Tamara Kaufman, Baton Rouge
Anderson Keim, Baton Rouge
Lucas T Kelly, Baton Rouge
Ty'Queese L Keyes, Baton Rouge
Natalie Celeste Khoury, Baton Rouge
Olivia G King, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Lauren Landry, Baton Rouge
Alexis Langlois, Baton Rouge
Stephanie K Laws, Baton Rouge
Michael Joseph Lebas, Baton Rouge
Fallon Therese Ledoux, Zachary
Avery Louise Legendre, Baton Rouge
Daniil Liullin, Baton Rouge
Emily Grace Loe, Baton Rouge
Renee Lynettegrace Lucas, Baton Rouge
William Neal Mathews, Baton Rouge
Tracy Rakelle McBride, Baker
Lindsey McDonald, Baton Rouge
Ainsley Marie McGlynn, Baton Rouge
Olivia Alexandra Gill McGlynn, Baton Rouge
Aliyah McKenzie Militana, Baton Rouge
Matthew Joseph Miller, Baton Rouge
Caroline J Mills, Baton Rouge
Mackenzie T Mire, Baton Rouge
Omer Mohammed, Baton Rouge
Cameron Mulrooney, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Njeri Mungai, Baton Rouge
Maxwell Graham Nedanovich, Baton Rouge
Sven Newhauser, Baton Rouge
Joshua Thanhtu Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Leia Khe Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Susan N Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Robert Niwa, Baton Rouge
Caitlin Michelle O'Connor, Baton Rouge
Maria Nicole Owens, Baton Rouge
Zoe Arabella Parker, Baton Rouge
Jaime Pellicero Calvo, Baton Rouge
Rachel Mary Pendleton, Baton Rouge
Samuel J Pennington, Baton Rouge
Tyler Pham, Prairieville
Sophia L Plain, Baton Rouge
Abigail Marie Polson, Baton Rouge
Mark David Postlethwait, Baton Rouge
Ashleigh Michelle Rains, Zachary
Catherine R Richard, Baton Rouge
Dominique Rachelle Riley, Baton Rouge
Chiara Elisa Ritchie-Williams,
Serite Ford Ross, Baton Rouge
Hannah Grace Russell, Baton Rouge
Abigail Grace Saia, Baton Rouge
Olivia M Sanders, Baton Rouge
Mark Jacob Schexnaildre, Baton Rouge
Wyatt Keith Seilhan, Baton Rouge
Barsha Shrestha, Baton Rouge
Lillie Joane Smith, Baton Rouge
Erin E Sonnier, Baton Rouge
Dilyn Kate Stewart, Baton Rouge
Anna Childs Stolzenthaler, Baton Rouge
Ann Marie Thevenot, Baton Rouge
Sheila Nu Ton, Baton Rouge
Cindy B Tran, Baton Rouge
Maria Jose Velasquez, Baton Rouge
Morgan Thuy Vu, Baton Rouge
Jalon Matthew Walker, Baton Rouge
Leslyanne Claire Warrington, Baton Rouge
Taylor Elaine Washington, Baton Rouge
Stephen Andrew Watson, Baton Rouge
Kylie A Williams, Baton Rouge
Rebekah Leigh Willoughby, Baton Rouge
Kelly E Wilson, Baton Rouge
Alyssa L Winkler, Baton Rouge
Charles W Winstead, III, Baton Rouge
Ashlyn Nicole Woolsey, Baton Rouge
Abigail Eileen Wootan, Pride
Han-Hsuan Wu, Baton Rouge
David Alexander Yessayan, Baton Rouge
Jeffrey Xiao Zheng, Baton Rouge


East Carroll Parish

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sarah Nicole Frith, Lake Providence


East Feliciana Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education

Freddricka Lee, Slaughter
Mary Madelyn LeGrange, Clinton
Ally Renee Pipkin, Jackson
Abby Louise Walker, Slaughter

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jami Alyce Kleinpeter, Ethel
Rainey Lyn Landry, Ethel

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Ivy Victoria Holladay, Clinton

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Joshua Daniel Gosserand, Clinton
Rachel Lynn Packer, Jackson


Evangeline Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Louis Henry Deville, Ville Platte
Kelsey Leigh Jenkins, Basile

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Ainsley Loyce McDaniel, Ville Platte
Dylan Thomas Scully, Ville Platte

University College Center for Freshman Year

Joesph E Lahaye, Ville Platte


Franklin Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Dakota J Stephens, Baskin

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Paul C Gravelle, Winnsboro


Grant Parish

College of Agriculture

Hannah Elizabeth Barrios, Pollock

College of Human Sciences & Education

Brittany Nichole Freeman, Dry Prong


Iberia Parish

College of Engineering

Riad Elkhanoufi, New Iberia
Aimee Kathryn Turner, New Iberia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Morgan Louise Lahasky, New Iberia
Tangjermeka V Londo, Jeanerette
Anne Ruth Patout, Jeanerette
Tori Lynn Verret, New Iberia

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kelsey Castille, New Iberia
Kirk Michael Crochet, New Iberia
Camille Lasalle Culbertson, New Iberia
Lauren Alycee De Mahy, New Iberia
Shelby Eskind, Jeanerette
Kelsi G Flores, New Iberia
Meredith Katherine Musso, New Iberia

College of Science

Joshua P Broussard, New Iberia

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Brandon Michael Savoy, New Iberia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alannie Lee Broussard, New Iberia
Russelle Marie Landry, New Iberia
Caroline Anne Leblanc, New Iberia
Adam J Mannina, New Iberia
William G Viator, New Iberia


Iberville Parish

College of Agriculture

Emily Iledah Aucoin, Plaquemine
Hannah Barrilleaux, Saint Gabriel
Mason Thomas LeBlanc, Plaquemine

College of Engineering

Chandler Lewis Aguillard, Saint Gabriel
Jacques R Comeaux, Sunshine
Madeline Klein Kirby, Plaquemine

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tariq Douglas, White Castle
Bryanna Immari Jones, Plaquemine
Brooklyn M Pearce, White Castle

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Michael Dalbor, Plaquemine

College of the Coast and Environment

Madeline R LeBlanc, Sunshine

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jared M Barrilleaux, Saint Gabriel
Reid Brently Sellars, Maringouin
Danielle Marie Soileau, Maringouin


Jackson Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

William Kim, Jonesboro


Jefferson Davis Parish

College of Art and Design

Megan E Lavergne, Roanoke

College of Engineering

Tyler James Theunissen, Jennings

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Hayden J Guidry, Lake Arthur


Jefferson Parish

College of Agriculture

Abigayle Paige Alleman, Westwego
Emily F Brossette, Gretna
Elizabeth Ann Burvant, Kenner
Haley L Cassagne, Westwego
Emily Catherine Curlin, Metairie
Hannah E Delger, Harvey
Molly Rae Greenberg, Metairie
Madison A Hannan, Metairie
Valeria Sofia Jones, Kenner
Victoria Fay Klibert, Kenner
Meagan Elizabeth Leathem, Gretna
Jensen Amelia Liljeberg, Metairie
Megan Lynn Perez, Kenner
Ysabella Maria Ramirez, Metairie
Jessica Carter Schaumburg, New Orleans
Caroline Songy, Metairie
Julia Marlene Trainor, Metairie
Brianna E Witchen, Metairie

College of Art and Design

Madeline Theresa Bernard, Metairie
Emma G Bologna, Gretna
Rachel Christine Brown, Westwego
Courtney Chase Crane, Harahan
Olivia M Ott, Metairie
Samantha Marie Siliezar, Metairie
Ilana Samantha Springer, Metairie
Blaise M Trusty, Gretna
Amanye La Shaye Wilkerson, Gretna
Sarah Elizabeth Wolff, Metairie

College of Engineering

Eisa Sahrab Aljasmi,
Benjamin Stephen Brim, Metairie
Margi Hareshkuma Desai, Metairie
Matthew Thu Do, Gretna
Megan My-An Do, Harvey
Shane P Domangue, Lafitte
William Daniel Douglass, Metairie
Brooke E Egan, Kenner
Charles P Farley, Metairie
Jonathan Colville Giardina, Marrero
Steven Joseph Heurtin, Kenner
Michael Chin-Lai Hom, Metairie
Richard Joseph Kernion, III, Metairie
Kasey C Kraft, Metairie
Jun Lin, Metairie
Matthew J Miceli, Harahan
Carlos Emilio Murillo, Jr, Metairie
Kelli Anne Murphy, Kenner
Christiane Elizabeth Petitbon, Metairie
Madeline Elizabeth Priest, Gretna
Pedro Gabriel Rivera, Marrero
Shelby Elizabeth Roy, Kenner
Maura K Slade, Metairie
Adeleigh E Smith, Metairie
Peyton Alexander Smith, Metairie
Courtney E Tilly, Metairie
Dennis T Truong, Harvey
Emma M Vincent, Kenner

College of Human Sciences & Education

Nicholas Paul deVeer, Metairie
Sarah Nicole Allred, Harahan
Katie Lynn Barreca, Metairie
Amanda M Bowers, Metairie
Emily Taylor Carpenter, Kenner
Holly Marie Corvers, Harahan
Rebecca L Eubanks, Harahan
Alexis Korrin Friedman-Benton, Harvey
Laura Elizabeth Griffith, Kenner
Sofia i Hernandez, Kenner
Rachael Ann Hickman, Metairie
Caroline Rose Karam, Metairie
Hannah Lynn Koster, Metairie
Scott A Lauland, Metairie
Kelly E Lewis, Kenner
Catherine A Loehr, Metairie
Marlea Grace Louviere, Metairie
Maritza M Martinez, Kenner
Katherine Grace McAdam, New Orleans
Hannah Elizabeth Moran, Harahan
Ryan Louise Nash, Metairie
Colin M North, Kenner
Nemesis Osorio, Kenner
Chelsea Paige Passman, Metairie
Collette J Pitre, Metairie
Brittany A Plaisance, Marrero
Shelby Lynn Putfark, Metairie
Fouziah Husein Salem, Gretna
Olivia Davidson Scott, Metairie
Sarah Elizabeth Seoane, Metairie
Kayla M Smith, Harvey
Alexa Leigh Songy, Metairie
Alyssa Nicole Storey, Metairie
Savannah Leigh Swain, Kenner
Victoria E Swiber, Metairie
Sarah Margaret Uzee, Kenner
Scott Michael Vedros, Gretna
Emily Rose Wehle, Kenner
Michael J Wingerter, Gretna

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Christopher W Abadie, Metairie
Jorge Miguel Abadin, Metairie
Virginia Lee Bonvillian, Marrero
Ashley Frances Bossier, Harahan
Sarah Jane Burckel, Harahan
Elizabeth Ann Busher, Kenner
Grant Gallwey Butler, Metairie
Emily Catherine Cannon, Metairie
Kayla A Chacon, Westwego
Victoria Chan, Metairie
Catherine Elizabeth DeBuys, Metairie
Jonathan Jamar Dixon, Harvey
Brennan Louis Falcon, Marrero
Colin Daniel Foret, River Ridge
Sarah Anne Graff, Metairie
Ashlyn Taylor Horne, Lafitte
Alexis Elaine Kissinger, Kenner
Myles Donald Kuss, Metairie
Marie Laiche, Metairie
Jacob Roland Larriviere, Metairie
Justin C Lightsey, New Orleans
Amanda Michelle Lorio, Metairie
Alison Anne McCarthy, Gretna
Callie Elizabeth Moran, Metairie
Jeanne Foret Morel, Metairie
Wesley E O'Neal, II, Metairie
Connor Andrew O'Neil, Kenner
Ashleigh Veronica Passafume, Metairie
Victoria Elizabeth Pitre, Kenner
Hannah Nicole Prendergast, Kenner
Jordan John Ridgley, Metairie
Emily Dale Steinkamp, Gretna
Christine Ester Sterling, Gretna
Anthony Joseph Taffaro, III, Metairie
Alexandra Michelle Teixidor, Metairie
Caroline Werther Wade, Harahan
Stan West, Metairie

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Emily M Hill, Westwego
Kevin James McCabe, Kenner

College of Science

Meredyth B Berard, Metairie
Stephanie Catherine Bossier, New Orleans
Henry Joseph Crull, Metairie
Taylor J Daigle, Metairie
Joseph Alexander DeCorte, Metairie
Jacob Michael Doran, Kenner
Paige Margaret Dublin, Harahan
Daniel R Edmund, Metairie
Kyle Philip Gaudet, Kenner
Lauren Catherine Guillot, Metairie
Alyssa Rose Hooter, Metairie
Jaeyeon Kweon, Harvey
Olivia Grace Leonovicz, Metairie
Connor M Maginnis, Metairie
Nader Nicholas Masoud, Kenner
Harrison H Millar, Metairie
Collyn C Oquin, Harahan
Virginia Quinlan, Metairie
Sophia Elise Serpas, Metairie
Alexandra Shiell, Metairie
Meghan K Sills, Metairie

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Daniel George Bruza, Jr, River Ridge
Ethan Michael Camet, Metairie
Nicole M Ceraso, Harahan
Gabrielle Nicole Chatelain, Metairie
Ziheng Zane Chen, Metairie
Frederick Walter V Dantagnan, Metairie
Michael Henry Davis, Marrero
Trent P Forshag, Metairie
David william Gaines, Metairie
Grace Potter Giardina, Harvey
Logan Antonio Gonzalez, Kenner
Colleen Elizabeth Haas, Metairie
Helen Monica Hafner, Gretna
Emily Lynn Held, New Orleans
Benjamin Joseph Hess, Kenner
Emily A Hickman, Kenner
Tate Elaine Johnson, Kenner
Clayton August Kallenborn, Metairie
Rachel Nicole Koorie, Kenner
Jonathan Lawrence Labatut, Metairie
Reese M Lacombe, Metairie
Trey Anthony Leblanc, Metairie
Dylan Robert Ligori, Metairie
Breana Nicole Ramsey, Kenner
Cole Michael Rogers, Metairie
Kaleigh Rooney, Kenner
Kyle Joseph Scaffidi, Metairie
Austin Michael Schulz, Metairie
Shaid Michael Stewart, Metairie
Victoria Tu, Marrero
Zoe N Vallotton, Metairie
John R Wagner, Gretna
Holli Louise Webb, Metairie

Manship School of Mass Communication

Tia Banerjee, Metairie
Kalli Marie Champagne, Marrero
Alyssa Mary Copeland, Kenner
Margaret Hogan Domingo, Metairie
Hannah Marie Lampo, Metairie
Abigail Marie Ledet, Harahan
Darla Ngoc-Tho Nguyen, Harvey
Elizabeth Le Nguyen, Marrero
Olivia Emily Nuss, Metairie
Sheridan Leer Wall, Gretna
Caroline Rachel Welker, Metairie

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Hamad Mohammed Alkaabi,
Gavin B Assavedo, Kenner
Carson Elise Aubin, Marrero
Evan M Aucoin, New Orleans
Emily L Benedetto, Gretna
Cameron Whitney Bernard, Marrero
Stephanie Lane Bucher, Metairie
Emily Roberta Corvers, Harahan
Elizabeth J Denenea, Harahan
Karli Renee Descant, Marrero
Catherine Victoria Dolce, Metairie
Jonathan Mark Fry, Metairie
Brock A Hebert, Metairie
Alexandrea Isabella Legendre, Marrero
Jennifer Ellen Madden, Metairie
Abigail Jo Mmahat, Kenner
Grant J Nicolosi, Metairie
David J Owens, Marrero
Chandler Rose Ramsak, Marrero
Elizabeth B Reed, Metairie
Margo Grace Roussel, Harvey
Courtney A Templet, Metairie
Eugenie Cecile Whealdon, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jordan Ellis Anderson, New Orleans
Laci M Benedetto, Gretna
Alexander Bienvenu, New Orleans
Kayla Marie Biskupovich, Harahan
Madeline Roques Blanchard, Metairie
Madeline Louise Bourgeois, Metairie
Marlee-Ellen Roney Bridges, Marrero
Zachary David Brubaker, Gretna
Amy C Cerniglia, Metairie
Savannah Cheffer, Metairie
Dylan Michael Chesterman, Marrero
Beatriz Fernandes Coelho, Metairie
Katherine Danielle Cousin, Kenner
Anuradha Das, Metairie
Gabriella Marie Depascual, Metairie
Eva D Doi, Gretna
Harris Arcenas Dorado, Kenner
Matthew Joseph Folse, Harahan
Caleigh Gabriella Foto, Marrero
Michael William Fulham, Metairie
Brandon R Garcia, New Orleans
Mallory Francis Gardner, New Orleans
Kayla Alexis Gibson, Gretna
Abigail A Giovingo, New Orleans
Molly K Graham, New Orleans
Andrew Mark Grefer, New Orleans
Cydni Marie Haley, Harvey
Jeremy Paul Hamilton, New Orleans
Robert Hamlin, III, Kenner
Rebecca Nicole Helm, Kenner
Sarah Helmstetter, Metairie
Cameron A Howard, Metairie
Emma Jewel Hurley, Metairie
Luke Jeanfreau, Metairie
Camryn Jolly, Harvey
Alexis Marie Jones, Metairie
Austin Joseph Kain, Harvey
Kaitlyn Rene Kain, Kenner
Lauren Millie Laforge, Harahan
Allee Renee Lamy, Marrero
Jarod David Larriviere, Metairie
Olivia Clare Loisel, Metairie
Justin James Lorio, Kenner
Trevor Maggio, Metairie
Laura Cecilia Martinez, Metairie
Helen Anne Mason, Metairie
Remi L Matherne, Marrero
Ashley Grace McGregor, New Orleans
Samantha Anne Messonnier, Metairie
Hunt Michael Navar, New Orleans
Andre Rene Navarre, Metairie
Devin Nguyen, Kenner
Abigail A Nix, Metairie
Madison Noelle Ott, Metairie
Andrea Christina Palmer, Kenner
Cleo Alexia Pappas, Kenner
Edmond Joseph Perret, III, Metairie
Nicole Leigh Petit, Kenner
Pravina Srija Pidikiti, Metairie
Mark Joseph Pittman, Metairie
Thaddeus K Price, New Orleans
Katelyn Michelle Puinno, Gretna
Jesse Anderson Reeves, New Orleans
Devin Reinoso, Kenner
Joshua Michael Schmidt, Metairie
Jamie Emily Seward, Kenner
Pooja Mihir Shah, Kenner
Hannah C Stierwald, Kenner
Stephanie Nicole Sullivan, Marrero
Lindsey Elizabeth Tizzard, New Orleans
Madison Claire Vernaci, Metairie
Aubrey Isabella Vidal, Kenner
Steven Gabriel Voorhies, Metairie
Christian Michael Westholz, Kenner


Lafayette Parish

College of Agriculture

David Christopher Baudoin, Lafayette
Lauren Elizabeth Fontenot, Youngsville
Grier D Gossen, Lafayette

College of Art and Design

Elizabeth Adams Cunniff, Lafayette
Avery Camille Eddy, Lafayette
Stewart John Macfadyen, Lafayette
Mason Leonard Orantes, Lafayette
Caroline Marie Poehler, Lafayette
Rebekah Lynne Spence, Lafayette

College of Engineering

Logan Mitchell Caillouet, Lafayette
Ian J Granados, Lafayette
David Sanders Huval, III, Lafayette
Brooklyn Isaac, Lafayette
Molly Elisabeth Jacobsen, Lafayette
Justin Spencer James, Lafayette
Triston Joseph Lamonte, Lafayette
Jeremy Lawrence Lejeune, Youngsville
Simonne Mirabeau, Lafayette
Giovanni Clement Ranzino, Lafayette
Charles Russell Schaub, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Nicholas Bellingham, Broussard
Allison Louise Derise, Lafayette
Antoine Gregory Duplantis, Lafayette
Victoria Jeane Rodgers, Lafayette
Christina Marie Schaub, Lafayette
Sydney M Walker, Lafayette

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Bailey Elise Broussard, Lafayette
Emily Danielle Cook, Youngsville
Michael Austin Dalman, Carencro
Annie Rose Finchum, Lafayette
Elise C Gibbens, Lafayette
Victoria Elizabeth Guillory, Lafayette
Joshua Mason Henderson, Youngsville
Madison Kate Landry, Broussard
Alec N McCloskey, Lafayette
Madison Monceaux, Carencro

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Michael Louis Broussard, Lafayette
David Joseph Hochkeppel, Youngsville

College of Science

Avery Grace Bostick, Lafayette
Emilie Marie Broussard, Lafayette
Rebecca Elise Duhon, Lafayette
Chloe Elizabeth Duval, Lafayette
Jake Michael Gaspard, Lafayette
Matthew Thomas Hensarling, Lafayette
Shaya Y Khorsandi, Carencro
Amy Mitchell, Lafayette
Jason Charles Myers, II, Lafayette
Austin Paul Primeaux, Lafayette
Emma Rose Smith, Lafayette
Alaina M Wetzel, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Nicholas Matthew Anthony, Lafayette
Jamie F Butcher, Lafayette
Gabrielle Marie Daigle, Lafayette
Caroline Marie Fruge, Youngsville
Vineeth R Kasarla, Lafayette
Caroline Elizabeth Piccione, Lafayette
Hunter Pavin Thevis, Broussard
Antonio DeJesus Vega, Lafayette

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alyssa Glenn Craton, Lafayette
Caroline C Kokenge, Lafayette
Alexander Thomas Yandell, Lafayette

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Claire E Buckley, Broussard
Carter Joseph Duval, Youngsville
Jennifer Claire Muldowny, Lafayette
Sara Neva Seago, Youngsville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Charlotte Jean-Louise Adams, Lafayette
Sarah Elizabeth Beadle, Lafayette
Ethan Michael Billeaud, Lafayette
Aimee Christine Blanchet, Lafayette
Morgan Burke Bolinger, Lafayette
Cassandra Anne Broussard, Lafayette
Hannah Noelle Bullen, Lafayette
Paul A Darr, Lafayette
Gabrielle D Davis, Lafayette
Evan Hayes Dominique, Lafayette
Eve M Dominique, Carencro
Austin James Dugas, Lafayette
Grant M Emfinger, Lafayette
Drew N Gonzales, Lafayette
Tyler Joshua Hays, Broussard
Abbey Elizabeth Hebert, Lafayette
Mary Catherine Hebert, Lafayette
Aubrey Claire Hurley, Lafayette
Casey Martinus Knijn, Lafayette
Haylin Makaye Leblanc, Lafayette
Alyssa Jewel Magee, Lafayette
Walter Hunt Miller, Lafayette
Riley Montgomery, Lafayette
Daniel Benjamin Moody, Lafayette
Sahana Ravi Padumane, Lafayette
Lillian Frances Perron, Lafayette
Shelby Lise Putnam, Lafayette
Christian Renee Richard, Lafayette
Grant William Rodrigue, Lafayette
Sara Claire Sayer, Youngsville
Connor Layne Searle, Lafayette
Samuel A Senegal, Youngsville
Hailey Sue Seymour, Lafayette
Natalia A Vicente, Lafayette
Emma C Young, Lafayette
Lindsey Louise Zehnder, Youngsville


Lafourche Parish

College of Agriculture

Alexandra Aline Duplantis, Raceland
Kaiser Joseph Franck, Thibodaux
Randi L Toups, Thibodaux

College of Engineering

Brennen Kyle Cooley, Thibodaux
Nicholas John Falgout, Raceland
Quentin Franck, Thibodaux
Seth James Ledet, Thibodaux
Jordan Renee' Remont, Raceland
Andrew J Soignet, Thibodaux

College of Human Sciences & Education

Christen Ann Broggi, Thibodaux
Caroline Grace Cruse, Thibodaux
Jamie Lynn Granier, Thibodaux

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sebastien J Jongbloets, Gheens
Alisa Nicole Plaisance, Thibodaux

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Ross Michael Boudreaux, Lockport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Derek Patrick Brondum, Raceland
Joseph E Doiron, Thibodaux
Madeline Aimee Roth, Thibodaux
Lauren Elizabeth Verret, Lockport

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sophie E Waguespack, Thibodaux

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Dylan Matthew Callais, Larose
Morgan Shayla-Leigh McCoy, Thibodaux

University College Center for Freshman Year

Thomas N Bergeron, Thibodaux
Alexis M Bourgeois, Thibodaux
Haley Rose Leblanc, Thibodaux
Eliza Jane Zeringue, Thibodaux


Lincoln Parish

College of Art and Design

Grace Constance Smith, Ruston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Taylor Elizabeth Witten, Ruston

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Zean Cheng, Dubach


Livingston Parish

College of Agriculture

Ashli Jade Allegar, Denham Springs
Ashley Elizabeth Barber, Maurepas
David Josiah Cambre, Holden
Courtney Kay Cornett, Albany
Caitlin Rose Holder, Springfield
Jacob Riley Ramagos, Denham Springs

College of Art and Design

Jayley Carryl Clouatre, Denham Springs
Kristin Alix Fontenot, Denham Springs
Caitlin Iris Navo, Denham Springs
Emilee Kate Taylor, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Steven Chase Bernard, Walker
Jesse B Foster, Albany
Lauren Elizabeth Imme, Walker
Michael J Lachney, Denham Springs
Patrick John Tapalla, Denham Springs
Erik Michael Troxclair, Denham Springs
Harley D Wisdom, Denham Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education

Grace Elizabeth Chapman, Denham Springs
Courtney Michelle Fontenot, Denham Springs
Hannah Kathryn Galbo, Denham Springs
Laura Ashley Guzzardo, Denham Springs
Haley H Miller, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Lynne Burns, Denham Springs
Katherine Marie Carroll, Springfield
Rebecca Laine Cody, Denham Springs
Hannah Elizabeth Greer, Denham Springs
Madelyn N Maggio, Denham Springs
Elyse L Shires, Denham Springs
Madeline N Spearman, Denham Springs
Colby D Sterling, Walker
Ashlyn Michelle Wilson, Denham Springs

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Brandon M Schittone, Denham Springs

College of Science

Vidhi Desai, Denham Springs
Trevor J Landry, Denham Springs
Hannah Fay Meadors, Denham Springs
Taylor A Prudhomme, Springfield
Hayden F Scott, Denham Springs
Elizabeth E Stewart, Denham Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jaylin Lavelle Butler, Holden
Chance Thomas Diez, Denham Springs
Ashley N Guitrau, Denham Springs
Mary Katherine Lindsey, Denham Springs
Tyler Gage McMorris, Livingston
Caleb Aaron Murphy, Denham Springs
Hayden Anthony Murphy, Denham Springs
Sydney A Roberts, Denham Springs
Laura A Staub, Denham Springs
William Kyle Thames, Denham Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Allyson Paige Sanders, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Alexis Paige Blackwell, Denham Springs
Alayna Kathleen Curtis, Denham Springs
Jacie Kee Rayburn, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kyle M Alain, Denham Springs
Morgan Leigh Alexander, Denham Springs
Amber Renee Black, Walker
Peyton Burke, Denham Springs
Cameron G Crochet, Denham Springs
Camryn Brooke Curtis, Denham Springs
Cody Blain Fontenot, Denham Springs
Rileigh Kate Fontenot, Denham Springs
Eric Steven Forbes, Holden
Ean Hill, Denham Springs
Kamryn Alise King, Denham Springs
Mallory D Laborde, Denham Springs
Jordan A Lemon, Walker
Julia Claire Lesage, Denham Springs
Alyssa C Lingle, Denham Springs
Amber L Metz, Walker
Tirth J Patel, Livingston
Nathan L Penalber, Holden
Katelyn Michelle Prescott, Walker
Jessica Paige Rabalais, Denham Springs
Victoria Carmen Rittell, Denham Springs
Cameron Blaire Seals, Denham Springs
Brooklyn R Smith, Denham Springs
Landon Bryant St Angelo, Denham Springs


Madison Parish

University College Center for Freshman Year

Michelle H Howington, Tallulah
Leslye Blake Sullivan, Tallulah


Morehouse Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Daniel Joseph Ellender, Jr, Mer Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Harriet Jean Adams, Bonita

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mary Kyle Allen, Oak Ridge
Michaela K Hicks, Bastrop


Natchitoches Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Osie Shiporah Evans, Natchitoches
Sidney Taylor Thomas, Natchitoches
Kaylin M Thompson, Natchitoches

College of Science

Megan Elizabeth Chesal, Natchitoches


Orleans Parish

College of Agriculture

Elise L Friend, New Orleans
Alexander Paul Hildreth, New Orleans
Elizabeth A Hotard, New Orleans
Patriona Eumeka James, New Orleans
Anna Ayomikun Omojola, New Orleans
Rachel Jean OLeary, New Orleans
Emily Colleen Rolfes, New Orleans
Morrill Stern Scott, III, New Orleans

College of Art and Design

Mauni Haldar, New Orleans
Naomi C Mareschal, New Orleans

College of Engineering

Austen H Bailey, New Orleans
Paulina Barreto, New Orleans
James Collins Blake, New Orleans
Benjamin Kyle Graham, New Orleans
Justin Michael Helm, New Orleans
Katie Nicole Landrieu, New Orleans
Spencer Gerard Lemoine, New Orleans
Madison Colleen Mikes, New Orleans
John Maxwell Murret, New Orleans
Christopher Q Pham, New Orleans
Amaury Regnard, New Orleans
Thomas Jay Tran, New Orleans
Adam Theodore Waguespack, New Orleans
Tania W Wilson, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lauren Elizabeth Bagneris, New Orleans
Baleigh Eva Callaghan, New Orleans
Jamie Elizabeth Defourneaux, New Orleans
Taylor Elizabeth Diaz, New Orleans
Morgan Conway Farrell, New Orleans
Jasmine Rajan Jackson, New Orleans
Elizabeth C Miller, New Orleans
Tommy Nguyen, New Orleans
Hana Michelle O'Neill, New Orleans
Sarah Beth Perwien, New Orleans
Jennifer Alexis Saulny, New Orleans
Caroline Christine Schneider, New Orleans
Jillian Elizabeth Tassin, New Orleans
William Stevenson Tebbe, New Orleans
Logan Williams, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Christopher Conway Bellone, Jr, New Orleans
Reagan Ruth Boritzki, New Orleans
Brittany A Brown, New Orleans
Connor Lewis Burruss, New Orleans
Jamie Ceng, New Orleans
Darryl Joseph Coulon, New Orleans
Baily Elizabeth Daberkow, New Orleans
Zoe Kennedy Dickerson, New Orleans
Katie Leigh Fox, New Orleans
Michael Paul Frank, New Orleans
Abbi Louise Griffith, New Orleans
Alejandra R Haynes, New Orleans
Grace S Henricks, New Orleans
Laura Hrickova, New Orleans
Malaina Dominique Jones, New Orleans
Melina Lasha Jones, New Orleans
Jade E Lennon, New Orleans
Kalvin S McCrae, New Orleans
Alaina R Newell, New Orleans
Renae P Pierre, New Orleans
Alyssa Eileen Rooks, New Orleans
Peter Brent Schneckenburger, New Orleans
Kevin Michael Sullivan, New Orleans
Gabrielle Ann Toups, New Orleans
Alexandra Marie Wirth, New Orleans

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Chase Anthony Bell, New Orleans

College of Science

Matthew G Baird, New Orleans
Sarah Elayne Cohen, New Orleans
Shannon J Glennon, New Orleans
Robert Allen Henderson, Jr, New Orleans
Tynia Madison, New Orleans
Meghan McCord, New Orleans
Sarah Myers, New Orleans
Anna Oanh Nguyen, New Orleans
Ryan Thaison Nguyen, New Orleans
Claudia E Rodriguez, New Orleans
Melody Salmanian, New Orleans
Adelaide Olivia Schultz, New Orleans
Robert U Weiss, IV, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Erin Kathryn Brennan, New Orleans
Keirsten Marie Gilberti, New Orleans
Aiden Harris, New Orleans
Alexander Munzer Qaddourah, New Orleans
Bridget Katherine Schnell, New Orleans
Aimee Elizabeth Schott, New Orleans
Rachel M Sileo, New Orleans
Cameron Malik Stone, New Orleans
Jade Marie Thomas, New Orleans
Mary Catherine Colon Toso, New Orleans
Monica T Tran, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Campbell Gamard, New Orleans
Caroline Olivia Knowles, New Orleans
Sarah Kay Michel, New Orleans
Dean Harrision Rhodies, New Orleans
Andrea Lauren Eva Sagnard, New Orleans

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

William P Brewster, New Orleans
Charles Loren Cusac, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexandra Elizabeth Abide, New Orleans
Katherine Rebecca Alexander, New Orleans
Madison Nicole Barnes, New Orleans
Andre Pierre Benjamin, Jr, New Orleans
Jeffrey Patrick Brothers, Jr, New Orleans
Taylor Cyanne Brown, New Orleans
Ava Jasmeen Chase, New Orleans
Christian McDonald Cox, New Orleans
Rebecca C Davis, New Orleans
Daniel D Degrange, New Orleans
Alexis Renee Desalvo, New Orleans
Cameron James Dunn, New Orleans
Isabella M Esparza, New Orleans
Michelle Claire Gauchet, New Orleans
Dylan Michael Harch, New Orleans
Sarah E Hassinger, New Orleans
Peter A Howard, New Orleans
Caroline M Hughs, New Orleans
Kaylee E Johnson, New Orleans
Ondre Derron Johnson, New Orleans
Taeler Blair Johnson, New Orleans
Kamryn Elise Jones, New Orleans
Ryan Matthew Jones, New Orleans
Nicola Patrice Kelly, New Orleans
Marcelle Therese Kepper, New Orleans
Albert Peter Kropog, III, New Orleans
Fletcher W Lavie, New Orleans
Nathan Khai Le, New Orleans
Mallory Elizabeth Lightfoot, New Orleans
Kristin Barbara Lonsberry, New Orleans
Lance M Malter, New Orleans
Olivia M Mipro, New Orleans
Zoe Isabelle Mysing, New Orleans
Kieu Duyen Nu Ngo, New Orleans
Simone Elizabeth Constantin Page, New Orleans
Chloe M Pelitere, New Orleans
Will M Pizzuto, New Orleans
Marie Clare Plunkett, New Orleans
Annalise Margaret Rabito, New Orleans
Lilith Gaines Reid, New Orleans
Henry F Reynaud, New Orleans
Autumn A Richards, New Orleans
Elizabeth Maclean Thomson, New Orleans
Madelyn Grace Wadkins, New Orleans
Wilhelm David Waguespack, New Orleans
Tyrianne Amari Wallace, New Orleans
Ariel Elizabeth Waterman, New Orleans
Charles W Williams, II, New Orleans
Benjamin L Wisniewski, New Orleans


Ouachita Parish

College of Engineering

Rachel Catherine David, West Monroe
Hayden Douglas Dixon, West Monroe
Clayton Carter Wood, Monroe

College of Human Sciences & Education

Anna Catherine Graves, Monroe
Jessica R Johnson, Monroe
Kayley Mahmoodian, Monroe
Thomas Anthony Showers, West Monroe
Rachel Kaitlin Soong, Monroe
Mylinda Tatiana Worthy, Monroe

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Scarlett Hammond, Monroe

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Lucia Corona, Monroe
Layne Carole Fincher, Monroe

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Clarence Jefferson Manning, III, Monroe
Natalie Margaret Myers, Monroe
Cole Matthew Wilson, Monroe
Carla Victoria Yeakel, West Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year

Samantha Leigh-Ann Beekman, West Monroe
Ryan Bridges, Monroe
Kaitlyn Lee Gustinger, West Monroe
Sarah Henagan, Monroe
Katherine Isabella McJunkins, Monroe


Plaquemines Parish

College of Agriculture

Matthew Blaine Becnel, Jr, Belle Chasse
Bailey K Jones, Belle Chasse

College of Art and Design

Breann Cecile Harris, Belle Chasse

College of Engineering

Michael W Mason, Belle Chasse
Mitchell Paul Quebedeaux, Belle Chasse

College of Human Sciences & Education

Bailey Kristin Culpepper, Belle Chasse

Chloe Kelley Desselle, Belle Chasse
Victoria A Nagin, Belle Chasse
Laura Ashley Pivach, Belle Chasse

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lexus Andry, Belle Chasse
Allie Ann Hingle, Belle Chasse
Olivia Lee Landry, Belle Chasse

College of Science

Mary Elizabeth Phillips, Belle Chasse

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Kyle H Owens, Belle Chasse

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor Marie Benoit, Belle Chasse
Helayne Sophia Dorner, Belle Chasse
Evan T Harvey, Belle Chasse
Kiersten E Jeanne, Belle Chasse
Kayla M Langley, Belle Chasse
Jeanne Andre Lassere, Belle Chasse


Pointe Coupee Parish

College of Agriculture

Camila Y Carrera, Jarreau
Jordan Miller, Morganza

College of Art and Design

Brennan L Hatcher, Ventress

College of Human Sciences & Education

Haleigh Marie Lasseigne, Ventress
Haley LeJeune, Livonia
Madeline C Olinde, Ventress

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kellie Rae Boudreaux, Ventress

College of Science

Brennan George Buxton, Livonia
Justin Michael Champagne, New Roads
Phaedra R Johnson, Lakeland
Reed Mark Smith, New Roads

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Logan Maggio, Ventress

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lucy Jacqueline Brown, Lettsworth
Jolie Angelle Thibodeaux, Ventress


Rapides Parish

College of Agriculture

Megan N Tassin, Pineville

College of Art and Design

Natasha Sachania, Alexandria

College of Engineering

Jonathan Tyler Bruna, Alexandria
Caroline Emily Pearson, Alexandria

College of Human Sciences & Education

Eleanor Wagner Chadwick, Alexandria
Zachary Ryan Luneau, Alexandria
Mallory Robichaux, Woodworth
Catherine Alexandra Secrest, Alexandria

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Myah Mechelle Breaux, Alexandria
Paige Mackenzie Kelley, Alexandria
Kelsi J Mahfouz, Woodworth
Mallory E Scroggs, Alexandria
Lillian Brooke Sewell, Pineville
Anam Shabih, Alexandria
Elizabeth Ann Torrans, Ball
Taylor Nicole Villemarette, Alexandria

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Johnathan T Cleghorn, Pineville

College of Science

Jamie Reed Drummond, Alexandria
Yahya Abdul Ghaffar, Alexandria
Rennie Anthony Mira, Alexandria
Jared M Robinson, Alexandria
Christina Rubio, Forest Hill

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Colin A Ashby, Alexandria
Carrie Rebecca O'Quinn, Alexandria

Manship School of Mass Communication

Isabella Marie Allen, Woodworth
Sarah Catherine LaBorde, Alexandria
Addyson L Smith, Alexandria

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Faith Nicole Parish, Deville
Caroline Elizabeth Ruggles, Alexandria

University College Center for Freshman Year

Steven G Arnold, Alexandria
Michael A Beck, Alexandria
Kaitlin Frances Funderburk, Alexandria
Chloe Danielle Howard, Boyce
Salim C Lutfallah, Alexandria
John Jennings Roy, Alexandria
Jackson Reed Tilley, Alexandria
Jarrod Lance Vercher, Alexandria
Joel Landon Vercher, Alexandria


Red River Parish

College of Science Keava R Turner, Coushatta


Sabine Parish

College of Art and Design

Kylie Brooke Johnson, Converse

College of Human Sciences & Education

Laura C Spann, Pleasant Hill

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Karlie Suzonne Sanders, Pleasant Hill


St. Bernard Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brooke Alexa Fourcade, Chalmette

College of Science

Makayla Christina Voss, Chalmette

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mallory L Charpio, Meraux


St. Charles Parish

College of Agriculture

Tate Joseph Roussel, Jr, Norco

College of Art and Design

Katherine Rainwater Fisk, Destrehan
Jennifer Lynn Hebert, Luling

College of Engineering

Joshua Thomas Foret, Des Allemands
Nicholas Joseph Guillot, Luling
Drake Austin Lambert, Hahnville
Jace Michael Weber, Norco
Harlie Marie Woods, Luling

College of Human Sciences & Education

Haley M Caluda, Destrehan
Ashley Marie Carter, Destrehan
Molly Marie Forsythe, Hahnville
Seth T Hymel, Luling
Taylor M Norfleet, Luling
Blair Alexis Pfister, Norco
Joshua Raymond Ricks, Destrehan
Abby Renee Rochelle, Norco
Savanna L Stumpf, Norco
Calli Renae Vanlangendonck, Luling

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Harrison Roland Daste, Luling
Allison Marie Hebert, Destrehan
Alexis Ann Morel, Destrehan
Mikaela Aline Picou, Destrehan

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Benjamin C Buller, Saint Rose

College of Science

Austin Joseph Breaux, Des Allemands
Megan E Guidry, Luling
Madeleine Elizabeth Raymond, Destrehan

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Christopher Patrick Stephens, Saint Rose
Jackson Elijah Young, Destrehan

College of the Coast and Environment

Chance Michael Melancon, Luling

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Olivia Catherine Messina, Destrehan
Megan M Shine, Destrehan

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madelyn M Borel, Hahnville
Daniel Paul Bosco, Destrehan
Caroline Caldwell, Destrehan
Mason H Candies, Luling
Camille Elise Cusco, Destrehan
Dillon S Deshotel, Destrehan
Rachel L Fitzsimmons, Destrehan
Mason Graham, Luling
Julianna A Howard, Luling
Keenan Timothy Hurst, Jr, Destrehan
Kaela Gabrie Hymel, Luling
Griffin Mathew Joliboix, Hahnville
Samuel Aaron Koester, Destrehan
Talia R Majoria, Luling
Morgan M Nobile, Destrehan
Alli Rene Perilloux, Destrehan


St. Helena Parish

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kelsey Oneal Curry, Greensburg


St. James Parish

College of Art and Design

Morgan Marie Bourgeois, Paulina

College of Engineering

Tamryn N Louque, Paulina

College of Human Sciences & Education

Allie N Richard, Paulina
Kali Leigh St Martin, Paulina
Wryn E Williamson, Gramercy

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Taylor R Gravois, Vacherie
Kelsey Lynn Roussel, Lutcher
Jacie L Whitney, Paulina

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sarah Bradford, Paulina
Katie Teresa Coneglio, Paulina


St. John Parish

College of Engineering

Emily Louise Bergeron, La Place
Julian Van Bordelon, La Place
William John Grote, IV, La Place
Jeffrey Porteous Millet, La Place

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madeleine Marie Murphy, La Place
Danielle Margaret Sharp, Reserve
Zachary Dee Sparcella, La Place

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Mary Ann Casadaban, La Place
Julia Rayne Cupit, La Place

Manship School of Mass Communication

Ani Hart Boudreaux, Reserve

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Gabrielle M Boesen, La Place

Daniel James Jaubert, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kaitlyn N Boudreaux, Reserve
Delorenzo T Dillon, La Place
Emily Frances Eymard, La Place
Crystal McKinney, La Place
Wesley Joseph Melancon, La Place
Jordyn Alexis Vicknair, La Place


St. Landry Parish

College of Art and Design

Peyton Michon Hammond, Opelousas
Alex P Marcantel, Eunice

College of Engineering

Alison Marie Carrier, Opelousas
Lindy Blair Fortier, Opelousas

College of Human Sciences & Education

John David Viola, Krotz Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Alix Paige Duplechin, Eunice
Kristalyn M Richard, Opelousas
Morgan Paige Ruppert, Eunice

College of Science

Manjot Singh, Eunice

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

William C Kovach, Sunset

University College Center for Freshman Year

John David Burleigh, Opelousas
Olivia P Burleigh, Opelousas
Nickolette Alyse Dunbar, Opelousas
Elizabeth Ann Duplechain, Opelousas
Aisha T Freeman, Port Barre
Madeleine L Hansen, Sunset
Peyton J Haynes, Opelousas
Sarah Elise Joubert, Opelousas
Andrew Christopher Leger, Port Barre
Charley A Minyard, Opelousas
Shelby Myers, Opelousas
Christian Michelle Whaley, Sunset


St. Martin Parish

College of Agriculture

Sarah Elizabeth Thomas, Breaux Bridge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Amelie Claire Kramer, Saint Martinville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Katie Michel White, Saint Martinville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Bernard Paul Laviolette, III, Saint Martinville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Allyson Felicianne Huval, Breaux Bridge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Javaughn Lamel Narcisse, Saint Martinville
Ethan M Thibodeaux, Saint Martinville


St. Mary Parish

College of Agriculture

Seth T Chapman, Berwick

College of Art and Design

Madalyn Claire Campbell, Berwick

College of Engineering

Vroni Claire Parsiola, Berwick
Britt Michael Young, Franklin

College of Human Sciences & Education

Rennen C Delatte, Berwick
Anjelica F Jarrett, Morgan City
Emma D Thomas, Morgan City

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jolecia P Brown, Patterson
Collean Hebert, Baldwin
Carli Marie McIntyre, Patterson
David Carson Williams, Morgan City

College of Science

John Michael Galatas, Franklin

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Bailey Theresa Nelson, Patterson

University College Center for Freshman Year

Noel P Baker, Franklin
Caroline Nini, Berwick
Olivia Kate Orlando, Berwick


St. Tammany Parish

College of Agriculture

Allie E Blestel, Slidell
Madison May Church, Mandeville
Olivia Elizabeth Colton, Slidell
Grace Duncan, Covington
Anna M Foster, Mandeville
Ashley Paige Gennusa, Mandeville
Hannah Waleed Haddad, Mandeville
Angelle Marie Jurasin, Covington
Peyton Elizabeth Mercola, Covington
Jennifer L Parks, Slidell
Jazmine Pittman, Slidell
Hannah Alexandra Posseno, Madisonville
Hadley Victoria Rase, Covington
Andie Nicole Rhoden, Mandeville
Kate Elise Stephens, Mandeville
Cameron Claire Toerner, Madisonville
Payton A Tripp, Covington
Larisa Vaccaro, Mandeville
Kathleen J Zerangue, Slidell

College of Art and Design

Nicholas M Bertucci, Mandeville
Demi Marie Francois, Folsom
Grace Elizabeth Gallagher, Mandeville
Bryce Humbrecht, Covington
Emma G Kennedy, Mandeville
Megan Nicole Montecino, Covington
Tuan D Nguyen, Slidell
Christina Ann Persigo, Mandeville
Claire Overend Peter, Madisonville
Alexa Michaela Scherer, Covington
Kaitlin Marie Schuette, Slidell
Angele Katherine Thompson, Mandeville
Peter Lyndon Tinker, Covington

College of Engineering

Jeremy Renold Bardwell, Covington
Nicholas J Black, Slidell
Brooke Alexandra Blackshear, Mandeville
Christopher Robert Callan, Slidell
Brandon Michael Campo, Slidell
Michelle LeBourgeois Chatry, Covington
Ethan Baily Cowan, Mandeville
Michael Waitus Denham, Mandeville
August Paul Dixon, Lacombe
Chase Ellefson, Mandeville
Joseph Stephen Gaiennie, Mandeville
Daniel Isaac Gonzalez-Hernandez, Abita Springs
Lisa Rebecca Goodgion, Covington
Monica Ann Guillot, Covington
Savannah D Heath, Mandeville
Brennan Lee Kent, Mandeville
Tyler Christian Legrand, Slidell
Jeffrey Mitchell Lemoine, Covington
Meredith Rachel Lester, Mandeville
Abel Augusto Lopez, III, Mandeville
Hayley Lynn Ma, Slidell
Brandon Michael Martinez, Mandeville
Katherine Frances McCulla, Mandeville
Preston Huie Miller, Mandeville
Preston Moore, Mandeville
Everett Sylvester Myers, Covington
Peter Scott Olson, Covington
Michael Scott Paulsen, II, Lacombe
Nathan Zachary Pearl, Mandeville
Joshua Blake Pender, Slidell
Brandon Patrick Power, Mandeville
John Mason Rayer, Covington
Michael Eric Rodehorst, Lacombe
Joshua Lee Romain, Slidell
Thomas Michael Savino, Slidell
Peter D Shallenberger, Mandeville
Sophie E Sharp, Mandeville
Allen E Sievert, Mandeville
Arjun Anoop Singh, Slidell
Reed Raymond Stephens, Covington
Riley J Stephens, Covington
Michael V Swiger, Covington
Kelley Alyssa Wieseneck, Mandeville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Olivia C Abadie, Mandeville
Kyle A Babin, Covington
Joshua James Barney, Slidell
Ragan Elise Benton, Madisonville
Riley Grace Biggs, Mandeville
Olivia Celeste Claude, Lacombe
Lauren Elizabeth DeMers, Lacombe
Grace Alexandra Fitterer, Mandeville
Victor V Flint, Abita Springs
Madeline Marie Foreman, Mandeville
Madison D Garrett, Mandeville
Anna Grace Hattier, Lacombe
Nicholas John Judson, Mandeville
Madison Marie Kotara, Covington
Jamie Amanda Lemoine, Mandeville
Courtney Jean Lombardo, Folsom
Bailey Clare Moragas, Slidell
Emily Marie Navarro, Slidell
Rachel Lynne Nolan, Covington
Emilia Ann Perera, Mandeville
Alyssa Christine Perino, Covington
Christina Elise Ramon, Mandeville
Haley Saweikis, Mandeville
Allyson E Seals, Mandeville
Megan Elizabeth Shockey, Mandeville
Matthew Christopher Smith, Slidell
Emily Marie Stein, Folsom
Skyler Della Vicknair, Mandeville
Alexandra Christine Williams, Mandeville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Hailey Marie Amato, Covington
Megan Elizabeth Aymond, Pearl River
Taylor Renee Barbazon, Mandeville
Bradley Thomas Benton, Mandeville
William Gregory Boler, Slidell
Bailey A Breuhl, Covington
Emily Lynn Brodt, Mandeville
Daniel Ray Ducote, Madisonville
Elise A Farris, Mandeville
Kelsey N Galatas, Slidell
Tatiana Gonzalez-Quiroga, Mandeville
Sophia Vanessa Gradishar, Mandeville
Erin Nicole Hufft, Abita Springs
Lillian Nicole Huval, Covington
Charles C Jones, Covington
Amber Michelle Lewis, Slidell
Rachel Church Lipscomb, Mandeville
Jenna E Lloyd, Covington
Timothy J Lopez, Covington
Kendall M McGoey, Covington
Amir K Najdi, Mandeville
Kristen Lynn Newell, Mandeville
Kenneth Joseph Nicolosi, III, Slidell
Christopher J Oakman, Slidell
Lisa A Pohlman, Mandeville
Madison Elizabeth Power, Mandeville
Grace Elizabeth Rawls, Slidell
Gabriella Claudine Ray, Covington
Katherine L Riecke, Covington
Emily Marie Ruli, Mandeville
Cecily Carol Stewart, Mandeville
Emily England Watts, Mandeville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zoey C Cuseo, Slidell
Anthony Michael Doyle, Mandeville
Emily Michelle Firmin, Covington
Graves B Lambert, Abita Springs
Rebecca Lynn Smith, Folsom
Abigail Breanne Tatum, Mandeville
Angelle Mishon Thomas, Slidell

College of Science

Dillon E Ball, Abita Springs
Matthew J Bertucci, Mandeville
Ian Michael Conroy, Covington
Dominique A Delaney, Slidell
Elise Marie Exnicios, Mandeville
Caroline Ella Favrot, Mandeville
Layne Elizabeth Freeman, Mandeville
Calla Marie Harper, Covington
Tyler Dane Hernandez, Covington
Catarina J Kim, Mandeville
Maximilian C Morvant, Mandeville
Kayla Ashley Nguyen, Slidell
Adam K Ohlmeyer, Mandeville
Glendon John Rewerts, Mandeville
Matthew M Stacey, Abita Springs
Hayden H Tageant, Mandeville
Hannah T Tonry, Slidell
Madalynn Elizabeth Traylor, Slidell
Alexander Grant Troyer, Mandeville
Hayley Elizabeth Vervaeke, Mandeville
Alex M Wandler, Mandeville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Christina Alisa Barrios, Mandeville
Skylar Beasley, Slidell
Madison M Buck, Pearl River
Brandon Montbrun Carriere, Slidell
Grant Patrick Connolly, Mandeville
Elizabeth Louise Cooper, Mandeville
Madeline G Day, Mandeville
Jessica A DiCharia, Slidell
Catherine Elizabeth Dubuc, Mandeville
Branden Michael Freeman, Abita Springs
Don James Gallaty, II, Slidell
Marc Ashely Goudeau, II, Mandeville
Eric Thomas Guin, Mandeville
Patricia Grace Harris, Covington
Alyssa Ashlan Hebert, Madisonville
Ashlee Anna Huval, Covington
Joseph Anthony Impastato, Madisonville
Andrew Blake Krosp, Mandeville
Miranda Nicole Lee, Covington
Max Gregory Long, Slidell
Madison B McDaniel, Covington
Jessica Renee Mitchell, Mandeville
Alyce Marie Myers, Covington
Ryan R O'Krepki, Covington
Kayla Elizabeth Palmer, Lacombe
Rina Shanta Patel, Mandeville
Lexy Cheyenne Pearson, Slidell
Julia Pfeifer, Slidell
Missy Elizabeth Ross, Mandeville
Lauren Elizabeth Schouest, Mandeville
Madison Reed Springer, Folsom
Danielle Steib, Mandeville
Marisa Anne Taverna, Madisonville
Michael Connor Thomas, Covington
Kendall My-Chau Trinh, Slidell
Matthew S Wallace, Covington
Merideth C Wethern, Mandeville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alexandra Marie Abney, Slidell
Hannah Alicia Campo, Mandeville
Monica Growden, Mandeville
Lindsay Anne Heffker, Mandeville
Madison J Martin, Slidell
Leah D Paternostro, Slidell
Kaylee R Poche, Covington
Reagan Katherine Robert, Bush
Meagan Lea Scherer, Mandeville

College of the Coast and Environment

Katerine Alexis Kjos, Slidell

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

James R Bridges, Mandeville
Irelan Elizabeth Crosby, Mandeville
Austin T Dixon, Slidell
William L Guidry, Mandeville
Madeline Elizabeth Inzenga, Mandeville
Collin P Martin, Mandeville
Nicole Marie Vanloo, Mandeville
Hanna R Vollenweider, Bush

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas Andrew Ashton, Covington
Emma C Autin, Mandeville
Aubrie K Babin, Mandeville
Tatum Elle Ballard, Mandeville
Finn Moore Bicknell, Mandeville
Isabella E Biondini, Covington
Daniel G Bischoff, Folsom
Wendy Leanne Bogil, Slidell
Rebecca L Bruno, Madisonville
Abigail Buchert, Slidell
Isabel M Caballero, Slidell
Victoria Nicole Campo, Madisonville
Madison Anne Casabat, Mandeville
Kristen Hadley Cavet, Mandeville
Morgan Ashley Chiasson, Mandeville
Cecilia A Cochran, Madisonville
Elizabeth Madelyn Crain, Madisonville
Jayde Abigail Daricek, Pearl River
Richard Pierce Delaughter, Madisonville
Andrew J Englande, Mandeville
James J Estopinal, Madisonville
Emery Gilly, Covington
Sarah J Giustiniano, Mandeville
Lauren Claire Gonzales, Mandeville
Elise Katherine Hernandez, Mandeville
Alex V Hollander, Mandeville
Madelynn Claire Jambon, Covington
Nicholas Todd Jones, Slidell
Caitlyn Josie Kearns, Mandeville
Alexis Grace Keppel, Madisonville
Evelyn Frances Klein, Mandeville
Madeline Callahan Lacroix, Mandeville
Robert James Lambert, III, Abita Springs
Meghan Antonella Lang, Covington
Payton James McNeil, Mandeville
Christine Isabel Miller, Mandeville
Lindsey Sarah Moore, Mandeville
Emily A Morris, Slidell
Justin Clay Morris, Covington
Jill Elizabeth Moynan, Mandeville
Kiefer Joseph Napolitano, Mandeville
Kayleigh A Nobles, Covington
Liam Michael Ordoyne, Covington
Meghan Elizabeth Paulsen, Lacombe
Haley A Pettingill, Covington
Hayden Anthony Plescia, Slidell
James Edward Ramirez, Pearl River
Mason T Ray, Slidell
Joseph E Reese, Slidell
Stephen G Robinson, Mandeville
Bernadette Rose Saizan, Mandeville
Alvin Anthony Satches, III, Mandeville
Kaitlyn Marie Scheurich, Mandeville
Hayley Michele Seidel, Slidell
Ashley Denise Sheffield, Covington
Matthew Rivers Spitchley, Mandeville
Cassidy Nicole St Romain, Covington
Sarah J Trosclair, Slidell
Mary Eliza Varney, Mandeville
Owen Gregory Waguespack, Mandeville
Megan Shelby Walker, Mandeville
Sophie Mae Wall, Madisonville
Lauren Elizabeth Walsh, Covington
Connor Douglas White, Mandeville
Jake Erich White, Madisonville
Harrison Flock Williams, Covington
Brandon Z Yao, Slidell
Adam Sidney Zulli, Covington


Tangipahoa Parish

College of Agriculture

Danielle E Hampton, Hammond

College of Art and Design

Hannah C Mollere, Hammond

College of Engineering

Varnecia Junelle Burton, Hammond
Colleen Joan Daley, Amite

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kasey Nicole Dauterive, Ponchatoula
Brittany Monette Flynn, Loranger
Lindsey Hill, Hammond

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jacob C Drummond, Hammond
Morgan T Sharp, Amite

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Alexander Loving, Hammond

College of Science

Lundyn A Harrelson, Amite
Olivia Anietie Obot, Hammond

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Bradford Price Shafer, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ashton Rhea Bridges, Kentwood
Jamyla Danay Dawson, Amite
Collin Anthony Gaydos, Hammond
Paris Reed Naberschnig, Hammond
Mark P Richardson, Tickfaw
Gabriella Alea Townsley, Robert


Terrebonne Parish

College of Agriculture

Sarah Elizabeth Bernard, Houma
Rebecca Ann Leboeuf, Houma
Camille E Marcel, Houma

College of Art and Design

Abigail Grace Landry, Houma
Malorie Elizabeth Pugh, Houma
Hailey Madison Rodrigue, Houma

College of Engineering

Mason Christophe Ball, Bourg
Joseph Michael Bernard, Bourg
Cullen Anthony Crochet, Houma
Tess Mercedes Ellender, Houma
Joshua Mark Janway, Bourg
Thomas Edward StMartin, Houma

College of Human Sciences & Education

Grant Alexander Bergeron, Houma
Shaina Leigh Billiot, Bourg
Shay Lynn Burns, Schriever
Jyra Aniece Dark, Houma
Naomi M Hill, Houma
Quinn Anthony Malbrough, Houma
Emily L Teuton, Houma

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Abigail Louise Davies, Houma
Alyssa Danae Dobson, Theriot
Anna R Dupre, Houma
Katie Guilfou, Houma
Karly Anne Kyzar, Houma
Christian Olivia Ledet, Houma
Iyanna Nicole Lewis, Houma
Paige Nicole Picou, Houma
Mackenzie Elizabeth Tulak, Houma

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jonathan Michael Dufresne, Houma

College of Science

Benjamin Paul Allen, Houma
Joseph Ronald Caletri, Houma
Ross Edward Calhoun, Houma
Ashley B Clement, Houma
Julia G Hebert, Houma
Khang Hoang Pham, Houma
Jasmine Jenai Simmons, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Elise Catherine Armand, Houma
Katie Lynn Gonsoulin, Houma
Lauren N Lirette, Houma
Sophia Victoria Sontheimer, Houma

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madeline Mary Adams, Houma
Joseph Alexander Bourg, Houma

College of the Coast and Environment

Jenna C Cheramie, Houma

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Courtney Claire Fondren, Houma
Abbigail M Poiencot, Theriot

University College Center for Freshman Year

Reagan Clare Carroll, Houma
Caroline Grace Cazayoux, Houma
Savannah C Cutting, Houma
Connor Alexander Doyle, Houma
Jonathan Mitchell Rizzo, Houma
Gabriel Michael Sonnier, Houma
Mathieu Austin Tillman, Houma
Stephen A Waitz, Houma
Julia Grace Wood, Houma


Vermilion Parish

College of Agriculture

Abigail Marie Mire, Delcambre

College of Engineering

Kathleen Mathilde Edwards, Abbeville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Langley Olivia Britt, Pitkin
Haley TreVale Matthews, Abbeville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Chloe Jane Garner, Kaplan
Jade TreVaughan Matthews, Abbeville
Sara E Mire, Delcambre

College of Science

Aaron T Cao, Abbeville
Lilly Thuy Linh Cao, Abbeville
Margaret Ann Carey, Maurice

University College Center for Freshman Year

Zoe Elise Graham, Maurice
Randy Lepretre, Jr, Gueydan


Vernon Parish

College of Agriculture

Anna Katrina West, Leesville

College of Engineering

Trevor Addison Diaz, Anacoco

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Johnathon Richard Price, Anacoco
Jesse Scott St Clergy, New Llano
Lauryn Rene Stelly, Leesville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kelly M Anselmo, Leesville


Washington Parish

College of Agriculture

Taylor Austin Cooper, Bogalusa
Kaleb Michael Danos, Franklinton

College of Engineering

Maria Krystina Heitman, Franklinton
Robin Xander Tallitsch, Bogalusa

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Anna Claire Sightler, Franklinton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Preston Michael Knight, Mount Hermon
John Michael Singleton, Franklinton


Webster Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Charles Samuel Marvin, Minden
Michelle Sprawls, Springhill


West Baton Rouge Parish

College of Engineering

William David Fishburn, Port Allen
Beatriz Maria Garcia, Brusly
Thomas Gauthreaux, Brusly
Brian J Heath, Brusly
Adam Hock, Port Allen
Jerry A Uong, Port Allen
Louis Grant Witty, IV, Port Allen

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emily Anne Duboulay, Port Allen
Haley Elizabeth Englade, Port Allen
Gabrielle Elise LeJeune, Brusly

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jessica Marie Budd, Port Allen
Katelynn Elizabeth Lee, Brusly
Courtney Denise Patt, Port Allen
Grace Toups, Brusly

College of Science

Augustus Reid Bates, Port Allen

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Luke Christopher Leblanc, Addis
Joseph Michael LeJeune, Addis
Andrew Ray Skewes, Port Allen

University College Center for Freshman Year

Connor Thomas Achee, Brusly
Connor Michael Chustz, Brusly
Max Lawton Gauthreaux, Port Allen
Anne Marie Herring, Port Allen
Caleb Howell Kent, Addis
Alaina Renee Landry, Brusly
Hieu Manh Nguyen, Addis
Frankie Jude Tempanaro, Jr, Port Allen
Clair Ann Williams, Addis


West Feliciana Parish

College of Engineering

Austin James Kirk, Saint Francisville
Jiayun Ma,
Eric Brandt Rider, Saint Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lindsey Nicole Achord, Saint Francisville
Amanda Mallory Mangham, Saint Francisville

College of Science

Ainsley Jane Rothschild, Saint Francisville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Zoe Lane Williamson, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caroline Elise Cochran, Saint Francisville
Abigail Anne Crabtree, Saint Francisville
Jordan Taylor Percy, Saint Francisville


Alabama

College of Agriculture

Madison Elise Sharp, Cropwell

College of Art and Design

Sarah Emma Alexander, Montgomery
Emily Nicole Bourdon, Mobile

College of Engineering

Jay Sajan Bhakta, Mobile

College of Human Sciences & Education

Dana Nicole Kahn, Birmingham
Taylor Claire Mahoney, Daphne
Lyndsey Marie Morgan, Birmingham

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Natalie D Henry, Selma
Caitlin A Huettemann, Mobile
Rachel Suzanne Lairmore, Mobile
Charlotte Isabel Nichols, Daphne

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lorenzo A Gapud, Mobile
Gabrielle Morgan Rasp, Mobile

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lily Frances Fontenot, Fairhope
Emily G Lambert, Birmingham
Allison Elizabeth Leavitt, Daphne
Madeline Claire Rathle, Mobile

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jessica Lindsay Smith, Montgomery

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jaxon Cade Adkins, Jasper
Benjamin Laswell, Birmingham
Grace M Millsap, Birmingham
Lydia Ann Powell, Birmingham
Elizabeth M Saab, Birmingham


Alaska

College of Engineering

David R Morris, Anchorage


Arizona

College of Engineering

Tyler Stephen Nahhas, Tucson

University College Center for Freshman Year

Samantha Marie Keane, Tucson
Owen Riggs, Scottsdale
Matthew D Schroer, Phoenix


Arkansas

College of Engineering

Alexander J Herndon, Lewisville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Karalee Ann Hinz, Sherwood
Stephanie M Little, Bentonville

College of the Coast and Environment

Anthony Joseph Bologna, Marion


Armed Forces Pacific

College of Science

Amber Nicole Lavergne, Apo


California

College of Agriculture

Samantha Pioli, San Francisco

College of Art and Design

Ashley Tess Aucoin, Coronado

College of Engineering

Jack Richard Lundy, Bakersfield
Ross Travis Teichman, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine J Morton, Bakersfield
Macy Kenes Richardson, Tracy

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kelley Charles Donahue, West Hills
Jessica Satsuki Fineran, Pleasanton
Catherine G Lowengrub, Irvine

College of Science

Samantha Danielle McMillan, San Ramon
Leone Natanela-K Yisrael, Placentia

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Erin Deborah Macadaeg, Redwood City
Riley Leslie Young, La Jolla

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Courtney Marie Sherman, Manhattan Beach
Remy Rene Terrebonne, San Diego

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hunter Miles Bernard, Manhattan Beach
Andrew R DeSoto, San Ramon
Travis A Hazure, Long Beach
Austin Bennett Heberden, Huntington Beach
Caroline Remick, San Juan Capistrano


Colorado

College of Human Sciences & Education

Grant Evan Kauvar, Denver

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Maria Isabel Chavez, Colorado Springs
Caleigh M Greene, Steamboat Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Nicholas A Ebert, Littleton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Joshua David Macaluso, Windsor


Connecticut

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Emily Rose Johnson, Bethany


Delaware

College of Engineering

Christopher John Dewey, Wilmington


District of Columbia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Dominique Claire Cravins, Washington


Florida

College of Agriculture

Keyla Nicole Pruett, Navarre

College of Art and Design

Baylor I Breeding, Orange Park

College of Engineering

Joseph J Gugino, Lithia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Aliyah S Andrews, Oldsmar
Jackson Logan Buhler, Parkland
Caroline Marie Csenge, Largo
Autumn D Meadows, Vero Beach
Olivia A Powers, Merritt Island
Alexandra M Quintana, Fort Lauderdale
Lauren Elizabeth Walke, Lake Mary

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emerald Sane Avila, Miami
Ysabel Cristina Colon, Tampa

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Anna P Safko, Pensacola
Cari Alyce Sands, Niceville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Megan Kennedy, Orlando
Carlos Martinez, Coral Gables
Pablo Andres Sanchez, Miami

University College Center for Freshman Year

Tyra Lillian Buehner, Tallahassee
Taylor Texada Collins, Orlando
Kendall L Griffin, Sebring
Cassidy E Martz, Rosemary Beach
Carson Lee Matirne, Saint Petersburg
Victoria A Warren, Gulf Breeze


Georgia

College of Agriculture

Brandon Foster Hernandez, Norcross

College of Art and Design

Brynn Anne Finney, Alpharetta

College of Engineering

Emily Alaine Blair, Marietta
Bryan Austin Fornell, Alpharetta
Layah Ayana Khalif, Milton
Charles Holden Prosser, Acworth
Preston Turner White, Woodstock

College of Human Sciences & Education

Davis L Walker, Smyrna
Rankin Woley, Atlanta

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Niara Faith Collins, Alpharetta
Milan S Stokes, Marietta

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Matthew Robinson Brock, Jr, Dalton
Frank Kelvin Jones, Jr, Atlanta
Victoria Mae Rogers, Woodstock

Manship School of Mass Communication

Anna M Coleman, Acworth
Asia Jaelynn Dolman, Woodstock
Elizabeth Hanna Ferrier, Roswell
Patrick Joseph Gagen, Suwanee
Christina Aggeliki Georgacopoulos, Marietta
Martha Karinna Ramirez, Powder Springs
Sarah Catherine Tadros, Atlanta

College of the Coast and Environment

Robert Conan Mitchell, Alpharetta

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Brady A Souther, Dalton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Allison Olivier Benelli, Duluth
Wennifer Caela Donald, Atlanta
Stone Gregory Kasten, Fayetteville
Maria Rose Marsh, Fayetteville
Delanie McDonald, Marietta
Anna L Rosing, Atlanta
Mallory Ashton Von Lotten, Fayetteville


Hawaii

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor A Brock, Honolulu


Illinois

College of Agriculture

Trenton T Faulkner, O Fallon

College of Engineering

Andres A Noguera, Naperville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Amber Janine Griffin, Chicago

College of Science

Alexander J Scotty, La Grange

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Zachary Aaron Lederman, Barrington
Kalvin August Peterson, Crystal Lake
Margaret Manette Martha Power, Naperville
Blake James Shaw, Moline

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Michaela R Schlattman, Plainfield

University College Center for Freshman Year

Emma Colgan Carpenter, Joliet
Heidi Marie Harbecke, Sycamore
Arden Rae Hooper, Wheaton
Caroline Edie Weiss, Naperville
Katherine E Williams, Northbrook


Iowa

College of Engineering

Erika Michelle Lewis, West Des Moines

College of Human Sciences & Education

Stephanie Elizabeth McCann, West Des Moines

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Matthew Palmer Hrdlicka, West Des Moines


Kansas

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Rebecca Elizabeth Barton, Overland Park

University College Center for Freshman Year

Keenan Flynn, Topeka
Harrison Chance Holland, Overland Park


Kentucky

College of Science Thailandria Daniels, Paducah

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Haley Diane Baumgardner, Lexington

University College Center for Freshman Year

Haley Nicole Glynn, Murray
Madelyn C Ybarzabal, Paducah


Maryland

College of Agriculture

Jillian Cara Schunick, Reisterstown
Katherine Anne Travis, Bethesda

College of Art and Design

Jahren J King, Owings Mills

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emma Franlkin Kelley-Bell, Bethesda

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Trevor Stephen O'Neill, Silver Spring

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lauren Lee Borchers, Laurel
Madison Paige Lazas, Bethesda
Lauren Gabriell Roach, Mitchellville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Dana Lynn Reed, Highland


Massachusetts

College of Art and Design

Ian Jonathan Ledo, Somerset

College of Human Sciences & Education

Haylee Madison Knight, Hanover

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Alexandra Kaylen Clark, Westford

University College Center for Freshman Year

Tristan A Nahim, Hyde Park


Minnesota

College of Agriculture

Nigel Ali Denman, Blaine

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ruby S Stauber, Minneapolis


Mississippi

College of Engineering

Jason Daniel Tullos, Biloxi
Elizabeth Clare Zorich, Biloxi

College of Human Sciences & Education

Claire G Gautier, Gautier
Ann Marie Van de Ven, Ridgeland

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lauren J Slay, Ridgeland

College of Science

Sara Grace Hubacek, Flowood
Jacob L Seicshnaydre, Gulfport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Madison Costanza, Biloxi
Thomas Wayne Kuluz, Jr, Ocean Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Ryan Patrick Noonan, Diamondhead

College of the Coast and Environment

Katelyn Lamb, Diamondhead

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Abbigale Nguyen, Hattiesburg

University College Center for Freshman Year

Savannah S Kirk, Madison
John David Luffey, Pass Christian
Luke Michael Seicshnaydre, Gulfport


Missouri

College of Agriculture

Hayley Nash Jackson, O Fallon

College of Engineering

Michael Dillon McWard, Saint Louis

College of Human Sciences & Education

Anthony Nicola Cusimano, O'Fallon

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emma Mariah Denman, Nevada

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jaycen Jay Harris, Richmond


Nebraska

College of Science

Gabriel Philip Crocker, Kearney

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Victoria A Liakos, Omaha


Nevada

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kristen Mosholt Gunning, Las Vegas

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jonathan M Streva, Henderson


New Jersey

College of Human Sciences & Education

Megan Kathleen Daley, South Seaville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Zachary Traylor, Califon

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Gabriel E Demmings, Hillsdale
Inah Hong, Belle Mead

Manship School of Mass Communication

Ashley Elizabeth Staszak, Flanders

University College Center for Freshman Year

Clare E Hamilton, Spring Lake
Jacques Pereira, Califon


New York

College of Engineering

Stoyan Joseph Ruh, Orchard Park

College of Human Sciences & Education

Taylor Whitney Bell, Saratoga Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

John Anderson Abbott Harris, Southampton
Joseph Lewis Peltier, Albany
Brittany Colleen Sidorenko, Rochester


North Carolina

College of Agriculture

Bria D Braden, Raleigh
Haley E Garrett, Raleigh

College of Human Sciences & Education

Sarah Elizabeth Kemp, Huntersville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Zachary Tower Hall, Charlotte

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ashlyn D Kirby, Claremont

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kaitryana M Leinbach, Charlotte


Ohio

College of Art and Design

Sheridan K Mueller, Columbus

College of Science

Cameron Alexander Burris, Toledo
Grayson David Lambert, Cincinnati

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Gabriel Javier Vega, North Ridgeville


Oregon

College of Human Sciences & Education

Zoe Higgins, Boring


Pennsylvania

College of Art and Design

Sydney Christine Sheehan, Kennett Square

College of Engineering

Robert Paul Adams, Erie
Simon Grigoryan, Jenkintown

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

William D Fleming, Morgantown

University College Center for Freshman Year

Camille G Cagley, Pittsburgh


Rhode Island

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Lee Douglas Geyer, Coventry

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jeremy M Plante, Warwick


South Carolina

College of Human Sciences & Education

Robert Douglas Norman, Fort Mill

College of Science

Corey W Cooper, Ladson

University College Center for Freshman Year

Laura Nell Hudgins, Columbia


Tennessee

College of Agriculture

Matthew Kent Hailey, Germantown

College of Art and Design

Keeley Elise McCutcheon, Collierville

College of Engineering

Landon Jeffery Bullock, Clarksville
Katherine Rose McCormick, Germantown
Emily Ann Thompson, Maryville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kennedy Dlabaj, Collierville
Camille D Flint, Memphis

College of Science

Eileen Theresa Sichterman, Franklin

Manship School of Mass Communication

Austin A Howton, Belvidere
Emily R Ritchart, Clarksville

College of the Coast and Environment

Andrew Robert Evangelisti, Memphis

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amber Nicole Watson, Seymour

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caroline Shelly Danziger, Memphis
Chandler E Morel, Nashville
Camille D Vulcano, Brentwood


Texas

College of Agriculture

Haley Jordan Jeneske, Magnolia
Kylie Nicole Smith, La Marque

College of Art and Design

Lindsay Kathryn Barksdale, Lake Jackson
Kelsey R Ralph, Houston
Taylor Elizabeth Saxena, Round Rock
Ashton Leigh Wunsch, Trophy Club

College of Engineering

Zeyad Alaidroos, Plano
Dominique Angibeau, Missouri City
Savannah Caroline Birch, Katy
Stephen Parker Cannon, Woodway
Kyle Jay Conahan, Missouri City
Timothy Gael Kohlhase Craig, Houston
Brette Renee Crocker, Bellaire
Brandon S Deshotels, Conroe
Maxwell Quinn Ebeling, Lewisville
Robert Clyde Frazee, Brazoria
Thomas J Hakim, Pearland
Ashley Nicole Hodge, Katy
Andrew Allen Hopkinson, Allen
Drew Christopher Knight, Houston
Eric Thomas LeDoux, The Woodlands
Joshua A McShanog, Houston
Bryan P Melcher, Cypress
Tyler R Murphy, The Woodlands
Bryan Howard Paul, Humble
Samuel Gray Pritchett, Bellaire
Tyler R Rossel, Keller
Dane Alexander Sawyer, Magnolia
Christopher Logan Serio, Dallas
Samuel Peter Thurston, Bellaire

College of Human Sciences & Education

Renee Jessica Alphonso, Houston
Madison Taylor Cross, Allen
Troilyn Ashante Jackson, Houston
Meagan E Lockhart, Allen
Amber Nicole Serrett, Spring
Abigail Elise VanderLaan, Montgomery

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Geraghty Morgan Alch, Houston
Kaitlyn Allemand, Humble
Lillian T Dang, Houston
Dorothy Gene Hobson, Bedford
Johari Adiya Jenkins, Carrollton
Madeline Grace McCurry, Houston
Raven Araceli Mouton, Beaumont
Brianne nicole Oliphant, Garland
Hunter C Reinertsen-Forehand, Bellaire
Michael Alan Schlak, Houston
Tyrone Dewayne Scott, The Colony
Staci Chyrene Shelby, Frisco
Jackson Edward Stewart, Helotes
Haley Patricia Toman, Beaumont
Curtis Maurice Warren, Jr, Friendswood
Cecilia Marie Wilkerson, Houston
Kayla Leanne Williams, Houston

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

William Cole Berlin, Huntsville
Christopher Haugh, Houston
Emily Rae Moses, Montgomery
Leigh Anne Robichaux, Kingwood
Stephen James St Pierre, Lake Jackson
Lucas Burton Thompson, Pilot Point
Hannah Weber, Pflugerville

College of Science

David Benjamin Ash, Colleyville
Brianna Kathleen Crenshaw, Cat Spring
Julianne Marie Dugas, Humble
Katelyn E Kormos, Richardson
Dominique Tressie Levy, Richmond
Sadie Kathryn Thompson, Spring
Giltrice Gerissa Williams, Missouri City

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Bardia Arasteh, Houston
Alyssa Marie Azuara, Katy
Norwood Ross Brown, San Antonio
Brandon C Chevalier, Missouri City
Amanda Kathryn Clements, Rowlett
Miles Christopher Clutterbuck, Houston
Samuel Hollier Cole, Dallas
Sydney Dixon Gillespie, Houston
Samuel Lewis Goodfriend, Sugar Land
Jacob Eward Grand-Lienard, Rockwall
Grace Jasmine Haddad, Houston
Clare Percle Haney, Katy
Morgan Jacha Harris, Houston
Anthony Gabriel Hubbard, Houston
Yvette Infante, Houston
Charles Douglas Johnson, Katy
Ann Elizabeth Kenney, Sugar Land
Jared Tyler Morgan, Houston
Kayla F Rosenstrauch, Spring
Cameron Rylee Smith, Houston
Paul Casey Stokes, Spring
Sarah Taylor, Missouri City
Patrick Manuel Willis, Houston

Manship School of Mass Communication

Matthew Christophe Houston, Tyler
Joann Marilyn Karam, Friendswood
Kennedi Anastasia Landry, Midland
Shannon Mackenzie Paradine, Sugar Land
Devon J Sanders, Houston
Julianne Shen Willey, Missouri City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Lindsey Louise Holubec, Austin
Jake Nicholas Speeg, Arlington

University College Center for Freshman Year

Abdulaziz Saad Alqahtani, Houston
Saleh Abdullah Alsaadoon, Sr, Houston
Pryce Elizabeth Bahnsen, Fulshear
Matthew B Benson, Keller
Michael R Bohnet, Spring
Emily Anne Brown, Flower Mound
John Michael Bruce, Cedar Park
Isabella Kristine Cantu, Sugar Land
Daniella Destiny Caraveo, Spring
Corinne Donovan Chandler, Allen
Daria Davis, Greenville
Madeline Renee Deveau, Spring
Hunter L Domanski, New Braunfels
Emily Dupre, Katy
Megan Alyse Edens, Spring
Frances Anne Edick, Houston
Zachary T Gleason, Katy
Francesca Lee Granato, Houston
Maddyson Bret Green, Corpus Christi
Sophia Greenwood, Houston
Matthew A Hosman, Fort Worth
Claudia Eliza Huerta, Austin
Sydney Cole Huthnance, Houston
Ashley Hymel, Cypress
Ashton Paige Knowles, Nederland
Jeffrey Vincent Landreneau, Houston
Ashlon Rose Lusk, Houston
Amaya Leilani Lynch, League City
Paige Michelle Matherne, Humble
Devon Crocker McDonald, Austin
Tiffany Ann Noel, Wylie
Spencer Douglas Odendahl, San Antonio
Clarke Denise Parham, Stafford
Carolyn J Paul, Humble
Madeline Frances Pierce, Frisco
Leah Potylchansky, Bellaire
Lindsey Hope Ramos, Houston
Marissa Racquel Robershaw, Frisco
Hannah J Robichaux, Houston
Emilie Claire Schmidt, Mission
Alex Seymour, Lake Jackson
Benjamin Luke Smith, Humble
Matthew Korey Soderberg, Spring
Garret Keith Sulak, Abbott
Kaitlyn B Welch, Humble
Robert C Wight, III, Huffman
Jordan Grace Wilburn, Richmond


Vermont

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexandra Tyler Marek, Barre


Virginia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jeannine Michelle Vuillemot, Bristow

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madeleine Elyza Fosberg, Glen Allen
Daniel Leland Gershen, Leesburg
Elinor R Weber, Springfield
Kathryn Anne Winski, Ft Myer

College of Science

Justin Thomas Thornton, Haymarket

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Coriana C Hubbard, Richmond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Benjamin Hershey, Alexandria
Anthony R Mishoe, Gainesville
Bradley William Schuttinger, Winchester


Washington

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Nellie Paige Yelvington, Lakewood


West Virginia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas Hebert Adams, Morgantown

Wisconsin

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sidnie K Wilder, Cameron

College of Science

Morgan A Minard, Janesville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Taylor A Barry, Milwaukee

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hanna Virginia Ariss, Appleton


Wyoming

College of Engineering

Zac Denson Bateman, Evanston


China

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jianwei Hou
Yingyu Wang


Croatia

College of Engineering

Sven Arnar Saemundsson


France

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Arsene Jean-Renan Gallice


Nigeria

University College Center for Freshman Year

Opeoluwa Akintayo


Ukraine

University College Center for Freshman Year

Viktor Kazmyrskyi


United Kingdom

College of Science

Sahran Adil Albusaidy


United States

College of Art and Design

Anne Catherine Rodriguez


Venezuela

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nathaly Ysaccis Betancourt