Spring 2017 Dean's List

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Acadia Parish

College of Agriculture

Laura L Stevens, Crowley

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mary Frances Beslin, Rayne
Jules Broussard, Crowley
Winston Michael Faulk, Crowley
Cecelia Camille Ledoux, Iota
Madison Kate Schexnayder, Crowley

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Gavin Scot Dietz, Crowley

College of Science

Michael Anthony Herpin, Rayne

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madison Elise Vidal, Rayne

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Anne F Faulk, Crowley

University College Center for Freshman Year

Dylan Henry Wayne Bieber, Church Point


Allen Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emily N Maricle, Oakdale
Hannah Elizabeth Perkins, Oakdale


Ascension Parish

College of Agriculture

Sarah Peyton Cagle, Gonzales
Kathrine Jean Costanza, Gonzales
Erica E Fertitta, Prairieville
Ashley Claire Twigg, Prairieville

College of Art and Design

Samantha Michelle Berkholz, Gonzales
Jessica Mary Blanchard, Prairieville
Yerin Heo, Prairieville
Harry H Riel, Geismar

College of Engineering

Alexandria Julianne Adams, Gonzales
Nawaf Nidal Awad, Prairieville
Garrett T Barton, Prairieville
Amber Diana Blanchard, Donaldsonville
Audrey Elizabeth Clarke, Prairieville
William Rosso Cotten, Prairieville
RaeDiance Fuller, Prairieville
Nicole S Ishak, Prairieville
Nathan P Jenkins, Prairieville
Brey Stephen Lebourgeois, Prairieville
Lindsay Grace Miller, Geismar
Tyler David Montero, Donaldsonville
Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville
Brett M Prejean, Prairieville
Zoie Elizabeth Rhodes, Prairieville
Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville
Trevor Michael Serpas, Saint Amant
Justin Tyler Turner, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Samantha Cheyenne Allred, Gonzales
Kayln R Blalock, Prairieville
Hannah Ray-Anne Breazeale, Geismar
Victoria Janea Carubba, Gonzales
Chiquita Monique Christoff, Gonzales
Madeleine Marie Contini, Prairieville
Ashley Joynea Earls, Geismar
Mikele Aleigh Farr, Prairieville
Haleigh Nicole Giglio, Prairieville
Ayana Hope Harper, Gonzales
Allyn Eve Johnson, Gonzales
Caroline A Lecoq, Gonzales
Elizabeth Anne LeBlanc, Prairieville
Kelsey Grey LeDoux, Gonzales
Falcon John Mire, Donaldsonville
Nairuta Shah, Geismar
Kelsey Olivia Stevenson, Gonzales
Emily Theresa Villa, Donaldsonville
Samuel T Ward, Prairieville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Allison Lea Abel, Prairieville
Caroline Elizabeth Argrave, Prairieville
Michael Joseph Austin, Gonzales
Caleb Michael Bourque, Gonzales
Victoria Dianne Buquet, Prairieville
Kelsey Elizabeth DeRoche, Prairieville
Remi M Ducote, Geismar
Alexandra Josephine Dupre, Prairieville
Morenike Erinkitola, Prairieville
Emily Catherine Fields, Gonzales
Mallory Ann Gonzales, Gonzales
Gage Ryan Howell, Prairieville
Emily Alexis Labatut, Gonzales
Alana Marie Lobell, Prairieville
Jordan Christopher Marcell, Geismar
Riley McDaniel, Prairieville
Cailah Ginger McKey, Prairieville
Segen Ortigo, Gonzales
Jana Rose StGermain, Donaldsonville
Raegan Renee Vince, Gonzales
Jakob Stuart Ward, Prairieville
Sarah Elizabeth Worrell, Prairieville
Jordan Paul Zeringue, Donaldsonville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jesse John Bateman, Saint Amant
Brock Adam Mayon, Sorrento
Matthew Sherwood Millet, Prairieville

College of Science

Kennedy M Goins, Prairieville
Brooke Emily Hillman, Prairieville
Lauren Alexandria Jackson, Gonzales
Tammy Tram Anh Nguyen, Prairieville
Joseph Lawence Smith, II, Prairieville
Courtney E Toussel, Geismar

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Bradly Davis Bourg, Prairieville
Anna Claire Broussard, Gonzales
Caroline Elise Campagna, Prairieville
Colin James Daigle, Prairieville
Juan C Davila, Prairieville
Braeden Alexander Decoteau, Gonzales
Ali Lourdes Duplessis, Prairieville
Morgan Alyse Evans, Prairieville
Sean Wenchai Hughes, Gonzales
Stefanos Miguel Kafkallides, Prairieville
Trey Pierre Kern, Gonzales
Patrick Charles Messenger, Prairieville
Tyler Mitchell Naquin, Gonzales
Hanna Carin Scherer, Prairieville
Mason James St Pierre, Gonzales
Matthew Kaleb Theunissen, Prairieville
Isabella Q Tran, Geismar
Kayla LeAnn Weigel, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Makenzie R Godso, Prairieville
Rebekah Anne Knapp, Gonzales
James Boott Munro, Prairieville

School of the Coast and Environment



Pierre Fournet, Prairieville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Grant Gregory Harris, Saint Amant
Nicole M Johnson, Gonzales
Ryan Robert Redmond, Prairieville
Madelin Shelby Smith, Prairieville
Hana Kathryn Tate-Walters, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Grabiel Andrew Alvarez, Prairieville
Deanna M Bourgeois, Prairieville
Jeanne Bronier Boyce, Gonzales
Jimmy Thanh Doan, Prairieville
Madelyn M Hall, Prairieville
Callie Renae Hunt, Prairieville
Adrienne C Lambert, Gonzales
Emily Miller, Prairieville
Madeline Frances Newchurch, Gonzales
Aniko A Nowakowski, Gonzales
Brant R Poche, Gonzales
Emily M Robert, Sorrento
Hannah Nicole Robnik, Prairieville
Mason Louis Schexnaydre, Geismar
Lindsey Elaine Watkins, Prairieville
Emily L Winter, Gonzales


Assumption Parish

College of Agriculture

Macy Marie Blanchard, Pierre Part
Carly Boudreaux, Belle Rose
Dina Claire Crochet, Napoleonville
Miette Weaver, Napoleonville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Falen Simone Johnson, Plattenville


Avoyelles Parish

 

College of Engineering

Connor Baronne Descant, Bunkie

College of Human Sciences & Education

Samantha Rae Bordelon, Marksville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jody Marie Gaillard, Plaucheville
Zelia Shore Gaspard, Marksville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Tyson A Dodds, Mansura

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Annie R Gremillion, Bunkie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Quentin P Leblanc, Paincourtville


Beauregard Parish

College of Art and Design

Haley Elise Heasley, Ragley

College of Human Sciences & Education

Madison Kaitlin Hopper, Merryville
Maddison Alyse Machart, DeRidder

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Hannah E Mayeaux, Ragley

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ashton S Wascom, DeRidder

University College Center for Freshman Year

Cassidy Hopper, Merryville


Bienville Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Taylor Marie Shelton, Ringgold


Bossier Parish

College of Agriculture

Alexandra A Mitchell, Elm Grove

College of Engineering

Ryan A Agsunod, Bossier City
Ibrahim Ismail Alshukr,
Mary A Lare, Bossier City
Joseph Christopher Ley, Bossier City
Kyle Tillman McKenzie, Bossier City
Duy Phuc Tran, Bossier City
Sherlyn V Villarreal, Bossier City

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jessica Nicole Gates, Benton
Emma Grace Goldman, Haughton
Courtney Alexis Hunsicker, Benton
Kelsey Amber Moffett, Bossier City
Victoria Alyse Smith, Bossier City

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Benjamin W Gentry, Benton
Laken Rene Hunsicker, Benton
Ryan Todd Martin, Benton

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Robert Charles Burton, III, Bossier City

College of Science



Collin Joel Jimes, Bossier City
Devin T Rivet, Benton
Lana Faisal Thaljeh, Bossier City

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Ashley Simone Harris, Bossier City

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Cripps, Bossier City
Emiley Elizabeth Dillon, Bossier City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Nicholas D Starkweather, Benton


Caddo Parish

College of Agriculture

Caroline C Bowman, Shreveport
Allison Brooke Davis, Shreveport
Sydney Rae Mouser, Shreveport
Emily Elizabeth Price, Shreveport
Chelsea S Romph, Shreveport
Sydney Ann Smith, Shreveport

College of Art and Design

Emily Holland Batte, Shreveport
Michael Jacob McGill, Shreveport
Margaret Erin Molloy, Shreveport

College of Engineering

Clarissa Elise Bruns, Shreveport
Martha E Cash, Shreveport
Christopher Neil Chandler, Jr, Shreveport
Nicholas P Fullilove, Shreveport

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine Margaret Anderson, Shreveport
Aubrey Paige Coleman, Shreveport
Alexandra Marie Cunningham, Shreveport
Emilee Kate Delaune, Shreveport
Matthew Tyler Haltom, Shreveport
Jessica Nicole Holman, Shreveport
Emily Miears, Bethany
Clarissa Ann Phill, Bethany

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Taylor Anne Anderson, Shreveport
Addison Rae Brewer, Shreveport
Lynnzee Corine Dick, Vivian
Holly H Dorward, Shreveport
Marianna N Fotakos, Shreveport
Breanna Michelle House, Blanchard
Brian David Landry, Jr, Shreveport
Amber Elise Lattier, Shreveport
Katherine Matkins, Shreveport
Sarah Kathryn Payne, Shreveport
Brooke Reedy, Shreveport
Alida Britt Soileau, Shreveport
Thelma Gabrielah Thomas, Shreveport
Madeline Nicole Walker, Shreveport

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kain Alexander Gill, Shreveport

College of Science

Joshua Samuel Brock, Shreveport
Benjamin Edward Cooper, Shreveport
Omead A Darvish, Shreveport
Nicole Kianna Eghtesadi, Shreveport
Kenneth Lane Goodwin, Shreveport
Teresa Kathryn Horan, Shreveport
Corley Joseph John, Shreveport
Ann C Kennedy, Shreveport
Anna Kate Martinson, Shreveport
John Oliver Selloriquez, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jonathan Edward Dorsey, Shreveport
Patrick Edward Hernandez, Shreveport
Anthony Connor Hewitt, Shreveport
Ryder Patrick Rule, Shreveport
Claire Elizabeth Tannehill, Shreveport

Manship School of Mass Communication

Bailey L Williams, Shreveport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Grey Samuel Bianca, Shreveport
William A Harper, Shreveport
Caroline Austen Laborde, Shreveport
Michael A Schmidt, Shreveport
Chad L Usry, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year

Philip Royce Barbaree, Jr, Shreveport
Elizabeth Dianne Cole, Shreveport
David Ryan Hatten, Shreveport
Lucas P Henderson, Shreveport
Julia A Luraguiz, Shreveport
McKenzie Jane Savoie, Shreveport
Michael Peyton Simons, Shreveport


Calcasieu Parish

College of Agriculture

Jazmyn Bernard, Lake Charles
Georgia N Hansen, Sulphur
David M Norris, Sulphur

College of Engineering

Kyleigh Camron Ardoin, Lake Charles
Justin George Guillory, Lake Charles
Eric Michael Johnson, Lake Charles
Andres A Noguera, Lake Charles
Jonathan N Sebold, Lake Charles
Katherine Arlene Smith, Lake Charles

College of Human Sciences & Education

Sarah Catherine Bushnell, Lake Charles
Madison Claire DeJean, Lake Charles
Brooke Elise Falgoust, Lake Charles
Allison Maria Fields, Lake Charles
Dylan A Greenman, Lake Charles
Anna Marie Guidry, Lake Charles
Harli T Lockhart, Dequincy
Laura Maria Robinson, Lake Charles

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kyndal Leighann Berkey, Lake Charles
Camille Elizabeth Cunningham, Lake Charles
Chaslyn Mosharee Duncan, Lake Charles
Matthew R Evans, Lake Charles
Amanda C Husein, Lake Charles
Amani Hannah Husein, Lake Charles
Matthew S Lejeune, Lake Charles
Emma Catherine Looney, Lake Charles
Victoria Sidener Primeaux, Lake Charles
Jacob Brennan Scott, Lake Charles
Naomi Maria Smith, Lake Charles
Avery Claire Thomas, Sulphur
Tiffany Leigh White, Lake Charles

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zoey A Young, Lake Charles

College of Science

Evan Paul Falgoust, Lake Charles
Alex William Houser, Lake Charles
Hebah Shaikh, Lake Charles
Christian Blake St Romain, Lake Charles

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Grant Joseph Armentor, Lake Charles
Micah Owens Clemons, Lake Charles
Drew Patrick Devall, Lake Charles
Wesley J Johnson, Lake Charles
Bryce Ray Jordan, Lake Charles
Jose Sebastian Munoz Ruiz, Lake Charles
Cullen Benjamin Richardson, Lake Charles
Jacob A Vinson, Lake Charles

Manship School of Mass Communication

Jacey Renee Armand, Lake Charles

University College Center for Freshman Year

Anna Carlisle Duplechin, Lake Charles
Jessica A Elliott, Westlake
Kaitlyn Michelle Fagan, Lake Charles
Molli E Gibson, Lake Charles
Abby E Johnson, Lake Charles
Samantha Louise Koppenhagen, Lake Charles
Madeline Ann McClain, Lake Charles
Kathryn Elizabeth Suarez, Sulphur
Bobbi Thompson, Lake Charles


Claiborne Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Vivian Tennessee Carter, Homer


Desoto Parish

University College Center for Freshman Year

Justin M Clifton, Stonewall


East Baton Rouge Parish

College of Agriculture

Benjamin David Andries, Baton Rouge
McKenzie Elizabeth Brandon, Baton Rouge
Katherine Brunet, Baton Rouge
Grace Duncan, Baton Rouge
Emily Gamble, Baton Rouge
Christopher G Giesler, Baton Rouge
Anne Berry Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Mayzie A Miller, Baton Rouge
Joshua Douglas Perry, Baton Rouge
Ashley LeeAnne Reddicks, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elise Safford, Baton Rouge
Grace Elizabeth Samson, Baton Rouge
Rene' Christine Saucier, Baton Rouge
Aimee Makayla Soileau, Baton Rouge
Allison H Sommers, Baton Rouge
Seth Christopher Spinner, Baton Rouge
Meghana Theegala, Baton Rouge
Elyse Lorraine Thornhill, Baton Rouge
Frances Tosca, Baton Rouge
Natalie Cherie Welch, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design

Alaina Claire Bruce, Baton Rouge
Arlen Dion Burson, Jr, Baton Rouge
Ellie N Culotta, Baton Rouge
Anna Katherine L Dazzio, Zachary
Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge
Paige B Didier, Baton Rouge
Claytin T Goss, Zachary
Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge
Emily Ann Hebert, Baton Rouge
Lauren Grace Kinchen, Zachary
Jessica Phuong Le, Baton Rouge
Yinan Liu, Baton Rouge
Chunfeng Lu, Baton Rouge
Alison Blaine Melancon, Baton Rouge
Emily E Poole, Baton Rouge
Patrick E Raymond, Baton Rouge
Isabel Simone Rountree, Baton Rouge
Micah James Theriot, Baton Rouge
Sydney Ann Watts, Greenwell Springs
Tung-Dai Wu, Baton Rouge
Annabelle L Yates, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Saad Ahmad, Baton Rouge
Aranya Ahmed, Baton Rouge
Mahmood Rashid Mohammed Kh Al Abri, Baton Rouge
Hassan Al Dawood, Baton Rouge
AlMuhannad Mubarak Kham Al Harrasi, Baton Rouge
Alyaqadhan Humaid Rashid Al Hinai, Baton Rouge
Hassan Sadiq Hassan Al Lawati, Baton Rouge
Amur Abdullah Ali Al Maawali, Baton Rouge
Adhwa Arif Hadid Al Uraimi, Baton Rouge
Abdulmajeed Abdullah Mu Al Yaaqubi, Baton Rouge
Khadija Said Ali Al-Harrasi, Baton Rouge
Mohamed Khalfan Saleh Al-Naabi, Baton Rouge
Sabir Mohamed Saleh Al-Rawahi, Baton Rouge
Charles Patrick Alford, Baton Rouge
Max Christian Alvarez, Baton Rouge
Mitchell A Aucoin, Baton Rouge
Brandon D'Shawn Augustus, Baton Rouge
Ali Redha Abdullah Babwani, Baton Rouge
Kyle Devin Bankston, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Bekkaye, Baton Rouge
Taylor A Black, Baton Rouge
Patrick Davis Blanchard, Baton Rouge
John Reid Burns, Baton Rouge
John Peyton Cabaniss, Baton Rouge
Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge
James Michael Capps, Baton Rouge
Haotian Chen, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alexis Comeaux, Baton Rouge
John Michael Connolly, Baton Rouge
Hanna Spring Cunningham, Baker
Christina H Dang, Baton Rouge
Marcos Mclaws De Souza, Baton Rouge
John Thomas De Spain, Baton Rouge
Michael McGovern Doggett, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Sophie Donner, Baton Rouge
Taylor Marie Dottley, Baton Rouge
Lukas K Dretzka, Baton Rouge
Tess Mercedes Ellender, Baton Rouge
John Ellison, Baton Rouge
Youssuf Ahmed Elnoamany, Baton Rouge
Abigail Patrice Erwin, Baton Rouge
Parker Daniel Farris, Baton Rouge
Emily Kathryn Franklin, Baton Rouge
Emily Ruth Gardiner, Baton Rouge
Nicholas John Garitty, Baton Rouge
Christopher Michael Geiger, Baton Rouge
Sweta Ghimire, Baton Rouge
Connor Joseph Goldsmith, Baton Rouge
Matthew Gordon, Baton Rouge
Austin Scott Guerin, Baton Rouge
Lucy X Guo, Baton Rouge
Spencer Lee Hancock, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Lynn Hansen, Baton Rouge
Dean B Hawkins, Baton Rouge
Erandi M Herath, Baton Rouge
Tyler Hill, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Holden, Baton Rouge
Melanie Anne Holeman, Baton Rouge
Travis Joseph Honore', Baton Rouge
Wenxiu Hu, Baton Rouge
Tommy Huynh, Baton Rouge
Kelly Vance James, Baton Rouge
Blake Wayne Johnson, Baton Rouge
Roman Austin Jones, Baker
Jonathan Scott Justice, Baton Rouge
Kevin Roane Justice, Baton Rouge
Seth Miles Kaplan, Baton Rouge
Carol Ann Key, Baton Rouge
Thaksin Kongchum, Baton Rouge
Ethan H Kraemer, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Wayne Otto Krouse, Baton Rouge
Chandler Michael Landrum, Baton Rouge
Alexander Trent Landry, Baton Rouge
Kenny Lau, Baton Rouge
Christopher Ray Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Breanna Marie Lee, Baton Rouge
Jared Joseph Leger, Zachary
John Christian Lemoine, Baton Rouge
Zilin Li, Baton Rouge
Patrick Michael Mancuso, Baton Rouge
Michael McAndrew, Baton Rouge
Remy Martin McConnell, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Dyer Mire, Baton Rouge
Thomas Levi Myers, Baton Rouge
Miguel-Adrian Nabatilan, Baton Rouge
Toshiaki Kolin Namba, Baton Rouge
Thu Vo Truc Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Anna Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Grant Michael Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Karisha Jayne Olson, Baton Rouge
Amanda Nicole Ourso, Baton Rouge
Claire Elise Palmer, Baton Rouge
Darion Scott Percle, Baton Rouge
Brandon M Perrien, Baton Rouge
Maggie Aliyah Perry, Baton Rouge
Loc Q Pham, Baton Rouge
Brian Stephan Pierre, Baton Rouge
Diana Vasile Raborn, Baton Rouge
Anthony M Rissi, Baton Rouge
Trey W Sampson, Baton Rouge
Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge
Daniel Scott Schmidt, Baton Rouge
Stephen Zachary Schmidt, Baton Rouge
Robert Sciambra, Baton Rouge
David Roland Segalla, Baton Rouge
Rhett Kendall Seguin, Greenwell Springs
Emory Griffin Selby, Baton Rouge
Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge
Michael Lofgren Smith, Baton Rouge
Brandon Kyle Snyder, Baton Rouge
Lidia Elena Soto Handal,
Shane Brennan Story, Greenwell Springs
Jared Thomas Swetnam, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Edward Thomas, Baton Rouge
Marin Lee Thomas, Baton Rouge
Thanh Truc Trinh, Baton Rouge
Devin Matthew Tullier, Baton Rouge
Eddie M Veal, Zachary
Dustin Robert Wieckert, Baton Rouge
Tongyao Wu, Baton Rouge
Wenyu Xu, Baton Rouge
Yina Zhang, Baton Rouge
Wilson Zhong-Shun Zhu, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Hassan Mahfouz Alkhadrawi, Baton Rouge
Dynasty Princess Allen, Baton Rouge
Kayleigh Rosa Amos, Baton Rouge
Michelle Catherine Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Christopher Moore Bankston, Baton Rouge
Morgan A Bell, Baton Rouge
Dominique Dione Bernard, Baton Rouge
April M Boe, Zachary
John Wesley Bott, Baton Rouge
Samantha Cazenave, Baton Rouge
Shyrece D Celestine, Baton Rouge
Joseph Cameron Cerniglia, Baton Rouge
Montana Margaret Chapman, Baton Rouge
Summer Anne Clarke, Baton Rouge
Catherine Therese Corder, Baton Rouge
Matthew J Costello, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Anne Culotta, Baton Rouge
Melissa Claire Currier, Baton Rouge
Anamar Davila, Baton Rouge
London M Denison, Baton Rouge
Valerie Marie Eller, Greenwell Springs
Madison Alexandra Fakouri, Baton Rouge
Taylor Lyn Flowers, Baton Rouge
Rebecca S Giglio, Baton Rouge
Mallory Kathryn Gill, Baton Rouge
Blair Catherine Ginn, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Frances Gonzalez, Baton Rouge
Mary Catherine Gueho, Baton Rouge
Katelyn S Hardin, Zachary
Allyson Elizabeth Hayden, Baton Rouge
Claire Elizabeth Hilse, Baton Rouge
Kane D Hubbard, Baton Rouge
Sara Hope Hutchinson, Zachary
Susannah Maureen Jaques, Baton Rouge
Emile Rene Jeunesse, Baton Rouge
Alexis Deshae Johnson, Baton Rouge
Timothy Eugene Johnson, Baton Rouge
Kristina Marie Lamy, Baton Rouge
Hannah Renea Lentz, Baton Rouge
Hayden Carrington Lyons, Baton Rouge
Breanna Renae Mammano, Baton Rouge
Adrian Michael Manrique, Baton Rouge
Wendy Ann Martin, Baton Rouge
David P McKey, Baton Rouge
Lindsay Michelle McKowen, Baton Rouge
Madelyn Kay Michael, Baton Rouge
Joseph Alexander Mock, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Elizabeth Mouton, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Marie Murray, Baton Rouge
Destiny Marie Naquin, Baton Rouge
Sarah Anne Nelson, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Emily Marie Nunn, Baton Rouge
Madeline Claire Olinde, Baton Rouge
Antoine Denell Pierce, Sr, Baton Rouge
Megan Lee Raftery, Baton Rouge
Sophie Lynn Reeves-Vagianos, Baton Rouge
Tyler Phillip Remedies, Baton Rouge
Samantha Marie Rhodes, Baton Rouge
Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Ellen Rutledge, Baton Rouge
Blanchard Emanuel Sanchez, III, Baton Rouge
Mary Margaret Sanchez, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Schuetz, Baton Rouge
Amy Sequeira, Baton Rouge
Madison Elizabeth Shepherd, Baton Rouge
Estuardo Alexander Silva, Baton Rouge
Jazmyne D Smith, Baker
Annabelle Brent Staid, Baton Rouge
Mollie Elizabeth Steed, Baton Rouge
Camille Jane Switzer, Baton Rouge
Maria Elaine Torregrossa, Baton Rouge
Alyssa Renee Tracy, Baton Rouge
Taulagaola Utai, Baton Rouge
Caroline Ivy Velasquez, Baton Rouge
Mary Caroline Vinning, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Walker, Baton Rouge
Patrick B Watlington, Baton Rouge
Jessica Lynn Wellborn, Baton Rouge
Bridget Charline Willis, Baton Rouge
Hanna Lee Woodard, Baton Rouge
Teresa Marie Zumo, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Conrad James Adkins, Baton Rouge
Chelsy Alamina-Paz, Baton Rouge
Diondra Kelli Alexander, Baton Rouge
Madison Elizabeth Alford, Baton Rouge
Hailey Alexis Allo, Baton Rouge
Ariele Dei'Tryce Altman, Baton Rouge
Lexus Andry, Baton Rouge
Petra Salena Antoine, Baton Rouge
Daniel Russell Anton, Baton Rouge
Rishi Reddy Banda, Baton Rouge
Adrianna Mariel Beven, Baton Rouge
Claire Y Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Kelli Lynn Blount, Baton Rouge
Matthew James Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Marissa Katherine Bosley, Baton Rouge
Emily Margaret Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Savannah Sunshine Brown, Baton Rouge
Samuel Joseph Bua, II, Baton Rouge
Sara Elizabeth Caballero, Baton Rouge
Emilee Ruth Calametti, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Castille, Baton Rouge
Sarah Caroline Christian, Baton Rouge
Matthew James Cohn, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Cole, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Cole, Baton Rouge
Andrew Gerard Corder, Baton Rouge
Louise Elisabeth Cramp, Baton Rouge
Breanna Nicole Creel, Baker
Christian James Davidson, Baton Rouge
Katherine Hasty Dean, Baton Rouge
Veronica Grace Dent, Baton Rouge
Weldon B Dial, Baton Rouge
Austin Blade Ducote, Baton Rouge
Lily Adele Dugas, Baton Rouge
Hannah Dale Duke, Baton Rouge
Peri Rene Encinas, Baton Rouge
Connor Harris Fields, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Fields, Baton Rouge
Katherine Emily Frost, Baton Rouge
Beau Alexander Gaultier, Baton Rouge
Claire M Gauthier, Baton Rouge
Caroline Stuart Greer, Baton Rouge
Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Baton Rouge
Scarlett Hammond, Baton Rouge
Margaret Elize Higgins, Baton Rouge
Keyahna T'Kia Hudson, Baton Rouge
Kiah Nichelle Jackson, Baton Rouge
Crystal Ann Janicek, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Baton Rouge
Bryson J Jones, Baton Rouge
Molly Delaney Jones, Baton Rouge
Tia Danielle Jordan, Baton Rouge
Saher Fatima Khan, Baton Rouge
Courtney Morgan Kovacs, Baton Rouge
Natalie Christine Lanata, Baton Rouge
Lillian Kate LaGrange, Baton Rouge
Lillian Margaret LaPlace, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thanh Le, Baton Rouge
Kolby David Ledbetter, Baton Rouge
Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge
Bradley Joseph Ledoux, Baton Rouge
Jana Kay Lee, Baton Rouge
Emilie Mattiette Lege, Baton Rouge
Alex Tyler LeJeune, Baton Rouge
Anna Beth Madden, Baton Rouge
Michael Joseph Maggio, Baton Rouge
Shane Tipton Martin, Baton Rouge
Donovan Paul McClelland, Baton Rouge
Julia Anais McConnell, Baton Rouge
Michaelyn Claire McGinnis, Baton Rouge
Madeline Nicole Meyer, Baton Rouge
Rachael M Miller, Baton Rouge
Jourdan Joseph Mohamad, Baton Rouge
Corey Thomas Moody, Jr, Baton Rouge
Blake Michael Mougeot, Baton Rouge
Joseph Muhammad, Baton Rouge
Colin Thomas Munn, Greenwell Springs
Elizabeth Vidella Nelson, Baton Rouge
Quyen Phuong Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Darien Northern, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Jordan O'Brien, Baton Rouge
Nicole Amber Oubre, Baton Rouge
Daniela Maria Perez Aleman, Baton Rouge
Sarah A Perkins, Baton Rouge
Johnathan Pine, Baton Rouge
Angelle M Plauche, Baton Rouge
Dylan James Powers, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Reed, Baton Rouge
Paige Nicole Roberts, Baton Rouge
Cheston Tyler Schayot, Baton Rouge
Caroline Groves Schroeder, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Scott, Baton Rouge
Sierra Ronelle Shafer, Baton Rouge
Nicholas M Silvio, Baton Rouge
Cameron T Simmons, Baton Rouge
Stephenie Lynette Singleton, Baton Rouge
Christina Lee Smith, Baton Rouge
Kaitlynn Elizabeth Spikes, Baton Rouge
Margaret Anne Sprague, Baton Rouge
Andreana Arelle Tarleton, Baton Rouge
Ryan R Terribile, Baton Rouge
Sarah Shelby Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Paige Elise Thompson, Baton Rouge
Timothy Warren Thrower, Jr, Baton Rouge
Patrick E Valliant, Baton Rouge
Chace Austin Vienne, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Marie Vukovics, Baton Rouge
Lorin Wales, Baton Rouge
Christy Marissa Walker, Baton Rouge
Hope Lynne Walls, Zachary
Richard Parks Weaver, IV, Baton Rouge
Alexandria Marie Williams, Baton Rouge
Tyler Kevon Williams, Baton Rouge
Julianne Brielle Yost, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Stephen Jacob Browne, Baton Rouge
Charles W Davis, Baton Rouge
John Dennis Dupre, Baton Rouge
Mary Grace Ellerbee, Zachary
William G Fagan, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge
Sarah C Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Thomas N Gusewelle, Baton Rouge
Hannah F Keller, Baton Rouge
Ashley N Landrieu, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Ledet, Baton Rouge
Taylor E Lloyd, Greenwell Springs
Jennifer Lynn McGee, Baton Rouge
Samantha Lillian McWilliams, Baton Rouge
Benjamin R Morgan, Baton Rouge
Jordan Maxwell Owen, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Suzanne Pearson, Baton Rouge
Reese Perkins, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Camille Russell-Clark, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alexa Vice, Baton Rouge
Louis R Wales, Baton Rouge
Matthew Vernon Williams, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Christopher Abadie, Baton Rouge
Osarumwense Ogundigie Adun, Baton Rouge
Sonia Shahin Azad, Baton Rouge
Hannah R Borskey, Baton Rouge
Kerigan Alis Bowman, Baton Rouge
Treasure Ja'Leisha Zhane' Brown, Baton Rouge
Angelle Marie Budenski, Baton Rouge
Brennan P Burke, Baton Rouge
David Christopher Caruso, Baton Rouge
Haley V Cashio, Baton Rouge
Angelle Elize Crochet, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Devall, Baton Rouge
Lauren Renee Dionne, Baton Rouge
Bailey Dixon, Zachary
Rebecca Rose DiTusa, Baton Rouge
Katherine Dugas, Baton Rouge
Heather Duplessis, Baton Rouge
Brian Trent Dykes, Baton Rouge
Madeline Renee Edwards, Baton Rouge
Ruby Francois, Baton Rouge
Alexis A Garland, Baton Rouge
Peyton Price Graham, Baton Rouge
Kaylee Lenae Gross, Baton Rouge
Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Baton Rouge
Heewon Hah, Baton Rouge
Brittany V Hoang, Baton Rouge
Jonah Harper Hoffman, Baton Rouge
Rachel M Hoffpauir, Baton Rouge
Shelby Elizabeth Hust, Baton Rouge
Phoenix Chin Hwaung, Baton Rouge
Hannah Katz, Baton Rouge
Blake Peter Kruger, Baton Rouge
Mike T Le, Baton Rouge
Jennifer Lee, Baton Rouge
Brianna LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Lauren Shaye Luckett, Baton Rouge
Thomas Demie Fejes Mainieri, Baton Rouge
Timothy Kyle Mann, Baton Rouge
Macy Christine Mashaw, Baton Rouge
Chandler Brent McArthur, Baton Rouge
Lawrence Brennan Messina, Baton Rouge
Catherine Morejon-Garcia, Baton Rouge
Carlee Elizabeth Myers, Baton Rouge
Mackenzie Jason Noonan, Baton Rouge
Juliana Marie Pendleton, Baton Rouge
Jyoti Nilesh Prajapati, Baton Rouge
Gabriel Adan Sanchez, Baton Rouge
Carson Wayne Szot, Baton Rouge
Kimberly A Szuszka, Baton Rouge
Jacques Logan Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Mary Grace Thurmon, Baton Rouge
Kiet Dinh Truong, Baton Rouge
Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Irene Vargas-Salazar, Baton Rouge
Madison Elaine Wayt, Baton Rouge
Kaylee Theresa Woodard, Baton Rouge
Liangyu L Xu, Baton Rouge
Malcolm J Youngblood, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Heather Morgan Adams, Baton Rouge
Sara Eugenia Adoue, Baton Rouge
Mikel Fakhri Albagdadi, Baton Rouge
Elissa Marie Allen, Baton Rouge
Rachel Kathleen Allen, Baton Rouge
Lena Hajra Aslam, Baton Rouge
Scott Andrew Bailey, Baton Rouge
Amber Anne Barber, Baton Rouge
Megan Rae Barranco, Baton Rouge
Adrean J Barrios, Baton Rouge
Olivia Jane Bates, Baton Rouge
Camille Elizabeth Beck, Baton Rouge
Kara Ann Bond, Baton Rouge
Caroline Eulalie Chapple, Baton Rouge
Matthew Cage Charlet, Zachary
Sarah Madison Cochran, Baton Rouge
Matthew Stroud Corey, Baton Rouge
Patrick Michael Crosby, Baton Rouge
Trent A Davis, Baton Rouge
Smoker Hunt Deterding, Baton Rouge
Hyedi V Duong, Baker
Timothy Layton Englehart, Baton Rouge
Katie Elizabeth Fisher, Baton Rouge
Jesse Steele Frazier, Baton Rouge
Emily Rose Fruge, Baton Rouge
Rachel Taylor Green, Baton Rouge
Matthew Francis Greene, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Marie Guidry, Baton Rouge
Christian Dale Honeycutt, Baton Rouge
Kaleb Matthew Huckeba, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Karam, Baton Rouge
Kade H Kieschnick, Baton Rouge
Micah J Kimball, Baton Rouge
Cole Madison Kreger, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Louis-Philip LaPlace, Baton Rouge
David Mark Lehman, Jr, Baton Rouge
Katie Renee LeCoq, Baton Rouge
Joseph Bryan McClelland, Baton Rouge
Dylan Cole McElroy, Baton Rouge
Austin Rae McMichael, Baton Rouge
Amanda K Moore, Baton Rouge
Dani L Morse, Zachary
Mary Kathryn Oliver, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Marie Peltier, Baton Rouge
Madison Joy Petty, Zachary
John Jacob Phagan, Baton Rouge
Haley M Phillips, Baton Rouge
Sydney Katherine Powell, Baton Rouge
Maegan Elizabeth Price, Baton Rouge
Alexander Munzer Qaddourah, Baton Rouge
Connor Luke Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Scott Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Victoria Lucille Ranzino, Baton Rouge
Rachel Elizabeth Roberts, Zachary
Thomas Joseph Savoie, Jr, Baton Rouge
Taylor James Schultz, Zachary
Amanda E Sehring, Baton Rouge
Alison Torres Simon, Baton Rouge
Bilwood Smith, Baton Rouge
Victoria Viktorovna Smorodinova, Baton Rouge
Tiffaney Marie Sporl, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Leigh Stein, Baton Rouge
Cody Dale Stout, Baton Rouge
Edward Stuart Strasner, Baton Rouge
Peyton Robert Stuart, Baton Rouge
Sulaiman Taher Sulaiman, Baton Rouge
Katherine Ellen Tanner, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Adam Town, Jr, Baton Rouge
Matthew William Tynes, Baton Rouge
Anna E Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Minh H Vu, Baton Rouge
Miao Wang, Baton Rouge
Julianne Marie Weger, Baton Rouge
Richard Wi-Afedzi, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Paige Wilkerson, Baton Rouge
Ashley Elizabeth Wisbar, Baton Rouge
Cypress Fayth Wyman, Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lily M Aguillard, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Lucy Carter, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elizabeth Fenton, Baton Rouge
Hadley Kristina Guidry, Baton Rouge
Lauren Grace Guillot, Baton Rouge
Ivy Kathryn Hamilton, Baton Rouge
Taylor Katherine Hickman, Baton Rouge
Hannah C Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge
Sydney Maxine Larriviere, Baton Rouge
Hunter James Lovell, Baton Rouge
Kelly Ann McDuff, Baton Rouge
Kevin Thomas Miner, Baton Rouge
Lauren Odenwald, Baton Rouge
Race Louis Picou, Baton Rouge
Aubry Dylan Procell, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Wood Rennhoff, Baton Rouge
Tyler William Ritchie, Baton Rouge
Isabella Rubiano, Baton Rouge
Cameron Nicole Salter, Baton Rouge
Jessica Linda Schlorke, Zachary
Breanna Kathleen Smith, Baton Rouge
DeJa Smith, Baton Rouge
Jude Mestayer Sterkx, Baton Rouge
Samantha Jean Territo, Baton Rouge

School of the Coast and Environment



Andrew Stephen Armbrust, Baton Rouge
Ursula Andree Laville, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Waleed AlAmri, Baton Rouge
Jared Bradley Anders, Baton Rouge
Allison Elizabeth Bridges, Baton Rouge
Seth A Broussard, Baton Rouge
Gabriela Sofia Castillo, Baton Rouge
Madison Laurel Catalanotto, Baton Rouge
Adam D Cook, Baton Rouge
Caitlyn B Corley, Baton Rouge
Michael A Couvillion, Baton Rouge
Jacie Christine Evans, Baton Rouge
John Michael Gammie, Baton Rouge
Rashonda Garner, Baton Rouge
Catherine Adele Gauthier, Baton Rouge
Cameron Michael Gernant, Greenwell Springs
Jackson Taylor Gonsoulin, Baton Rouge
Jackson Cole Green, Baton Rouge
Claire Elizabeth Jolly, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Javon Jones, Baton Rouge
Donald Christophe Lamotte, Baton Rouge
Annabelle Marie Laville, Baton Rouge
Nicholas C Leonardi, Baton Rouge
Devyn Lindsey MacDonald, Baton Rouge
Lance McCartney, Baton Rouge
Margaret Ellington McKowen, Baton Rouge
Jacob Christopher Peters, Baton Rouge
Madeleine Savoie Richard, Baton Rouge
Mia Lauren Sanchas, Baton Rouge
Taylor Ward, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Jelea Webb, Baton Rouge
Daniel Joseph Wolf, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Isabella Marie Allen, Baton Rouge
Ailar Arasteh, Baton Rouge
Rachel A Armstrong, Baton Rouge
Anna F Ashford, Greenwell Springs
Jason B Attuso, Baton Rouge
Alexander Lee Benson, Baton Rouge
Brooke A Bethancourt, Baton Rouge
Clayton E Black, Baton Rouge
Victoria Lynne Bloise, Baton Rouge
Lauren E Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Bryce L Cason, Baton Rouge
Charley Hannah Coats, Baton Rouge
Mary Casey Countryman, Baton Rouge
Kristen Lee Defreitas, Zachary
Patrick Sidney Dicken, Baton Rouge
Hannah N Dileo, Baton Rouge
Phuong-Lilly T Doan, Baton Rouge
Slaven Dragovic, Baton Rouge
Cole C Dunnam, Baton Rouge
Gabriela Dupuy, Baton Rouge
Lauren Kate Foshee, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Michael Fresina, Baton Rouge
Joseph P Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Stephen Paul Gay, Baton Rouge
Victoria Lee Geiger, Baton Rouge
Lauryn A Goff, Baton Rouge
Nicholas J Grass, Baton Rouge
Sanjeev Samuel Gummadi, Baton Rouge
Danielle S Hendricks, Baton Rouge
Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Baton Rouge
Ayah S Ibrahim, Zachary
Khoury M Ieyoub, Baton Rouge
Brittany Michelle Kallio, Baton Rouge
Kristen Theresa Kass, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Lanae' Kinchen, Zachary
Jacob Thomas King, Baton Rouge
Haley Catherine Kraus, Baton Rouge
Hanlon Michele Landry, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elaine Langlois, Baton Rouge
Samantha Mary Larsen, Baton Rouge
Tiffany T Le, Baton Rouge
Conner T Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Cayley Elizabeth LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
John Joseph LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Hannah M LeJeune, Baton Rouge
Nathanael Da-Wen Lim, Baton Rouge
Samuel P Lovretich, Baton Rouge
Molly Elizabeth Magee, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Ann Mancuso, Greenwell Springs
Shelby L Manuel, Baton Rouge
Ishan S Mehrota, Baton Rouge
Sophie M Moran, Baton Rouge
Haley R Mundle, Baton Rouge
Ethan Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Paul John Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Renee Y Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Christopher John Nijoka, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle M Onken, Baton Rouge
Sarah N Pham, Baton Rouge
Larissa M Powers, Pride
Mairin E Reynolds, Baton Rouge
Katherine R Saucier, Baton Rouge
Kelli L Soileau, Baton Rouge
Kynnedi Britton Sonnier, Baton Rouge
Ameena F Suliman, Baton Rouge
Madaline Ashleigh Tarver, Greenwell Springs
Timmy Tran, Baton Rouge
Ryland Vial, Baton Rouge
Carly E Vicknair, Baton Rouge
Daniel M Vu, Baton Rouge
Jennifer Trinh Vu, Baton Rouge
Ashlee R Weigand, Baton Rouge
Carter Wayne Williamson, Baton Rouge
Ashlyn Nicole Woolsey, Baton Rouge


East Carroll Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Zoe Michelle Coody, Lake Providence


East Feliciana Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Abigail A Holley, Jackson
Jami Alyce Kleinpeter, Ethel

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Danielle Kathleen Pierce, Clinton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Anna Armstrong, Clinton


Evangeline Parish

College of Agriculture

Caroline Dianne Ruppert, Saint Landry

College of Human Sciences & Education

Thea Christine Fontenot, Basile

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Louis Henry Deville, Ville Platte

College of Science

Andee L Fontenot, Ville Platte

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Dylan Thomas Scully, Ville Platte


Franklin Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education

Dakoda Wayne Allbritton, Wisner

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Dakota J Stephens, Baskin

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Dylan D Roberts, Winnsboro


Iberia Parish

College of Agriculture

Emily Claire Langlinais, New Iberia

College of Engineering

Morgan Ann Rosamond, New Iberia

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kelsi G Flores, New Iberia
Heather M Racca, New Iberia
Madeleine Elizabeth Vines, New Iberia

College of Science

Carter Louis Pesson, New Iberia



E.J. Ourso College of Business


Andre Patrick Bellefontaine, Jeanerette
Logan John Fowler, New Iberia
Rachel Claire LeMaire, New Iberia
Brandon Michael Savoy, New Iberia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Michael J Tarantino, New Iberia
Dexton J Thibodeaux, New Iberia


Iberville Parish

College of Agriculture

Derra Margaret Leonard, White Castle
Mason Thomas LeBlanc, Plaquemine

College of Art and Design

Marie Suzette Comeaux, Sunshine

College of Engineering

Chandler Lewis Aguillard, Saint Gabriel
Madeline Klein Kirby, Plaquemine
Connor Landen Mayeux, Plaquemine
Christian Anthony Primeaux, Plaquemine

College of Human Sciences & Education

Gabrielle Tyla LoBue, Plaquemine
Morgan Arlette Rodrigue, Plaquemine

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Paul Michael Davis, III, Saint Gabriel

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Alyssa A Regira, Plaquemine

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Allyson Cecile Alexander, Plaquemine

University College Center for Freshman Year

Michael Dalbor, Plaquemine
Reid Brently Sellars, Maringouin


Jefferson Davis Parish

College of Agriculture

Allie Nicole Doise, Elton

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Suzanne L Monlezun, Lake Arthur
Gabrielle Rene Villemarette, Lake Arthur


Jefferson Parish

College of Agriculture

Ashley N Berluchaux, Kenner
Marlena Barri Bruno, Kenner
Hannah E Delger, Harvey
Kevin C Kohl, Gretna
Meagan Elizabeth Leathem, Gretna
Jensen Amelia Liljeberg, Metairie
Biagia Nicolette Rosinia, Harahan
Jessica Carter Schaumburg, New Orleans
Francis G Weller, Metairie
Laine Margaret Zammit, Harahan

College of Art and Design

Stephanie Anne Clavin, Harahan
Alexandra Camille Crabtree, Metairie
Nicholas John Dubuc, Metairie
Kady Marie Duplantier, Metairie
Sean Michael Goebel, Metairie
Lindsey Taylor Henriques, Metairie
Kristen Claire Landry, Harvey
Olivia M Ott, Metairie
Kathryn Ann Spahn, Metairie
Erin S Steinkamp, Gretna
Blaise M Trusty, Gretna
Casey Elizabeth Weisler, Metairie

College of Engineering

Ricardo John Aguilar, Metairie
Joey Charles Auer, II, Kenner
Michael Louis Belanger, Metairie
Alyssa Maria Bienes, Metairie
Eve M Blakemore, Metairie
Benjamin Stephen Brim, Metairie
Emily C Cambre, Metairie
Craig Stephen Davis, III, Marrero
Margi Hareshkuma Desai, Metairie
Rachel Gorman Douglass, Metairie
Brooke E Egan, Kenner
Baylor Montgomery Evans, Metairie
Robert P Federico, Jr, Metairie
Jonathan Colville Giardina, Marrero
Charles Glass, Metairie
Emily M Gonzales, Metairie
Steven Joseph Heurtin, Kenner
Michael Chin-Lai Hom, Metairie
David Sean Huddleston, Gretna
Mohamed Khaled Jabbar, Gretna
Adam Karrigan, Metairie
Emily Ann Kennedy, Metairie
Richard Joseph Kernion, III, Metairie
Eric Michael Klein, Kenner
Dillon Michael Knight, Metairie
Joshua August Koenig, Metairie
John Michael Lacey, Metairie
Grant Alexander LaBorde, Harahan
Guang Da Li, Metairie
Nicholas Aaron Luquet, Kenner
Zachary Todd Margavio, River Ridge
Mark Emery McMahon, Metairie
Madeline Elizabeth Priest, Gretna
Elizabeth Clarke Reiner, Metairie
Shelby Elizabeth Roy, Kenner
Derricka Ariel Royal, Kenner
Christian Phillip V Ruppert, Kenner
Prianca Shrestha, Metairie
Maura K Slade, Metairie
Macie Leigh Ann Sticker, Metairie
Brody James Taylor, Kenner
Rayne Elizabeth Torry, Harahan
Jonathan Henry Vazquez, River Ridge
Nicholas James Volpi, Kenner
Peter Khoa Vu, Metairie

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kelleigh Rene' Berryhill, Marrero
Alyssa Marie Camet, Metairie
Alissa Irma Casso, Metairie
Natalie Cormadelle, Metairie
Carli Lyn Curry, Metairie
Elise M Delahoussaye, Metairie
Allison Teresa Dowty, Metairie
Kimberly Elizabeth Ezell, Kenner
Corinne Lauren Hebert, Metairie
Rachel Elizabeth Herr, Kenner
Rachael Ann Hickman, Metairie
Kristi Elizabeth Joseph, Kenner
Hannah Lynn Koster, Metairie
Elizabeth Haden LeRouge, Metairie
Marlea Grace Louviere, Metairie
Amy Elizabeth Magiera, Harvey
Simone Nicole Mayer, Kenner
Allison Suzanne Nicaud, Metairie
Jordan Casey-Marie Owens, Kenner
Caitlin Victoria Phillips, Metairie
Brittany A Plaisance, Marrero
Rachel Marie Rabalais, Gretna
Annalise Mary Russo, Harahan
Victoria Angelle Sills, Metairie
Danielle C Sketchler, Metairie
Alexis Jenae Thibodeaux, Harahan
Taylor Marie Thompson, Marrero
Cameron Joseph Troxler, Westwego
Sarah Margaret Uzee, Kenner
Abigail Elizabeth Wright, Metairie

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Christopher W Abadie, Metairie
Alexa Rachal Accardo, Kenner
Luis Etienne Balart, Metairie
Maria Teresa Bordlee, Metairie
Ashley Marie Bran, Westwego
Elizabeth Ann Busher, Kenner
Grant Gallwey Butler, Metairie
Cody W Castle, Metairie
Christopher Andrew Costanza, Metairie
Rayonna Akia Cyprian, Gretna
Megan Cynthia Davenport, Metairie
Niels Dickson, Kenner
Jonathan Jamar Dixon, Harvey
Patrick Kenneth Doell, Metairie
Ahmad El-Rachidi, Kenner
Brennan Louis Falcon, Marrero
Evan Michael Flynn, Metairie
Colin Daniel Foret, Harahan
Ethan Michael Gilberti, Metairie
Sarah Anne Graff, Metairie
Kayla Marie Guillot, Metairie
Jazmin Andrea Gutierrez, Metairie
Michelle Alaina Hogan, Harvey
Andreas C Huang, Kenner
Marie Laiche, Metairie
Michael Charles Ledet, Metairie
Michael Wayne Maldonado, Metairie
Ashley Marie Murray, Metairie
Connor Andrew O'Neil, Kenner
Omar Oceguera, Metairie
Benjamin Michael Parks, Metairie
Nicole Ellen Planchet, Kenner
Jordan John Ridgley, Metairie
Julia E Rosato, Kenner
Rachel Lynn Schneider, Kenner
Wallace George Serpas, IV, Metairie
Emily Dale Steinkamp, Gretna
Shelby Alexandra Stewart, Metairie
Allison Marie Sweeney, Metairie
Anna Elizabeth Torres, Metairie
Cecilia Grace Vazquez, New Orleans
Caroline Werther Wade, Harahan
Stan West, Metairie

College of Science

Preston G Bivona, Metairie
Victoria Elizabeth Cannon, Harahan
Matthew E Cavell, Metairie
Ashlyn Marie Croy, Metairie
Taylor J Daigle, Metairie
Anthony Ramon Davila, Metairie
Paige Margaret Dublin, Harahan
Sage B Ducoing, Gretna
Charles John Everhardt, Metairie
Keith M Gonzales, Marrero
Dana Ming Guan, Metairie
Ibraheem Abbas Hachem, Metairie
Tabitha L Harvey, New Orleans
Ivan Joseph Hidrovo, Metairie
Krystal Ngoc Hoang, Metairie
Natalia R Kotwani, Metairie
Jaeyeon Kweon, Harvey
Sophia Elise Serpas, Metairie
Meghan K Sills, Metairie
Carolyn Hoang-Tran Tran, Westwego

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Alexis Desire' Arms, Metairie
Austin Joseph Aucoin, New Orleans
Adam Auduong, Kenner
David Hilton Boh, Metairie
Sarah L Brandt, Metairie
Gabrielle Nicole Chatelain, Metairie
Diana H Chern, Harvey
Megan Marie Damiens, Metairie
Michael Henry Davis, Marrero
Jennifer Michelle Eilers, Kenner
Calli Ann Farrell, Gretna
Matthew Ford Felger, Metairie
David william Gaines, Metairie
Grace Potter Giardina, Harvey
Mariah Selena Giovingo, Metairie
Colleen Elizabeth Haas, Metairie
Helen Monica Hafner, Gretna
Tristan Joseph Humphrey, Metairie
Shelby Morgan Katz, Kenner
Jacob Francis Kliebert, Metairie
Rachel Nicole Koorie, Kenner
Jonathan Lawrence Labatut, Metairie
Austin Wilson Lanier, Metairie
Dylan Robert Ligori, Metairie
Kamilah Dia Morgan, Metairie
Breana Nicole Ramsey, Kenner
Amanda Alice Riedl, Metairie
Elise E Ripley, Metairie
Olivia Marie Scarber, Metairie
Betsy A Wallbillich, Metairie
Thomas Julian Wisecarver, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kalli Marie Champagne, Marrero
Alyssa Mary Copeland, Kenner
Allison Marie Kelly, Metairie
Mallory Elizabeth Knudsen, Kenner
Tiffany Amber Landry, Lafitte
Darla Ngoc-Tho Nguyen, Harvey
Grace Alexandra Romero Crespo, Metairie
Sheridan Leer Wall, Gretna

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Steven Michael Benoit, Marrero
Brooke Alexa Cambre, Metairie
Katie Elizabeth Corrente, Metairie
Matthew Joseph Dupre, Kenner
Blake Merial Eichhorn, River Ridge
Katelyn Michelle Engolia, Kenner
Laura Mary Lorio, Metairie
Austin Michael McIntyre, Metairie
Marcelle Agnes Moskau, Harahan
Olivia Emily Nuss, Metairie
Cole Michael Rogers, Metairie
Shaid Michael Stewart, Metairie
Bradley Asbury Watts, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Yaritza N Amaya, Gretna
Sydney Francis Artigues, Metairie
Evan M Aucoin, New Orleans
Cameron Whitney Bernard, Marrero
Cameron Michael Bertot, Marrero
Ryan G Berzas, Metairie
Kyle J Burns, New Orleans
Carlo A Carino, Harvey
Hunter Joseph Chapman, Harahan
Scott Joseph Colvin, Metairie
Emily Roberta Corvers, Harahan
Laurel R Coulon, Lafitte
Emily Catherine Curlin, Metairie
Raeghan Nicole Decuir, Harahan
Madison Paige Delery, Metairie
Harley Simone Demelio, Metairie
Caroline Marie Douglass, Metairie
Dylan A Dubois, Harvey
Jacob Joseph Dubos, Metairie
Bailey Dufrene, Barataria
Joseph P Dupre, Kenner
Madison Elizabeth French, Gretna
Emily Alice Gathman, Gretna
Alexis L Goodrich, Harahan
Brock A Hebert, Metairie
Andrew Philip Hendrickson, Gretna
Sofia i Hernandez, Kenner
Ian Marshall Hill, Harahan
Lauren Millie Laforge, Harahan
Lacey M LaCoste, Kenner
Alexandrea Isabella Legendre, Marrero
Connor M Maginnis, Metairie
Molly A Mancheski, Metairie
Maritza M Martinez, Kenner
Emily A Mayer, Harahan
Andrew M McGuire, Metairie
Kenneth Paul Murray, Jr, Harahan
Emily T Nauck, Metairie
Bryan Nguyen, Metairie
Grant J Nicolosi, Metairie
Austin Michael North, Metairie
Jon T Odell, Metairie
David J Owens, Marrero
Shelby Lynn Putfark, Metairie
Virginia Quinlan, Metairie
Ryan James Redmann, Metairie
Emily S Renton, Metairie
Nicolas Rodriguez, Marrero
Katherine Lee Rose, Metairie
Jon Michael Ruello, Jr, Metairie
Peyton Culver Ruppert, Gretna
Kayla Scholl, Marrero
Meaghan M Sheehy, Metairie
Mckayla A Sheppard, Harahan
Alexandra Shiell, Metairie
Elizabeth C Socha, Marrero
Ally M Spring, Kenner
Courtney A Templet, Metairie
Rachel Elizabeth Tregre, Metairie
Emily Elizabeth Virgets, Metairie
John R Wagner, Gretna
Ariel Walker, Kenner
Brianna E Witchen, Metairie
Katherine N Wood, Metairie
David Zheng, Metairie


Lafayette Parish

College of Agriculture

Mary Grace Boustany, Lafayette
Andrew Seth Buller, Youngsville
Aaron Michael Dumas, Lafayette
Madeline Ann LeBlanc, Lafayette

College of Art and Design

Caroline Renee Blanchet, Lafayette
Elizabeth Adams Cunniff, Lafayette
Dominique Angelle Giosa, Lafayette
Emily Holmes Hargis, Lafayette
Mason Leonard Orantes, Lafayette
Caroline Marie Poehler, Lafayette
Rebekah Lynne Spence, Lafayette

College of Engineering

Spencer Thomas Besson, Youngsville
Dustin Eric Brantley, Lafayette
Peyton James Cortez, Carencro
Olivia Claire Derise, Lafayette
John E Hathorn, Jr, Lafayette
David Sanders Huval, III, Lafayette
Molly Elisabeth Jacobsen, Lafayette
Justin Spencer James, Lafayette
Jeremy Lawrence Lejeune, Youngsville
Miles Alan Vesper, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Leah Elizabeth Angelle, Lafayette
Elizabeth Gail Artall, Lafayette
Troy James Chenevert, Jr, Lafayette
Caroline Marie Muldowny, Lafayette
Victoria Jeane Rodgers, Lafayette
Christina Marie Schaub, Lafayette
Monique Elizabeth Touchet, Lafayette
Carlye Danielle Tribe, Broussard
Blaire Williams, Lafayette

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Camille Alyce Arceneaux, Lafayette
Jenelle Almacen Bisquera, Lafayette
Rachel Erin Handley, Lafayette
Katherine Claire Lantier, Lafayette
Anna E Merkl, Lafayette
Haley C Merryman, Lafayette
Seema Morad, Lafayette
Kathryn faye Odom, Carencro
Ashley Nicole Paratore, Lafayette
Abigail Susan Provost, Lafayette
Caroline Claire Strohe, Lafayette

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Michael Louis Broussard, Lafayette
Oliver James Lear, Lafayette

College of Science

Allison Kay Barbato, Lafayette
Avery Grace Bostick, Lafayette
Emilie Marie Broussard, Lafayette
Hannah Douget, Duson
Jake Michael Gaspard, Lafayette
Alexandre Nicolaas Knijn, Lafayette
Stacey Marie Knowles, Duson
Jason Charles Myers, II, Lafayette
Vaibhav Rajora, Lafayette
Courtney Elizabeth Savoy, Lafayette
Emma Rose Smith, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Nicholas Matthew Anthony, Lafayette
Yanying Chen, Lafayette
Patrick Joseph Derbes, Lafayette
Vineeth R Kasarla, Lafayette
Cameron James Lochridge, Lafayette
Aline Elizabeth Migues, Broussard
Sydney E Oubre, Youngsville
Max Camille Perret, Lafayette
Alix Elizabeth Perry, Carencro
Caroline Elizabeth Piccione, Lafayette
Waite Garrett Reeves, Carencro
Hunter Pavin Thevis, Broussard

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alyssa Glenn Craton, Lafayette
Caroline C Kokenge, Lafayette
Gabriella Grace LaBruzzo, Lafayette

School of the Coast and Environment



Brandon Champagne, Youngsville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Marie C Bordelon, Lafayette
Lexi Ann Derise, Youngsville
Carter Joseph Duval, Youngsville
Ben Michael Reynolds, Lafayette
Sara Neva Seago, Youngsville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Andrew J Billeaud, Broussard
Jamie F Butcher, Lafayette
Paul A Darr, Lafayette
Kyle A Domingue, Youngsville
Nicholas Joseph Doucet, Lafayette
Chloe Elizabeth Duval, Lafayette
Bailey East, Lafayette
Laura Dianne Harris, Lafayette
Matthew Thomas Hensarling, Lafayette
Thomas P Luke, Youngsville
Olimpia Greta Papp, Lafayette
Austin Paul Primeaux, Lafayette
Mason J Tucker, Youngsville


Lafourche Parish

College of Art and Design

Breanne Elizabeth Plaisance, Galliano

College of Engineering

Seth James Ledet, Thibodaux
Nicolas F Rathle, Thibodaux
Jordan R Remont, Raceland

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kalin Kristopher Larousse, Thibodaux

College of Science

Tabitha Ann Kearns, Thibodaux



E.J. Ourso College of Business


Derek Patrick Brondum, Raceland
Joseph E Doiron, Thibodaux
John Michael Hue, Thibodaux
Charles Walton Lyles, Thibodaux
Emily Claire Robichaux, Thibodaux

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Lauren C Bergeron, Thibodaux
Blake Olivia Robichaux, Golden Meadow

University College Center for Freshman Year

Grace Priscilla Carmouche, Thibodaux
Morgan C Duplantis, Raceland
Luke C Labat, Thibodaux
Samuel R Trosclair, Thibodaux
Sophie E Waguespack, Thibodaux


Lincoln Parish

College of Art and Design

Grace Constance Smith, Ruston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Corey M Moss, Ruston

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jamie Leung, Ruston
Reagan Garrett Turner, Ruston

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Liam Blaine Norton, Ruston
Kellen Taylor Skains, Ruston


Livingston Parish

College of Agriculture

Ashli Jade Allegar, Denham Springs
Jade Carolyn Betancourt, Denham Springs
Madelyne Faye Easley, Walker
Jade Martindale,
Emily Lauren Schenk, Walker

College of Art and Design

Grace J Leblanc, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Mary Katherine Arotin, Denham Springs
Kelsie Layne Bankston, Denham Springs
Steven Chase Bernard, Walker
Jesse B Foster, Albany
Justin Mathew Greaud, Springfield
Hayden B Johnson, Denham Springs
Schuyler J Pablico, Denham Springs
Jacob Houston Pettigrew, Albany
Cody Zachary Rabalais, Denham Springs
John Samuel Reid, Denham Springs
Erik Michael Troxclair, Denham Springs
David Christopher Wale, Denham Springs
Tyler Michael White, Livingston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alexis N Ferguson, Maurepas
Courtney Melissa Pittman, Denham Springs
Kayleigh Maree Redd, Denham Springs
Erin Elizabeth Sampere, Denham Springs
Jacob Thomas Slayton, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Karen Arledge, Walker
Stephanie Benton, French Settlement
Emily Susanne Braun, Denham Springs
Lilly Nichole Cambre, Denham Springs
Kristian A Caruso, Denham Springs
Garrett Denver Goudeau, Denham Springs
Elizabeth R Haley, Denham Springs
Alaina A Marcomb, Denham Springs
Jennie M Mathews, Walker
London Breanna Smith, Denham Springs
Madeline N Spearman, Denham Springs
Ashlyn Michelle Wilson, Denham Springs

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Gabrielle Marie Eaves, Denham Springs
Colton P Johnson, Denham Springs
Brandon M Schittone, Denham Springs

College of Science

Courtnie Louise Dicapo, Denham Springs
Nicholas W Heyse, Walker
Trevor J Landry, Denham Springs
Logan Ray Louque, Walker
Nicholas Cade Marsh, Walker
Brandon Joseph Roberts, Denham Springs
Shelbi LeeAnn White, Denham Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Daniel Robert Bascom, Denham Springs
Mary Katherine Lindsey, Denham Springs
John Henry McCool, II, Denham Springs
Tyler Gage McMorris, Livingston
Catherine Ann Rutherford, Denham Springs
Laura A Staub, Denham Springs
Davis Shelby Wascom, Denham Springs
Saylor Joy Wynn, Denham Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Cameron Frances Anderson, Denham Springs
Kelsey V Guerin, Denham Springs
Courtney A McMorris, Livingston
Allyson Paige Sanders, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Hannah Fay Meadors, Denham Springs
Mackenzie Claire Neal, Albany
Mason Patrick Vicknair, Maurepas

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madison Chapple, Denham Springs
Hannah E Greer, Denham Springs
Victoria A Landry, Denham Springs
Aliese Alexandra Lemoine, Denham Springs
Connor T Long, Walker
Brendon James Ratliff, Walker
Brooklyn R Smith, Denham Springs
Elizabeth E Stewart, Denham Springs
Harley D Wisdom, Denham Springs


Morehouse Parish

College of Art and Design

Yimeng Wang,

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Claire Elizabeth Marshall, Bastrop
Anne-Marie Ogden, Bastrop

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Daniel Joseph Ellender, Jr, Mer Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Harriet Jean Adams, Bonita


Natchitoches Parish

College of Human Sciences & Education

McKailey Katherine Salard, Robeline

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Osie Shiporah Evans, Natchitoches
Kaylin M Thompson, Natchitoches

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jacob Edward Loach, Natchitoches


Orleans Parish

College of Agriculture

Riley Summer Essert, New Orleans
Elise L Friend, New Orleans
Alexander Paul Hildreth, New Orleans
Bailey Alexis I Hutchison, New Orleans
Ellen Margaret Lilly, New Orleans
Rachel Jean OLeary, New Orleans
Morrill Stern Scott, III, New Orleans
Sarah E Tyson, New Orleans

College of Art and Design

Cassidy Lynn Day, New Orleans
Louis Landrum, III, New Orleans
Gabrielle Stark, New Orleans

College of Engineering

William Branch Abbott, New Orleans
Madeline Rose Berry, New Orleans
Meredith K Blevins, New Orleans
Christopher Raymond Bologna, New Orleans
Valentino Elijah Browning, New Orleans
Nicolas Patrick Figueroa, New Orleans
Connor Joseph Glennon, New Orleans
Sara Elizabeth Guillory, New Orleans
Justin Michael Helm, New Orleans
Nolan Patrick Lambert, Jr, New Orleans
Katie Nicole Landrieu, New Orleans
Madison Colleen Mikes, New Orleans
Khoa Dang Nguyen, New Orleans
Tung H Nguyen, New Orleans
Patrick T Pham, New Orleans
Madison R Schmitt, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine Frances Blaise, New Orleans
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Breaux, New Orleans
Lauren Aimee Carriere, New Orleans
Christie M Coleman, New Orleans
Jamie Elizabeth Defourneaux, New Orleans
Kayla R Dunn, New Orleans
Morgan Hollins Heuer, New Orleans
Emily C Hingle, New Orleans
Lydia Lauren Huck, New Orleans
Jasmine Rajan Jackson, New Orleans
Meredith Kennedy Lambert, New Orleans
Marcelle Catherine Martinez, New Orleans
Lila Victoria Molina, New Orleans
Emily Louise Nelson, New Orleans
Marjorie Ann Ryan, New Orleans
Adelaide Olivia Schultz, New Orleans
Laura Katherine Simmons, New Orleans
Jillian Elizabeth Tassin, New Orleans
Sophia Elle Wojkowski, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Alexis K Baptiste, New Orleans
Brittany A Brown, New Orleans
Connor Lewis Burruss, New Orleans
Tammy Mindy Chau, New Orleans
Rachel L Croy, New Orleans
Katie Leigh Fox, New Orleans
Michael Paul Frank, New Orleans
Abbi Louise Griffith, New Orleans
Derion Sadshay Hall, New Orleans
Malaina Dominique Jones, New Orleans
Melina Lasha Jones, New Orleans
Laurie Claire Landrieu, New Orleans
Cameron Bay Lowry, New Orleans
Robyn Ayanna Magee, New Orleans
Kalvin S McCrae, New Orleans
Alyssa Marie Mobley, New Orleans
Shea Amelia Moreau, New Orleans
Mason C Page, New Orleans
Clarke I Perkins, New Orleans
Kristina Marie Plunkett, New Orleans
Chloe Merrick Riviere, New Orleans
Hannah Frances Sensenbrenner, New Orleans
Kristen Marie Vicknair, New Orleans
Rachel Lynn Voigt, New Orleans
Kelly Meehan Wallace, New Orleans

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Dean Harrision Rhodies, New Orleans
Jacob Stanley, New Orleans

College of Science

Matthew G Baird, New Orleans
Sarah Elayne Cohen, New Orleans
Caroline Louise Groos, New Orleans
Robert Allen Henderson, Jr, New Orleans
Landon Madison Stein, New Orleans
Shirley A Tran, New Orleans
Tri Tran, New Orleans
Divij Verma, New Orleans
Logan Alexis Weber, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Leni Gwendolyn Burk, New Orleans
Nicholas Patrick David, New Orleans
Steven Craig Foundas, New Orleans
Louis Marcel Jaubert, New Orleans
Miranda Nicole Lee, New Orleans
Mark C Maher, New Orleans
Ashley Elizabeth Pou, New Orleans
Claire Eleanor Schnell, New Orleans
Cameron Malik Stone, New Orleans
Akilah Maanami Tassain, New Orleans
Monica T Tran, New Orleans
Annie Beatrice Villarrubia, New Orleans
Joshua A Wollfarth, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Julianna Elizabeth Crozier, New Orleans
Sarah Campbell Gamard, New Orleans
Paige Elizabeth Holcomb, New Orleans
Caroline Olivia Knowles, New Orleans
Andrea Lauren Eva Sagnard, New Orleans
Shea Patrice Stahnke, New Orleans
Kayla Marie Swanson, New Orleans

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Brittany A Doucette, New Orleans
Shaina Marie Grace, New Orleans
Brett Anthony Leal, New Orleans
Mallik Derrick Matthews, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hailey N Auglair, New Orleans
Peyton Harrison Berger, New Orleans
William P Brewster, New Orleans
Michelle E Byrnes, New Orleans
Madison Dorcey Cazaubon, New Orleans
Sarah E Dawson, New Orleans
Chalon L Fogarty, New Orleans
Shannon J Glennon, New Orleans
Imani M Harleaux, New Orleans
Madeleine Dehaven Landry, New Orleans
Emily E Lopez, New Orleans
Tynia Shontrell Madison, New Orleans
Sarah Myers, New Orleans
Kristen C Nuss, New Orleans
Timothy J Pease, New Orleans
Celine Cagampang Rochon, New Orleans
Claudia E Rodriguez, New Orleans
Alexandra Marie Sequeira, New Orleans
Margaret Keil Shapiro, New Orleans


Ouachita Parish

College of Agriculture

Courtney D Moore, West Monroe
Benjamin Leland Walters, Monroe

College of Engineering

Samantha N Seetharama, West Monroe

College of Human Sciences & Education

Anna Catherine Graves, Monroe
Hunter Jack Keyes, Monroe
Thomas Anthony Showers, West Monroe
Sarah Morgan Sivils, Monroe
Rebecca Jane Warren, Monroe
Mylinda Tatiana Worthy, Monroe

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Harper G Street, Monroe
Avery E Tennis, Monroe
TaQuira Shanquanna Thompson, Monroe
Lydia C Weaver, Monroe

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Ashby Wellington Brown, West Monroe
Mitchell K Mobley, Monroe
Margaret Ann Zentner, Monroe

College of Science

Kiley Ann Fincher, Monroe

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Layne Carole Fincher, Monroe
Preston Samuel Watts, West Monroe
Hannah Elise Zizzi, West Monroe

School of the Coast and Environment



William Jackson, Monroe



University College Center for Advising and Counseling


Nathan P Bromley, Calhoun
Taylor Ann Buffington, Monroe
Waddih G Fakhre, Monroe
Natalie Margaret Myers, Monroe
Ashton Claire Sumlin, Monroe
Case T Thurmon, West Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year

Adelaide A Musgrove, Monroe
Cierra M Swington, Monroe


Plaquemines Parish

College of Agriculture

Bailey K Jones, Belle Chasse

College of Art and Design

Breann Cecile Harris, Belle Chasse

College of Human Sciences & Education

Olivia Raye Bubrig, Belle Chasse
Bailey Kristin Culpepper, Belle Chasse
Chloe Kelley Desselle, Belle Chasse
Victoria A Nagin, Belle Chasse
Laura Ashley Pivach, Belle Chasse
Rachel Nicole Teachworth, Belle Chasse

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Jo Flettrich, Belle Chasse
Olivia Lee Landry, Belle Chasse
Ivy Elise Perkins, Belle Chasse

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Casey Marie Nichol, Belle Chasse


Pointe Coupee Parish

College of Agriculture

Edward Marshall Lowman, Jarreau

College of Art and Design

Brennan L Hatcher, Ventress

College of Human Sciences & Education

Hayden Blair Jarreau, Livonia
Haleigh Marie Lasseigne, Ventress
Madeline C Olinde, Ventress

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Devin Zachary McGrew, Livonia
Bailey Marie Moss, New Roads

College of Science

Brennan George Buxton, Livonia

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Amber Lynn Tran, Livonia



University College Center for Advising and Counseling


Rekeya LaChe Blackmore, Morganza

University College Center for Freshman Year

Walter A Bueche, Jarreau
Masyn I Cameron, Ventress
Emma Marie Daigrepont, Ventress
Logan Maggio, Ventress
Lucas C Patin, New Roads


Rapides Parish

College of Agriculture

Madelyn Chicola, Alexandria
Hannah Katherine DeWorth, Alexandria
Molly Ann Lyles, Alexandria
Bailey McNallan Murry, Alexandria
Faith Nicole Parish, Deville
Megan N Tassin, Pineville

College of Art and Design

Blake Frances Cochran, Woodworth
Michelle V Jones, Pineville
Alivia Alice LaCaze, Pineville

College of Engineering

William Benjamin Allen, III, Alexandria
Christopher Dodson, Alexandria
Stephanie C Lutfallah, Alexandria

College of Human Sciences & Education

Layla Tawfik Benghozi, Alexandria
Alexa Rene Marzullo, Alexandria
Mallory Robichaux, Woodworth
Emily Claire Saccaro, Woodworth
Catherine Alexandra Secrest, Alexandria
Margaret Rose Upton, Alexandria

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Myah Mechelle Breaux, Alexandria
Marcela Ann Caraveo, Lecompte
Ann-Elyse Karam, Alexandria
Lauren Marie Leistman, Elmer
Kris Taylor Piland, Alexandria
Anam Shabih, Alexandria
Shelby K Terrell, Pineville
Taylor Nicole Villemarette, Alexandria

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kendall LeeAnne Krebsbach, Pineville

College of Science

Jonathan Tyler Bruna, Alexandria
Hunter Cole Meyer, Alexandria
Rennie Anthony Mira, Alexandria
Jared M Robinson, Alexandria
Christina Rubio, Forest Hill

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Joshua Lee Breazeale, Alexandria
Hannah Catherine Daniel, Pineville
Carrie Rebecca O'Quinn, Alexandria
Christopher Brent Simpson, Alexandria

Manship School of Mass Communication

Elizabeth M Hamblen, Alexandria
Ali Nicole Kinberger, Pineville
Catherine McCalliste Purser, Alexandria
Lillian Brooke Sewell, Pineville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jason Joseph Badeaux, Alexandria
Sawyer Adam Thompson, Alexandria

University College Center for Freshman Year

Macy E Bartow, Woodworth
Caroline Elizabeth Ruggles, Alexandria
Addyson L Smith, Alexandria


Richland Parish

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Avery C Crawford, Rayville


Sabine Parish

College of Agriculture

Peyton Alan Arthur, Florien


St. Bernard Parish

College of Agriculture

Storm Lee Aschebrock, Arabi

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Garrett Edward Ram, Chalmette

Manship School of Mass Communication

Elise Marie Curole, Chalmette

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Bridgette Renae Karcher, Chalmette

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mallory L Charpio, Meraux


St. Charles Parish

College of Agriculture

Bailey Elizabeth Clouatre, Ama
Tate Joseph Roussel, Jr, Norco

College of Engineering

Nicholas Anthony Charles, Destrehan
Nicholas Joseph Guillot, Luling
Drake Austin Lambert, Hahnville
Travis D LeCompte, Luling
Thomas J Snakenberg, Destrehan
Jace Michael Weber, Norco

College of Human Sciences & Education

Stacey Lynn Ahlemeyer, Destrehan
Colin Joseph Bosco, Destrehan
Alexandra Nicole Bothe, Destrehan
Ashley Marie Carter, Destrehan
Matthew A Cheramie, Luling
Sarah Ann Heraty, Saint Rose
Morgan Lynn LeBlanc, Hahnville
Blair Alexis Pfister, Norco
Joshua Raymond Ricks, Destrehan
Abby Renee Rochelle, Norco
Megan Marie Schmidt, Destrehan
Calli Renae Vanlangendonck, Luling

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Harrison Roland Daste, Luling
Roen Mary Garretson, Destrehan
Jacy Ashley Long, Saint Rose
Alexis Ann Morel, Destrehan
Kristen Leigh Yent, Destrehan

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Benjamin C Buller, Saint Rose

College of Science

Elise Margaret Brown, Luling
Haley Anne Morgan, Des Allemands

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jasmine M Hookfin, Saint Rose
Jacques Anton Petit, Luling
Anthony Thomas Quijano, Destrehan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kristen Rachelle Landeche, Luling
Daniel Patrick Leary, Luling
Madeleine Elizabeth Raymond, Destrehan
Baylee A Zeringue, Luling

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kaylee Dufrene, Luling
Ashley M Huggett, Saint Rose
Chance Michael Melancon, Luling
Mikaela Aline Picou, Destrehan


St. James Parish

College of Art and Design

Emily Michelle Chenier, Paulina

College of Engineering

Raelynn Marie Lambert, Paulina

College of Human Sciences & Education

Tamara L Marchetta, Gramercy
Wryn E Williamson, Gramercy

College of Science

Benjamin Roger Becnel, Lutcher

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caitlin Marie Grob, Paulina


St. John Parish

College of Art and Design

Jeanne M Roussel, La Place

College of Human Sciences & Education

Emma Ory Castay, La Place
Kameryn Jade Poullard, La Place
Jaime L Triche, La Place
Nathan Douglas Triche, La Place

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brooke Ann Bourlet, La Place
Sarah Yvonne Chester, La Place
Emily A Coniglio, La Place
Aiwa Christine Miller, La Place
Madeleine Marie Murphy, La Place
Jared Michael Tregre, La Place

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Darrell Christopher Forest, Reserve

College of Science

Allison Jo Arcuri, La Place
David John Parker, La Place
Stephen Joseph Parker, La Place
Sarah Elizabeth Peytavin, Reserve
Aliyah Brishonn Pierre, La Place

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Christopher Joseph Caldarera, La Place

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Haylee Morgan Eldridge, La Place
Albert John Hane, La Place
Jamie Nicole Huth, La Place
Justin Edward Ortego, La Place
Cobi Yevelle Smith, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year

Heidi M Roussel, La Place
Allison Elizabeth Savoie, La Place


St. Landry Parish

College of Agriculture

Allison Dawn Briscoe, Eunice
David Blake Smith, Opelousas

College of Art and Design

Alex P Marcantel, Eunice
Britian Elizabeth Matherne, Palmetto

College of Engineering

Marie Celeste Allain, Arnaudville
Lindy Blair Fortier, Opelousas

College of Human Sciences & Education

Julia Noelle Daigle, Arnaudville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

April Alyce Belleau, Krotz Springs
Conner L Quebedeaux, Opelousas
Jaci Elizabeth Taylor, Opelousas

College of Science

Margaret Vidrine, Eunice
Rakeal Lashay Williamson, Sunset

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Brent Michael Swann, Eunice

School of the Coast and Environment



Lindsey Rochelle Lamana, Port Barre

University College Center for Freshman Year

Aisha T Freeman, Port Barre
John H Fruge, Eunice
Alyssa K Galloway, Opelousas
Blythe W Thompson, Opelousas


St. Martin Parish

College of Agriculture

Brayden Andre Blanchard, Saint Martinville
Sydney Marie Branch, Breaux Bridge
Sarah Elizabeth Thomas, Breaux Bridge

College of Engineering

Alexandra Alyse Pellerin, Breaux Bridge
Damian Alexander Runkle, Breaux Bridge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Sarah Elizabeth Broussard, Saint Martinville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

McKenzie Rae LeMaire, Saint Martinville
Katie Michel White, Saint Martinville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Carmen Marie Calderon, Cecilia

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Allyson Felicianne Huval, Breaux Bridge
Bernard Paul Laviolette, III, Saint Martinville
Seth Michael Sonnier, Breaux Bridge


St. Mary Parish

College of Agriculture

Marilynn Elizabeth Bailey, Morgan City
McKaila Christine Darden, Charenton

College of Art and Design

Morgan Lee Gray, Berwick

College of Human Sciences & Education

Abigail Kathleen Askew, Berwick

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jolecia P Brown, Patterson
John Michael Parker, Berwick
Michalah L West, Morgan City

College of Science

Allis Emily Armato, Patterson

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Chelsea Danielle Andras, Morgan City
Madeline Claire Conrad, Patterson
Nicolas Patrick Guarisco, Morgan City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Charles Carey Barron, III, Berwick
Madeleine M Hover, Berwick

University College Center for Freshman Year

Carl Taylor Stirling, II, Franklin
Bailey Stovall, Franklin
Taylor Renee Williams, Franklin
Britt Michael Young, Franklin


St. Tammany Parish

College of Agriculture

Nathan Alexander Apetrei, Mandeville
Brooke Miriam Bernier, Madisonville
Olivia Elizabeth Colton, Slidell
Joseph Michael Danigole, Slidell
Cameron Michael Field, Abita Springs
Morgan Marie Long, Covington
Max Carl Miller, Mandeville
Amber M Monlezun, Covington
Gabriella Marie Paz, Slidell
Karen Robbins, Folsom
Sabrina Janet Schenk, Slidell
Ingrid Arden Sjunnesen, Madisonville
Matthew Fernandez Snitzer, Covington
Sarah E Swiger, Mandeville
Cameron Claire Toerner, Madisonville
Payton A Tripp, Covington
Hope Therese Winkler, Mandeville
Macy Zawada, Covington

College of Art and Design

Brittany A Baldwin, Covington
Madeline Elaine Luke, Covington
Cerys Lydia McCarthy, Mandeville
Juliana McCarthy, Mandeville
Mariah Lorren Newman, Folsom
Tuan D Nguyen, Slidell
Emily Anne Pixberg, Mandeville
Annabella Jean Rossi, Covington
Kaitlin Marie Schuette, Slidell
Angele Katherine Thompson, Mandeville
Peter Lyndon Tinker, Covington
Taylor White, Slidell

College of Engineering

Samuel Taylor deGeneres, Mandeville
Whitney D Bouey, Mandeville
Vincent Cortese Caronna, Mandeville
John L Chady, Slidell
Michelle LeBourgeois Chatry, Covington
Joshua James Clavin, Slidell
Gary M Couturie, II, Mandeville
Ethan Baily Cowan, Mandeville
Brooke Hailey Doyle, Covington
Chase Ellefson, Mandeville
Andie H Flanigan, Mandeville
Summer Flowers, Slidell
Joseph Stephen Gaiennie, Mandeville
Paulina Gonzalez-Quiroga, Mandeville
Rachel M Granger, Madisonville
Monica Ann Guillot, Covington
Savannah D Heath, Mandeville
Jamie E Hoying, Slidell
Brennan Lee Kent, Mandeville
Connor Daniel Lyons, Abita Springs
Catherine Aileen Macpherson, Mandeville
Tyler Joseph Maidlow, Slidell
Daniel James Mano, Mandeville
Katherine Frances McCulla, Mandeville
Larry F Newby, Slidell
Bailee Marie Ordes, Slidell
Nicholas Gabriel Perez Lasala, Covington
Michael Anthony Quigley, Covington
Matthew Nathan Rader, Covington
Zachary Joseph Roberts, Mandeville
Margaret Mary Robinson, Lacombe
Michael Eric Rodehorst, Lacombe
Thomas Michael Savino, Slidell
Colin Paul Savoie, Mandeville
Steven Carver Schmitt, Slidell
Delaney Hennessy Sheehan, Mandeville
Allen E Sievert, Mandeville
Benjamin J Simpson, Mandeville
Reed Raymond Stephens, Covington
Michael V Swiger, Covington
Jack Y Wei, Slidell
Wayne Joseph Wortmann, III, Slidell

College of Human Sciences & Education

Whitney Marie Amato, Covington
Megan Miche Baker, Folsom
Allison Marie Beau, Covington
Cade William Bourgeois, Mandeville
Hannah Brooke Choppin, Mandeville
Allison Alicia Craddock, Covington
Allison Christine Dufrechou, Madisonville
Madeline Charbonnet Dunbar, Mandeville
Madeline Marie Foreman, Mandeville
Marisa MarieAdele Guastella, Slidell
Anna Grace Hattier, Lacombe
Megan E Haydel, Covington
Rachael Catherine Hunter, Mandeville
Beth Nicole Jayroe, Slidell
Kaitlin Elizabeth Knight, Mandeville
Kathryn Elizabeth Kranz, Covington
Jamie Amanda Lemoine, Mandeville
Kyle Brent Lewis, Slidell
Katie Throop Linder, Bush
Patrick M Marchand, Mandeville
Sarah E McCurley, Slidell
Rebecca Janiece Messick, Abita Springs
Delaney D Olister, Folsom
Christine Alexis Pfister, Mandeville
Emily Elisabeth Prieto, Mandeville
Allyson E Seals, Mandeville
Samiullah Muhammad Shahid, Mandeville
Megan Elizabeth Shockey, Mandeville
Hayley Elizabeth Sisung, Mandeville
Matthew Christopher Smith, Slidell
Tobi Alise Talley, Mandeville
Alexandra Christine Williams, Mandeville
Catherine Marie Williamson, Covington
Amanda Marie Wolsefer, Slidell

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

John Michael Belloni, Covington
William Louis Chautin, Slidell
Jensen Leigh Chotto, Covington
Enas m Elkersh, Mandeville
Daniel Hebert, Covington
Charles C Jones, Covington
Devon Jacob King, Mandeville
Jacob Randolph Kissee, New Orleans
Jenna E Lloyd, Covington
Madison Alyssa Lusco, Madisonville
Lindsey Celeste Maggio, Covington
John Berryman McCoy, Mandeville
Amir K Najdi, Mandeville
Kenneth Joseph Nicolosi, III, Slidell
Allyson Rayne Parker, Covington
Sierra N Phelps, Slidell
Madison Elizabeth Power, Mandeville
Samantha Lynn Primes, Mandeville
Patrick Michael Ramos, Mandeville
Emily Marie Ruli, Mandeville
Myles Harrison Sonnier, Mandeville
Leah Bethany Sorrell, Slidell
Marshall N Tranchina, Mandeville
Rebecca Lynn Wallace, Slidell
Treasure Jewel Washington, Madisonville
Johnathan Robert Watt, Mandeville
Allison Michelle Woodall, Mandeville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zoey C Cuseo, Slidell
Emily Michelle Firmin, Covington
Sophie Hand Guidry, Mandeville
Clark Baudier Lambert, Abita Springs

College of Science

Ben Michael Carbon, Covington
Bradley Michael Clawson, Mandeville
Alexandra Rae Cloutet, Mandeville
Caroline Virginia Crosby, Mandeville
Dominique A Delaney, Slidell
Dominique Alexis Dolese, Mandeville
Caroline Ella Favrot, Mandeville
Kaitlin E Griffin, Slidell
Bhoomija Hariprasad, Mandeville
Katherine Stewart Henry, Mandeville
George Trent Kestler, Madisonville
John Paul Lea, Covington
Ashley Elizabeth Loga, Slidell
Bram Griffith Love, Mandeville
Sarah Mazier, Slidell
Jackson R Mierl, Mandeville
Warner Chasteen Moore, Covington
Kara Caitlyn Plasko, Abita Springs
Michael David Rockwell, Mandeville
Harvey Franklin Shows, III, Covington
Caroline Frances Stafford, Covington
Hailey Winter Teachout, Mandeville
Hannah T Tonry, Slidell

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Avery Elizabeth Autin, Covington
Skylar Beasley, Slidell
Keaton Thomas Biggs, Mandeville
Paige E Bordelon, Covington
Robert Daniel Boudreaux, Mandeville
Caroline Irene Cenci, Slidell
Veronica Patrice Clark, Covington
Meghan Ashley Copeland, Madisonville
Sarah Ann Dobson, Covington
Joshua William Farr, Mandeville
Don James Gallaty, II, Slidell
Harrison Grant Gitz, Covington
Alexander Evans Harp, Covington
Patricia Grace Harris, Covington
Paul Rudolph Kalman, III, Mandeville
Rebecca Ann Magee, Abita Springs
Kelley England McClenahan, Mandeville
Madison McDavitt, Mandeville
Michelle Renee Miller, Covington
Alyce Marie Myers, Covington
Ryan R O'Krepki, Covington
Ross Houston Pittman, Slidell
Matthew Russell Powery, Slidell
Scott Theophile Richardson, Covington
Breck Ashley Robinson, Pearl River
Alison Leticia Rubio, Mandeville
Jeffrey Adolph Schilling, Mandeville
Odon Joseph Simoneaux, IV, Mandeville
Susannah Mehaffey Sirera, Mandeville
Samuel Benedict Skansi, Folsom
Marisa Anne Taverna, Madisonville
Kendall My-Chau Trinh, Slidell
Timothy Daniel Vince, Mandeville
Brittany Ellen Williams, Slidell



Manship School of Mass Communication


Alexandra Marie Abney, Slidell
Shelby Barton Beattie, Covington
Ashton Elizabeth Burger, Mandeville
Amanda L Capritto, Slidell
Raven S Gaspard, Folsom
Morgan Gresell, Mandeville
Taylor Nicole Gyenis, Mandeville
Lauren Elizabeth Heffker, Mandeville
Joseph Anthony Impastato, Madisonville
Madison J Martin, Slidell
Hannah N McDuffie, Slidell
Kylie Brent McMahon, Covington
Bonibelle Hephzibah Medina, Slidell
Mary Eva Roland, Mandeville
Max Albert Theriot, Mandeville
Latrissia Pearl Torres, Slidell

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Andrew Michael Benfatti, Lacombe
Jacob Alexander Bonin, Covington
Dylan Lee Colvin, Slidell
Austin T Dixon, Slidell
Jessica A DiCharia, Slidell
Ashley Paige Gennusa, Mandeville
Gillian Bailey Marie, Slidell
Rachel Marie Mueller, Covington
Tristen Elizabeth Rolling, Slidell
Briona Noel Rothermel, Mandeville
Lauren Elizabeth Schouest, Mandeville
Olivia Iris Stern, Madisonville
Kristen Margaret Stuckey, Mandeville
Cameron Hayes Warner, Covington
Madeline R Wells, Covington

University College Center for Freshman Year

Erika Leigh deGeneres, Mandeville
Abdulla Yousif Alhammadi,
Ragan Elise Benton, Madisonville
Hunter M Bourgeois, Mandeville
Christen A Carriere, Lacombe
Taysia M Coleman, Slidell
Elizabeth Louise Cooper, Mandeville
Keaton Mills Day, Slidell
Blake A Degioanni, Mandeville
Sam Joseph Dufour, Covington
Alexandra Keo Evans, Mandeville
Jennifer M Fiorella, Mandeville
Grace Galeziewski, Covington
Grantlin Yates Gallaspy, Covington
Madison D Garrett, Mandeville
Chloe Isabella Grosch, Covington
Alexis B Gutierrez, Mandeville
Michael S Hopkins, Mandeville
Reese Elizabeth Ingram, Lacombe
Bryce W Jenkins, Covington
Logan Gabrielle Jordan, Mandeville
Abby Knight, Madisonville
Danielle N Ledet, Covington
Madelyn Leslie Loescher, Slidell
Gianni Huy Ly, Slidell
Veronica M Marhoffer, Mandeville
Brandon Michael Martinez, Mandeville
Zoe E McRaney, Covington
Adam K Ohlmeyer, Mandeville
Blaike Lee Ordes, Slidell
Nicholas Pastorello, Mandeville
Julia Pfeifer, Slidell
Sarah Montgomery Read, Covington
Joshua Lee Romain, Slidell
Jared G Simoneaux, Mandeville
Alexis A Smith, Bush
Kayley A Terminie, Covington
Anna Kathryn Thames, Mandeville
Alexander Grant Troyer, Mandeville
Samantha Leigh Vercher, Madisonville
Keri Lynn Walsh, Covington
Merideth C Wethern, Mandeville


Tangipahoa Parish

College of Art and Design

Dakota Payne Banos, Amite
Toyoun M Cho, Hammond
Natalie Lynn Clark, Ponchatoula
Gabrielle Sophia Torregano, Ponchatoula

College of Engineering

Keith Joseph Houpy, Jr, Robert
Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond
Jerod L Phillips, Kentwood
Austin P Roy, Ponchatoula
Clayton L Terrebonne, Amite

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kasey Nicole Dauterive, Ponchatoula
Kaleigh Marie McKean, Amite
Tracy Sonora Miller, Hammond
Shelby Sarah Richard, Hammond

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lauren Nicole Daniel, Hammond
Michaela Rose Todaro, Ponchatoula
Abigail Paige Varnado, Amite

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Alexander Loving, Hammond

College of Science

Amanda Nicole Nethery, Loranger
Olivia Anietie Obot, Hammond

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Cara Lyn Anderson, Hammond
Jacob Peter Orlando, Hammond

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Troy Benjamin Bruhl, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Reagan C Greer, Hammond
Lyric Jade Owens, Loranger
Denis K Sukharev, Tickfaw
Parker D Vaughan, Ponchatoula


Terrebonne Parish

College of Agriculture

Sarah Elizabeth Bernard, Houma
Camille E Marcel, Houma

College of Art and Design

Cecilia Gomes, Gray
Malorie Elizabeth Pugh, Houma
Hailey Madison Rodrigue, Houma
Brooke A Strevig, Houma

College of Engineering

Morgan Rae Donaldson, Schriever
Madison Rhea Moss, Schriever
Quan Amiri Robinson, Gibson

College of Human Sciences & Education

Delanie Marie Authement, Houma
Mary Mercer Buquet, Houma
Shay Lynn Burns, Schriever
Jillian Kira Dearmond, Schriever
Quinn Anthony Malbrough, Houma
Adele Terese St Martin, Houma

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jennifer Leanne Beadle, Houma
Stephanie Ellen Brewster, Houma
Ayana Denae Brown, Schriever
Taylor Nicole DelGreco, Houma
Alyssa Danae Dobson, Theriot
Katie Guilfou, Houma
Christian Olivia Ledet, Houma

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jonathan Michael Dufresne, Houma

College of Science

Tayler Marie Busselle, Houma
Chelsea Lynn Duplantis, Houma
Khang Hoang Pham, Houma
Jasmine Jenai Simmons, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Cade Austin Guillot, Houma
Lauren Nicole Lirette, Houma
Joshua Edward Poche, Houma

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madeline Mary Adams, Houma
David Martin Brouillette, Houma

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jyra Aniece Dark, Houma

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jenna C Cheramie, Houma
Savannah C Cutting, Houma
Abigail Louise Davies, Houma
Macie E Falgout, Bourg
Caroline R Haydel, Houma
Mason D Melancon, Houma
Mikayla Claire Moss, Schriever
Alysse M Parfait, Houma
Abbigail M Poiencot, Theriot


Union Parish

College of Engineering

Travis Riley White, Downsville


Vermilion Parish

College of Agriculture

Tara M Baker, Delcambre

College of Engineering

Austin James Fabre, Maurice

College of Human Sciences & Education

Julia Kathleen Ardoin, Abbeville
Haley TreVale Matthews, Abbeville
Wayne A Scalisi, Erath

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Huong Diem Dao, Erath
Jade TreVaughan Matthews, Abbeville
Sara E Mire, Delcambre

College of Science

Margaret Ann Carey, Maurice

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Marycatherine Orteond Franques, Abbeville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Langley Olivia Britt, Pitkin


Vernon Parish

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jesse Scott St Clergy, New Llano
Lauryn Rene Stelly, Leesville


Washington Parish

College of Agriculture

Connor Wilman Crain, Bogalusa

College of Engineering

Maria Krystina Heitman, Franklinton
Robin Xander Tallitsch, Bogalusa

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ashley Nicole Peters, Bogalusa
Sarah Elizabeth Roberts, Bogalusa

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kaitlyn Breann Hearty, Franklinton
Reagan Nichole Spears, Franklinton


Webster Parish

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Kyndal Brooke Morgan, Minden
Michelle Sprawls, Springhill

University College Center for Freshman Year

Justin Le, Minden


West Baton Rouge Parish

College of Agriculture

Beau Benjamin Navarre, Port Allen
Brett Patrick Riviere, Port Allen
Nicholas Paul Uzee, Port Allen

College of Engineering

Matthew James Begue, Port Allen
Brady Michael Bergeron, Port Allen
Brandon Joseph Bourgoyne, Brusly
William David Fishburn, Port Allen
Brian J Heath, Brusly
Adam Hock, Port Allen
Tyler James Kruse, Addis
Louis Grant Witty, IV, Port Allen

College of Human Sciences & Education

Brett Renee Gobert, Port Allen
Emily Clare Marks, Port Allen
Christopher Michael McDaniel, Port Allen
Lindsey Rae Schexnayder, Port Allen

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Claire Danielle Ferrara, Addis

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Alix Gabrielle Achee, Brusly

College of Science

Katelon Elizabeth Daigle, Brusly



Manship School of Mass Communication


Madison Paige Thomas, Port Allen

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Andrew Ray Skewes, Port Allen

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hailey Gros, Port Allen
Annie Ruth Jung, Brusly
Madeline Elizabeth Palermo, Brusly


West Feliciana Parish

College of Engineering

Austin James Kirk, Saint Francisville
Eric Brandt Rider, Saint Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lindsey Nicole Achord, Saint Francisville
Emily Yvonne Ford, Saint Francisville
Caroline Elizabeth Jarvis, Saint Francisville
Alexandra Angelle Lowe, Saint Francisville
Amanda Mallory Mangham, Saint Francisville
Catherine McKinney, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ainsley Jane Rothschild, Saint Francisville


Alabama

College of Agriculture

Madison Elise Sharp, Cropwell

College of Art and Design

Richard Taylor Abbot, III, Birmingham

College of Engineering

Giuseppe Daniel Feo, Foley
Cole Lambert, Birmingham
Taylor M Smith, Huntsville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Faith Marie Andras, Birmingham
Dana Nicole Kahn, Birmingham

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Natalie D Henry, Selma
Amelia Marie Juneau, Birmingham
Rachel Suzanne Lairmore, Mobile
Jessica Lindsay Smith, Montgomery
Dara St Pierre, Mobile

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lorenzo A Gapud, Mobile
Jennifer Marie Webber, Mobile

College of Science



Austin Obrien Falloon, Madison

Manship School of Mass Communication

Logan Matthew Cooney, Mobile
Frances Jane O'Steen, Florence

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Taylor Claire Mahoney, Daphne
Lyndsey Marie Morgan, Birmingham

University College Center for Freshman Year

David A Fox, Birmingham


Alaska

College of Engineering

David R Morris, Anchorage


Arizona

College of Engineering

Tyler S Nahhas, Tucson
Forrest Cole Wiegand, Phoenix

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Erika Elle Solberg, Phoenix


Arkansas

E. J. Ourso College of Business

William Cooper Jenkins, El Dorado

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mollie Angel, Conway
Stephanie M Little, Bentonville


California

College of Art and Design

Ashley Tess Aucoin, Coronado

College of Engineering

Austin David Block, San Ramon

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine J Morton, Bakersfield
Claire Ann Ramirez, Poway
Emily Elizabeth Rhatigan, Westlake Village

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kelley Charles Donahue, West Hills
Jessica Elizabeth Kreger, Wildomar
Kelsey Miles, Pleasanton
Annika Sabella, Napa

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Rachel Morgan Omar, San Bernardino

College of Science

Samantha Danielle McMillan, San Ramon

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Tanner Beecher Bernard, Manhattan Beach
Riley Leslie Young, La Jolla

University College Center for Freshman Year

Catherine G Lowengrub, Irvine
Ryan Daniel McAdam, Long Beach


Colorado

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mary Elizabeth Creech, Colorado Springs

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Eva Claire Jarecke, Denver

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Zachary J Anderson, Castle Rock
Eliana Kay Wackerman, Colorado Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas A Ebert, Littleton


Connecticut

College of Engineering

Cameron E Oliver, Madison


Delaware

College of Human Sciences & Education

Marien Michelle Voorhees, Lewes


Florida

College of Agriculture

Kendall Marie Carraway, Destin
Caitlyn Elizabeth Smith, Longwood

College of Engineering

Brett S Black, Lithia
Jonathan James Nasser, Tampa

College of Human Sciences & Education

Felicia Grace Fallo, Gainesville
Lauren Elizabeth Walke, Lake Mary

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sephora Delores Grey, Palm Bay
Delancey Jo Houston, Destin

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kylie Brook Maris, Gainesville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Tiger Joseph Scheyd, Miramar Beach
Brittney Layne Searson, Palm Beach Gardens



University College Center for Freshman Year


Mark Andrew Rampolla, Lithia


Georgia

College of Agriculture

Brandon Foster Hernandez, Norcross

College of Art and Design

Isabelle Anne Gizinski, Acworth

College of Engineering

Caitlynn C Baldwin, Marietta
Emily Alaine Blair, Powder Springs
Alarii Levreault-Lopez, Canton
Corey T Matyas, Dahlonega
Robert Mitchell Petras, Augusta
Charles Holden Prosser, Acworth

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ryan Jordan Macchio, Alpharetta

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Allison Margaret Mallory, Flowery Branch
Milan S Stokes, Marietta

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kelsie Alexis Stampley, Fayetteville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Frank Kelvin Jones, Jr, Atlanta
Peyton Lee Kelley, Atlanta
Rachael Nicole Skinner, Marietta



Manship School of Mass Communication


Elizabeth Hanna Ferrier, Roswell
Patrick Joseph Gagen, Suwanee
Brianna Jenay Jones-Williams, Marietta
Martha Karinna Ramirez, Powder Springs
Sarah Catherine Tadros, Atlanta

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Anna Elizabeth Kansol, Marietta
Brady A Souther, Dalton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alaina N Davanzo, Fayetteville
Alexandria Rae Ham, Kennesaw
Sarah N Hunt, Roswell
Talia Sarai Momon, Mableton
John Beverly Peterson, III, Macon
Christopher E Reynaud, Suwanee


Illinois

College of Agriculture

Heather E Cizek, Elk Grove Village

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alec Winston Butterfield, Chicago

College of Science

Alexander J Scotty, La Grange

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Lauren Ann Agrigento, Homewood


Iowa

College of Human Sciences & Education

Stephanie Elizabeth McCann, West Des Moines


Kansas

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Rebecca Elizabeth Barton, Overland Park


Kentucky

College of Agriculture

Sydney Layne Cottingham, Bowling Green

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brooke Mackenzie Justus, Lexington

University College Center for Freshman Year

Thailandria Daniels, Paducah


Maryland

College of Engineering

Parker Easton Jones, Annapolis
Brian P McCamley, Annapolis

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kristian Ashley Carroll, Hagerstown
Trevor Stephen O'Neill, Silver Spring

Manship School of Mass Communication

Danielle Christine Banks, Queenstown
Madison Paige Lazas, Bethesda

School of the Coast and Environment



Devin Anne Comba, Edgewater

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Delaney Nell Wismans, Sykesville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lindsey E Aguzin, Bethesda
Lauren Gabriell Roach, Mitchellville
Maite Naysa Solis, Silver Spring


Massachusetts

College of Art and Design

Ian Jonathan Ledo, Somerset

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jackson Colman Pitner, Bedford

University College Center for Freshman Year

Heidi Franke-Otten, Gloucester


Michigan

College of Agriculture

Mattie R Tiggleman, Grand Rapids

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sydney Bryce Galinsky, Livonia

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alysia Faith DesCoteaux, South Lyon


Mississippi

College of Agriculture

Reed Michael White, Natchez

College of Engineering

Jazmine Nicole Staten, Gulfport
Jon Colter Wilson, Greenville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Megan Elizebeth Preusch, Hattiesburg

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Camille Alexandra Azar, Hattiesburg
Kathleen E McShane, Diamondhead
Mark W Nelson, Biloxi
Abbigale Nguyen, Hattiesburg
Jennifer Michelle Yost, Madison

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lauren J Slay, Ridgeland
Abigail S Smith, Grenada

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Madison Costanza, Biloxi

Manship School of Mass Communication

Amy Elizabeth Veale, Biloxi

School of the Coast and Environment



Lindsey Louise Dey, Kiln

University College Center for Freshman Year

Diana Baroudi, Gulfport
Claire G Gautier, Gautier
Ethyn Loreno, Columbus
Jessica A Swanson, Ocean Springs


Missouri

College of Engineering

Michael Dillon McWard, Saint Louis
Alexander C Villier, Saint Louis

University College Center for Freshman Year

Reiko Alexandria Hall, Florissant


Nevada

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Chase Gagnon Johnson, Carson City


New Jersey

College of Engineering

Helen Hanlon Grossman, West Long Branch
Christian Evan Nieves, Little Falls

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ian John Thomas, Vincentown

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Andrea Aline Galea, West Orange
Ryan P Kennedy, New Providence
Zachary Traylor, Califon

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sophia Spring, Basking Ridge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas A Principe, Hazlet
Michael Gavin Smith, Closter


New Mexico

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

William Cole Berlin, Albuquerque


New York

College of Human Sciences & Education

Taylor Whitney Bell, Saratoga Springs


North Carolina

College of Agriculture

Sarah Elizabeth Bernard, Kernersville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Corey Lawrence Boeh, Hendersonville

College of Science

Taylor MacKenzie Marcus, Huntersville


Ohio

College of Engineering

Cameron Alexander Burris, Toledo
Rachel M Warne, Perrysburg

College of Science

Grayson David Lambert, Cincinnati

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Gabriel Javier Vega, North Ridgeville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sydney Mukes, Morrow
Andrianna Camillle Watson, Cleveland


Oklahoma

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Anna Christine Elliott, Oklahoma City

Manship School of Mass Communication

Elizabeth Caroline Yoast, Lawton


Oregon

College of Engineering

Nicolas Andrew Olin, Portland

College of Human Sciences & Education

Zoe Higgins, Boring


Pennsylvania

College of Agriculture

Katherine Ruth Stevenson, Fleetwood

College of Art and Design

Natalie Margaret Gerlach, Allentown

Manship School of Mass Communication

Megan Elizabeth Ryan, Warrington

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

William Christopher Heinbach, Holland
Brianna Madison Towne, Orwigsburg


Rhode Island

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Eric Rasieleski, Coventry

University College Center for Freshman Year

Brian J Wolfe, Portsmouth


South Carolina

College of Agriculture

James Krae Baumgardner, Greenville

College of Engineering

Megan Elizabeth Copsey, Greenville
Samuel W Eaves, Anderson

University College Center for Freshman Year

Corey W Cooper, Ladson
Mario J Macaluso, Chapin


Tennessee

College of Agriculture

Matthew Kent Hailey, Germantown

College of Engineering

Gene A Salem, II, Caryville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kristi Taylor Kay, Brentwood

College of Science

Ruth Catherine Dunn, Brentwood

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jacob J Pace, Nashville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Emily R Ritchart, Clarksville

School of the Coast and Environment



Ray Anthony Hill, Jr, Whites Creek
Sarah Kathryn Kutas, Germantown


Texas

College of Agriculture

Gabrielle Craft, Baytown
Mary Catherine Halphen, Allen
Rebecca Eve Krueger, Houston
Kathleen Rose Marshall, Austin
Mary Marley Molino, Cypress
Clint Walker Pace, Lumberton
Colette Christine Pansini, Mc Kinney
Britain R Saunier, Cypress
Jennifer Renee Veazie, Sugar Land

College of Art and Design

Caroline Stone Arbour, Dallas
Sarah Frances Eikrem, Houston
Blaire Nicole Lamy, Houston
Heather McGraw, Fort Worth
Leslie Brelan Owen, Bellaire
William Breen Parker, Katy
Ashton Leigh Wunsch, Trophy Club

College of Engineering

Dominique Angibeau, Missouri City
Preston Gregory Becker, Katy
Savannah Caroline Birch, Katy
Jonathan Dean Clemons, Southlake
Zachary R Coleman, Cypress
Cody Lane East, Terrell
Taylor Eugene Flynn, New Braunfels
Mark George Anthony Hahn, Humble
Drew Christopher Knight, Houston
Matthew Frank Lambert, Colleyville
Harrison Longwell, Corpus Christi
Danielle M Martin, Dallas
Zoe Helena Martin, Dallas
Unoma P Okoye, Tyler
Michael Joseph Rabalais, Cypress
Cooper Claiborne Smidt, Houston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kelsey Renee Aagesen, League City
Katherine Joy Brouillard, League City
Alison Bruley, Frisco
Madison Taylor Cross, Allen
Madison Taylor Esenwein, Fort Worth
Ann Gilbert, Round Rock
Emily Claire Griffin, Frisco
Shana Leigh Hartley, Cypress
Caitlin Elizabeth Huston, League City
Meagan E Lockhart, Allen
Lauren BAnne Longoria, Houston
Caroline Joy Marrelli, Pearland
Hunter Edward May, Sealy
Daniel Joseph Novak, San Antonio
Sarah Rao, Coppell
Taylor Doran Terzo, Plano

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Geraghty Morgan Alch, Houston
Kaitlyn Allemand, Humble
Sarah Elizabeth Mahler, Friendswood
Madeline Grace McCurry, Houston
Raven Araceli Mouton, Beaumont
Wesley Andrew Norton, Humble
Katherine Kaye Payne, Dallas
Kyle Michael Sepulveda, Southlake
Leila Samir Tanios, Houston
Haley Patricia Toman, Beaumont
Austin Lee Walker, Cresson

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Tori Marie Briggs, Houston
Bryonna Lynae Crockett, Denton
Brandon Tyler Mautz, Round Rock
Jeremiah D Tyson, Dallas
Jesse P Warren, Burleson
Reign Zurri Washington, Cedar Hill

College of Science

Jared Alexander Martinez, Carrollton
Ann Kirsten McGinnis, Plano
Alexander Paden Rader, Dallas
Deborah J Rozum, Katy
Tyrun DeCarlo Scott, The Colony
Sadie Kathryn Thompson, The Woodlands
Kendra J Williamson, Seabrook

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Eric Matthew Alborn, Cypress
Morgan Nicole Anderson, Humble
Patrick Ryan Clayton, Dallas
Samuel Hollier Cole, Dallas
Matthew Paul Craig, The Woodlands
Louis Alexander Flores, Houston
Sydney Dixon Gillespie, Houston
Grace Jasmine Haddad, Houston
McKenzie L Jacobs, Humble
Ann Elizabeth Kenney, Sugar Land
Matthew Allen Kinsey, League City
Jacqueline T Luu, Houston
Katherine Ellen McCoy, Colleyville
Sydney Elizabeth Richeson, Mansfield
Julian Robbie Sims, Jr, Spring
Kaitlyn Christine Soihl, Keller
Olivia Layne Speeg, Arlington
Paul Casey Stokes, Spring
Kaileigh Madyson Thompson, Argyle
Allison Allie Lael Thorpe, Humble
Mitchell Keelan Webber, Houston

Manship School of Mass Communication

Brittney Aliyah Franklin, Sugar Land
Margaret Josephine Overton, Humble
Lillian Alma Riley, Southlake
Julianne Shen Willey, Missouri City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amanda Kathryn Clements, Rowlett
Thomas Paul Cunningham, Honey Grove
Julianne Marie Dugas, Humble
Clare Percle Haney, Katy
Mason Arthur Hanzo, Sugar Land
Kloee Demetria Joseph, Conroe
Benjamin Palmer Kaplan, Bellaire
William Thomas Robinson, Houston
Cody Stephen Rushing, Texarkana

University College Center for Freshman Year

Shaydlin E Baker, Round Rock
Carley Renee' Begnaud, The Woodlands
Brandon C Chevalier, Missouri City
Alexandra E Dragonir, Sugar Land
Tyana Jarae Glaze, The Woodlands
Raven Elizabeth Guerrero, San Antonio
Parker J Hall, Fort Worth
Erin C Hebert, Cypress
Savannah Huff, Houston
Paul D Kekich, Grapevine
Elizabeth Ann Lagarde, Houston
Kamryn R Leeper, Richardson
Danielle V Miles, Spring
Clarke Denise Parham, Stafford
Carolyn J Paul, Humble
Joseph P Ross, Houston
Matthew Schonberg, Allen
Jake Nicholas Speeg, Arlington
Evan Kenneth Waguespack, Humble


Utah

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madeline E Mertz, Saint George
David A Payne, Park City


Virginia

College of Agriculture

Dana Marie Bryant, Forest

College of Engineering

Connor Schierberg Stang, Springfield

College of Human Sciences & Education

Denise Morgan Davies, Fairfax
Jeannine Michelle Vuillemot, Bristow

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Harrison F Martingayle, Virginia Beach
Elinor R Weber, Springfield

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alec John Champagne, New Castle


Washington

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Nellie Paige Yelvington, Lakewood

College of Science

Emily Jane McKinney, Battle Ground


Wisconsin

College of Engineering

John Stephen Agnew, Appleton

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Matthew Killian Schulze, Pewaukee

University College Center for Freshman Year

Morgan A Minard, Janesville


Wyoming

College of Engineering

Zac Denson Bateman, Evanston


Bulgaria

College of Science

Elitsa Dimova Ivanova


Canada

College of Engineering

Thomas Cullen Hugh McMillan

Human Sciences and Education

Jane Marie MacDougall


India

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Lakshman Chhabra


Spain

College of Engineering

Pablo Duque
Ana Sague Esquivias


United Kingdom

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lucy Michelle Parker