Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Acadia Parish


College of Art and Design

Bethany J Leonards, Rayne

College of Engineering

Caroline Ann Bergeron, Rayne
Robert Anthony Walton, Crowley

College of Human Sciences & Education

Krystal K Castille, Church Point

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Winston Michael Faulk, Crowley
Christina Margaret Hensgens, Crowley
Alexius Ke'era Reed, Crowley
Malarie Ann Zaunbrecher, Rayne

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jules G Broussard, Crowley
Amber A Devillier, Church Point
John Matthew Dubose, Iota
Sybil L Duncan, Crowley
Claire Beaulieu Holland, Crowley
Morgan Kathryn Oliver, Rayne


Allen Parish


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Molly M Holmes, Kinder
Hannah Elizabeth Perkins, Oakdale


Ascension Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Kathrine Jean Costanza, Gonzales
Parth A Dave, Prairieville
Schyler Marie Lee, Prairieville
Sarah Beth Patterson, Prairieville
Holden Paul Simoneaux, Prairieville
Alaina Andrea Stanton, Geismar
Ashley Claire Twigg, Prairieville
Erin Marie Whiteside, Gonzales

College of Art and Design

Samantha Michelle Berkholz, Gonzales
Laura Liliana Chavez, Prairieville
Madelaine D Kobe, Gonzales
Harry H Riel, Geismar
Eber Abissai Rivas, Gonzales
Sarah Michelle Robert, Darrow
Casey Renee West, Prairieville

College of Engineering

Rebecca Lynn Austin, Gonzales
Garrett T Barton, Prairieville
Steven Craig Baye, Gonzales
William Ward Belleu, III, Saint Amant
Willliam Avery Bolinger, Prairieville
Zachary William Brandon, Gonzales
Seth Alan Collins, Prairieville
William Rosso Cotten, Prairieville
Collins JeffreyJohn Daigle, Prairieville
Christian Stuart Danielson, Gonzales
Megan Elizabeth Gates, Prairieville
Lucas Paul Leblanc, Prairieville
Brett Alexander McDonald, Prairieville
Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville
Zoie Elizabeth Rhodes, Prairieville
Alex Michael Rome, Prairieville
Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville
Chrolos O Sedky, Prairieville
Daniel Joseph Thibodeaux, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Brette Ann Adams, Prairieville
Kayln R Blalock, Prairieville
Stephen Wayne Buckner, Prairieville
Chiquita Monique Christoff, Gonzales
Ashley Joynea Earls, Geismar
Ayana Hope Harper, Gonzales
Reyna L Jones, Saint Amant
Rebecca Louise Lee, Prairieville
Carter Louis Lundin, Prairieville
Amanda Patricia McIntosh,
Christian Logan Presley, Prairieville
Jordyn E Russo, Prarieville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kynon J Ardoin, II, Prairieville
Victoria Dianne Buquet, Prairieville
Shannon Marie Cousins, Prairieville
Katharine Avrie Delorme, Prairieville
Gage Ryan Howell, Prairieville
Alana Marie Lobell, Prairieville
Jordan Christopher Marcell, Geismar
Jonathan M Massey, Prairieville
Victoria Lea Merchant, Saint Amant
John Michael Talley, III, Prairieville
Maria Elise Vidrine, Saint Amant
Jordan Paul Zeringue, Donaldsonville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jesse John Bateman, Saint Amant
Harrison D Dollar, Gonzales

College of Science

Benjamin Michael Box, Prairieville
Catherine Elise Dubuc, Gonzales
Vi T Luong, Gonzales
Dan Quang Nguyen, Prairieville
Tammy Tram Anh Nguyen, Prairieville

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Rodwan Gabriel Alkadi, Prairieville
Juan C Davila, Prairieville
Ali Lourdes Duplessis, Prairieville
Morgan Alyse Evans, Prairieville
Madeline Anne Fontenot, Prairieville
Lindsey Elizabeth Fryoux, Gonzales
Stefanos Miguel Kafkallides, Prairieville
Molly Martha Landry, Gonzales
Garrett Scott Ledoux, Gonzales
Brandi Mallett, Prairieville
Camille Victoria Nolan, Gonzales
Paul Steven Ragusa, Prairieville
Lauren Elizabeth Spears, Prairieville
Matthew Kaleb Theunissen, Prairieville
Sakina Lanita Tyson, Prairieville
Theresa Rene Warren, Gonzales

Manship School of Mass Communication

Hannah Eden Ihssan Alkadi, Prairieville
Makenzie R Godso, Prairieville
McKenzie Dianne McClain, Sorrento

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

McKenzi Marie Babin, Gonzales
Zachary Ross Butler, Prairieville
Sandra T Chen, Prairieville
Patrick Charles Messenger, Prairieville
Caroline Joan Robert, Gonzales
Dylan Wolfe Stephens, Sorrento
Jordan Michelle Templet, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexandria J Adams, Gonzales
Allan P Anderson, Gonzales
Breezy Lynne Berteau, Prairieville
Caleb Michael Bourque, Gonzales
Kaylynn N Bromfield, Geismar
Hannah M Chauvin, Prairieville
Sheridan E Dimattia, Prairieville
Jimmy Thanh Doan, Prairieville
Mikele Aleigh Farr, Prairieville
Nolan P Fore, Gonzales
Pierre Joseph Fournet, Prairieville
Elliot J Fruge, Prairieville
Cole Michael Gaudin, Gonzales
Kennedy M Goins, Prairieville
Chase M Gomez, Prairieville
Brooke A Holley, Gonzales
Dari Amanda Johnson, Gonzales
Yusef Kana, Prairieville
Ashley Nicole Larson, Geismar
Caroline A Lecoq, Gonzales
Lauren K Little, Prairieville
Ashley A Long, Prairieville
Nha Ca Ha Luong, Prairieville
Jesse E Morrow, Geismar
Aniko A Nowakowski, Gonzales
Segen E Ortigo, Gonzales
Trey David Poirrier, Geismar
Brett M Prejean, Prairieville
Zachary P Prejean, Gonzales
Blake A Rester, Prairieville
Connor Evan Smith, Prairieville
Connor P Smith, Geismar
Joseph L Smith, Prairieville
Haley M Strong, Prairieville
Courtney E Toussel, Geismar
Kory Jude Waguespack, Gonzales
Jakob Ward, Prairieville
Samuel T Ward, Prairieville
Anna Elizabeth Williams, Prairieville


Assumption Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Macy Marie Blanchard, Pierre Part
Micheal A Landry, Napoleonville

College of Science

Jesslyn Nicole Metrejean, Pierre Part


Avoyelles Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Mallory Ann Lemoine, Marksville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Zelia Shore Gaspard, Marksville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Tyson A Dodds, Mansura

Beauregard Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Madison Kaitlin Hopper, Merryville
Maddison Alyse Machart, DeRidder

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Roy Alexander Eberlan, DeRidder
Hannah E Mayeaux, Ragley


Bienville Parish


 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Taylor Marie Shelton, Ringgold


Bossier Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Sara Elizabeth Funderburk, Bossier City

College of Art and Design

Claire Elizabeth Reiser, Bossier City
Emily Nicole Richardson, Bossier City

College of Engineering

Mark David D'Ambrosio, Bossier City
Joseph Christopher Ley, Bossier City
Duy Phuc Tran, Bossier City
Christian Joseph Walsh, Benton

College of Human Sciences & Education

Tareah Jade Moore, Bossier City

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madeline Lillian DeLeo, Haughton
Lillian Rose Foster, Bossier City
Benjamin Wade Gentry, Benton
Heather Grace Hill, Bossier City
Katherine Brooke Kling, Benton

College of Science

Collin Joel Jimes, Bossier City
Robert Franklin Spraggins, II, Bossier City
Lana Faisal Thaljeh, Bossier City

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Sarah Ann Stalnaker, Haughton

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ryan A Agsunod, Bossier City
Sarah M Cripps, Bossier City
Gabrielle K Eaves, Haughton
Emma Grace Goldman, Haughton
Miles I Johnson, Benton
Ryan Todd Martin, Benton
YeRim Noh, Bossier City


Caddo Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Mary Virginia Ayres, Shreveport
Caroline Caldwell Brainard, Shreveport
Cosette Marie Loper, Shreveport
Chelsea S Romph, Shreveport
Sydney Ann Smith, Shreveport

College of Art and Design

Grayson O Barr, Shreveport
Emily Holland Batte, Shreveport
Margaret Erin Molloy, Shreveport
Kaylin Shena Reynolds, Shreveport

College of Engineering

Spencer Louis Blum, Shreveport
Daniel Albert Ferris, Shreveport
Justin Ti Minh Nhan, Shreveport

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lauren Elizabeth Cotton, Shreveport
Jordan Denise Denler, Hosston
Haley Alexis Gibbs, Shreveport
Connor Joseph Loper, Shreveport
Clarissa Ann Phill, Bethany
Sydney Katherine Sloan, Shreveport
Katie Tso, Shreveport

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Olivia Jordan Brubaker, Shreveport
William Ellis Deupree, Shreveport
Holly H Dorward, Shreveport
Charles Evan McMichael, Shreveport
Valerie Erin Procell, Shreveport
Anna Elizabeth Stevens, Shreveport
Carly Marie Wayt, Shreveport
William Roy Wolfe, IV, Shreveport

College of Science

Joshua Samuel Brock, Shreveport
Grant Lee Joseph Cruzan, Shreveport
Omead Abolfazl Darvish, Shreveport
Jeffrey Tyler Howard, Shreveport
Justin Christopher King, Shreveport
Gloriana Jenae Sanders, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

William Hennigan Bell, Shreveport
Ellie Nicole Bowen, Shreveport
Anthony Connor Hewitt, Shreveport
Claire Elizabeth Tannehill, Shreveport
Logan T Woods, Shreveport

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Jeanette Dai, Shreveport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

William A Harper, Shreveport
Elizabeth Hess Marcotte, Shreveport
Megan Brooke Marshall, Shreveport
Autumn Delwyn Poole, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year

Maria Elizabeth Aleman, Shreveport
Grey S Bianca, Shreveport
Martha E Cash, Shreveport
Sarah Elizabeth Davidson, Shreveport
Elizabeth L Eddlemon, Shreveport
Nicholas P Fullilove, Shreveport
Corley Joseph John, Shreveport
Katherine G Matkins, Shreveport
Margaret Clair Matkins, Shreveport
Emily Miears, Bethany
Rachael M Miller, Shreveport
Michael A Schmidt, Shreveport
Zoey S Storey, Shreveport
Sarah Christine Terracciano, Shreveport


Calcasieu Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Jazmyn Joy Bernard, Lake Charles
Kaci D'Anna McEntire, Lake Charles

College of Art and Design

Laila Grace Jones, Lake Charles

College of Engineering

Justin George Paul Guillory, Lake Charles
Eric Michael Johnson, Lake Charles
Angelle M Leger, Lake Charles
Katherine Arlene Smith, Lake Charles
Emmanuelle Victoria Zahm, Lake Charles

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kyle Thomas Carter, Lake Charles
Dylan A Greenman, Lake Charles
Taylor Wainwright, Lake Charles
Claire Audrey Watkins, Lake Charles

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brooke Christiana Bose, Lake Charles
Chaslyn Mosharee Duncan, Lake Charles
Leslye Louise Guidry, Lake Charles
Amani Hannah Husein, Lake Charles
Emma Catherine Looney, Lake Charles
Peyton Nicole Robertson, Lake Charles
Naomi Maria Smith, Lake Charles
Avery Claire Thomas, Sulphur
Richard Quinn Walker, Lake Charles
Gabrielle George Wilson, Lake Charles

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zoey A Young, Lake Charles

College of Science

Chad Quinn Davis, Lake Charles
Madison Claire North, Lake Charles
John William Pruitt, Lake Charles
Amana Sabir, Lake Charles
Yahor Aleksandrovich Sukharutski, Sulphur

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Grant Joseph Armentor, Lake Charles
Jane Marie Johnston, Lake Charles
Madison Kate Newman, Lake Charles

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kari Alayne Bushnell, Lake Charles

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jacey Renee Armand, Lake Charles
Aaron Tyler LaHood, Lake Charles
Kristina Ann Metoyer, Sulphur

University College Center for Freshman Year

Allison G Cook, Lake Charles
Alexandra Rae Crochet, Lake Charles
Anna Carlisle Duplechin, Lake Charles
Matthew R Evans, Lake Charles
Eleanor Elizabeth Fetzer, Lake Charles
John Nicholas Green, III, Lake Charles
Ya Y Huang, Lake Charles
Amanda C Husein, Lake Charles
Abby E Johnson, Lake Charles
Olivia Laura Kjellsten, Lake Charles
Harli T Lockhart, Dequincy
Madeline Ann McClain, Lake Charles
Andres A Noguera, Lake Charles
Daniel Ross Ortego, Lake Charles
Mikha D Romero, Sulphur
Lauren Renee Sargent, Lake Charles
Allison K Terry, Dequincy
Noah Steven Trahan, Sulphur
Emily D Williams, Lake Charles


Catahoula Parish


 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Victoria Catherine Rushing, Sicily Island


Concordia Parish


 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Elizabeth Lansing Brakenridge, Ferriday

Desoto Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Candace Rose Gandy, Stonewall

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Julia Alexandra I Mims, Mansfield

University College Center for Freshman Year

Justin M Clifton, Stonewall


East Baton Rouge Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Brayden A Blanchard, Baton Rouge
McKenzie Elizabeth Brandon, Baton Rouge
Macie Alexis Broussard, Baton Rouge
Cameron J Cason, Baton Rouge
Grace Carol Duncan, Baton Rouge
Turner Andrews Graham, Baton Rouge
Emily Elizabeth Hartdegen, Baton Rouge
Anne Berry Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Jean Margaret Pittman, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elise Safford, Baton Rouge
Ryan Patrick Sullivan, Baton Rouge
Julia Marie Swigart, Baton Rouge
Erin F Tracy, Baton Rouge
Kristy M Trahan, Baton Rouge
Lesley Elise Twiner, Baton Rouge
Marquel Dawn Weaver, Greenwell Springs
Alexandra Nicole Webre, Baton Rouge
Anna McKay Wright, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design

Kawthar Ali Al Sinaidi, Baton Rouge
Katharina Beliveau, Baton Rouge
Jade Dolores Beverly, Baton Rouge
Amber R Brown, Baton Rouge
Grace Joohyun Hanul Choi, Baton Rouge
Isabella Marie Damico, Baton Rouge
Anna Katherine L Dazzio, Zachary
Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge
Claytin T Goss, Zachary
Danielle Lynn Hansch, Baton Rouge
Brennan Mary LaBauve, Baton Rouge
Devonte Raheem Lewis, Baton Rouge
Brian Andrew Manthei, Baton Rouge
Ana Marcela Mejia Dutriz, Baton Rouge
Aline Marie Moreaux, Baton Rouge
Jabari Lee Newton, Baton Rouge
Quyen Phuong Nguyen, Baton Rouge
William O'Mahoney, Jr, Baton Rouge
Laura Jean Piccoli, Baton Rouge
Brittany Nicole Ponvelle, Baton Rouge
Emily E Poole, Baton Rouge
Emily Eileen Poulter, Baton Rouge
Patrick E Raymond, Baton Rouge
Isabel Simone Rountree, Baton Rouge
Sofia S Russo, Baton Rouge
Brooke Ashley Strevig, Baton Rouge
Ashley Doretha Sylvester, Baton Rouge
Margaret Elizabeth Terrio, Baton Rouge
Hope Renee Troxclair, Baton Rouge
Madeline Elizabeth Van Pelt, Baton Rouge
Tung-Dai Wu, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Nicholas D Aaron, Greenwell Springs
Aranya Ahmed, Baton Rouge
Hassan Al Dawood, Baton Rouge
Muadh Hamood Hamed Al Mamari, Baton Rouge
Mohammed Aamir Al Saifi, Baton Rouge
Ahmed Mohammed Salim Al-Abri, Baton Rouge
Nadeen Y Al-Ali, Baton Rouge
Qais Nasser Hamed Al-Farqani, Baton Rouge
Ali Abdallah Al-Mamari, Baton Rouge
Shaikha Nabhan Salim Al-Mashaykhi, Baton Rouge
Mohammad Kadhem Aljishi, Baton Rouge
Steven Tyler Amedee, Baton Rouge
Joseph Brady Balhoff, Baton Rouge
Patrick Davis Blanchard, Baton Rouge
Owen Robert Bouchon, Baton Rouge
Dylan Harley Coats, Baton Rouge
Adrian Jose Colon, Baton Rouge
Luis Eduardo Correa Martinelli, Baton Rouge
Evan Michael Courtney, Baton Rouge
Matthew Angelo Cuccio, Baton Rouge
Binh Dang, Baton Rouge
Robert Thomas Davis, Baton Rouge
Sophie Belle Davis, Baton Rouge
Ryan M Deshotels, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Danielle Duncan, Baton Rouge
Dillon T Ellender, Baton Rouge
Youssuf Ahmed Elnoamany, Baton Rouge
Charles Patrick Farley, Baton Rouge
David Estin Field, Jr, Baton Rouge
Mark Albert Fritchie, Baton Rouge
Nicholas John Garitty, Baton Rouge
Sweta Ghimire, Baton Rouge
Logan Thomas Goynes, Baton Rouge
Spencer Lee Hancock, Baton Rouge
Grant Thomas Hardy, Baton Rouge
Christopher Travis Harp, Baton Rouge
Travis Joseph Honore', Baton Rouge
Stephen William Hurdle, Baton Rouge
Afolabi A Ige, Baton Rouge
Kyle David Jackson, Baton Rouge
Blake Wayne Johnson, Baton Rouge
Roman Austin Jones, Baker
Kevin Roane Justice, Baton Rouge
Brian Patrick Kiesewetter, Baton Rouge
James Warren Kirsch, Baton Rouge
Thaksin Kongchum, Baton Rouge
William Kameron Landacre, Baton Rouge
Kenny Lau, Baton Rouge
Peyton Taylor Leathem-Boe, Baton Rouge
John Christian Lemoine, Baton Rouge
Zilin Li, Baton Rouge
Caroline Grace Limbaugh, Baton Rouge
Remy Martin McConnell, Baton Rouge
Tyler Jason McDonald, Baton Rouge
Grace Elizabeth Menard, Baton Rouge
Mason Locke Meredith, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Walter Moore, Baton Rouge
Ryan Ngo, Baton Rouge
Christian Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Rachel Elizabeth Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Katie Ann Palmer, Baton Rouge
Drumil Nitin Parekh, Baton Rouge
Tyler Matthew Parker, Baton Rouge
Gabriel David Pedigo, Baton Rouge
Darion Scott Percle, Baton Rouge
Troy Nicholas Porter, Baton Rouge
Katie Ann Render, Baton Rouge
Taylor Loren Robinson, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Andrew Roussel, Baton Rouge
Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge
Daniel Scott Schmidt, Baton Rouge
Emory Griffin Selby, Baton Rouge
Mykola Viacheslavovich Sereda, Baton Rouge
Navinderbir Singh Sondh, Baton Rouge
Hayes Cushman Stewart, Baton Rouge
Austin James Sulik, Baton Rouge
Jared Thomas Swetnam, Baton Rouge
Robert Joseph Taboada, Baton Rouge
Katrina L Taylor, Baton Rouge
John Charles Thevis, II, Baton Rouge
Thanh Truc Trinh, Baton Rouge
Eddie M Veal, Zachary
Caroline Marie Welsh, Baton Rouge
Brennan F West, Greenwell Springs
McKenzie Windham, Baton Rouge
Brian Thomas Womeldurf, Baton Rouge
Claude O Woodard, Baton Rouge
Frank Moir Wooding, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kayleigh Rosa Amos, Baton Rouge
Renee Elizabeth Angelle, Baton Rouge
Michelle Catherine Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Hailie Brooke Baker, Baton Rouge
Morgan Ashley Bell, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Renee Borel, Baton Rouge
Taylor Leigh Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Katelyn Paige Broussard, Pride
Kyle Ferree Burks, Baton Rouge
Lisa London Burris, Baton Rouge
Koryne Maudria Cage, Baton Rouge
Samantha Marie Cazenave, Baton Rouge
Corinna Brooke Cherrier, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Anne Culotta, Baton Rouge
Julia T Davis, Baton Rouge
Brianna Summer Fasullo, Baton Rouge
Nathan Anthony Fasullo, Baton Rouge
Rebecca S Giglio, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Frances Gonzalez, Baton Rouge
Caitlyn Abigail Greemon, Baton Rouge
Mary Catherine Gueho, Baton Rouge
Katelyn S Hardin, Zachary
Sara Hope Hutchinson, Zachary
David Tyler Jackson, Baton Rouge
Emile Rene Jeunesse, Baton Rouge
Hayley Beth Johnson, Baton Rouge
Shayna Brooke Johnson, Zachary
Timothy Eugene Johnson, Baton Rouge
Lauren Michelle Jordan, Baton Rouge
Daniel Alonso Kline, Baton Rouge
Haley S Kollenz, Baton Rouge
Morgan Lahaye, Baton Rouge
Hannah Renea Lentz, Baton Rouge
Kimberly Danielle Linton, Baton Rouge
Sarah Anne Lukinovich, Baton Rouge
Juliana Marie Major, Baton Rouge
Lindsay Michelle McKowen, Baton Rouge
Mollye Camille McManus, Baton Rouge
Virginia Marie Mills, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Elizabeth Mouton, Baton Rouge
Candice Georgette Neames, Greenwell Springs
Duchoa Randy Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Charlotte Claire Ourso, Baton Rouge
Samuel Kelly Parrino, Baton Rouge
Caroline Kay Peterson, Baton Rouge
Katharine Grace Quinn, Baton Rouge
Brittany Michelle Rasti, Zachary
Kathryn Mary Reed, Baton Rouge
Samantha Marie Rhodes, Baton Rouge
Margo Renae Richard, Baton Rouge
Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Caroline Hannah Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Catherine Frances Rosamond, Baton Rouge
Rebecca A Savoie, Baton Rouge
Ben Jacob Schexnayder, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Schuetz, Baton Rouge
Morgan Layne Schuetz, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Ashton Schwab, Zachary
Heather Summer Scoby, Zachary
Amy Nicole Sequeira, Baton Rouge
Madison Elizabeth Shepherd, Baton Rouge
Garland Grace Smith, Baton Rouge
Annabelle Brent Staid, Baton Rouge
Abigail Joy Stewart, Baton Rouge
William M Torrent, Baton Rouge
Drew A Vetter, Baton Rouge
Anna Catherine Walker, Baton Rouge
Jessica Lynn Wellborn, Baton Rouge
Peyton Marie Wells, Baton Rouge
Noah C Whirley, Baton Rouge
Hanna Lee Woodard, Baton Rouge
Teresa Marie Zumo, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Conrad James Adkins, Baton Rouge
Tarini Alapati, Baton Rouge
Madison Elizabeth Alford, Baton Rouge
Sydney Alaine Andre, Baton Rouge
Lexus L Andry, Baton Rouge
Daniel Russell Anton, Baton Rouge
Qiraat Aslam, Baton Rouge
Sarah Catherine Averette, Baton Rouge
Grant Maximilian Benda, Zachary
Caitlyn Ruth Bender, Baton Rouge
Julian Gregory Bernard, Baton Rouge
Adrianna Mariel Beven, Baton Rouge
Claire Y Bienvenu, Baton Rouge
Kelli Lynn Blount, Baton Rouge
Brittany D Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Savannah Sunshine Brown, Baton Rouge
Samuel Joseph Bua, II, Baton Rouge
McKinna Gayle Bunch, Zachary
Kirstin Paige Campo, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Marie Castille, Baton Rouge
Sarah Caroline Christian, Baton Rouge
Kayla McKenzie Chustz, Greenwell Springs
Alora Margaret Alice Cleere, Greenwell Springs
Jonathan Cole, Baton Rouge
Laura Elizabeth Crochet, Baton Rouge
Deja Rena Cutno, Baton Rouge
Christian James Davidson, Baton Rouge
Eileen E DeLeo, Baton Rouge
Logan Robert DeMeulenaere, Baton Rouge
Sarah J Eggie, Baton Rouge
Madelynn Rose Ellis, Baton Rouge
Jordan Raquel Emmerson, Baton Rouge
Gabriela L Espinoza, Baton Rouge
Misty Ifeanwuli Ezejiofo, Baton Rouge
Bryanna Rose Fields, Baton Rouge
Connor Harris Fields, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Michael Files, Baton Rouge
Lauren Fontaine, Baton Rouge
Amy Elizabeth Francioni, Baton Rouge
Hayley Jane Franklin, Baton Rouge
Melissa Joyce Freeman, Baton Rouge
Kelsey N Galatas, Baton Rouge
Hope Ann Gauthreaux, Baton Rouge
Wendy C Gilley, Baton Rouge
Kirk A Guidry, Baton Rouge
Clayton Jamieson Haley, Baton Rouge
John Alan Hanley, Jr, Baton Rouge
Nathaniel Lee Hearn, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Grant Hebert, Baton Rouge
Eduardo Ernesto Hernandez, Baton Rouge
Haile Nicole Holloway, Baton Rouge
Doreen Holzer, Baton Rouge
Kiah Nichelle Jackson, Baton Rouge
Yedam Jo, Baton Rouge
Lisa Nicole Johnson, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Baton Rouge
Bryson James Jones, Baton Rouge
Tia Danielle Jordan, Baton Rouge
Hannah C Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge
Natalie Christine Lanata, Baton Rouge
Lillian Kate LaGrange, Baton Rouge
Kolby David Ledbetter, Baton Rouge
Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge
Bradley Joseph Ledoux, Baton Rouge
Alex Tyler LeJeune, Baton Rouge
Hannah Coleen Lichtl, Baton Rouge
Katherine Ryan Mallow, Baton Rouge
Brittany Lashae Marshall, Baton Rouge
Matthew David Mathurin, Baton Rouge
Logan Craig McCaughey, Baton Rouge
Donovan Paul McClelland, Baton Rouge
Abbye E McDonald, Baker
Meghan Elizabeth McGinty, Baton Rouge
Kathleen E McShane, Baton Rouge
Kelci Layne Morales, Zachary
Nathan Michael Mulvihill, Baton Rouge
Paul Nessman, Baton Rouge
Katelyn Noel Netherton, Baton Rouge
Bonnie Colleen O'Brien, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Jordan O'Brien, Baton Rouge
Robert Dean Oldham, III, Baton Rouge
Leila Kay Olson, Baton Rouge
Christian David Pere, Baton Rouge
Renae P Pierre, Baton Rouge
Hannah Marie Pitre, Baton Rouge
Brooke Suzette Procell, Baton Rouge
Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge
Annika Sabella, Baton Rouge
Cheston Tyler Schayot, Baton Rouge
Oksana Elizabeth Schreeder, Zachary
Sierra Ronelle Shafer, Baton Rouge
Karina Shareen, Baton Rouge
Olivia Grace Shaw, Baton Rouge
Allison C Smith, Baton Rouge
Christina Lee Smith, Baton Rouge
Bernadette Maree St Amand, Baton Rouge
Sarah Shelby Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Paige Elise Thompson, Baton Rouge
Timothy Warren Thrower, Jr, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Marie Trimble, Baton Rouge
Stephen Randolph Vick, Baton Rouge
Chace Austin Vienne, Baton Rouge
Michael Joseph Vingiello, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Marie Vukovics, Baton Rouge
Lorin Nicole Wales, Baton Rouge
Richard Parks Weaver, IV, Baton Rouge
Dorothea Rebekka Weisflog, Baton Rouge
Alexandria Marie Williams, Baton Rouge
Caitlin Annaleigh Winter, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Summer Leigh Betz, Baton Rouge
Vincent Joseph Bianca, Baton Rouge
Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Christopher D Bradley, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Rain Bradstreet, Baton Rouge
John Dennis Dupre, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge
Sarah C Guarisco, Baton Rouge
Thomas N Gusewelle, Baton Rouge
Hannah F Keller, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Ledet, Baton Rouge
Jacob Garrett LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Taylor E Lloyd, Greenwell Springs
Jennifer L McGee, Baton Rouge
Samantha Lillian McWilliams, Baton Rouge
Benjamin R Morgan, Baton Rouge
Jordan Maxwell Owen, Baton Rouge
Reese Joseph Perkins, Baton Rouge
Chandler Phillip Poche, Baton Rouge
Noah Thomas Smith, Baton Rouge
Morgan Alexa Vice, Baton Rouge
Drew Anthony Joe Wallace, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Kelli Ann Aultman, Baton Rouge
David Nielsen Barry, Baton Rouge
Bryce Joseph Bonin, Zachary
Treasure Ja'Leisha Zhane' Brown, Baton Rouge
Blake Delacroix, Baton Rouge
Kendall Elise Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Suyapa Michell Gonzalez Rodriguez, Baton Rouge
Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Baton Rouge
Phoenix Austin Harris, Baton Rouge
Phoenix Chin Hwaung, Baton Rouge
Lena Kawji, Baton Rouge
Blake Peter I Kruger, Baton Rouge
Sydnie L Landry, Baton Rouge
Laurie M Lyon, Baton Rouge
Joshua Madison Maciejewski, Baton Rouge
Thomas Demie Fejes Mainieri, Baton Rouge
Timothy Kyle Mann, Baton Rouge
Juana Jessica Mendoza, Baton Rouge
Megan Hall Mitchell, Baton Rouge
Amanda L Monceaux, Baton Rouge
Catherine Morejon-Garcia, Baton Rouge
Aiswarya Suresh Nair, Baton Rouge
Justin Truong Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Mackenzie Jason Noonan, Baton Rouge
Glynn Auburn O'Neill, Baton Rouge
Dylan Beckley Ottea, Baton Rouge
Jesus David Pineda, Baton Rouge
Parker Robert Say, Baton Rouge
Ryan Joseph Schexnaildre, Baton Rouge
John Harrison Shea, Baton Rouge
Ann Christina Stolzle, Baton Rouge
Carson Wayne Szot, Baton Rouge
Jacques Logan Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Landon Lawrence Tujague, Baton Rouge
Irene Vargas-Salazar, Baton Rouge
Daniel Enrique Vilchez, Baton Rouge
Emily Louise Waddick, Baton Rouge
Kaylee Theresa Woodard, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Sara Eugenia Adoue, Baton Rouge
Saleh Abdullah Mohamed Al Maskari, Baton Rouge
Kaitlyn Nicole Anton, Baton Rouge
Raquel Alejandra Badillo, Baton Rouge
Olivia Jane Bates, Baton Rouge
Leanne Peyton Beach, Baton Rouge
Camille Elizabeth Beck, Baton Rouge
Victoria Elizabeth Becnel, Baton Rouge
Samrawit Tegeghwork Belachew, Baton Rouge
Anne Wilhelmina Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Dillon Todd Breaux, Baton Rouge
Marlen Stephanie Breve, Baton Rouge
Patrick Michael Brian, Baton Rouge
Philip Andrew I Brignac, Baton Rouge
Nicole Jean Brouillette, Baton Rouge
Hannah Kaelyn Brown, Pride
Caroline Eulalie Chapple, Baton Rouge
Matthew Cage Charlet, Zachary
Jordan Matthew Chauvin, Baton Rouge
Chandler Wayne Clinkingbeard, Baton Rouge
Sarah Madison Cochran, Baton Rouge
Caroline Catherine Couvillion, Baton Rouge
Trent A Davis, Baton Rouge
Smoker Hunt Deterding, Baton Rouge
Miles Francis Durio, Baton Rouge
Emily Teresa Farace, Baton Rouge
Grace Elizabeth Fogelgren, Baton Rouge
Ryan Gabriel Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Mason Kyle Goynes, Zachary
Allyson Leigh Grand, Baton Rouge
Rachel Taylor Green, Baton Rouge
Sarah Beth Grimball, Zachary
Melvin Hoang, Baton Rouge
Catherine Grace Hodson, Baton Rouge
Kaleb Matthew Huckeba, Baton Rouge
Oluwatobi Gabriel Ige, Baton Rouge
Connor Allen Jones, Baton Rouge
Young Jeong Ju, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Karam, Baton Rouge
Aaron R Kemp, Baton Rouge
Megan Marie Lato, Baton Rouge
Huyen Thi Minh Le, Baton Rouge
Andrew H Littlefield, Baton Rouge
Charles Waller Lyles, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Michelle Mayo, Baton Rouge
Christine Ann Meyer, Greenwell Springs
Paige Adele Misuraca, Baton Rouge
Amanda K Moore, Baton Rouge
Julie Ann Nelson, Baton Rouge
Maegan Elizabeth Price, Baton Rouge
Connor Luke Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Victoria Lucille Ranzino, Baton Rouge
Rachel Elizabeth Roberts, Zachary
Hannah Marie Rovira, Baton Rouge
Stephen Joseph Scardina, Baton Rouge
Louis Anthony Schirato, Baton Rouge
Taylor James Schultz, Zachary
Amanda E Sehring, Baton Rouge
Jason Chase Sharp, Baton Rouge
Bennett Oliver Sherman, Baton Rouge
Bilwood Smith, Baton Rouge
Cierra Davonne Smith, Baton Rouge
Emilia Smith, Baton Rouge
Brooke Alexandra Snellgrove, Baton Rouge
Diana Marcela Solano-Florez, Baton Rouge
Tiffaney Marie Sporl, Baton Rouge
Chaitanya Reddy Surakanti, Baton Rouge
Yen Ta Tan, Baton Rouge
Katherine Ellen Tanner, Baton Rouge
Matthew William Tynes, Baton Rouge
Anna E Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge
Minh H Vu, Baton Rouge
Julianne Marie Weger, Baton Rouge
Benjamin John Westra, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Paige Wilkerson, Baton Rouge
Madeline Evelyn Winnett, Baton Rouge
John King Woolf, IV, Baton Rouge
Haiyan Xiao, Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Allison Marie Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Caroline Amente Boutte, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Lucy Carter, Baton Rouge
Anthony Elie Falcon, Baton Rouge
Laine Carlton Farber, Baton Rouge
Lauren Grace Guillot, Baton Rouge
Ivy Kathryn Hamilton, Baton Rouge
Destiny Janae' Johnson, Zachary
Kristen Cooper Johnson, Baton Rouge
Mary Klemenok, Baton Rouge
Hunter James Lovell, Baton Rouge
Kevin Thomas Miner, Baton Rouge
Shelby Elise Paine, Baton Rouge
Mallory Elizabeth Patorno, Baton Rouge
Race Louis Picou, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Wood Rennhoff, Baton Rouge
Isabella Rubiano, Baton Rouge
Sydney Alexandra Saia, Baton Rouge
Cameron Nicole Salter, Baton Rouge
DeJa Smith, Baton Rouge
Kara Michelle St Cyr, Baton Rouge

College of the Coast and Environment

Viet Dao, Baton Rouge
Amanda Marie Fontenot, Baton Rouge
Danielle Lorraine Laguaite, Baton Rouge
Ursula Andree Laville, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kanat Beken,
Abigail Nicole Bergeron, Baton Rouge
Meghan E Bergeron, Baton Rouge
Matthew Paul Clark, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Paul Dufour, Greenwell Springs
Aidan Lucas Elias, Baton Rouge
Timothy Layton Englehart, Baton Rouge
William Ray Eunice, Baton Rouge
Ruby Francois, Baton Rouge
Cameron Michael Gernant, Greenwell Springs
Angelina R Going, Zachary
Jackson Taylor Gonsoulin, Baton Rouge
Hallie Jo Green, Baton Rouge
Jackson Cole Green, Baton Rouge
Christian Dale Honeycutt, Baton Rouge
Chris-Annie Joseph, Baton Rouge
Micah J Kimball, Baton Rouge
Yukun Li, Baton Rouge
Dylan Cole McElroy, Baton Rouge
Margaret Ellington McKowen, Baton Rouge
Austin Rae McMichael, Baton Rouge
William Barber Moore, Baton Rouge
Michael Tan Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Thomas Pate, Baton Rouge
Henil Hemantbhai Patel, Baton Rouge
Samuel Thomas Pearce, Baton Rouge
Megan Lee Raftery, Baton Rouge
Anthony Rafael Salvaggio, Baton Rouge
Ashwin Sanampudi, Baton Rouge
Katlyn Rene Upp, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Chelsy Alamina-Paz, Baton Rouge
Shaden Mohammad Alfaiyz, Baton Rouge
Faisal Saeed Salem Aljaberi,
Eisa Sahrab Aljasmi,
Juan Andres Amador, Baton Rouge
Jared Bradley Anders, Baton Rouge
Kelly T Banh, Baton Rouge
Mary Mathilde Bergeron, Baton Rouge
Elena M Bihlmeyer, Baton Rouge
Maya E Blitch, Zachary
Lauren E Bordelon, Baton Rouge
John Wesley Bott, Baton Rouge
Cole J Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Taylor A Boykin, Greenwell Springs
Taylor Alexis Broussard, Baton Rouge
Bryce L Cason, Baton Rouge
Abigayle Marie Castine, Baton Rouge
Madison Laurel Catalanotto, Baton Rouge
John Luke Charlet, Zachary
Sam Harper Chastain, Baton Rouge
Kameron Nikole Cline, Baton Rouge
Roman B Corripio, Baton Rouge
Louise Elisabeth Cramp, Baton Rouge
Joseph R Cretini, Baton Rouge
Bailey Grace Davis, Baton Rouge
Hayden A Day, Baton Rouge
Kristen Lee Defreitas, Zachary
Camille Catherine Delaune, Baton Rouge
Adriana Deras, Baton Rouge
Joel Raymond DeRobertis, Baton Rouge
Patrick Sidney Dicken, Baton Rouge
Brittany N Diggs, Baton Rouge
Sophia T Dinh, Baton Rouge
Phuong-Lilly T Doan, Baton Rouge
Hannah Renee Ducote, Baker
Joshua A Duke, Baton Rouge
Gabriela Dupuy, Baton Rouge
Kyle A Durbin, Zachary
Morgan Jaeger Dynes, Baton Rouge
Rachael A Edmonson, Baton Rouge
James Anthony Ensminger, Baton Rouge
Jacie Christine Evans, Baton Rouge
Annaliesa R Fanguy, Baton Rouge
Claire A Fisher, Baton Rouge
Tanisha R Fleming, Baton Rouge
Michael David Focht, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Michael Fresina, Baton Rouge
Joseph P Gaudin, Baton Rouge
Claire M Gauthier, Baton Rouge
Victoria L Geiger, Baton Rouge
Nicholas J Grass, Baton Rouge
Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Baton Rouge
Daniel J Guilbeau, Baton Rouge
Sanjeev Samuel Gummadi, Baton Rouge
Rebecca H Hahn, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth Harrel, Baton Rouge
Ruby Esther Harrold, Baton Rouge
Carly Noelle Hebert, Baton Rouge
Christopher Thomas Heigle, Baton Rouge
Danielle S Hendricks, Baton Rouge
Erandi M Herath, Baton Rouge
Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Baton Rouge
Melanie Anne Holeman, Baton Rouge
Isaac Donald Hulsey, Baton Rouge
Nymph C Hwaung, Baton Rouge
Mary Michael Ibert, Baton Rouge
Emily S Jaques, Baton Rouge
Yogiswara Kalbuadi, Baton Rouge
Elijah Kade Kepper, Baton Rouge
Bryce H Kerr, Baton Rouge
Munira Eyad Khaled, Baton Rouge
Kade H Kieschnick, Baton Rouge
Jeonghyun Kim, Baton Rouge
Carly R Kimbrough, Baton Rouge
Felix E Koslowski, Baton Rouge
Courtney Morgan Kovacs, Baton Rouge
Ethan H Kraemer, Baton Rouge
Brooke N Laird, Baton Rouge
Serenity L Lanclos, Pride
Landon Sean Laramore, Baton Rouge
Tiffany T Le, Baton Rouge
Conner T Leblanc, Baton Rouge
Samuel P Lovretich, Baton Rouge
Christopher Breion Lunkin, Baton Rouge
Hanna G Magoun, Baton Rouge
Connor D Mains, Baton Rouge
Adrian Michael Manrique, Baton Rouge
Caroline Elise Martin, Baton Rouge
Chandler Reed Matlosz, Baton Rouge
Isabelle B Maxwell, Baton Rouge
Tracy Rakelle McBride, Baker
Jude Michael McGehee, Baton Rouge
Ishan S Mehrotra, Baton Rouge
Laura A Moldovan, Baton Rouge
Philip Robert Morley, Baton Rouge
Paul John Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Renee Y Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Sarah Thao Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Zachary D Nguyen-Ho, Baton Rouge
Lindsey Michelle Nunez, Baton Rouge
Bradley A Palmer, Baton Rouge
Madison Elizabeth Perry, Baton Rouge
Sarah Ngoc-Thao Pham, Baton Rouge
Angelle M Plauche, Baton Rouge
Michael E Poor, Baton Rouge
Julia M Power, Baton Rouge
Aubry Dylan Procell, Baton Rouge
Mark Stanley Prutz, Baton Rouge
Harmon Dean Pulliam, Zachary
Alexander Brian Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge
Kevin N Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge
Kamila Qushim, Baton Rouge
Leonard William Ray, Baton Rouge
Mairin E Reynolds, Baton Rouge
Jamaica S Rhoden, Baton Rouge
Katherine R Saucier, Baton Rouge
Caroline Groves Schroeder, Baton Rouge
Emery E Schwab, Baton Rouge
Robert Paul Sciambra, Baton Rouge
Cameron Thomas Simmons, Baton Rouge
Reagan Claire Skidmore, Baton Rouge
Jazmyne D Smith, Baker
Joy S Smith, Baton Rouge
Brandon Kyle Snyder, Baton Rouge
Avery E Talbot, Baton Rouge
Mark A Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Maria Elaine Torregrossa, Baton Rouge
Eric N Tran, Baton Rouge
Devin Matthew Tullier, Baton Rouge
Joshua M Tuminello, Baton Rouge
Sophie Lynn Reeves Vagianos, Baton Rouge
Ryland David Vial, Baton Rouge
Carly E Vicknair, Baton Rouge
John Forrest Ward, IV, Baton Rouge
Mason B Warren, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Jelea Webb, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Joseph Welsch, Baton Rouge
Lauren Mackenzie Whisenand, Baton Rouge
Carter Wayne Williamson, Baton Rouge
Ashlyn Nicole Woolsey, Baton Rouge
Wenyu Xu, Baton Rouge


East Feliciana Parish


 

College of Engineering

Jarrett Eden Logan, Slaughter

College of Human Sciences & Education

Mikaela Angel Jarrell, Clinton
Casey Charln Landreneau, Slaughter
Heather M Soulier, Slaughter
Hope Lauren Yantis, Ethel

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Bailey Rene Cranford, Jackson
Jami Alyce Kleinpeter, Ethel
Rainey Lyn Landry, Ethel
Rebecca Lyn Thomas, Slaughter

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Ashley Elaine Adams, Slaughter

Manship School of Mass Communication

Jacob Russell Zahorchak, Wilson

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Rachel Lynn Packer, Jackson

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taneisha Donyae Banks, Slaughter
Lydia Rose Smith, Slaughter
Wytajah D Williams, Clinton


Evangeline Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jacob Michael Aguillard, Ville Platte
Thea Christine Fontenot, Basile
Alyssa Renee Jackson, Pine Prairie

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Anne Christian Ardoin, Ville Platte

Manship School of Mass Communication

Christopher Jacques Vidrine, Ville Platte

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Dylan Thomas Scully, Ville Platte

University College Center for Freshman Year

Louis Henry Deville, Ville Platte


Franklin Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Dakoda Wayne Allbritton, Wisner


Iberia Parish


 

College of Engineering

Tristin Noel Paul-Olivier, New Iberia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lillian Marie Landry, New Iberia
Julia Louise Lowry, New Iberia

College of Science

Ellen Nichole Barras, New Iberia
Carter Louis Pesson, New Iberia

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Logan John Fowler, New Iberia
Rachel Claire LeMaire, New Iberia
Brandon Michael Savoy, New Iberia

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Tori Lynn Verret, New Iberia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sarah Elizabeth Martin Bourgeois, Jeanerette
Danielle S Broussard, New Iberia
Shelby E Eskind, Jeanerette
Alexandra Lorayne Hebert, Jeanerette
Quintrele' M Jones, New Iberia
Heather M Racca, New Iberia
Michael J Tarantino, New Iberia
Dexton J Thibodeaux, New Iberia


Iberville Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Emily Iledah Aucoin, Plaquemine
Mason Thomas LeBlanc, Plaquemine
Albert Enapay Wilson, Plaquemine

College of Engineering

Jacques R Comeaux, Sunshine

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kelsie M Babin, Plaquemine
Morgan Arlette Rodrigue, Plaquemine
Randi Margaret Seneca, Plaquemine
Jeanne Elizabeth I Zeringue, White Castle

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Joshua Andrew Jimison, Saint Gabriel

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Christian Anthony Primeaux, Plaquemine

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jared M Barrilleaux, Saint Gabriel
Madeline Klein Kirby, Plaquemine
Madison Louise Robichaux, Plaquemine


Jackson Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Essence Serena Weeks, Jonesboro


Jefferson Davis Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Megan E Lavergne, Roanoke

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Suzanne L Monlezun, Lake Arthur

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Cassie Renee Bertrand, Lake Arthur
Catherine Cade Lapoint, Lake Arthur

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Tyler James Theunissen, Jennings

University College Center for Freshman Year

Breanna R Guidry, Jennings


Jefferson Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Hannah E Delger, Harvey
Katherine Lynn Dowell, Lafitte
Jennifer Anne Freitas, Kenner
Alyssa Ann Gisclair, Westwego
Kevin C Kohl, Gretna
Jensen Amelia Liljeberg, Metairie
Lauren Park Martin, Metairie
Megan Lynn Perez, Kenner
Biagia Nicolette Rosinia, Harahan
Bayleigh Elizabeth Roussel, Kenner
Francis G Weller, Metairie
Laine Margaret Zammit, Harahan

College of Art and Design

Bradley J Arabie, Gretna
Alexandra Camille Crabtree, Metairie
Courtney Chase Crane, Harahan
Kady Marie Duplantier, Metairie
Andrea Grace Hendrickson, Gretna
Lindsey Taylor Henriques, Metairie
Pooja R Lalwani, Metairie
Kristen Claire Landry, Harvey
Cody Alexander Maffei, Harahan
Ilana Samantha Springer, Metairie
Kyle Patrick Springmann, Metairie
Blaise M Trusty, Gretna
Casey Elizabeth Weisler, Metairie

College of Engineering

Paul Joseph Alvendia, Metairie
Susan Marie Borne, Metairie
Benjamin Stephen Brim, Metairie
Brian Chiang, Harvey
Margi Hareshkumar Desai, Metairie
Hunter Gene DesRoches, Marrero
Rachel Gorman Douglass, Metairie
Katelyn Michelle Engolia, Kenner
Grant Joseph Gonzalez, Gretna
Cole Scott Guillory, Kenner
David Sean Huddleston, Gretna
Blake Christopher Killian, Harahan
Grant Alexander LaBorde, Harahan
Lauren Elizabeth Legendre, Harvey
Guang Da Li, Metairie
Kimberly Yadeley Louis, Harvey
Thomas Cullen Hugh McMillan,
Christiane Elizabeth Petitbon, Metairie
Zachary Alexander Pisciotta, Kenner
Madeline Elizabeth Priest, Gretna
Derricka Ariel Royal, Kenner
Eric Sheu, Metairie
Kayleigh Elizabeth Storey, Metairie
Courtney E Tilly, Metairie
Nicholas James Volpi, Kenner
Peter Terry Youngblood, II, Metairie

College of Human Sciences & Education

Bailey Planche Bopp, Kenner
Genevieve Maria Brilli, Marrero
Alissa Irma Casso, Metairie
Nicole Renee Champagne, Metairie
Hayden James Chighizola, Metairie
Holly Marie Corvers, Harahan
Carli Lyn Curry, Metairie
Torrey Lynn Dickson, Kenner
Gabrielle Colinda Dupuy, Metairie
Corinne Lauren Hebert, Metairie
Hannah Lynn Koster, Metairie
Melissa Hong Le, Marrero
Marlea Grace Louviere, Metairie
Katherine Grace McAdam, Harahan
Ashley Junelle Moise, Kenner
Hayley Miller Montgomery, Harahan
Casey Marie Naccari, Kenner
Tina An Nguyen, Metairie
Allison Suzanne Nicaud, Metairie
Jordan Casey-Marie Owens, Kenner
Wes Thomas Prejean, Metairie
Megan Elizabeth Reynolds, Harahan
Kaitlyn Michelle Rinker, Gretna
Fouziah Husein Salem, Gretna
Victoria Angelle Sills, Metairie
Molly Grace Threeton, Metairie
Sarah Margaret Uzee, Kenner
Scott Michael Vedros, Gretna
Emily Anne Villafarra, Metairie
Rebecca Lynne White, Kenner

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jacob William Alterman, Harahan
Renee Jean Bonnaffons, Metairie
Virginia Lee Bonvillian, Marrero
Ashleigh Nicole Bordelon, Metairie
Christine Ann Boullion, Harvey
Tessa Helena Bourgeois, Metairie
Ashley Marie Bran, Westwego
Anna Marie Cahill, Gretna
Alec Stephen Castillo, Kenner
Cody W Castle, Metairie
Paris Baker Cocke, Metairie
Alexa Jay Collins, Gretna
Nicholas Vizier Comeaux, Marrero
Emily Courtney Cotton, Harahan
Demi M Dantin, Marrero
Megan Cynthia Davenport, Metairie
Jonathan Jamar Dixon, Harvey
Emily L Eymard, Metairie
Breea Noelle Gould, Metairie
Sarah Anne Graff, Metairie
Victoria Michelle Hanzo, Kenner
Brooke Marie Hathaway, Kenner
Gabrielle Elizabeth Hazard, Metairie
Lainey M Henican, Metairie
Jenna Aprill Hotstream, Metairie
Connor Bird Kittell, Kenner
Brittany Pui Yee Klein, Metairie
Taylor Anthony Lanson, Kenner
Jacob Roland Larriviere, Metairie
Michael Charles Ledet, Metairie
Gianna Christine Liantonio, Kenner
Michael Wayne Maldonado, Metairie
Alison Anne McCarthy, Gretna
Stephanie Katherine Meehan, Metairie
Anna Elizabeth Michiels, Metairie
Ashley Marie Murray, Metairie
Connor Andrew O'Neil, Kenner
Omar Oceguera, Metairie
Benjamin Michael Parks, Metairie
Maria Anne Piacun, Metairie
Laura Anne Puente, Kenner
Sidney Rose Reynen, Harvey
Emily Claire Sossaman, Metairie
Grace N Sossaman, Metairie
Christine Ester Sterling, Gretna
Francesca Maria Tusa, Metairie
Caroline Werther Wade, Harahan
Michelle Mary Wetzel, Kenner
Patrick Michael White, Metairie

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Skye Alexander Bocage, Marrero
Katherine Aldemisa Kelly, Metairie
Kevin James McCabe, Kenner

College of Science

Majd Talal Al-Falah, Harvey
Zachary Patrick Bradshaw, Metairie
Justin Tyler Buoch, Kenner
Valentina Del Valle Carrillo, Metairie
Matthew Daniel Cedro, Metairie
Jillian Nicole Clark, Kenner
Jewel Marie Datri, Metairie
Elora Catherine Doskey, Metairie
Daniel R Edmund, Metairie
Dana Ming Guan, Metairie
Elizabeth WeiYin Jee, Metairie
Victoria Marie Lulich, Gretna
Jacob Kenneth Meariman, Harahan
Taylor L Millar, Metairie
Andre Gordon Perez-Chaumont, Metairie
Lauren Lindsey Rando, New Orleans
Sophia Elise Serpas, Metairie
Carolyn Hoang-Trang Tran, Westwego
Ricky B Tran, Marrero

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Donald Brennan Abadie, Metairie
Alexis Desire' Arms, Metairie
Mallory Brooke Berard, Metairie
Samuel Duncan Brewton, Metairie
Anna Marie Broadbridge, Metairie
Gabrielle Nicole Chatelain, Metairie
Megan Marie Damiens, Metairie
Brennon Austin Davidson, Kenner
Alexandra Margot De Gravelle, Metairie
Rachel Ann Dufrene, Marrero
Austin Christopher Falk, Kenner
Calli Ann Farrell, Gretna
Colleen Elizabeth Haas, Metairie
Molly Peyton Johnston, Metairie
Shelby Morgan Katz, Kenner
Jacob Francis Kliebert, Metairie
Austin Wilson Lanier, Metairie
Michael Jude Murray, River Ridge
Christine Margaret O'Brien, Harahan
Breana Nicole Ramsey, Kenner
Luke Baumann St Germain, Kenner
Betsy A Wallbillich, Metairie
Christopher Robert Weber, Gretna

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caroline Aimee Arbour, Metairie
Tia Banerjee, Metairie
Kasey Argelia Canas, Kenner
Kalli Marie Champagne, Marrero
Alyssa Mary Copeland, Kenner
Sarah Jane Hulliger, Metairie
Allison Marie Kelly, Metairie
Mallory Elizabeth Knudsen, Kenner
Tiffany Amber Landry, Lafitte
Ashley O'Neill Monaghan, Metairie
Darla Ngoc-Tho Nguyen, Harvey
Tyler William Ritchie, Marrero
Rachel Mary Songy, Metairie
Maggie Kathryn Valdes, Metairie

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ahmad Nabil Abukhader, Gretna
Joseph A Bagert, Kenner
Nathan Quinn Braquet, Metairie
Kayla Victoria Carstens, Harahan
Julia Marie Gerarve, River Ridge
Cora Anne Hicks, Marrero
Clayton August Kallenborn, Metairie
Olivia Grace Leonovicz, Metairie
Austin Michael McIntyre, Metairie
Estelle Rawlins Paulk, Metairie
Shaid Michael Stewart, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jose Alfonso Aleman, Kenner
Sarah Marie Althans, Kenner
Marc A Alvendia, Metairie
Cooper G Ashworth, Kenner
Evan M Aucoin, New Orleans
Grant Alcess Belsome, Metairie
Emily Lynne Benedetto, Gretna
Meredyth B Berard, Metairie
Cameron Whitney Bernard, Marrero
Ryan G Berzas, Metairie
Skyla A Blady, Metairie
Eve M Blakemore, Metairie
Madeleine A Bogart, New Orleans
Leandre Gregoire Bonmardion, Metairie
Amanda M Bowers, Metairie
Jose' Miguel Bran, Jr, Bridge City
Jake Anthony Broggi, Metairie
Emily F Brossette, Gretna
Tony Bui, Harvey
Robert Tanner Burgess, Metairie
Brendan K Burns, Kenner
Brooke Alexa Cambre, Metairie
Amanda L Cannella, Lafitte
Zachary Antonio Castillo, Gretna
Kayla A Chacon, Westwego
Kelly E Cohen, Metairie
Dillon Patrick Connick, Metairie
Kyle R Costanza, Metairie
Emily Catherine Curlin, Metairie
Niels W Dickson, Kenner
Jacob Michael Doran, Kenner
Jacob Joseph Dubos, Metairie
Joseph P Dupre, Kenner
Blake Merial Eichhorn, River Ridge
Rebecca L Eubanks, Harahan
David william Gaines, Metairie
Ethan Michael Gilberti, Metairie
Charles Glass, Metairie
Jane C Gogreve, Metairie
Cole David Grieshaber, Metairie
Lauren Catherine Guillot, Metairie
Sydney E Hale, Barataria
Tyler S Hammonds, Marrero
Brock Alton Hebert, Metairie
Bailey L Hepting, Marrero
Ian Marshall Hill, Harahan
Michael Chin-Lai Hom, Metairie
William J Hurley, Metairie
Myles Donald Kuss, Metairie
Reese M Lacombe, Metairie
Kennedi A Landry, Gretna
Scott A Lauland, Metairie
Jessie N Ledet, Harvey
Alexandrea Isabella Legendre, Marrero
Eva Marie Mace, Metairie
Jennifer Ellen Madden, Metairie
Connor M Maginnis, Metairie
Molly A Mancheski, Metairie
Michelle M Martinez, Metairie
Monica A Martinez,
Andrew M McGuire, Metairie
Hannah Elizabeth Moran, Harahan
Kenneth Paul Murray, Jr, Harahan
Elizabeth Le Nguyen, Marrero
Jeannie Lan Nguyen, Gretna
Austin Michael North, Metairie
Colin M North, Kenner
Jon T Odell, Metairie
Bailey K Osburn, Metairie
David J Owens, Marrero
Daniel Richard Puente, Kenner
Shelby Lynn Putfark, Metairie
Virginia M Quinlan, Metairie
Claire E Rosamond, Metairie
Shelbi Cheyanne Schaff, Metairie
Meaghan M Sheehy, Metairie
Prianca Shrestha, Metairie
Meghan K Sills, Metairie
Kayla M Smith, Harvey
Victoria E Swiber, Metairie
Samuel E Tejeda, Marrero
Rayne Elizabeth Torry, Harahan
Jonathan Henry Vazquez, River Ridge
Monica Marie Viloria, Metairie
Emily Elizabeth Virgets, Metairie
Peter Khoa Vu, Metairie
Bradley Asbury Watts, Metairie
Murphy Leigh Weigand, Harahan
Caroline Rachel Welker, Metairie
Edward Tyler Welsch, Metairie
Stan West, Metairie
James White, Metairie
Katherine N Wood, Metairie
Mason Michael Wooton, Metairie
Amelie Jeanne Zimmer, Metairie


Lafayette Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Aaron Michael Dumas, Lafayette
Lauren Gatenby, Duson
Christian Taylor Moreau, Lafayette

College of Art and Design

Caroline Renee Blanchet, Lafayette
Benjamin Paul Champagne, Lafayette
Dominique Angelle Giosa, Lafayette
Emily Holmes Hargis, Lafayette
Julianne Beth Harwin, Lafayette
Molly Beth Johnson, Lafayette
Courtney Nicole Leonpacher, Lafayette
Mason Leonard Orantes, Lafayette
Rebekah Lynne Spence, Lafayette

College of Engineering

Eber John Beadle V, Lafayette
Evan Noel Courville, Lafayette
Michael Christian Daiy, Lafayette
Aleshia Lexus Hector, Lafayette
Molly Elisabeth Jacobsen, Lafayette
Justin Spencer James, Lafayette
Simonne Nicole Mirabeau, Lafayette
Allison Lee Mixon, Lafayette
David P Quiring, Lafayette
Giovanni Clement Ranzino, Lafayette
David J Reedy, Lafayette
Matthew Campfield Roberts, Lafayette
Calvin Paul Rome, Lafayette
Benjamin Gustave Seago, Youngsville
Luke Oliver StPe, Lafayette
Miles Alan Vesper, Lafayette
Wei Zi Zhao, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Mary Catherine Bertrand, Lafayette
Victoria Layne Burris, Youngsville
Taylor Claire Cockerill, Lafayette
Morgan Paige DelVecchio, Youngsville
Kyla Frances Jackson, Youngsville
Elizabeth Jane Knott, Carencro
Olivia Claire Lorio, Lafayette
Carlye Danielle Tribe, Youngsville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Austyn Kai-Umi Adams, Broussard
Colleen Elaine Broussard, Lafayette
Kristin Alexi Charpentier, Youngsville
Emily Danielle Cook, Youngsville
Michael Austin Dalman, Carencro
Carson Lane DeLarue, Lafayette
Brianna Jenee' Doomes, Lafayette
Christopher Edward Fuqua, Lafayette
Rachel Elizabeth Jumonville, Lafayette
Madison Kate Landry, Broussard
Monique M LeBlanc, Broussard
Kathleen Margret Matirne, Lafayette
Faith Catherine Munsell, Lafayette
Caroline Kyle Neal, Lafayette
Adeline E Owens, Lafayette
Kelsi Anne Stringer, Lafayette
Ivyonne Lasha Variet, Lafayette

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Michael Louis Broussard, Lafayette
Alexandra Ray Rytlewski, Lafayette

College of Science

Allison Kay Barbato, Lafayette
Taylor Elizabeth Curry, Broussard
Alaina Rae Gauthier, Lafayette
Margaret Madison McCarron, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Telli A Boudreaux, Lafayette
Carlee Jo Bourque, Youngsville
John Drewes Colowich, Lafayette
Vineeth R Kasarla, Lafayette
Thomas Frederick Laborde, Lafayette
Zachary Paul Leleux, Lafayette
Lauren Elizabeth LeBlanc, Lafayette
Cameron James Lochridge, Lafayette
Aline Elizabeth Migues, Broussard
Summer Dee Milam, Lafayette
Jared Thomas Molaison, Lafayette
Caroline Elizabeth Piccione, Lafayette
Timothy M Trahan, Lafayette
Lauren Antoinette Viator, Lafayette

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caroline C Kokenge, Lafayette
Maura Elizabeth Maher, Lafayette

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Carolyn Elizabeth Duhon, Lafayette
Madeline Park Dunning, Lafayette
Max Camille Perret, Lafayette
Alix Elizabeth Perry, Carencro
Waite Garrett Reeves, Carencro

University College Center for Freshman Year

Peyton A Adams, Lafayette
Christine E Beaullieu, Lafayette
Andrew J Billeaud, Broussard
Dianne Marie Bohn, Lafayette
Victoria E Bollich, Lafayette
Marie C Bordelon, Lafayette
Avery G Bostick, Lafayette
Mallory M Comeaux, Youngsville
Bailey Alyssa Daly, Lafayette
Kyle A Domingue, Youngsville
Hannah Michelle Douget, Duson
Chloe Elizabeth Duval, Lafayette
Drew N Gonzales, Lafayette
Phillip D Huynh, Lafayette
Harli Jacob, Lafayette
Shaya Y Khorsandi, Carencro
Kallie L Kilchrist, Lafayette
Anna E Merkl, Lafayette
Jennifer Claire Muldowny, Lafayette
Jenna Renee Partimbene, Youngsville
Kate L Roy, Lafayette
Andrew M Savoy, Youngsville
Conrad J Thomas, Lafayette
Alaina Marie Wetzel, Lafayette
Austin Alexander Wilder, Lafayette


Lafourche Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Alexandra Aline Duplantis, Raceland

College of Art and Design

Olivia Lynn Adams, Thibodaux

College of Engineering

Aidan Ross Eymard, Larose
Vanson Ma, Thibodaux
Jacob Ryan St Pierre, Thibodaux
Bryson Michael Toups, Thibodaux
Randy Ray Wells, Cut Off

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Hannah Alyse LaFleur, Thibodaux
Tessa Marie LaFleur, Thibodaux

College of Science

Tabitha Ann Kearns, Thibodaux

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Derek Patrick Brondum, Raceland
Andre Simon Broussard, Thibodaux
Madeline Aimee Roth, Thibodaux
Lauren Elizabeth Verret, Lockport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Lauren C Bergeron, Thibodaux
Joseph E Doiron, Thibodaux

University College Center for Freshman Year

James-George C Cheramie, Golden Meadow
Catherine A Daigle, Thibodaux
Madeline Claire Guidry, Cut Off
Nicolas F Rathle, Thibodaux
Blake Olivia Robichaux, Golden Meadow
Sophie E Waguespack, Thibodaux


Lincoln Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Corey M Moss, Ruston

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexandra F Bishop, Ruston


Livingston Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Krista Raye Courter, Denham Springs
Madelyne Faye Easley, Walker
Reagan Alexis Munn, Denham Springs
Gabrielle C Rodemann, Denham Springs
Emily Lauren Schenk, Walker

College of Art and Design

Garrett L Jenkins, Walker
Grace J Leblanc, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Steven Chase Bernard, Walker
Jewel E Bond, Denham Springs
Nathan Brignac, Denham Springs
Justin Mathew Greaud, Springfield
Brittani Madison Johnston, Denham Springs
Jacob Houston Pettigrew, Albany
John Samuel Reid, Denham Springs
David Christopher Wale, Denham Springs
Patrick Edward Wale, Denham Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education

Courtney Michelle Fontenot, Walker
Victoria Lynn Friedman, Denham Springs
Kelsi Lynn Jones, Denham Springs
Jacob Thomas Slayton, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Stephanie Benton, French Settlement
Sarah Lynne Burns, Denham Springs
Lilly Nichole Cambre, Denham Springs
Laura Elizabeth Coniglio, Walker
Carli Cason Estelle, Denham Springs
Nicolas Allen Juan, Denham Springs
Jennie M Mathews, Walker
Channing Celeste Militello, Denham Springs
Katie M Poplin, Denham Springs
Sydney Jeanne StPierre, Maurepas

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Gabrielle Marie Eaves, Denham Springs
Ivy Victoria Holladay, Denham Springs
Colton P Johnson, Denham Springs
Brandon M Schittone, Denham Springs

College of Science

Sarah Elizabeth Martin, Denham Springs
Brandon Joseph Roberts, Denham Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Daniel Robert Bascom, Denham Springs
Chance Thomas Diez, Denham Springs
Morgan Dale Kastner, Denham Springs
John Henry McCool, II, Denham Springs
Laura A Staub, Denham Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kimberly Nicole Gagnet, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jessica L Broussard, Walker
Madeline N Spearman, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Hannah E Greer, Denham Springs
Elizabeth R Haley, Denham Springs
William Timbes Hardy, Denham Springs
Sharon E Hays, Livingston
Courtlyn Nicole Hood, Denham Springs
Hayden B Johnson, Denham Springs
Jake Andrew Kojeski, Denham Springs
Krystian Mary Kreamer, Denham Springs
Anna G Landry, Denham Springs
Trevor J Landry, Denham Springs
Victoria Alise Landry, Denham Springs
Aliese Alexandra Lemoine, Denham Springs
Susan K Lynch, Denham Springs
Haley Miller, Denham Springs
Matthew L Milton, Jr, Walker
Adriana Raquel Montoya,
Schuyler R Pablico, Denham Springs
Sydney A Roberts, Denham Springs
Hayden F Scott, Denham Springs
Landon Bryant St Angelo, Denham Springs
Elizabeth E Stewart, Denham Springs
Mason Patrick Vicknair, Maurepas
Alyssa L Wilson, Walker


Morehouse Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Mary Elise Rolfe, Oak Ridge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Harriet Jean Adams, Bonita

Natchitoches Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

McKailey Katherine Salard, Robeline

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lucy Alexandra Fitzhugh, Natchitoches
Melanie Marie Maggio, Natchitoches

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kaylin M Thompson, Natchitoches


Orleans Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Elise L Friend, New Orleans
Alexandra R Haynes, New Orleans
Gia-Liem Nicholas Hoang, New Orleans
Elizabeth A Hotard, New Orleans
Bailey Alexis I Hutchison, New Orleans
Emily C Rolfes, New Orleans

College of Art and Design

Lynsey V Klein, New Orleans
Aimee D Layeyre, New Orleans
Naomi C Mareschal, New Orleans
Delaney Rose McGuinness, New Orleans
Michael Joseph Simon, New Orleans
Quynh-Tram Thi Tran, New Orleans

College of Engineering

William Branch Abbott, New Orleans
Paulina Barreto, New Orleans
Lee Robert Burnett, New Orleans
Thomas D Chang, New Orleans
Danny Do, New Orleans
Nicolas Patrick Figueroa, New Orleans
Tyler Stuart Fox, New Orleans
Grace Ellen Hebert, New Orleans
Madison Colleen Mikes, New Orleans
Michael Joseph Orgeron, New Orleans
Christopher Q Pham, New Orleans
Alexander tristan Pluta, New Orleans
Wyatt Redding Orion Redding, New Orleans
Felipe Ronderos,
Sydney J Wentzell, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ellen Elizabeth Barkemeyer, New Orleans
Emily Jane Beaumont, New Orleans
Katherine Frances Blaise, New Orleans
Christie Marie Coleman, New Orleans
Catherine Clare Conwill, New Orleans
Madeline Elizabeth Corley, New Orleans
Taylor Elizabeth Diaz, New Orleans
Olivia Marie Fabacher, New Orleans
Morgan Conway Farrell, New Orleans
Phoebe Rose Fortenberry, New Orleans
LeAnn Faye Grady, New Orleans
Emily Thornton Gunter, New Orleans
Morgan Hollins Heuer, New Orleans
Caroline Christine Schneider, New Orleans
Adelaide Olivia Schultz, New Orleans
William Stevenson Tebbe, New Orleans
Anh Phuong Chau Vu, New Orleans
Logan Mikal Williams, New Orleans
Joshua Malik York, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Angelle Antoinette Bourgeois, New Orleans
Brittany A Brown, New Orleans
Collette Marie Cobb, New Orleans
Rachel L Croy, New Orleans
Sarah Katherine Dawson, New Orleans
Derion Sadshay Hall, New Orleans
Kaleb Alexander Harmon, New Orleans
Malaina Dominique Jones, New Orleans
Melina Lasha Jones, New Orleans
Cameron Bay Lowry, New Orleans
Robyn Ayanna Magee, New Orleans
Kalvin S McCrae, New Orleans
Emily Elizabeth Merkel, New Orleans
Antonia Melba Odeh, New Orleans
Edward M Ordemann, New Orleans
Mason C Page, New Orleans
Clarke I Perkins, New Orleans
Charles Liam Phayer, New Orleans
Emma Melancon Rieth, New Orleans
Chloe M Riviere, New Orleans
Derriyell J Roberts, New Orleans
Kerry Anthony Romain, Jr, New Orleans
Alyssa Kathryn Scurria, New Orleans
Kristen Marie Vicknair, New Orleans
Kelly Meehan Wallace, New Orleans
Dynna A Washington, New Orleans
Judith McCaleb Watts, New Orleans

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Mathilde M Kepper, New Orleans
Dean Harrision Rhodies, New Orleans

College of Science

Cassidy Grace Cali, New Orleans
Michael Emmett Fitzpatrick, New Orleans
Austin Huy Nguyen, New Orleans
Luc Dac Nguyen, New Orleans
Emily Ann Ribando-Gros, New Orleans
Melody Salmanian, New Orleans
Rodney Henry Stieffel, Jr, New Orleans
Taylor Anthony Tebbe, New Orleans
Tri Tran, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Elise Marie Burk, New Orleans
Ryan Joseph Carvin, New Orleans
Alexandra Bedsole Demmas, New Orleans
Aiden Everett Harris, New Orleans
Dwayne Delery Irvin, Jr, New Orleans
Louis Marcel Jaubert, New Orleans
Haley Michelle Lightfoot, New Orleans
Mark C Maher, New Orleans
William Harper Myers, New Orleans
Elizabeth Vivian Navard, New Orleans
Danny Diep Nguyen, New Orleans
Alyssa Anderson Parker, New Orleans
Zachary Joseph Tassin, New Orleans
Mary Catherine Colon Toso, New Orleans
Monica T Tran, New Orleans
Annie Beatrice Villarrubia, New Orleans
Ava Reece Walker, New Orleans
Irielle Nicole Washington, New Orleans
Joshua Alexander Wollfarth, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Emily Anne Brauner, New Orleans
Kelly Marie Callahan, New Orleans
Julianna Elizabeth Crozier, New Orleans
Caroline Olivia Knowles, New Orleans
Shea Patrice Stahnke, New Orleans
Sadie Marie Tanner-Pobocik, New Orleans

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Meredith Kincaid Blevins, New Orleans
Allison Brandy DiMaggio, New Orleans
Joseph Louis Hauth, New Orleans
Tommy Nguyen, New Orleans
Courtney Rae Schmitt, New Orleans
Amy Lynette Turner, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year

Rashed Alhassani,
Adriane Allridge, New Orleans
Elaine Marie Arendt, New Orleans
Lauren Elizabeth Bagneris, New Orleans
Matthew G Baird, New Orleans
Alexis K Baptiste, New Orleans
Julieta Barreto, New Orleans
Peyton Harrison Berger, New Orleans
James Collins Blake, New Orleans
Christopher Raymond Bologna, New Orleans
Erin Kathryn Brennan, New Orleans
William P Brewster, New Orleans
Valentino E Browning, New Orleans
Connor L Burruss, New Orleans
Anthony Michael Casse, New Orleans
Caroline E Clayton, New Orleans
Madeline E Eustis, New Orleans
Margaret R Fitzpatrick, New Orleans
Avery Erin Fortenberry, New Orleans
Michelle Claire Gauchet, New Orleans
Shannon J Glennon, New Orleans
Logan Elizabeth Gobert, New Orleans
Imani M Harleaux, New Orleans
Kryslyn Suzanne Johnston, New Orleans
Bailey A King, New Orleans
Madeleine Dehaven Landry, New Orleans
Tynia Shontrell Madison, New Orleans
Thomas Griffin Mason, Jr, New Orleans
Elizabeth C Miller, New Orleans
Branson M Morgan, New Orleans
Sarah Harper Myers, New Orleans
Alaina R Newell, New Orleans
Anna Oanh Nguyen, New Orleans
Chloe M Pelitere, New Orleans
Francesco Alfredo Pineda, New Orleans
Kristina Marie Plunkett, New Orleans
Bridget Katherine Schnell, New Orleans
Aimee Elizabeth Schott, New Orleans
Alexandra Marie Sequeira, New Orleans
Trendell Shorty, New Orleans
Conrad H Skinner, New Orleans
Kyle D Sullivan, New Orleans
Rachel Lynn Voigt, New Orleans
Robert U Weiss, IV, New Orleans
Tania W Wilson, New Orleans


Ouachita Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Rachel Colleen Barr, West Monroe

College of Art and Design

Anna Catherine Graves, Monroe

College of Engineering

Patrick Joseph Kelly, Monroe
Brandon A Tramontana, Monroe

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katelyn Sumlin Clark, West Monroe
Jessica R Johnson, Monroe
Grace Elizabeth Monger, Monroe
Thomas Anthony Showers, West Monroe
Remy Ann Trichel, West Monroe

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mary Faith McCormick, Monroe
TaQuira Shanquanna Thompson, Monroe

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Ashby Wellington Brown, West Monroe
Mitchell K Mobley, Monroe
Margaret Ann Zentner, Monroe

College of Science

Elena Jewel Boardman, Monroe
William Russell Boles, III, Monroe
Shadman Yusuf, Monroe

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

White Solomon V Graves, Monroe
Mitchell Edward Webb, Monroe

Manship School of Mass Communication

Margaret Louise Manning, Monroe

College of the Coast and Environment

William West Jackson, Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year

Holly M Cain, Monroe
Ao Chen, Monroe
Victoria K Edwards, Monroe
Scarlett Ann Hammond, Monroe
Graham M Knight, Monroe
Kayley N Mahmoodian, Monroe
Natalie Margaret Myers, Monroe
Michael C White, West Monroe


Plaquemines Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Bailey K Jones, Belle Chasse

College of Art and Design

Breann Cecile Harris, Belle Chasse

College of Engineering

Andrew Charles Genois, Belle Chasse

College of Human Sciences & Education

Taylor Anne Becnel, Belle Chasse
Olivia Raye Bubrig, Belle Chasse
Bailey Kristin Culpepper, Belle Chasse
Chloe Kelley Desselle, Belle Chasse
Meta Ryan Hight, Belle Chasse
Cody Matthew Migliore, Belle Chasse
Victoria A Nagin, Belle Chasse

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Jo Flettrich, Belle Chasse
Olivia Lee Landry, Belle Chasse

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Shelby Taylor Bergeron, Belle Chasse
Casey Marie Nichol, Belle Chasse

College of Science

Wyatt Andrew Comeaux, Belle Chasse
Raymond Carl Kleefisch, III, Belle Chasse
Patrick Lee Quebedeaux, Belle Chasse

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Collin Joseph Gallagher, Belle Chasse

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicholas A Lavalla, Belle Chasse
Michael W Mason, Belle Chasse


Pointe Coupee Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Allie Marie Falgout, New Roads

College of Art and Design

Brennan L Hatcher, Ventress

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Devin Zachary McGrew, Livonia

College of Science

Brennan George Buxton, Livonia

University College Center for Freshman Year

Masyn I Cameron, Ventress
Emma Marie Daigrepont, Ventress
Bailey Elise Jarreau, Jarreau
Haley E Lejeune, Livonia
Madeline C Olinde, Ventress
Lucas C Patin, New Roads
Reed Mark Smith, New Roads


Rapides Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Alivia Alice LaCaze, Pineville

College of Engineering

Zachary A Faircloth, Pineville
Kyle Jasper Koch, Alexandria
Stephanie C Lutfallah, Alexandria
Grace L Rozanski, Alexandria
Juan Eduardo Rubio Rubio, Forest Hill

College of Human Sciences & Education

Layla Tawfik Benghozi, Alexandria
Kathleen Elisabeth Bouchie, Pineville
Jon Laurence Lachney, Pineville
Zachary Ryan Luneau, Alexandria
Natalie Lauren Seeser, Alexandria

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lillian Louise Patton, Alexandria
Anam Shabih, Alexandria
Taylor Nicole Villemarette, Alexandria

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Nathan Sterrett Hall, Alexandria
Kendall LeeAnne Krebsbach, Pineville
Brittany Renee Spencer, Alexandria

College of Science

Taylor A Cupples, Alexandria
Charles Logan Franks, Pineville
Cameron Andre LaFleur, Alexandria
Rennie Anthony Mira, Alexandria
Margaret Craft Morrison, Alexandria
Judston Walker Robinson, Alexandria
Christina Rubio, Forest Hill

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Christopher Joseph Cicardo, Alexandria
Hannah Catherine Daniel, Pineville
Carrie Rebecca O'Quinn, Alexandria

Manship School of Mass Communication

Catherine McCallister Purser, Alexandria

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Colin Anthony Ashby, Alexandria

University College Center for Freshman Year

Isabella Marie Allen, Woodworth
Brandy E Beall, Alexandria
Raymond John Constantino, III, Alexandria
Amanda J Dewitt, Alexandria
Elizabeth M Hamblen, Alexandria
Mary K Hoover, Deville
Ann-Elyse Karam, Alexandria
Sarah Catherine Laborde, Alexandria
Alan K Lee, Alexandria
Lidia Elena Soto Handal,


Sabine Parish


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caitlyn B Corley, Florien


St. Bernard Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Storm Lee Aschebrock, Arabi

College of Engineering

Jonathan J Cuccia, Meraux
Cody Jules Estopinal, Saint Bernard
Thomas Lee Evans, Chalmette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Erika Monique Brown, Violet
Mollie Frances Duhamel, Meraux
Gabrielle Mae Glapion, Chalmette
Emily Nicole Jones, Meraux

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Wesley P Martin, Chalmette
Garrett Edward Ram, Chalmette

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mallory L Charpio, Meraux
Christopher Scott Johnson, Meraux
Hai V Nguyen, Chalmette
Dianna A Roxas, Violet


St. Charles Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Bailey Elizabeth Clouatre, Ama

College of Art and Design

Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Luling

College of Engineering

Grace Crusel Bingham, Luling
Luke Michael Duhe, Destrehan
Gage Michael Fos, Luling
Stephanie Anne Hebert, Destrehan
Taylor Madison Hogan, Boutte
Drake Austin Lambert, Hahnville
Garett Paul Lambert, Luling
Cade Robert Landeche, Luling
Travis D LeCompte, Luling
Kyle Christopher Plaisance, Ama
Brennen Ferris Samaha, Luling
Lisa Ann Weaver, Hahnville
Landon C Zeringue, Norco

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ashley Marie Carter, Destrehan
Peyton Michael Decker, Saint Rose
Megan Marie Schmidt, Destrehan
Calli Renae Vanlangendonck, Luling

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Corinne Patricia Green, Destrehan
Allison Marie Hebert, Destrehan
Elena Mary Marino, Norco
Kristen Leigh Yent, Destrehan

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Benjamin C Buller, Saint Rose

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Rana A Abushamsiyeh, Luling
Jasmine M Hookfin, Saint Rose
Jacques Anton Petit, Luling
Devin Caitlin Rivero, Saint Rose
Sarah Lynn Robicheaux, Destrehan
Christopher Patrick Stephens, Saint Rose

Manship School of Mass Communication

Samantha Michelle Kennedy, Luling
Elizabeth Anne Melillo, Destrehan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Hannah L Eugene, Saint Rose
Abby Renee Rochelle, Norco
Billy Micheal Wallace, III, Saint Rose

University College Center for Freshman Year

Thomas David Ayton, Destrehan
Allyson Barre Colomb, Destrehan
Courtland Adam Crouchet, III, Destrehan
Andres G Dangla, Norco
Molly Marie Forsythe, Hahnville
Megan Elizabeth Guidry, Luling
Anna Frida Marina Hedlund,
Rachel E Marino, Norco
Parker Gerard Peltier, Des Allemands
Mikaela Aline Picou, Destrehan
Kristen S Singleton, Destrehan
Brandon Scott Sylve, Luling
Madison P Weber, Destrehan
Naomi E Westbrook, Saint Rose
Harlie M Woods, Luling


St. Helena Parish


 

 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Tysharah Kandace Jones, Independence

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kelsey Oneal Curry, Greensburg


St. James Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Laynie Evelyn Arceneaux, Convent
Kayla L Sherman, Lutcher

College of Art and Design

Morgan Marie Bourgeois, Paulina

College of Engineering

Rhett M Lodrigues, Lutcher

College of Human Sciences & Education

Tamara L Marchetta, Gramercy
Kassie J St Pierre, Gramercy
Wryn E Williamson, Gramercy

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Abigail Elizabeth Babin, Lutcher
Dustin Joseph Berthelot, Paulina

College of Science

Devin Rachel Lundy, Lutcher

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Landon Paul Faucheux, Lutcher

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alec Gerard Louque, Paulina


St. John Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Olivia Marie Polk, La Place
Heidi M Roussel, La Place

College of Art and Design

Jeanne M Roussel, La Place

College of Engineering

Emily Louise Bergeron, La Place
William John Grote, IV, La Place
Kameron Matthew Keller, Reserve
Jeffrey Porteous Millet, La Place
Mason Luke Roussel, La Place

College of Human Sciences & Education

Amber Nicole Bennett, La Place
Ciara Colleen Ferrygood, La Place
Anjali Patel, La Place

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emily A Coniglio, La Place
Megan Elizabeth Tassin, La Place
Jared Michael Tregre, La Place

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Darrell Christopher Forest, Reserve

College of Science

Sarah Elizabeth Peytavin, Reserve

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Carley Lynn Guidry, Reserve

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Haylee Morgan Eldridge, La Place
Eric David Eymard, La Place
Justin Edward Ortego, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year

Cody M Capps, La Place
Michael Ceaser, La Place
Kiara M Ferrygood, Reserve
Daniel James Jaubert, La Place
Madeleine Marie Murphy, La Place
Cameron A Roussel, Reserve
Allison E Savoie, La Place


St. Landry Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Allison Dawn Briscoe, Eunice
Donald Jed Satterley, Krotz Springs
Yewande Iyioluwa Tinubu, Opelousas

College of Art and Design

Alex P Marcantel, Eunice

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alyssa Nicole Aymond, Port Barre
Jada E Fontenot, Eunice

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Logan Blase Dupre, Sunset
Arianne Simone Metoyer, Opelousas
Stephanie Ann Turk, Eunice
Margaret T Whipp, Opelousas

College of Science

Victoria Krystine Andrus, Eunice
Stuart F Heinen, Eunice
Victoria Anne Heinen, Eunice
Emily Rachel Nall, Opelousas
Alyse Soileau, Washington
Rakeal Lashay Williamson, Sunset

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Brent Michael Swann, Eunice

Manship School of Mass Communication

Cody Stephen Sibley, Opelousas

College of the Coast and Environment

Lindsey Rochelle Lamana, Port Barre

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amy C Stelly, Washington

University College Center for Freshman Year

Aisha T Freeman, Port Barre
Orlando Marcellus Richard, Opelousas


St. Martin Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Sydney Marie Branch, Breaux Bridge
Bernard Paul Laviolette, III, Saint Martinville

College of Art and Design

Alayna A Sonnier, Saint Martinville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Amelie Claire Kramer, Saint Martinville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Hannah Rose Dugas, Cecilia
McKenzie Rae LeMaire, Saint Martinville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ian Gerardo Andrepont, Breaux Bridge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Allyson F Huval, Breaux Bridge


St. Mary Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Marilynn Elizabeth Bailey, Morgan City

College of Human Sciences & Education

Carly Renee' Gowan, Morgan City
Madison Rae Morris, Patterson
Rebecca Michelle Taylor, Patterson

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Thomas Joseph Falterman, Jr, Baldwin
Alexis Nicole Kates, Morgan City
Carli Marie McIntyre, Patterson
John Michael Parker, Berwick
Michalah L West, Morgan City
David Carson Williams, Morgan City

College of Science

John Michael Galatas, Franklin

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Chelsea Danielle Andras, Morgan City
Emma Marie Gray, Berwick

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Charles Carey Barron, III, Berwick
Tyler Faye Hebert, Morgan City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madeleine M Hover, Berwick
Breanna Danelle Savant, Morgan City
Taylor Renee Williams, Franklin
Britt Michael Young, Franklin


St. Tammany Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Sarah E Buckley, Mandeville
Katherine Linnea Dodick, Mandeville
Anna M Foster, Mandeville
Hannah Waleed Haddad, Mandeville
Fayth Kehl Holbrook, Mandeville
Morgan Marie Long, Covington
Marley E McInnis, Mandeville
Max Carl Miller, Mandeville
Jennifer L Parks, Slidell
Gabriella Marie Paz, Slidell
Ingrid Arden Sjunnesen, Madisonville
Payton A Tripp, Covington

College of Art and Design

Brady McGee Barclay, Mandeville
Miranda L Calongne, Slidell
Ellie N Culotta, Mandeville
Joseph Kane Graziani, Madisonville
Chloe Isabella Grosch, Covington
Sadie R Hocke, Mandeville
Emma Drumm Hurstell, Mandeville
Patrick A Ikner, Mandeville
Jacob Wesley Lagasse, Madisonville
Madeline Elaine Luke, Covington
Cerys Lydia McCarthy, Mandeville
Tuan D Nguyen, Slidell
Emily Anne Pixberg, Mandeville
Reagan Ashley Rogers, Covington
Julia Ann Scheuermann, Covington
Austin Robert Schroeder, Abita Springs
Kaitlin Marie Schuette, Slidell
Peter Lyndon Tinker, Covington
Allison Michelle Ware, Covington

College of Engineering

Mouad Hadi Omar Al Krmagi,
Nicole Ashley Braud, Mandeville
Christopher Robert Callan, Slidell
Joshua James Clavin, Slidell
Michael Waitus Denham, Mandeville
Winston J Duffour, Pearl River
Chase William Ellefson, Mandeville
Emily Clare Fontenot, Covington
Joseph Stephen Gaiennie, Mandeville
Nicholas Alton Gandolfo, Covington
Kelly Elizabeth Geno, Mandeville
Lisa Rebecca Goodgion, Covington
Jamie Elizabeth Hoying, Slidell
John Riley Knepper, Mandeville
Lauren Karen Lilly, Mandeville
Spencer Paul Link, Slidell
Lauren Ayla Mac Kenzie, Mandeville
Catherine Aileen Macpherson, Mandeville
Ryan Edward Manley, Madisonville
Katherine Frances McCulla, Mandeville
Vincent Charles Orlando, Covington
Giordan Anthony Pergola, Slidell
Andrew L Peterson, Slidell
Alexander B Pierce, Slidell
Brandon Patrick Power, Mandeville
Matthew Nathan Rader, Covington
Marc Thomas Reagan, Covington
Matthew Emerson Riddlebarger, Mandeville
Taylor Maxwell Robbins, Mandeville
Zachary Joseph Roberts, Mandeville
Thomas Michael Savino, Slidell
Christopher George Schayer, Mandeville
Logan Higdon Sellers, Mandeville
Matthew Vincent Spedale, Covington
Mitchell Adrien St Pierre, Covington
Wayne Joseph Wortmann, III, Slidell

College of Human Sciences & Education

Glynn Michelle Adams, Slidell
Whitney Marie Amato, Covington
Noah Henry Anthony, Madisonville
Joshua James Barney, Slidell
Riley Grace Biggs, Mandeville
Nicholas Frank Chauvin, Covington
Hannah Brooke Choppin, Mandeville
Olivia Celeste Claude, Lacombe
Allison Alicia Craddock, Covington
Christopher Michael Crespo, Covington
Madeline Charbonnet Dunbar, Mandeville
Abigail Alexandra Dusang, Mandeville
Gabrielle lynn Ferger, Mandeville
Bethany M Ganucheau, Slidell
Anna Grace Hattier, Lacombe
Madisyn Sue Heinold, Mandeville
Rachael Catherine Hunter, Mandeville
Beth Nicole Jayroe, Slidell
Nicholas John Judson, Mandeville
Madison Marie Knox, Slidell
Katie Throop Linder, Bush
Courtney Jean Lombardo, Folsom
Hayden Carrington Lyons, Covington
Tyler Joseph Maurin, Covington
Elizabeth Jane Nuss, Mandeville
Ashley Rae Ohler, Slidell
Emilia Ann Perera, Mandeville
Madison Marguerite Robert, Bush
Matthew Christopher Smith, Slidell
Megan Lattier Whittemore, Mandeville
Catherine Marie Williamson, Covington

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Katherine Elizabeth Albares, Covington
Bradley Thomas Benton, Mandeville
Margaret Kathleen Butler, Mandeville
Megan Elizabeth Cupit, Mandeville
Caitlin Ailis Dyer, Mandeville
Audrey Anne Gurnik, Slidell
Devon Jacob King, Mandeville
Timothy J Lopez, Covington
Madison Alyssa Lusco, Madisonville
Lindsey Celeste Maggio, Covington
Jenna Victoria Maitre, Madisonville
John Berryman McCoy, Mandeville
Kristen Lynn Newell, Mandeville
Allyson Rayne Parker, Covington
Sierra N Phelps, Slidell
Madison Elizabeth Power, Mandeville
Samantha Lynn Primes, Mandeville
Cory William Redditt, Folsom
Myles Harrison Sonnier, Mandeville
Leah Bethany Sorrell, Slidell
Rebecca Lynn Wallace, Slidell
Johnathan Robert Watt, Mandeville
Nicholas Jamal Williams, Slidell

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Emily Michelle Firmin, Covington
Sophie Hand Guidry, Mandeville
Clark Baudier Lambert, Abita Springs
Brandon Michael Martinez, Mandeville

College of Science

Adora J Anadi, Slidell
Matthew J Bertucci, Mandeville
Ben Michael Carbon, Covington
Alaina Marie Chifici, Mandeville
Bradley Michael Clawson, Mandeville
Dominique A Delaney, Slidell
Tara Katherine Gilliland, Covington
Katherine Elizabeth Gioe, Covington
Kaitlin E Griffin, Slidell
Katherine Stewart Henry, Mandeville
Tyler Dane Hernandez, Covington
Amanda Lynn Iverson, Mandeville
Haley E Knight, Mandeville
Lillian Victoria Lauck, Mandeville
Jeffrey Mitchell Lemoine, Covington
Ashley Elizabeth Loga, Slidell
Tyler Elizabeth Michel, Pearl River
Haley Morgan Miller, Mandeville
Kayla A Nguyen, Slidell
Kara Caitlyn Plasko, Abita Springs
David Neil Thompson, Covington
Hannah T Tonry, Slidell
Madalynn Elizabeth Traylor, Slidell
Erin Elizabeth Emeline Varner, Slidell
Alex M Wandler, Mandeville
Esther Yiling Wee, Covington
Joseph Wee, Covington

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Joshua James Anderson Seidel, Slidell
Avery Elizabeth Autin, Covington
Alyssa Marie Azuara, Mandeville
Keaton Thomas Biggs, Mandeville
Paige E Bordelon, Covington
Ryan Hunter Bowman, Mandeville
Elaine Nicole Burbank, Mandeville
Brandon Montbrun Carriere, Slidell
Kaitlin Pamela Childress, Mandeville
Grant Patrick Connolly, Mandeville
David Dix Conroy, Covington
Meghan Ashley Copeland, Madisonville
Graham Sheppard Daniels, Mandeville
Jordan Rose Dier, Pearl River
Gabrielle Nicole Domangue, Mandeville
Joshua William Farr, Mandeville
John David Frey, Mandeville
Don James Gallaty, II, Slidell
Marc Ashely Goudeau, II, Mandeville
Mallory Ann Guillot, Covington
Joshua Edward Guth, Slidell
Patricia Grace Harris, Covington
Andrew Blake Krosp, Mandeville
Abby M Lindsey, Madisonville
Madison B McDaniel, Covington
Meghan Marie Mumphrey, Mandeville
Saolam Shaloma Nguyen, Lacombe
Archie Harry Norris, III, Mandeville
Shelby Erin Pons, Slidell
Matthew Donovan Ross, Mandeville
Missy Elizabeth Ross, Mandeville
Alison Leticia Rubio, Mandeville
Bryce Garrett Simon, Covington
Odon Joseph Simoneaux, IV, Mandeville
Rose Alexandra Genevieve Simoneaux, Covington
Susannah Mehaffey Sirera, Mandeville
David Michael Stechmann, Mandeville
James Paul Treuting, Jr, Mandeville
Kendall My-Chau Trinh, Slidell
McKenna Elizabeth Veca, Mandeville
Timothy Daniel Vince, Mandeville
Brandi Michelle Woods, Slidell

Manship School of Mass Communication

Zachary James Barnett, Covington
Amanda L Capritto, Slidell
Erica Angelique Chifici, Covington
Jessica Renee Fogan, Slidell
Madeline Marie Freret, Mandeville
Morgan Gresell, Mandeville
Zoe Alexandra Guidry, Folsom
Lauren Elizabeth Heffker, Mandeville
Abigail Eileen Jennings, Madisonville
Madison J Martin, Slidell
Sarah Marjorie Smith, Covington
Marissa Merle Torres, Slidell

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Maggie Suzanne Abide, Covington
Cameron David Badinger, Abita Springs
Rachel Marie Collignon, Slidell
Sarah Ann Dobson, Covington
Jack Haile Donham, Mandeville
Catherine Elizabeth Dubuc, Mandeville
Eric Anthony Dufrene, Mandeville
Hunter Steele Elliott, Mandeville
Eric Joseph Fecke, Covington
Raven Simone Gaspard, Folsom
Alyssa Ashlan Hebert, Madisonville
Joseph Anthony Impastato, Madisonville
Rebecca Ann Magee, Abita Springs
Hannah N McDuffie, Slidell
Rina Shanta Patel, Mandeville
Lexy Cheyenne Pearson, Slidell
Lauren Elizabeth Schouest, Mandeville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Windsor Kate Adcox, Mandeville
Atrevius D Batts, Abita Springs
Lydia C Beebe, Mandeville
Ragan Elise Benton, Madisonville
Caroline Elizabeth Boudreaux, Covington
Madison Rose Boudreaux, Covington
James Randal Bridges, Mandeville
Nicholas Gene Buchert, Slidell
Qimmah S Burdine, Slidell
Bailey Marie Caillouet, Slidell
Jaden Marie Cairns, Slidell
Jeffrey C Champ, Mandeville
Taysia M Coleman, Slidell
Ethan Baily Cowan, Mandeville
Erika L Degeneres, Mandeville
Blake A Degioanni, Mandeville
Sadie C Dickinson, Covington
Rebecca Elise Ellzey, Mandeville
James J Estopinal, Madisonville
Jennifer M Fiorella, Mandeville
Victor V Flint, Abita Springs
Matthew S Gallagher, Mandeville
Samuel Maxwellpaul Gartman, Abita Springs
Monica C Growden, Mandeville
Savannah D Heath, Mandeville
Lindsay Anne Heffker, Mandeville
Cole Andrew Held, Slidell
Katherine Anne Hernandez, Abita Springs
Spencer W Hollander, Mandeville
Michael S Hopkins, Mandeville
Lillian Nicole Huval, Covington
Brock Tyler Johnson, Covington
Victoria A Johnson, Mandeville
Cortney M Larkins, Slidell
Alexandra Dove Licht, Covington
Braeden Austin McCutchan, Covington
Kendall M McGoey, Covington
Zoe E McRaney, Covington
Andrew W Mercante, Covington
Amir K Najdi, Mandeville
Taylor R Noto, Slidell
Adam K Ohlmeyer, Mandeville
Sarah C Oliver, Slidell
Connor R Orvin, Mandeville
Julia K Pfeifer, Slidell
Corrine E Pritchett, Mandeville
Hannah M Randazzo, Mandeville
Tyler Ray Reynolds, Madisonville
Emily Marie Ruli, Mandeville
Haley E Saweikis, Mandeville
Meagan Lea Scherer, Mandeville
Abigail Marie Shannon, Mandeville
Abigail J Short, Abita Springs
Brandon C Smith, Slidell
Rebecca L Smith, Folsom
Kayley A Terminie, Covington
Tatiana V Villalobos, Slidell
Jason Michael Wahlen, Mandeville
Hannah M Walters, Covington


Tangipahoa Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Ethan Jameson Olah, Hammond

College of Art and Design

Toyoun M Cho, Hammond
Natalie Lynn Clark, Ponchatoula

College of Engineering

Trevor Bentley Besse, Amite
Keith Joseph Houpy, Jr, Robert
Benjamin A Ray, Ponchatoula

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kasey Nicole Dauterive, Ponchatoula
Tracy Sonora Miller, Hammond
Brandy Daeshane' Owens, Tickfaw
Shelby Sarah Richard, Hammond
Monica Lynn Shields, Amite

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Madison Rose Casey, Independence
Mallorie Paige Galjour, Ponchatoula
Hayden Quinn Hawkins, Ponchatoula
Emily Frances Kopfler, Ponchatoula
Mara Geneva Milazzo, Hammond
Nicole Amber Oubre, Hammond
Morgan T Sharp, Amite

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Alexander Loving, Hammond
Brian Nabers Ritter, Ponchatoula

College of Science

Eric P Alphonso, Jr, Ponchatoula

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Cara Lyn Anderson, Hammond
Jacob Peter Orlando, Hammond
Payten Elyse Powell, Ponchatoula
Connor Christian Scott, Hammond

Manship School of Mass Communication

Christian Alexandra Bennett, Kentwood

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Samuel James Abene, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacob C Drummond, Hammond
Morgan A Ducorbier, Hammond
Austin P Roy, Ponchatoula


Terrebonne Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Stephanie Anne Alevizon, Houma
Allison E Belle, Houma
Abbey Katherine LeBoeuf, Houma
Bridgette Mable Soudelier, Houma

College of Art and Design

Cecilia Gomes, Gray
Cuong Minh Le, Chauvin
Kytana Kim Le, Houma
Malorie Elizabeth Pugh, Houma
Hailey M Rodrigue, Houma

College of Engineering

Joseph Michael Bernard, Bourg

College of Human Sciences & Education

Delanie Marie Authement, Houma
Jenna Claire Bergeron, Houma
Mary Mercer Buquet, Houma
Jillian Kira Dearmond, Schriever
Catherine Cecelia Swindel, Houma

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Viva Carolyne Courteau, Houma
Dexter Andrew Gary, Houma
Ivonne Alejandra Guzman, Houma
Rachel Ann Haydel, Houma
Christian Olivia Ledet, Houma
Paige Nicole Picou, Houma

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Deaundre J Woods, Schriever

College of Science

Benjamin Paul Allen, Houma
Erin Alison Crane, Houma
Peyton Alexis Liner, Houma
Taylor Michelle Tanner, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Elise Catherine Armand, Houma
Tegan Leigh Billiot, Bourg
Gary Alan Henley, Houma
John Ryan Manno, Houma
Tyler Joseph Martin, Houma
Joshua Edward Poche, Houma
James Hunter Schwab, Houma
Jacob Peter Walker, Houma

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madeline Mary Adams, Houma
Joseph Alexander Bourg, Houma
Emilie Rayne Hebert, Chauvin
Catherine Alyce Schexnayder, Houma

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Shaina Leigh Billiot, Bourg
David Martin Brouillette, Houma
Cade Austin Guillot, Houma

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jennie A Bouzigard, Houma
Ethan J Cazayoux, Houma
Ashley B Clement, Houma
Abigail Louise Davies, Houma
Chelsea Lynn Duplantis, Houma
Devin James Dupre, Houma
Miguel Villadores Espiritu, Houma
Gloria I Foret, Houma
Katie Lynn Guilfou, Houma
Caroline R Haydel, Houma
Julia G Hebert, Houma
Alyssa Miyuki Kaigler, Houma
Peyton Paul Liner, Houma
Mason D Melancon, Houma
Jennifer N Nguyen, Houma
Haylee Nolfo, Houma
Alysse M Parfait, Houma
Jonah L Pitre, Bourg
Abbigail M Poiencot, Theriot
Madison Claire Rousse, Houma
Adele Terese St Martin, Houma
Emily L Teuton, Houma
Emma C Wood, Houma
Zachary Thomas Zeringue, Houma


Union Parish


 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Alexander William Thomas, Farmerville

Vermilion Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Tara M Baker, Delcambre

College of Art and Design

Emily Ann Hebert, Abbeville

College of Engineering

Juan Diego Amador, Maurice
Kathleen Mathilde Edwards, Abbeville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Rashida Lucille Peters, Abbeville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kyrie Ja'Nel Collins, Abbeville
Jade TreVaughanna Matthews, Abbeville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Julia Marie Boudreaux, Abbeville

College of Science

Jordan Keith Lange, Erath

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Andrew David Broussard, Abbeville
Joshua Stern Lahasky, Erath

University College Center for Freshman Year

Corey W Cooper, Maurice
Malory Rose Savoie, Abbeville
Timothy Dale Trahan, Kaplan


Vernon Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Anna K West, Leesville

College of Engineering

Trevor Addison Diaz, Anacoco

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Johnathon Richard Price, Anacoco


Washington Parish


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jacob William Smith, Bogalusa

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kallie E Sheridan, Bogalusa

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Anna Claire Sightler, Franklinton


Webster Parish


 

College of Engineering

Christian Hardy Bethea, Minden

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Bridget Alma Cone, Minden
Toni Christine Shifflet, Minden

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Michelle Brooke Sprawls, Springhill


West Baton Rouge Parish


 

College of Art and Design

Allison Mary Bodin, Addis

College of Engineering

Boston Robert Hock, Port Allen
Jacob S Veillon, Brusly

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katelyn Maria Anderson, Addis
Brett Renee Gobert, Port Allen
Marie Louise Hebert, Port Allen
Melissa Alice Lesage, Port Allen
Sarah Elizabeth Marin, Brusly
Emily Clare Marks, Port Allen
Elizabeth A Wallace, Brusly

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jeffrey J Budd, Port Allen
Ashley Renee Edwards, Port Allen

College of Science

Brandon Alexander Byrd, Port Allen
Morgan Ellise Marino, Brusly
Kylie R Tolar, Port Allen

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Peyton Thomas Gascon, Brusly

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madison Paige Thomas, Port Allen

University College Center for Freshman Year

Brian J Heath, Brusly
Tyler James Kruse, Addis
Elizabeth R Marchand, Port Allen
Madeline Elizabeth Palermo, Brusly
Gunner Bryant Wright, Brusly


West Feliciana Parish


 

College of Engineering

Aaron Richard Holub, Saint Francisville
Eric Brandt Rider, Saint Francisville
Austin Nicholas Sellers, Saint Francisville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Mary Elizabeth Caldwell, Saint Francisville
Keely M Head, Saint Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Margaret Bankston, Saint Francisville
Emily Yvonne Ford, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Reid Harris Sanchez, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Margaret Elize Higgins, Saint Francisville
Jane Ainsley Rothschild, Saint Francisville


Winn Parish


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Stoney B McLarty, Winnfield

Alabama


 

College of Engineering

Giuseppe Daniel Feo, Foley
Sheila Mallenahalli, Mobile
Darshil Mukesh Patel, Mobile

College of Human Sciences & Education

Faith Marie Andras, Birmingham
Hunter Wade Kiel, Florence
Lyndsey Marie Morgan, Birmingham

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lorenzo A Gapud, Mobile
Jennifer Marie Webber, Mobile

Manship School of Mass Communication

Madeline Claire Rathle, Mobile

University College Center for Freshman Year

Natalie D Henry, Selma
Allison Elizabeth Leavitt, Daphne
Taylor M Smith, Huntsville
Dara M St Pierre, Mobile


Alaska


 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kelsey Kelly Hernandez, Anchorage


Arizona


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Tyler S Nahhas, Tucson


Arkansas


 

College of Art and Design

Mayzie Adaire Miller, Russellville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Katherine Marie Handloser, Little Rock

College of Science

Kelsey Lane Renard, Little Rock

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

William Cooper Jenkins, El Dorado

University College Center for Freshman Year

Rachel Ellen Green, Little Rock
Alexander J Herndon, Lewisville
Stephanie Margaret Little, Bentonville


California


 

College of Art and Design

Ashley Tess Aucoin, Coronado

College of Engineering

Jack Richard Lundy, Bakersfield

College of Human Sciences & Education

Katherine J Morton, Bakersfield
Macy Kenes Richardson, Tracy

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Randahl Simone Brisco, Altadena
Jessica Satsuki Fineran, Pleasanton
Calise Marie Richardson, Rancho Santa Margari

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Lee Davis, San Jose
Rachel Morgan Omar, San Bernardino

College of Science

Leone Natanela-Katriel Yisrael, Placentia

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Jessica Julia Babagian, Visalia
Jennifer Catherine Clark, Carlsbad
Thomas James Smith, Huntington Beach


Colorado


 

College of Art and Design

Elise Shea Cozzens, Eaton
Rebecca Joy Weissmann, Loveland

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Kory Megan Crouch, Broomfield

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ryder Cole Olle, Edwards

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mary E Creech, Colorado Springs


Connecticut


 

College of Science

Tia K Jones, Southington


Delaware


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Christopher John Dewey, Wilmington


Florida


 

College of Engineering

Joseph J Gugino, Lithia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Caroline Marie Csenge, Largo
Kylie Renee Moran, Pinellas Park

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Carly Ray Goldstein, Pompano Beach
Jessica Baye Haddad, Key Largo
Delancey Jo Houston, Destin

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kaitlynn Marie Byrd, Niceville
Anna P Safko, Pensacola

University College Center for Freshman Year

Zachary Dale Berryman, Pensacola
Alexandra M Quintana, Fort Lauderdale


Georgia


 

College of Art and Design

Madeline E Fornaris, Alpharetta

College of Art and Design

Lauren Christine Cantu, Alpharetta
Brynn Anne Finney, Alpharetta
Isabelle Anne Gizinski, Acworth

College of Engineering

Alarii Levreault-Lopez, Canton

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ryan Jordan Macchio, Alpharetta
Hailey Tyler Morton, Alpharetta

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Adrienne Marie Falgout, Decatur
Allison Margaret Mallory, Flowery Branch

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Gerald L Stacks, Augusta
Kelsie Alexis Stampley, Fayetteville

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Jack Timothy Derrickson, Duluth
Blake Whittfield Ferguson, Smyrna
Rachael Nicole Skinner, Marietta

Manship School of Mass Communication

Christine Michelle Aman, Acworth
Patrick Joseph Gagen, Suwanee
Baele Simone Hasbrouck, Atlanta
Austin Thomas Rives, Marietta
Mikala Shea Sanders, Duluth
Caitlin Kelly-Jean Tighe, Lawrenceville

College of the Coast and Environment

Alexandria Savannah Leake, Acworth

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Paige Malissa Perry, Decatur

University College Center for Freshman Year

William Christopher Adams, Juliette
Caitlynn C Baldwin, Marietta
Peri Shaw Block, Atlanta
Steven J Carvalho, Suwanee
Anna M Coleman, Acworth
Alaina N Davanzo, Fayetteville
Morgan Alane Hernandez, Norcross
Sarah N Hunt, Roswell
Ariel Nazira Jones, Atlanta
John Beverly Peterson, III, Macon
Kevin Patrick Quinn, Jr, Roswell
Sarah Catherine Tadros, Atlanta


Illinois


 

College of Art and Design

Brynna Nicole Rydosz, Bartlett
Kayla M Rydosz, Bartlett

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Catherine Margaret Pinas, Darien

College of Science

Aaron Nolan Angel, Poplar Grove

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Lauren Ann Agrigento, Homewood
Taylor Marie Smith, Grayslake

University College Center for Freshman Year

Katelyn Jane Papierski, Lemont
Sabrena C Williams, Aledo


Iowa


College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Matthew Palmer Hrdlicka, West Des Moines


Kentucky


 

College of Art and Design

Sydney Layne Cottingham, Bowling Green

College of Engineering

Victoria Ann Reddington, Louisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Meng Jiang, Louisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Brooke Mackenzie Justus, Lexington


Maryland


 

College of Art and Design

Sydney Ann Mulroy, Ellicott City
Katherine Anne Travis, Bethesda

College of the Coast and Environment

Devin Anne Comba, Edgewater

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sophie Elizabeth Granzow, Bowie
Jacob Charles Mitchell, Mechanicsville
Lauren Gabriell Roach, Mitchellville
Maite Naysa Solis, Silver Spring


Massachusetts


 

College of Art and Design

Ian Jonathan Ledo, Somerset

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jackson Colman Pitner, Bedford
Christopher Bryan Souza, East Falmouth

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ryan Michael Paris, Abington


Michigan


 

College of Engineering

Christopher Lloyd Adams, Saint Louis

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Alysia Faith DesCoteaux, South Lyon

Minnesota


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ruby S Stauber, Minneapolis


Mississippi


 

College of Art and Design

Mariah J Green, Southaven
Christopher G Washington, III, Jackson

College of Engineering

William Dino Behler, Jr, Carriere
Destiny Michelle Parker, Vicksburg
Jazmine Nicole Staten, Gulfport

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jacob Michael Schipper, Brandon

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lauren J Slay, Ridgeland

College of Science

Madelyn Kate Matute, Carriere
Jacob L Seicshnaydre, Gulfport

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

James Stevenson Luffey, Pass Christian

Manship School of Mass Communication

Marquez Deandre Anderson, McComb

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Madison Clare Costanza, Biloxi

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kareem S Abdo, Madison
Emily Forbes Ledoux, Madison
Ethyn Gabriel Loreno, Columbus
Abbigale Nguyen, Hattiesburg
Elizabeth C Zorich, Biloxi


Missouri


 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Emma Mariah Denman, Nevada

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Lauren R Sullivan, Saint Charles

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caroline Elizabeth Fenton, Chesterfield

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alexander C Villier, Saint Louis
Joseph J Wuellner, Saint Louis


Nebraska


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Victoria A Liakos, Omaha


Nevada


 

College of Art and Design

Alexis Nicole Aguilar, Henderson

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kristen Mosholt Gunning, Las Vegas


New Hampshire


 

College of Science

Abigail Anabel Heath, Franklin


New Jersey


 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Audrey Elizabeth Broussard, Cherry Hill

University College Center for Freshman Year

Andrea Aline Galea, West Orange
Tanishq Sai Goribidanur, Trenton
Helen Hanlon Grossman, West Long Branch


New Mexico


 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jeremy Michael Spears, Rio Rancho
Zachary James Spears, Rio Rancho

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Lyric Lorraine Urzetta, Albuquerque

New York


 

College of Art and Design

Lena Marie Borrelli, Melville
Samantha Nicole Lanjewar, Valhalla

College of Engineering

Stoyan Joseph Ruh, Orchard Park

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Gabrielle Yvonne Brooks, Uniondale

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Alison N Calistri, Ballston Lake

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacob Michael Sicard, Schenectady


North Carolina


 

College of Art and Design

Sarah Elizabeth Bernard, Kernersville

College of Engineering

Jake Marshall Gibson, Harrisburg

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Chadwick Glenn Thomas, Emerald Isle

College of Science

Taylor MacKenzie Marcus, Huntersville


Ohio


 

College of Art and Design

Sheridan K Mueller, Columbus

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Catherine Edwards, Cincinnati

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Samantha Rae Aldridge, Manchester
Sophie A Alter, Beachwood
Sierra Marie Garcia, Toledo

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Gabriel Javier Vega, North Ridgeville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Grayson David Lambert, Cincinnati
Rachel Ann Riley, Cincinnati
Rachel M Warne, Perrysburg


Pennsylvania


 

College of Art and Design

Katherine Ruth Stevenson, Fleetwood

College of Art and Design

Natalie Margaret Gerlach, Allentown
Sydney Christine Sheehan, Kennett Square

College of Engineering

Simon Grigoryan, Jenkintown

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kaitlyn Marie Szafranski, Orefield

South Carolina


 

College of Art and Design

James Krae Baumgardner, Jr, Greenville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Claire Young Dorbandt, Irmo

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mario J Macaluso, Chapin
Zois H Manaris, Mount Pleasant


Tennessee


 

College of Engineering

Landon Jeffery Bullock, Clarksville
Jared Lee Chandler, Manchester
Jonathan Alexander Gardner, Germantown
Braden Todd McClean, Clarksville
Austin Jacob Melson, Knoxville
Andrew Marshall Wendt, Memphis

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kristi Taylor Kay, Brentwood
Eileen Theresa Sichterman, Franklin

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Caitlin Mitchell Adams, Memphis
Jessica M Dunn, Brentwood
Jacob J Pace, Nashville
Walter Dawson Pappas, Memphis
Kelsey Lee Sanders, Dyersburg
Sarah Kathryn Weiss, Franklin

College of Science

Ruth Catherine Dunn, Brentwood
Broderick Dean Jameson, Germantown
Jordan Elizabeth Thompson, Crossville

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Sara Ann Reams, South Fulton

College of the Coast and Environment

Andrew Robert Evangelisti, Memphis
Sarah Kathryn Kutas, Germantown

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kennedy M Dlabaj, Collierville
Emily Rachel Ritchart, Clarksville


Texas


 

College of Art and Design

Denisa Meghan Espinosa, Austin
Arianna Anjellica Guidry, Houston
Mary Catherine Halphen, Allen
Joanna Lafleur Lambert, Colleyville
Colette Christine Pansini, Mc Kinney
Shelby R Roussel, Seabrook
Julia Leigh Trahan, Katy

College of Art and Design

Caroline Stone Arbour, Dallas
Lindsay Kathryn Barksdale, Lake Jackson
Heather McGraw, Fort Worth
Samantha Corinne Mitton, Spring
Marielle Prescott Morgan, Houston
Emily J Phillips, San Marcos
Kelsey R Ralph, Houston

College of Engineering

Christopher Eli Bacilla, Houston
Natalie Angelica Burges, Katy
Christopher Tze-Hao Chuang, Sugar Land
Bentley Jane Colson, Spring
Nicholas Ross Cox, Dallas
Megan Tamara Devine, Garland
Parker Berns Dunbar, Spring
Stephen Daniel Gillaspie, Houston
Brandon Xavier Hollier, Tomball
Thomas Kyle Landreneau, Spring
Joshua A McShanog, Houston
Celeste Edell Perrin, Houston
Alexander Paden Rader, Dallas
Victoria K Sample, Seabrook
Brittany Aline VanLandingham, Houston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alexandra Nicole Baker, Missouri City
Missouri Rebekah Brown, Lufkin
Alison Diane Bruley, Frisco
Madison Taylor Cross, Allen
Lindsey Catherine Hopewell, Katy
Caroline Joy Marrelli, Pearland
Madeleine May Michael, Spring
Amber Nicole Serrett, Spring
Taylor Doran Terzo, Plano
Abigail Elise VanderLaan, Montgomery
Rebecca Jane Wolpert, Houston

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Cristina Maria Barrionuevo, Houston
Callie Rebecca Bike, Houston
Jillian Mariah Davis, Bellaire
Bria Nachell Druilhet, Sugar Land
Madeline Grace McCurry, Houston
Raven Mouton, Beaumont
Wesley Andrew Norton, Humble
Kyle Michael Sepulveda, Southlake
Morgan Alyse Silvio, Allen
Leila Samir Tanios, Houston
Haley Patricia Toman, Beaumont
Avery E Walker, Forney
Curtis Maurice Warren, Jr, Friendswood
Cecilia Marie Wilkerson, Houston

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Ashlyn Claire Carter, Grapevine
Cameron Lee Clements, Flower Mound
Bryonna Lynae Crockett, Denton
Jenna Alexandra Fife, Pasadena
Victoria Elizabeth Garza, Pearland
Brandon Tyler Mautz, Round Rock
Annellise Marie Schulze, Fredericksburg
Emily Anne Staniszewski, Denton
Jesse P Warren, Burleson

College of Science

Austin Elijah Brunson, Richmond
Jared Alexander Martinez, Carrollton
Calliope Chase Quinn, Spring
Christopher Lee Reglen, El Paso
Sadie Kathryn Thompson, The Woodlands

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Morgan Nicole Anderson, Humble
Jack W Brasher, Houston
Hannah Nicole Estopinal, Humble
Louis Alexander Flores, Houston
Preston Seth Galatas, The Woodlands
McKenzie L Jacobs, Humble
Molly Anne McAfee, Houston
Alyssa Marilyn Rauchle, The Woodlands
Julian Robbie Sims, Jr, Spring
Jane Claire Swanson, The Woodlands
Natalie Jean Towne, Humble
William David Tyler, Dallas

Manship School of Mass Communication

Charlotte Laryssa Bonacquisti, Rockwall
Marshall Marie Feltus, Dallas
Tiffanie Laurence Harel, Houston
Carrie Grace Henderson, Orange
Sarah Marina Kent, Houston
Anesha Iman Pink, Pearland
Paige Elizabeth Raley, Kingwood
Lillian Alma Riley, Southlake
Rose Amelia Velazquez, Houston
Brian Andrew White, Jr, Haslet
Emily Ann Whiteford, Houston
Anna Katherine Wied, Beaumont

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Courtney Marie Brandt, Dallas
Rachel Nicole Colquette, Mesquite
Devon Judy Sanders, Houston
Julianne Shen Willey, Missouri City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Geraghty Morgan Alch, Houston
Kaitlyn Allemand, Humble
Bardia Arasteh, Houston
Shaydlin E Baker, Round Rock
Andrew Michael Blanchard, Pearland
Jazmine Denise Bryant, Carrollton
Reagan Lynne Bunch, Katy
Zachary R Coleman, Cypress
Austin Parker Daigle, Plano
Julianne Marie Dugas, Humble
Virginia E Dunbar, Spring
Maxwell Quinn Ebeling, Lewisville
Robert Clyde Frazee, Brazoria
Lily Colleen Guymon, Fort Worth
Daeja Samone Hall, Pasadena
Clare Percle Haney, Katy
Morgan Jacha Harris, Houston
Erin C Hebert, Cypress
Savannah Huff, Houston
Paul D Kekich, Grapevine
Kamryn R Leeper, Richardson
Shanice Nicole Manning, Lockhart
Tameron Peden, Katy
Casey J Pimentel, Spring
Rachel L Piper, Spring
Olivia Paige Selby, Spring
Parker V Self, Dallas
Victoria I Shillow, Lumberton
Kimberly Jordan Smelley, Houston
Bobbi Monique Smith, Katy
Evan Kenneth Waguespack, Humble
Hayden G Wilkerson, Houston
Jillian Connor Wright, Montgomery


Virginia


 

College of Engineering

Connor Schierberg Stang, Springfield

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kathryn Elizabeth Lopes, Herndon
Margaret Mary Webb, Virginia Beach

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Kayla Simone Rivers, Stafford
Peter Nicholas Starr, Jr, Alexandria

Manship School of Mass Communication

Rebecca Ward Andrus, Annandale

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Shane Thomas Henry, Ashland
Shelby Lynn Karr, Stafford

University College Center for Freshman Year

Harrison F Martingayle, Virginia Beach
Emaya Marie Moss, Haymarket
Elinor R Weber, Springfield


Washington


 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Nellie Paige Yelvington, Lakewood


Wisconsin


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Morgan A Minard, Janesville
Bradley Leo Sanborn, Waterford

China


 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Zhiwen Luo


India


 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Lakshman Chhabra


New Zealand


 

E. J. Ourso College of Busines

Jack Alexander Mark Weston


Turkey


 

College of Engineering

Ali Goksu Ozkan


United States


 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ryan Matthew Isto
Baron Nnamno Mbakwe