May 2015 Dean’s List

Requirements

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

 

Acadia Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Luke Thomas Habetz, Crowley

College of Art and Design

Malarie Ann Zaunbrecher, Rayne

 

College of Engineering

Steffan Michael McBride, Iota

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Isaac Shane Johnston, Rayne

 

Allen Parish

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Jordan Scott Sutterfield, Oakdale

 

Ascension Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Mallory Alicia Garcia, Gonzales
Dylan R Philippe, Prairieville
Sara Lynn Stein, Gonzales
Erin Marie Whiteside, Gonzales

College of Art and Design

Whitnee Lee Marchand, Gonzales
Morgan Ann Melancon, Gonzales

College of Engineering

Rebecca Lynn Austin, Gonzales
Zachary William Brandon, Gonzales
Morgan Lynn Broussard, Prairieville
Christopher Abrham Buser, Geismar
Chelsea Crochet, Gonzales
Erick G Flores, Gonzales
Wesley Thomas Freeburgh, Prairieville
Sean Patrick Freeman, Prairieville
Hailey Gabrielle German, Prairieville
Ryan Jeffrey Hoff, Prairieville
Omar Zade Kana, Prairieville
Cade M Keller, Saint Amant
Kyle Alex Kellgren, Prairieville
Kimberly Alexandra Koehl, Prairieville
Justin Paul Martin, Prairieville
Jacob Bradley Miller, Gonzales
Timothy M Patterson, Prairieville
Tiffany Robinson, Gonzales
Blake M Samaha, Prairieville
John Ioannis Sgourakis, Gonzales
Brian Terre Stumpe, Geismar
Blake Christian Taylor, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Morgan Nicole Alford, Gonzales
Jennifer Ann Bell, Prairieville
Cassidy Nicole Gravelle, Prairieville
McKenzi Angelle’ Hubbard, Prairieville
Jessica Renee Jackson, Prairieville
Jacob Matthew LeJeune, Gonzales
Emily A Richard, Saint Amant

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Kristen Gail Anderson, Gonzales
Rachel Nicole Anderson, Gonzales
Andrea Leigh Boe, Gonzales
Alexandra L Burns, Gonzales
Blake Elizabeth Constant, Prairieville
Ashley R Delaune, Saint Amant
Kelsey Elizabeth DeRoche, Prairieville
Stephen Mark Doerfler, II, Prairieville
Maci Elizabeth Gauthier, Gonzales
Justin Wade Gordon, Saint Amant
Von De Leigh Hatcher, Gonzales
Christoph Berend Keim, Prairieville
Alexander Michael Mendoza, Prairieville
Elise Loren Normand, Prairieville
Meghan Frances Prieto, Saint Amant
Jordyn Nicole I Weydert, Gonzales

College of Science

Rachel Joan Anderson, Gonzales
Stephen Todd Hollingsworth, Prairieville
Shelby Nicole Johnston, Prairieville
Joseph Young Ragusa, Prairieville
Kirstie Rae Schieffler, Prairieville
Alex Gerard Thibodeaux, Geismar

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sara Elizabeth Bell, Prairieville
Kimberly Sharell Chatman, Gonzales
Corey Wayne Guedry, Prairieville
Joshua Paul Nelson, Gonzales
Kylie Marie Paille, Gonzales
Kristy Lin Peabody, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Victoria Amanda Freeman, Gonzales

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Brooke Renee’ Broussard, Prairieville
Brooke Renee Guillot, Prairieville
Marina Marie Speligene, Gonzales

University College Center for Freshman Year

Makenzie R Godso, Prairieville
Nathan Alexander Lilly, Prairieville
Nicole Briana Megginson, Prairieville
Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville
Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville
Landon Mark Troxclair, Saint Amant
Kelly Lynn Young, Saint Amant

 

Assumption Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ray Joseph Oschwald, II, Belle Rose

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Devan Paul Blanchard, Pierre Part

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Ty Lawrence Miller, Pierre Part

 

Avoyelles Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Gerald Simeon Ducote, Hamburg
Erika Sable Johnston, Marksville

College of Science

John Edward Singletary, III, Bunkie

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Connor Baronne Descant, Bunkie
Zelia Shore Gaspard, Marksville
Amy Celeste Speer, Marksville

 

Beauregard Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Megan Frances Riley, DeRidder

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Zachary Olin Harrison, Merryville

 

Bienville Parish

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Taylor Marie Shelton, Ringgold

 

Bossier Parish

 

College of Art and Design

Michelle Taylor Lane, Haughton

College of Engineering

Derek Phillip Axelson, Bossier City
Scott Phillip Bowers, Bossier City
Mark David D’Ambrosio, Bossier City
Thomas Edward Johnson, Bossier City

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Hannah Paige Krumpelbeck, Bossier City
Kayla Ann Patton, Haughton
Peyton Matthew Thomas, Haughton

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Abry Chandler Cahn, Bossier City
Patrick Kurt Laurent, Bossier City
Autumn Paige Sutton, Benton

College of Science

Kaitlyn Marie Bland, Bossier City
Sarah Alyssa Brantley, Bossier City
Sagar R Desai, Bossier City
Ashton Nan Jorgensen, Bossier City
Kishan Mukesh Patel, Bossier City

E. J. Ourso College of Business

James Robert McDill, Jr, Benton
Elisabeth Lenora Ramsey, Benton

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Sydney Allison Mayfield, Bossier City
Hannah Grace Russell, Bossier City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ian Ausler Alexander, Bossier City
Adelayde Louise Aubrey, Bossier City
Benjamin Wade Gentry, Benton
Collin Joel Jimes, Bossier City
Robert Franklin Spraggins, II, Bossier City

 

Caddo Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Spencer Blythe Tindel, Shreveport

College of Engineering

Abigail Sara Inabnet, Shreveport
Thomas Sam Kendrick, Shreveport
Grace Ann McCurdy, Shreveport
Thomas Whitmeyer O’Brien, Jr, Shreveport
Daniel David Tanner, Shreveport
Kurt Alexander Vardeman, Shreveport

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Reid Patrick Bodden, Shreveport
Alexandra Cheung, Shreveport
Lauren Elizabeth Cotton, Shreveport
Allison Sarah Dodd, Shreveport
Catherine Ann Hagan, Shreveport
Taylor Michelle Machen, Shreveport
Asia McKenzie Storey, Shreveport
Kelsey Nicole Trammell, Shreveport
Taylor Calhoun Wilmore, Shreveport

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Erin Nicole Bazzell, Keithville
Olivia Jordan Brubaker, Shreveport
Belle Alexandria Cost, Shreveport
Lynnzee Corine Dick, Vivian
Tu Phuong V Huynh, Shreveport
Jared Evan Takach, Shreveport
Lauren Nicole Troncoso, Shreveport
Brianna Sinclair Washington, Greenwood
Taylor Nicole Williams, Shreveport

College of Science

Morgan Louise Brown, Shreveport
Benjamin Edward Cooper, Shreveport
Stephen Orr Davis, Shreveport
Maggie Michelle Durci, Shreveport
Wybra Joseph Price, III, Shreveport
Rae Anne Scruggs, Shreveport

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Caroline Hill Barbaree, Shreveport
William Hennigan Bell, Shreveport
Ellie Nicole Bowen, Shreveport
Landon Bailey Crane, Shreveport
Jeffrey Mark Holloway, Jr, Shreveport
Christopher Gage Horn, Shreveport
Joshua Peter Orsulak, Shreveport
Mark Wesley Prevot, Shreveport

Manship School of Mass Communication

Tyler Emerson Covell, Shreveport
Tylla Danielle Halley, Shreveport

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Avery Morgan Alsandor, Shreveport
Sarah Jeanette Dai, Shreveport
Robert Emmett Kearney, Jr, Shreveport
Julia Ann Keller, Keithville
Morgan Elaine Kilpatrick, Shreveport
William Fredrick Knight, Shreveport
Autumn Delwyn Poole, Shreveport
Renas Zibari, Shreveport

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor Anne Anderson, Shreveport
Spencer Louis Blum, Shreveport
Allison Brooke Davis, Shreveport
Julia Ann Day, Shreveport
Cole Harry Evensky, Shreveport
Kenneth Lane Goodwin, Shreveport
Caroline Elise Holloway, Shreveport
Madison Paige Pratt, Shreveport
Emmaline Elizabeth Rice, Shreveport
William Kade Stewart, Shreveport

 

Calcasieu Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Catherine Louise Laborde, Lake Charles

College of Art and Design

Wesley Kelley Gentry, Sulphur

 

College of Engineering

Jacob Michael Hinton, Lake Charles
Alexandra Kiritsis, Lake Charles
Tanner Allen Martin, Lake Charles
Kaitlyn Rae Nixon, Lake Charles
Katherine Arlene Smith, Lake Charles

College of Human Sciences & Education

Allison Rose Cutrera, Lake Charles
Katie Leigh Janca, Lake Charles

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Matthew Guidry, Iowa
Bria Nadirah Hawkins, Lake Charles
Lucas Lee Lognion, Lake Charles
Hannah E Mayeaux, Lake Charles
MeKensie Lynn Meaux, Lake Charles
Michael P Minaldi, Lake Charles
Nina Zoe Perzo, Lake Charles
Peyton Nicole Robertson, Lake Charles

College of Science

Carrie Elizabeth Gormanous, Lake Charles
Amy E LeBleu, Lake Charles
Jason Donald Mueller, Lake Charles
Madison Claire North, Lake Charles
Dawson Ryan Pool, Sulphur
Charles Hunter Prejean, Westlake
Yahor Aleksandrovich Sukharutski, Sulphur
Rachel Elizabeth Wieschhaus, Lake Charles

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Madison Wright Crain, Lake Charles
Colby James Duhon, Lake Charles
Madison Kate Newman, Lake Charles
Kayla Marie Schram, Lake Charles

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Leslye Louise Guidry, Lake Charles
Thomas Lee Jones, Lake Charles
Jose Sebastian Munoz Ruiz, Lake Charles
Derek Allan Presgrove, Lake Charles

University College Center for Freshman Year

Annabelle Grace Bang, Lake Charles
Brooke Marie Bertrand, Lake Charles
Cassidy Jordan Caballero, Lake Charles
Micah Owens Clemons, Lake Charles
Carley Renee’ Deshotel, Hayes
Mary Claire Fontenot, Lake Charles
Maria Renee Francois, Lake Charles
Justin George Paul Guillory, Lake Charles
Brianna Nicole Hayes, Lake Charles
Amani Hannah Husein, Lake Charles
Gregory Walter Klumpp, Lake Charles
Cullen Benjamin Richardson, Lake Charles
John Bradley Scofield, Lake Charles
Anna Katherine Solari, Lake Charles
Frances Barry Thompson, Lake Charles
Richard Quinn Walker, Lake Charles
Claire Audrey Watkins, Lake Charles
Caroline Keith Wilson, Lake Charles
Gabrielle George Wilson, Lake Charles

 

Caldwell Parish

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Allison Leigh Riser, Columbia

 

Catahoula Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Melanie Sue Ann Moroni, Sicily Island

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Victoria Catherine Rushing, Sicily Island

 

Claiborne Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kathleen Alden Clark, Homer

 

Concordia Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Abbey Claire Ashmore, Ferriday

 

Desoto Parish

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ashlie Dale Christian, Stonewall
Abbigayle R Hogan, Stonewall

 

East Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Agriculture

Michael Andrew Baker, Baton Rouge
Federico Bueno, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Anne Carroll, Baton Rouge
Tommy Do, Baton Rouge
Chantel Hamm, Baton Rouge
Emily Marie Hart, Baton Rouge
Emma Meyer Hiller, Baton Rouge
Nikhol Bianca Kelley, Greenwell Springs
Crystal Lynn Kroes, Baton Rouge
Steven Michael Latiolais, Baton Rouge
Mariah L Markle, Baton Rouge
Ethan Ryan Massey, Greenwell Springs
Kaitlyn Marie Matherne, Baton Rouge
Meredith Elise Melton, Baton Rouge
Paige Juanita Menier, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Mercer, Baton Rouge
Amber Anne Moses, Baton Rouge
Thinh S Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Christian Parker Rossi, Baton Rouge
Isabelle Grace Schexnayder, Baton Rouge
Jaci Alexis Soileau, Baton Rouge
Cisley Marie Stutes, Baton Rouge
Scarlett M Swindler, Baton Rouge
James-Austin Harvie Whittlesey, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design

Jonathan Bateman Adams, Baton Rouge
Mason Renee Andre, Baton Rouge
Amy Elizabeth Blacketter, Baton Rouge
Colinda Janelle Byrd, Baton Rouge
Giovanni Perez Coakley, Jr, Baton Rouge
Larissa Kay Elliott, Baton Rouge
Paige Addison Erno, Baton Rouge
George Michael Frangie, Baton Rouge
Charlene Maria Guilliams, Baton Rouge
Christy Megan Harleaux, Baton Rouge
James W Joyner, Baton Rouge
Travis Mayes Landriault, Baton Rouge
Kevin Bernard Latusek, Baton Rouge
Lauren Michelle Leggett, Baton Rouge
Ethan I LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Yinan Liu, Baton Rouge
Olivia Ann LoCascio, Baton Rouge
Callea Anna McGehee, Greenwell Springs
Alison Blaine Melancon, Baton Rouge
Brittany Nicole Ponvelle, Baton Rouge
Zoran Pranjic, Baton Rouge
Isabel Simone Rountree, Baton Rouge
Anjelica Lucia Sifuentes, Baton Rouge
Micah James Theriot, Baton Rouge
Amanda Verastegui, Baton Rouge
Yimeng Wang,
Benton Haas Williams, Baton Rouge
Duo Xu, Baton Rouge

 

College of Engineering

Sulaiman Salim Hamood Al Rawahi, Baton Rouge
Zachary James Al-Marhoun, Baton Rouge
Osamah Ibrahim AlMansour, Baton Rouge
Matthew Joshua Ardoin, Baton Rouge
Ethan James Babin, Baton Rouge
Adam Scott Baker, Baton Rouge
Nikolaus James Bihlmeyer, Baton Rouge
Allison Michelle Bosworth, Baton Rouge
Nicholas Taylor Broyles, Baton Rouge
John Reid Burns, Baton Rouge
Taylor Paul Cavalier, Baton Rouge
Sean Joseph Chryssoverges, Baton Rouge
Robert William Cox, Baton Rouge
Ashley Michelle Curran, Baton Rouge
Thanh Dang, Baton Rouge
Chinedum Paul Emelobe, Baton Rouge
Michael D Formby, Baton Rouge
Jaden Grant Gillespie, Baton Rouge
Rogelio Javier Gomez-Pineiro, Baton Rouge
Shane Mark Griffin, Jr, Baker
Kyle Daniel Haigler, Baton Rouge
Nabila Nur Hanifah, Baton Rouge
Jeffrey William Hastings, Baton Rouge
Nichole Ashley Hayes, Baton Rouge
Patrick Thomas Holden, Baton Rouge
Travis Joseph Honore’, Baton Rouge
Jonathan Michael Hooper, Baton Rouge
Hwnar Ghaleb Ibrahem, Baton Rouge
Jason Christopher Jaume, II, Baton Rouge
Parker Michael Johnson, Baton Rouge
Hansen J Jones, Baton Rouge
Bobby Kong, Baton Rouge
Monthol Kongchum, Baton Rouge
Austin Anthony Lala, Baton Rouge
William Kameron Landacre, Baton Rouge
Caleb Todd Leger, Zachary
Emily A Lewis, Baton Rouge
Yue Li, Zachary
Sarah Allison Mills, Baton Rouge
Donald Gordon Monk, Baton Rouge
Ryan Christopher Naquin, Baton Rouge
Ryan Ngo, Baton Rouge
Larry Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Zachary David Oliver, Baton Rouge
Karisha Jayne Olson, Baton Rouge
Precious Chidinma Orji, Baton Rouge
Amanda Nicole Ourso, Baton Rouge
Tyler Matthew Parker, Baton Rouge
Clarissa Starr Peterson, Baton Rouge
David John Pusateri, Baton Rouge
Kylan Elijah James Race, Baton Rouge
John Mendiola Ramos, Baton Rouge
Kurt David Ristroph, Baton Rouge
Joshua Ryan Saltz, Baton Rouge
Azer Shikhaliev, Baton Rouge
Michael Jeremy Sonnier, Baton Rouge
Yaser Ahmad Suleiman, Baton Rouge
Ray Martin Suydam, III, Greenwell Springs
Grant N Thomas, Baton Rouge
Michael R Toney, Baker
Kiet Dinh Truong, Baton Rouge
McKenzie Windham, Baton Rouge
Ryan W Wise, Baton Rouge
Sara Marie Wren, Baton Rouge
Chul Min Yang, Baton Rouge
Michael Ryan Zielewski, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Elizabeth Marie Averette, Baton Rouge
Sana Ahmed Badat, Baton Rouge
Shailey Nicole Bates, Baton Rouge
Caroline Lancaster Bevan, Baton Rouge
Katelyn Paige Broussard, Pride
Katelyn Page Bryant, Baton Rouge
John Hamilton Cox, III, Baton Rouge
Lauren Catherine Crump, Baton Rouge
Audrey Grace Demand, Baton Rouge
Mathew Tyler Dietz, Baton Rouge
Sara Elizabeth Ducote, Baton Rouge
Kaeli Corrine Egler, Baton Rouge
Tamlyn G Englehart, Baton Rouge
Katelyn Marie Fage, Baker
Kelly Marie Gravois, Baton Rouge
Caitlyn Abigail Greemon, Baton Rouge
Haley Madison Guillot, Zachary
Stephanie K Hill, Greenwell Springs
Claire Elizabeth Hilse, Baton Rouge
Lauren E Hudson, Zachary
Shandricka Ericka Jackson, Baton Rouge
Shawn Eric Kipnis, Baton Rouge
Caroline French Krison, Baton Rouge
Mary Elizabeth LaHaye, Baton Rouge
Hannah Renea Lentz, Baton Rouge
Geena Ann Marano, Baton Rouge
Abigail Catherine Miller, Baton Rouge
Virginia Marie Mills, Baton Rouge
Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Leigh Anne Nugent, Baton Rouge
Adrienne Rose Ourso, Baton Rouge
Sarah Frances Reed, Baton Rouge
Dominique Mikhale Richard, Zachary
Kaitlin Nicole Richard, Baton Rouge
Nicole Catherine Rinaudo, Baton Rouge
Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Caroline Hannah Rodrigue, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Renee Royal, Baton Rouge
Scott A Salinas, Greenwell Springs
Lee Haywood Simien, Baton Rouge
Sandra Monet Simmons, Baton Rouge
Caroline Antoinette Stassi, Baton Rouge
Devin Taylor Stowers, Baton Rouge
Darnell Travaze Theriot, Jr, Baton Rouge
Crystal Michelle Turley, Baton Rouge
Whitney Marie Vaccaro, Baton Rouge
Tina Lee Vincent, Baton Rouge
Mary Caroline Vinning, Baton Rouge
Mary Emily Walke, Baton Rouge
Adam Wayne White, Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Morgan Lane Aaron, Greenwell Springs
Sarah Jasmine Abuhajah, Baton Rouge
Tarini Alapati, Baton Rouge
Diondra Kelli Alexander, Baton Rouge
Emily Kate Arceneaux, Baton Rouge
Sarah Catherine Averette, Baton Rouge
Caila Ryan Beissel, Baton Rouge
Landin David Bencaz, Baton Rouge
Cameron Bishop Bennett, Baton Rouge
Mackenzie Elizabeth Bennett, Baton Rouge
Monica Leigh Bergeron, Baton Rouge
April M Boe, Zachary
Gabrielle Lauren Bologna, Baton Rouge
Steven Joseph Brailsford, Baton Rouge
Kasey Lauren Brock, Baton Rouge
Sydney Monet Nicole Brown, Baton Rouge
Zandashe Lorelia Brown, Baton Rouge
Alicia Renee Buckelew, Baton Rouge
Kourtney Kiera Butler, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Yvonne Cassisa, Baton Rouge
Meagan Diane Couvillion, Baton Rouge
Deja Rena Cutno, Baton Rouge
Joseph Charles Delhoste, Baton Rouge
Laura Ann Dickinson, Baton Rouge
Danielle Kathryn Dupuis, Baton Rouge
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Fell, Baton Rouge
Connor Harris Fields, Baton Rouge
Lauren Fontaine, Baton Rouge
Kristen Ashley Frank, Greenwell Springs
Wendy C Gilley, Baton Rouge
Kelly Lynn Hackenbracht, Baton Rouge
Allison Jewel Heltz, Baton Rouge
Alexis Jill Herrington, Baton Rouge
Bridget B Hiller, Baton Rouge
Ethan Benjamin Houk, Baton Rouge
Sergio David Hurtado, Jr, Baton Rouge
Yedam Jo, Baton Rouge
Chris-Annie Joseph, Baton Rouge
Maria Moonlee Karam, Baton Rouge
Hayley Horrigan Keller, Baton Rouge
Alexis Catherine Klein, Baton Rouge
Victoria Grace Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge
Jeremy Kenrick Lawson, Baton Rouge
Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge
Libby Gabrielle Lemoine, Baton Rouge
Christina Kathleen Leo, Baton Rouge
Chase Gregory Lindsey, Baton Rouge
Wanying Liu, Baton Rouge
Hailey Elizabeth Manint, Baton Rouge
London Kelsey Maust, Baton Rouge
Jesse Paul Mayeaux, Baton Rouge
Julia Anais McConnell, Baton Rouge
Elias Masakazu Medina, Baton Rouge
Ileana Raquel Melhado, Baton Rouge
Morgan Laine Miles, Baton Rouge
Gabrielle Dene’ Miller, Baton Rouge
Zachary Steven Miller, Baton Rouge
Afsane Michelle Mogharehabed, Baker
Colin Thomas Munn, Greenwell Springs
Angelica Alma Nunez, Baton Rouge
Olivia Nicole Ogden, Baton Rouge
Amanda Jane Ourso, Baton Rouge
William Hardy Patrick, IV, Baton Rouge
Paige Lauren Pennington, Baton Rouge
Samantha Victoria Prather, Baton Rouge
Jordan Alexis Qaddourah, Zachary
Amanda Grace Quintero, Baton Rouge
Olivia R Rawlins, Baton Rouge
Julia Claire Rawls, Baton Rouge
Matthew Reynaud, Greenwell Springs
Mason Paul Robertson, Baton Rouge
James Vance Rogers, Baton Rouge
Markeya Ronchelle Scott, Baton Rouge
Ellen Joan Smith, Baton Rouge
Michael David Stein, Baton Rouge
Hannah Louise Stinson, Baton Rouge
Kimberly Thai, Baton Rouge
Maureen Ann Thomas, Baton Rouge
Anthony Ryan Tramonte, Baton Rouge
Joana Rita Frazao Vale Costa,
Jordan Samuel Varnado, Zachary
Jean Elyse Vicari, Baton Rouge
Stephen Randolph Vick, Baton Rouge
Chace Austin Vienne, Baton Rouge
Michael Joseph Vingiello, Baton Rouge
Sydney Laine Walls, Zachary
Dedrick Kevin Welch, Baton Rouge
Anne Michelle Wheeler, Baton Rouge
Alexandria Marie Williams, Baton Rouge
Meghan Rae Woodard, Baton Rouge
Savannah Nicole Wright, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

John Angelo Ballance, Baton Rouge
Lucia Anne Bellanger, Baton Rouge
Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Jasmine Rain Bradstreet, Baton Rouge
Michael Joseph Capritto, Baton Rouge
Annie Murphy Carlson, Baton Rouge
Susan Hertting Coates, Baton Rouge
Michael Sanders Crapanzano, II, Baton Rouge
Carter Gresham Dean, Baton Rouge
Michael Brantley Guillot, Baton Rouge
Brandon Ralston Johnson, Baton Rouge
Becca Marie Lee-Sherman, Baton Rouge
Wyatt James Newman, Baton Rouge
Nicole Jordan Prunty, Baton Rouge
Joel David Reid, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Christine Schreiber, Baton Rouge
Avery N Scripter, Baton Rouge
Sara Allyn Stevens, Baton Rouge
Andreana Arelle Tarleton, Baton Rouge
Daniel Patrick Walker, Baton Rouge
Nelson Deshaun Williams, Baton Rouge
Matthew Alan Woolsey, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Shelby Lynn Allen, Baton Rouge
Katie Elizabeth Armshaw, Baton Rouge
Mary Catherine Balhoff, Baton Rouge
Timothy Joseph Banks, Baton Rouge
Bryce Joseph Bonin, Zachary
Harley James Bordelon, Baton Rouge
Treasure Ja’Leisha Zhane’ Brown, Baton Rouge
Haley V Cashio, Baton Rouge
Christopher James Crowe, Baton Rouge
Brian Theriot Dejean, Baton Rouge
Anna-Claire Fontenot, Baton Rouge
Robert John Fusilier, Baton Rouge
Reese Danielle Gassie, Baton Rouge
Cecilia Mae Hanson, Baton Rouge
Michael George Hirezi, Baton Rouge
John Hoang, Baton Rouge
Sydney Marie Hodgeson, Baton Rouge
Yolanda Rosina Labanca, Baton Rouge
Quoc-Anh Thomas Le, Baton Rouge
Trey Michael Leiva, Zachary
Taylor James Lemoine, Baton Rouge
Andrew Mark Leto, Baton Rouge
Thomas Demie Fejes Mainieri, Baton Rouge
Gayatri Menon, Baton Rouge
Anastasiya Romanivna Motuzok, Baton Rouge
Arielle Madison Montevir Nabatilan, Baton Rouge
Glynn Auburn O’Neill, Baton Rouge
Steven Alexander Olsen, Baton Rouge
Dylan Beckley Ottea, Baton Rouge
Peighton Sealy Phillips, Baton Rouge
Jesus David Pineda, Baton Rouge
Jordan Skye Renschler, Baton Rouge
Sarah J Schott, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Phillips Tatum, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Elizabeth Terhoeve, Baton Rouge
Irene Vargas-Salazar, Baton Rouge
Tyler Francis Viator, Baton Rouge
Nhu Quynh Vu, Baton Rouge
Bailey Adams Walker, Baton Rouge
Alysse Nicole Wiggins, Baton Rouge
Justin Scott Williams, Baton Rouge
Austin P Wong, Baton Rouge

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Dalya Taylor Adams, Baton Rouge
Mikel Fakhri Albagdadi, Baton Rouge
Jeancarlo Alvarenga, Baton Rouge
Nicole Jean Brouillette, Baton Rouge
Dylan Keito Brown, Baton Rouge
Mattie Leigh Brumfield, Zachary
Caroline Eulalie Chapple, Baton Rouge
William Reid Chauvin, Baton Rouge
Elantria Genell Coleman, Baton Rouge
Joshua Peter Crow, Baton Rouge
Kelsey Elizabeth Daigrepont, Baton Rouge
Sara Grace Daniel, Baton Rouge
William David Dauterive, Baton Rouge
Dennis T Delee, Baton Rouge
Miles A Dixon, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Mary DiLeo, Baton Rouge
Brent Francis Duenckel, Baton Rouge
Haley Helen Fike, Baton Rouge
Steven Anthony Frech, Baton Rouge
Bonnie Anne Louise Gaston, Baton Rouge
Maurice Jarod Guy, Baton Rouge
Shannon Gayle Hitchner, Baton Rouge
Brian K Hogan, Baton Rouge
Annie Huang, Baton Rouge
Alex Samuel James, Baton Rouge
Danielle Elizabeth Johnson, Baton Rouge
Jacob Todd Kerr, Baton Rouge
Julianne Michelle Krouse, Baton Rouge
Ashton Alexandra Lane, Baton Rouge
Allison K Leblanc, Baton Rouge
David Mark Lehman, Jr, Baton Rouge
Taylor Katherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Alice Lin, Baton Rouge
Rebecca Anne Little, Baton Rouge
Paul Michael Mancuso, Greenwell Springs
Laura Elizabeth Marcantel, Baton Rouge
Jacklin Janna McCroskey, Baton Rouge
Paige Adele Misuraca, Baton Rouge
Hayes Christian Ohmstede, Baton Rouge
Ana Sofia Ordonez, Baton Rouge
Reka Haber Perry, Baton Rouge
Sally Catherine Robichaux, Baton Rouge
Xochitl Paola Roman, Baton Rouge
Madison Allan Rought, Baton Rouge
Trevor Brian Sansone, Baton Rouge
Cierra Davonne Smith, Baton Rouge
Shane M Smith, Baton Rouge
Yen Ta Tan, Baton Rouge
Blake Paul Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge
Keith Barren Toussant, Jr, Baton Rouge
Vu Khoa Duy Truong, Baton Rouge
Quentin David Virgets, Baton Rouge
Daniel Glynn Wendt, Baton Rouge
Kelli Nicole Wiessenberg, Baton Rouge
James Alton Witcher, Baton Rouge
John King Woolf, IV, Baton Rouge
Stephen R Yowell, Baton Rouge
Jingying Zhao, Baton Rouge
Camila de Vargas Zimpel, Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Nicholas DeVille Bosse, Baton Rouge
Chandler Grace Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Lauren A Cross, Baker
Rachel Elizabeth Falgout, Baton Rouge
Rachel Catherine Gravois, Baton Rouge
Larry Preston Guy, Baton Rouge
Christopher Robert Handy, Baton Rouge
Lucy Leigh Harrison, Baton Rouge
Randee Victoria Iles, Baton Rouge
Daniel Paul Kiggans, Baton Rouge
Elizabeth Anne Lockhart, Baton Rouge
Joan Crockett Lyons, Baton Rouge
Kesley Morgan Mayes, Baton Rouge
Desiree Alexia Robertson, Baton Rouge
Erinn Leigh Sala, Baton Rouge
Marit Erickson Schroeder, Baton Rouge
Madison Tyler Scullin, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Soulier, Baton Rouge
Marc Edward Stevens, Baton Rouge
Sarah Elizabeth Stout, Baton Rouge
Adrian Clemente Vallejo, Baton Rouge
Chase S Wales, Baton Rouge
Zachary Brian Wiley, Baton Rouge

School of the Coast and Environment

Viet Dao, Baton Rouge
Ariane Nicole Dumas, Baton Rouge
Kathryn Mary Reed, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Aaron Paul Belanger, Baton Rouge
Katherine Scarlett Bowler, Baton Rouge
Shannon Patricia Byouk, Baton Rouge
Sheila Caban, Baton Rouge
Sydney Radcliff Cunningham, Baton Rouge
Brianna Summer Fasullo, Baton Rouge
Rachel Laurice Fordham, Baton Rouge
Mark Anthony Frank, Baton Rouge
Ann Blair French, Baton Rouge
Shirley Joan Garcia, Baton Rouge
Daryan Rae’ Gauthier, Baton Rouge
Jasmin Leshawn Gosey, Baton Rouge
Brett James Houser, Baton Rouge
Austin Grady Jackson, Baton Rouge
Madeleine Angelle Jeansonne, Baton Rouge
Timothy Eugene Johnson, Baton Rouge
Young Jeong Ju,
Zachary Bryan Knotts, Baton Rouge
Huyen Thi Minh Le, Baton Rouge
Zachary Alexander Lester, Zachary
Sara Hunter Lewis, Baton Rouge
Daniel Wade Lucas, Baton Rouge
Jessica Taylor McAlum, Baton Rouge
Bailey Nichole McNamara, Baton Rouge
Robert James Miketinas, Baton Rouge
Allyson Maureen Morthland, Baton Rouge
Anh Thien Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Mariah Angel Norder, Zachary
Henry Y Shortess, Baton Rouge
Leigh A Smith, Greenwell Springs
Kim-Anh Thi Vu, Baton Rouge
Richard Jarrott Walcott, Baton Rouge
Rosalyn Ann Walker, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madeline Elliott Abadie, Baton Rouge
Esosa Agbongiator, Baton Rouge
Salim Ali Said Al Busaidi, Baton Rouge
Julanda Mohamed Jaafar Al Lawati, Baton Rouge
Saleh Al Naabi, Baton Rouge
Ali Abdallah Al-Mamari, Baton Rouge
Mohamed Khalfan Saleh Al-Naabi, Baton Rouge
Mohammad Kadhem Aljishi, Baton Rouge
Mohamed Khamis AlBulushi, Baton Rouge
Haleigh Elizabeth Armstrong, Baton Rouge
Kelli Ann Aultman, Baton Rouge
Karla Renee Banks, Baton Rouge
Savannah Kay Bell, Baton Rouge
Stephanie Jewel Berlinghoff, Baton Rouge
Anne Wilhelmina Boudreaux, Baton Rouge
Allison Marie Bourgeois, Baton Rouge
Dylan Thomas Castro, Baton Rouge
Catherine Therese Corder, Baton Rouge
Brenna Andre Cuevas, Baton Rouge
Danny Allen Daniel, III, Baton Rouge
Madison Suzanne Danna, Baton Rouge
Raven Symone DeCuir, Baton Rouge
Madison Paul Dillard, Baton Rouge
Sydney Kathleen Gordon, Baton Rouge
Mason Kyle Goynes, Zachary
Sarah Elizabeth Grand, Baton Rouge
Peyton Joseph Graphia, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Hebert, Baton Rouge
Alexandra Claire Hedrick, Baton Rouge
Wenxiu Hu, Baton Rouge
Hayley Beth Johnson, Baton Rouge
Rachel Nicole Jordan, Baton Rouge
Megan Marie Lato, Baton Rouge
Sunni Amani Leahman, Baton Rouge
Bailey Jene’ LeBlanc, Baton Rouge
Corey Edward Louque, Baton Rouge
Ciarra Lea McNeely, Baton Rouge
Amanda K Moore, Baton Rouge
Joseph Muhammad, Baton Rouge
Lauren Elizabeth Murray, Greenwell Springs
Christopher Hoai Nam Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Justin Truong Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Vickie Nhi Nguyen, Baton Rouge
Katelyn Ann Ohmer, Baton Rouge
Madison Joy Petty, Zachary
Race Louis Picou, Baton Rouge
Connor Luke Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Hannah Marie Rabalais, Baton Rouge
Darby Lee Schoenfield, Baton Rouge
Madison Elise Schuetz, Baton Rouge
Taylor James Schultz, Zachary
Breanna Kathleen Smith, Baton Rouge
Keion RayLloyd Smith, Baton Rouge
Ann Christina Stolzle, Baton Rouge
Kymber-Lynn Story, Baton Rouge
Carson Wayne Szot, Baton Rouge
Brian Sang Tanh, Baton Rouge
Katherine Ellen Tanner, Baton Rouge
Peyton Elizabeth Thompson, Baton Rouge
Nghi N Tran, Baton Rouge
Thanh Truc Trinh, Baton Rouge
Nathan E Velasquez, Baton Rouge
Drew A Vetter, Baton Rouge
Reed Thomas Vial, Baton Rouge
Lorenzo Aaron Williams, Baton Rouge
Cypress Fayth Wyman, Baton Rouge

 

East Feliciana Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Hope Lauren Yantis, Ethel

College of Science

Zachary Cole Holley, Jackson

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Brook Martin, Slaughter

 

Evangeline Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jordan Lahaye, Ville Platte

College of Science
John Christian Johnson, Basile
Hunner Clay Luke, Ville Platte

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Anne Christian Ardoin, Ville Platte
Anastasia Katherine Aucoin, Ville Platte
Constance Ane’ Fontenot, Mamou

 

Iberia Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Sarah Ann Genest, New Iberia
Courtney Elizabeth Landry, New Iberia

College of Engineering
Jacob Lee Primeaux, New Iberia

College of Human Sciences & Education

Morgan Louise Lahasky, New Iberia
Marcelle Savoy Terry, New Iberia

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Michael B Buster, New Iberia
Mindy Buteaux, New Iberia

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jacquelin E McCarthy, New Iberia

 

Iberville Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Sidney R Guillory, Rosedale

College of Engineering
William Walter Addison, II, Sunshine
Chandler Lewis Aguillard, Saint Gabriel
Allen Baptiste Fontenot, Saint Gabriel
Vilien Cordell Gomez, White Castle
Madison Edward Mills, Sunshine

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lindsey Elaine Baker, Maringouin
Gabrielle Tyla LoBue, Plaquemine

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Chelsea Ann Fuselier, Plaquemine
Ashley Nicole Pierce, Plaquemine

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Elizabeth Gastinel, Sunshine

University College Center for Freshman Year

Katherine Anne Fisher, Sunshine
Brennan Matthew Miller, Plaquemine
Victoria Elizabeth Weaver, Plaquemine

 

Jefferson Davis Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Russ Kyle Sonnier, Jennings

College of Engineering
Madalyn Marie Pousson, Welsh

 

Jefferson Parish

 

College of AgricultureAshley N Berluchaux, Kenner
Katie Madelyn Bowes, Gretna
Brandon Michael Cheron, Westwego
Sage Marie Deckard, Gretna
Madison A Hannan, Metairie
Allison Marie Hyde, Kenner
Meghan Elizabeth Kelly, Metairie
Charvi Christina Khurana, Kenner
Victoria Fay Klibert, Kenner
Brooke Ashley Menzato, Metairie
Manuela Isaura Pastrano, Kenner
Biagia Nicolette Rosinia, Harahan
Bayleigh Elizabeth Roussel, Kenner

College of Art and Design
Bettina June Mercado Bausa, Marrero
Sean J Calamia, Metairie
Cydney Theresa Chung, Kenner
Kady Marie Duplantier, Metairie
Haley Katherine Geier, Metairie
Andrea Grace Hendrickson, Gretna
Hayley Samantha Jensen, Kenner
Victoria C Murphy, Kenner
Elizabeth Ellen Primes, Harahan
Matthew Joseph Quitzau, Metairie
Wesley Troy Schmidt, Kenner

 

College of Engineering

Joshua S Baldassaro, Metairie
Jordan Anthony Baye, Westwego
Jude Bontemps, Harvey
Kay Lindsey Brister, River Ridge
Claudia Vanesa Caldera, Gretna
Fuwei Chen, Metairie
Brian Chiang, Harvey
Brandon Scott Cordes, Westwego
Hunter Gene DesRoches, Marrero
William Luis Fernandez, Kenner
Paul Gabriel D Florida, Marrero
Roger William Freibert, III, Harahan
Kevin John Freitas, Kenner
Maxwell Eberhard Garrison, Metairie
Kevin William Hartline, Metairie
Kristen Leigh Hillburn, Metairie
David Sean Huddleston, Gretna
Amanda Lynn Jackson, Metairie
Justin Parker Katz, Kenner
Gerard Joseph LeBlanc, Metairie
Harry Ly, Kenner
Anna Valantou Malachias, Metairie
Sabrina A Maus, Metairie
Kevin Patrick Monjure, Harahan
Gavin Paul Pertuit, Marrero
Brian M Smuck, Metairie
Jade Angelle Sorrell, Harvey
Kayleigh Elizabeth Storey, Metairie
Matthew Rene Trocquet, Metairie
Charles James Ward, III, Metairie
Matthew Joseph Wolff, Metairie
Michael Joseph Yenni, Jr, Metairie

College of Human Sciences & Education

Cal Jose Abadin, Metairie
Keith Michael Accardo, Jr, Kenner
Bailey Planche Bopp, Kenner
Kelsey Lynn Brown, Westwego
Kirstyn Leigh Crosby, Metairie
Danielle Teresa Daigle, Metairie
Megan Elizabeth Dares, Kenner
Hannah Helene Eblen, Metairie
Stefanie Taylor Eiserloh, Metairie
Jasmine Briane Evans, Marrero
Madelynn Grace Fish, Kenner
Emily Margaret France, River Ridge
Tiffani Amber Guerin, Gretna
Julie Elizabeth Heigle, Metairie
Rachel Elizabeth Herr, Kenner
Ashleigh Elizabeth Ledet, Kenner
Kenneth Jerome Lorio, Jr, Metairie
Amy Elizabeth Magiera, Harvey
Amy Lynn Martinez, Kenner
Dana Elizabeth Mattio, Metairie
Simone Nicole Mayer, Kenner
Michele Marie McCloskey, Metairie
Isabella Juliette Medina, Kenner
Lindsay Nicole Messina, Gretna
Hayley Miller Montgomery, Harahan
Robert Joseph Muller, II, Kenner
Kelcey Ann Pecquet, Harahan
Sara Lynn Pendleton, Metairie
Chelsi Marie Robertson, Gretna
Annalise Mary Russo, Harahan
Zaida Mireya Salame, Kenner
Olivia Davidson Scott, Metairie
Victoria Angelle Sills, Metairie
Jordy Brett Spitale, Metairie
Alison Marie Swindler, Metairie
Travis Nicholas Theall, Kenner
Collette Maria Tilly, Metairie
Sarah Gerrets Treadaway, Gretna
Colleen Marie Valerio, Metairie
Austin Alejandro Ventura, Metairie
Jennifer Lynn Winston, Metairie

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Haley Elizabeth Baud, Metairie
Jacob Andre Blais, Metairie
Tessa Helena Bourgeois, Metairie
Nicholas Vizier Comeaux, Marrero
Taylor Ashton Glorioso, Metairie
Emily A Hickman, Kenner
Alexandra Michelle Hnatyshyn, Kenner
Conrad Raymond Huber, Metairie
Katharine Malloy Kelly, Harahan
Hannah Marie Lampo, Metairie
Gianna Christine Liantonio, Kenner
Sarah Catherine Martinez, Metairie
Rachel Ann McMurray, Metairie
Hayley Nicole Messonnier, Metairie
Ashley Marie Murray, Metairie
Evon Rebecca O’Brien, Metairie
Alayna Lyn O’Connor, Metairie
Ebun A Olasowo-Brown, Metairie
Catherine Grace Pettus, Kenner
Emily Michelle Pfister, Metairie
Brittany Elizabeth Philburn, Metairie
Alexa Alane Quigley, Kenner
Catalina Rubiano, Metairie
Jordan Rose Ruppert, Kenner
Anna Elizabeth Torres, Metairie
Cecilia Grace Vazquez, River Ridge
Elizabeth Yanes, Kenner

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Caio Alves Diniz,
Dominick Louis Licciardi, Kenner
Erin Elizabeth Sheets, Metairie

College of Science

Emilie C Bourgeois, Harahan
Lauren Elise Broussard, Harvey
Jace M Comeaux, Marrero
Ashlyn Marie Croy, Metairie
Keith Patrick Delaune, Metairie
Madelaine Grace Denenea, Harahan
Edmond Raymond Eberle, III, River Ridge
Charles John Everhardt, IV, Metairie
Rachel Ann Foret, Metairie
Carly Ann Gilliland, Metairie
Richard Frank Guidry, Metairie
Sara Kenney Heidingsfelder, Metairie
Elizabeth WeiYin Jee, Metairie
Jun Jie Li, Metairie
James Hugh Lynch, Metairie
Jacob Kenneth Meariman, Harahan
Alexis Nawal Menasco, Metairie
Stephen Andrew Migliore, Kenner
Trey Nicholas Moffatt, Harahan
Chiamaka Christine Okeke, Harvey
Patrick Michael Rayle, Metairie
Ryan C Roy, Metairie
Andrew Michael Silvera, River Ridge
Eric James Tizzard, Harahan
Ricky B Tran, Marrero
Kyle Edward Wilson, Metairie

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Alexis Desire’ Arms, Metairie
Rhiannon Nicole Ballard, Grand Isle
Patrick James Bonnaffons, Metairie
Ryan Peter Conzelmann, Kenner
Celeste M Detillier, Westwego
Cory Matthew Elazab, Harahan
Caroline Marie Enright, Metairie
John Gabriel Finney, IV, Metairie
Amanda Lauren Frischhertz, Kenner
Jaci Lee Granger, Westwego
Emily Elizabeth Grefer, Gretna
Gabrielle Nicole Klinner, Marrero
Paige Ann Lawson, Gretna
Alexander Grady Lopez, Metairie
Allison Winnie Marie Lowe, Metairie
Rebeca Elizabeth Novak, Gretna
Christine Margaret O’Brien, Harahan
Casey Daniel Obermeyer, Metairie
Shaun Amy Rogers, Metairie
Kelsey Caitlin Rooney, Kenner
Emily Morgan Schexnaydre, Kenner
Wallace George Serpas, IV, Metairie
Vishal Dimple Shah, Metairie
Jessica Anne Wheat, Metairie

Manship School of Mass Communication

Brooke Anne Chandler, Metairie
Amy Elizabeth Gonzales, Metairie
Francesca Mary Holt, Metairie
Brian Joseph Pellerin, Kenner
Beverly Isabel Perkins, Metairie
Tyler William Ritchie, Marrero
David James Scotton, Metairie
Katherine Michelle Silva, Harvey
Maggie Kathryn Valdes, Metairie
Eleanor Yvonne Young, Metairie

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Shelbie Lynne Ford, Metairie
Kellie Lynn Gotangco, Terrytown
Amanda Grace Lowe, Harahan
Madelyne Ellwyn Puyau, Metairie
Shelby Caroline Robinson, Metairie
Brandon M Scott, Marrero
Rachel Mary Songy, Metairie

University College Center for Freshman Year

Erin Marie Arnold, River Ridge
Austin Joseph Aucoin, Harahan
Sarah Anne Babin, Harahan
Isabella Suzanne Barre, Metairie
Breah Elizabeth Bender, Harahan
Anne Elizabeth Bilinski, Kenner
Graham Stephen Bonnot, Metairie
Stephanie Catherine Bossier, River Ridge
Meredith Ann Breaud, Gretna
Audrey Joan Britsch, Metairie
Alexis Grace Brodnax, Metairie
Beau Michael Bujol, Metairie
Stacey Catherine Cambre, Metairie
Kayla Victoria Carstens, Harahan
Diana H Chern, Harvey
Henry Joseph Crull, Metairie
Michael Henry Davis, Marrero
Giavanna Marie DeVille, Kenner
Matthew Thu Hung Do, Gretna
Margaret Hogan Domingo, Metairie
Blake Edward Ducasse, Metairie
Jessica Ann Dunn, Kenner
Alexis McKenna Dupuy, Metairie
Calli Ann Farrell, Gretna
Anthony James Genova, Metairie
Hannah Ashley Hakenjos, Metairie
Jihye Han, Metairie
Jessica Patricia Hanzo, Metairie
Brooke Marie Hathaway, Kenner
Ashley Marie Hernandez, Kenner
Brittany Vera Hinkel, Harahan
Madeleine Theresa Hughes, Metairie
Sarah Jane Hulliger, Metairie
Emile Rene Jeunesse, Kenner
Aleena Sayyeda Kazmi, Kenner
Rachel Marie Lang, River Ridge
Theresa Anne LaForge, Harahan
Allison Ann Ledet, Kenner
Victoria Mae LeBlanc, Metairie
Gabriel James Navar, Harahan
Tessa Elizabeth Norris, Metairie
Kacie Elaine Orso, Marrero
Jordan Casey-Marie Owens, Kenner
Patricia K Owens, Metairie
Patrick Bernard Parent, Metairie
Lauren Huiqing Porche, Metairie
Michael Charles Prechter, Metairie
Emily A Ragland, Metairie
Bhavya Ramachandran, Metairie
Grant Everett Riera, Metairie
Caitlin Michele Robert, Metairie
Jorge Alejandro Rodriguez, Metairie
Shelby Elizabeth Roy, Kenner
Colleen A Schilling, Metairie
Austin Michael Schulz, Metairie
Rikki Timphony Shall, Metairie
Stephen Daniel Sigle, Metairie
Tori Nicole Stanton, Kenner
Savannah Leigh Swain, Kenner
Suong-Katherine Mong-Thanh Tran, Gretna
Andrew Joseph Tufts, Metairie
Katherine Marie Wilson, Metairie

 

Lafayette Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Mary Grace Boustany, Lafayette
Maribeth Colleen Broussard, Carencro
Madeline Ann LeBlanc, Lafayette
Jessyca Dawn Martin, Youngsville

College of Art and Design
Bradley Christopher Bernard, Lafayette
Benjamin Paul Champagne, Lafayette
Jacqueline Anne Foreman, Lafayette
Dominique Angelle Giosa, Lafayette
Taspia Karim, Lafayette

 

College of Engineering

Olivia Anne-Marie Bramlet, Lafayette
Yanlin Chen, Lafayette
Megan Elizabeth Chesnut, Youngsville
Christian Alexandre’ Dalton, Lafayette
Sean Joseph Guillory, Lafayette
Aleshia Lexus Hector, Lafayette
Benjamin Cory Manuel, Lafayette
Emma Meriwether McKay, Lafayette
Ross Howard Miller, Carencro
Katherine Victoria Reaney, Lafayette
Matthew Campfield Roberts, Lafayette
Garrett Rosson Sibley, Lafayette
Mollie Marie Smoak, Lafayette
Timothy M Trahan, Lafayette
Miles Alan Vesper, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education

Annie Alison Broussard, Lafayette
Kimberly Alexis Comeaux, Lafayette
Jillian Mae Docherty, Lafayette
Evelyn Amanda Duhon, Lafayette
Caroline Elizabeth Gachassin, Lafayette
Lauren Elizabeth Hicks, Lafayette
Kyla Frances Jackson, Youngsville
Tessa Rae Nicole Mattke, Youngsville
Emily Ann McCarroll, Lafayette
Aubrey Elaine Norman, Lafayette
Keyaire Maire Robertson, Duson
Shea Michelle Svendson, Lafayette

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Brianna Jenee’ Doomes, Lafayette
Christopher Edward Fuqua, Lafayette
Jasmine Lynn Herndon, Scott
Monique M LeBlanc, Broussard
Samantha Marie Schiro, Carencro
Devin Cole Vallier, Duson

College of Science

Ashley Angeli Barras, Lafayette
Riley Jameson Bourque, Lafayette
Taylor Elizabeth Curry, Broussard
Shannon Elaine Fleming, Duson
Brianna Rae Jasso, Broussard
Alexander Kyle Kellar, Lafayette
Stacey Marie Knowles, Duson
Emily Helen Mann, Lafayette
Heidi Rae Olivier, Lafayette
Zhongpan Zheng, Lafayette

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Caleb Eads Andrus, Lafayette
Payton Margaret Dennis, Youngsville
Hayden John Dominique, Lafayette
Peyton Oaks Gallup, Youngsville
Ashley Brianne Judice, Lafayette
Emily Jewell Miller, Lafayette
Allison Brooke Mobley, Lafayette
Elizabeth Christine Vied, Lafayette

Manship School of Mass Communication

Drake Steven Boudreaux, Carencro
Kate E Eddy, Lafayette
Julia Claire Hebert, Lafayette
Andre Jolia Hellickson, Lafayette
Ruth Louise Juneau, Lafayette
Anna Elizabeth Roy, Lafayette
Taylor Danielle Simien, Lafayette
Kamryn Elise Stelly, Lafayette
Eric J Toups, Lafayette

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jordan Tucker Daigle, Lafayette
Lyndsay Ann LeDoux, Lafayette
Cameron James Lochridge, Lafayette
Olivia Claire Lorio, Lafayette

University College Center for Freshman Year

Trent M Andrus, Lafayette
Nicholas Matthew Anthony, Lafayette
Colleen Elaine Broussard, Lafayette
Victoria Layne Burris, Lafayette
John Drewes Colowich, Lafayette
Alaina Katherine Dauterive, Lafayette
Jarred A Davis, Lafayette
Nghia Joseph Dinh, Duson
Elizabeth Renee Domingue, Lafayette
Carolyn Elizabeth Duhon, Lafayette
McCraney Clai Ezell, Lafayette
Caroline Marie Fruge, Youngsville
Grier Dale Gossen, Lafayette
Madeline Elise Joseph, Lafayette
Kayla Cristen McCollum, Lafayette
Seema Morad, Lafayette
Austin Gregory Mosack, Youngsville
Caroline Kyle Neal, Lafayette
Lauren Noelle Raggio, Youngsville
Julian Christine Ribera, Lafayette
Alexander Patrick Scofield, Lafayette
Maya Elaine Stutes, Lafayette
Sydney M Walker, Lafayette
Lauren Elizabeth Westphal, Broussard

 

Lafourche Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Abby Louise Knight, Lockport
Chasey Dale Matherne, Larose

College of Art and Design
Hanna Gabrielle Lemoine, Galliano

 

College of Engineering

Derek Michael Barrios, Thibodaux
Matthew Ray Blake, Thibodaux
James Paul Champagne, Cut Off
Jace Richard Labat, Thibodaux

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jennifer Bich Thao Le, Cut Off
Sarah Louise Ramaraj, Thibodaux

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Hannah Alyse LaFleur, Thibodaux

College of Science

Dylan Soderstrum, Thibodaux

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Davis Ragland Peltier, Thibodaux
Thomas Gerald Prince, Thibodaux
Lyndi Elizabeth Thibodeaux, Thibodaux
Emily Vice, Thibodaux

University College Center for Freshman Year

Mary C Bergeron, Thibodaux
Chelsey Elise King, Gheens
Judith Grace Peltier, Thibodaux

 

Lincoln Parish

 

College of Art and Design
James Michael Babin, Choudrant

College of Science
Matthew Jordan Moss, Choudrant

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Christopher Bryan Feron, Ruston

Manship School of Mass Communication

Michael Eric Haarala, Ruston

 

Livingston Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Megan Alyse Loveland, Denham Springs
Savanna Lace Willeford, Walker

College of Art and Design
Darah Lynn Bueche, Denham Springs
Daniel R Christian, Livingston
Garrett L Jenkins, Walker
Taylor J Voisin, Denham Springs

 

College of Engineering

Kaity Leigh Addison, Denham Springs
Nathan Brignac, Denham Springs
Brittani Madison Johnston, Denham Springs
Coleman Andrew Smith, Denham Springs
Eugene R Stewart, Denham Springs
Patrick Edward Wale, Denham Springs
Jacob Lee Watts, Livingston

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lauren E Deep, Denham Springs
Lanie Marie Guillory, Denham Springs
Danielle Bernadette Meyer, Denham Springs
Meghan O’Neal Pritchard, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Courtney Danielle Brandabur, Denham Springs
Victoria Elizabeth Callais, Denham Springs
Vanessa Maria Cardenas, Denham Springs
Kortlyn Nicole Garrett, Denham Springs
Thomas Clay Naquin, Denham Springs
Danea Nicole Spillman, Denham Springs

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Daniel Lee Davis, Baton Rouge
Bevin Elizabeth White, Denham Springs

College of Science

Jon Paul Cuellar, Denham Springs
Katelyn Elizabeth Jackson, Denham Springs
Shanna Marquette Lambert, Denham Springs

E. J. Ourso College of Business

John J Benitez, Walker
Andrew Michael Herbert, Denham Springs
Brent Alan Larimer, Denham Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Kelsey V Guerin, Denham Springs

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

John Henry McCool, II, Denham Springs
Taylor Che’ Waguespack, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Chance Thomas Diez, Denham Springs
Clayton James Guillory, Denham Springs
Ashlyn Nichole Hueffer, Denham Springs
Brittany Lashae Marshall, Denham Springs
Lyndsey Brooke Palmer, Walker
Logan Taylor Roberts, Denham Springs
Jacob Thomas Slayton, Denham Springs
William Kyle Thames, Denham Springs
Haskell Daryl Whittington, III, Denham Springs

 

Natchitoches Parish

 

College of Art and Design
Brandy Mone’t Balthazar, Natchitoches

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Mary Catherine I Harrington, Natchitoches
Mahalie Elizabeth Lefranc, Natchitoches
Sidney Gabrielle Morgan, Natchitoches
Hannah Rose Roberts, Natchitoches

 

Orleans Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Emma Maryrose Bayer, New Orleans
Riley Summer Essert, New Orleans
Jiana Wyche, New Orleans

College of Art and Design
Cassidy Lynn Day, New Orleans
Vernell D Dunams, New Orleans

 

College of Engineering

Patrick Gabriel Duffy, New Orleans
Connor Joseph Glennon, New Orleans
Vu Si Le, New Orleans
James Ryan Mendez, New Orleans
Khai Che Muse, New Orleans
Zachary Eugene Oliver, New Orleans
Victor Oluwagbami Omojola, New Orleans
Lance Edward Phelps, New Orleans
Benjamin Ross Schwehm, New Orleans
Adam Theodore Waguespack, New Orleans

College of Human Sciences & Education

Brittany Ann Blache, New Orleans
Jade Jauna Braud, New Orleans
Madeline Adele Dauzat, New Orleans
Gregory Davis, Jr, New Orleans
Mary Elizabeth DeRouen, New Orleans
Lawrence Evariste Francioni, IV, New Orleans
Marigny Jan Harrison, New Orleans
Elizabeth Mary Lopez, New Orleans
Mary Elizabeth Maher, New Orleans
Marcelle Catherine Martinez, New Orleans
Alec Matthew Miller, Gretna
Samiyyah Ayesha Muhammad, New Orleans
Emily Louise Nelson, New Orleans
Nathaniel T Strong, New Orleans
Reuben O Turner, New Orleans
Matthew Hartson Winsberg, New Orleans

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Morgan Ann Bonds, New Orleans
George Frederick V Crozier, New Orleans
Jane Lesley Fiegel, New Orleans
Caroline Marie Giepert, New Orleans
Kristy Angela Hampton, New Orleans
Mi-Tram Rachel Hoang, New Orleans
Alison Laura Ingles, New Orleans
Breanna Jana Johnson, New Orleans
Emily Lorraine Kramer, New Orleans
Robyn Ayanna Magee, New Orleans
Yorel M Moon, New Orleans
Akeem Omar Muhammad, New Orleans
Lara Naltchayan, New Orleans
Seamus Michael O’Connor, New Orleans
Emma Melancon Rieth, New Orleans
Marui Soomro, New Orleans
Arden A Taylor, Jr, New Orleans
Travon Rockindrick Varnado, New Orleans
Michael Charles Wible, Jr, New Orleans

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Alyssa Holmes, New Orleans
Ashley Noel Landrieu, New Orleans
Paulina Hoang Nguyen, New Orleans
Shelbi Marie Young, New Orleans

College of Science

Joseph Ellis Caravella, New Orleans
Diana Ali Chehab, New Orleans
Marcus Samuel Davis, New Orleans
Kayleigh Marie Denny, New Orleans
Rachelle H Drygalla, New Orleans
Colin Edward Fulham, New Orleans
Ryan Joseph Helm, New Orleans
Kara Kelly Johnson, New Orleans
Kaitlin Theresa Junius, New Orleans
Olivia Rose Lewis, New Orleans
Nancy Kim Mai, New Orleans
Tamara Marie Morris, New Orleans
Hang T Nguyen, New Orleans
Luc Dac Nguyen, New Orleans
Jordan Joseph Nuss, New Orleans
Emily Ann Ribando-Gros, New Orleans
Kenneth E Sutherland, New Orleans
Taylor Anthony Tebbe, New Orleans
Tri Tran, New Orleans

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Alexandra Bedsole Demmas, New Orleans
Nicole Michelle Exnicios, New Orleans
Steven Douglas Harrell, New Orleans
Donald P Joseph, Jr, New Orleans
Lauren Veronica Landry, New Orleans
Jamie Aaron Miller, New Orleans
Christian Michael Redmond, New Orleans
Austin Thomas Vollman, New Orleans

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caitlin Elizabeth Demarest, New Orleans
Benjamin Charles Raymond Griffith, New Orleans
Gabrielle Marie Schick, New Orleans

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Layne Salloum Miller, New Orleans
Bennett Andrew Schiro, New Orleans
Zachary Joseph Tassin, New Orleans
Jordon Mary Elizabeth Thomas, New Orleans

University College Center for Freshman Year

Katherine Frances Blaise, New Orleans
Emily Jane Bowman, New Orleans
Leni Gwendolyn Burk, New Orleans
Sean Michael Dobies, New Orleans
Jaylyn Denise Edison, New Orleans
Simone H Golder, New Orleans
Melanie Alexandra Green, New Orleans
Essence Iran Jackson, New Orleans
Jessica Ha Doan Le, New Orleans
Madison Colleen Mikes, New Orleans
Secret KeShawn Morris, New Orleans
William Harper Myers, New Orleans
Katie Thao Pham, New Orleans
Claire Eleanor Schnell, New Orleans
David B Stahl, Jr, New Orleans
Sadie Marie Tanner-Pobocik, New Orleans
Mary Catherine Colon Toso, New Orleans
Monica T Tran, New Orleans
Logan Alexis Weber, New Orleans
Logan Mikal Williams, New Orleans
Katherine Barrett Woolridge, New Orleans

 

Ouachita Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Stephanie Corona, Monroe
Carly Ann Thaxton, Monroe

College of Engineering
Elizabeth Mae Herman, Monroe

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ashleigh Brooke Adams, Monroe
William Joseph David, West Monroe
Garrett DeShawn Cortez Hines, Monroe
Tiffany T Kiok, Monroe
Ryan L Moore, Monroe
Shatamea LaNese Price, Monroe

College of Science

Ryan Wayne Bishop, West Monroe

Manship School of Mass Communication

Mary Allison Mitchell, West Monroe

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Brent C Alexander, Jr, Monroe
White Solomon V Graves, Monroe
Hunter Kenneth Stone, Monroe

University College Center for Freshman Year

Katelyn Sumlin Clark, West Monroe
TaQuira Shanquanna Thompson, Monroe
Mylinda Tatiana Worthy, Monroe

 

Plaquemines Parish

 

College of Engineering
Andrew Charles Genois, Belle Chasse
Mitchell Keith Mason, Belle Chasse
Jose Tilliman Sylve, Port Sulphur

College of Human Sciences & Education
Cody Matthew Migliore, Belle Chasse

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Jo Flettrich, Belle Chasse

College of Science

Raymond Carl Kleefisch, III, Belle Chasse
Rhett Joseph Orgeron, Belle Chasse

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Nicholas Gerard Karam, Belle Chasse

Manship School of Mass Communication

Olivia Claire Stricklin, Belle Chasse

University College Center for Freshman Year

Collin Mark Bergeron, Belle Chasse
Olivia Raye Bubrig, Belle Chasse
Sarah Nicole Elizabeth King, Belle Chasse
Morgan Elizabeth Lagasse, Belle Chasse
Amanda Marie Laliberte, Belle Chasse
Natsumi Anika Perez, Belle Chasse
Grayson Michael Senner, Belle Chasse
Travis Blake Veillon, Belle Chasse

 

Pointe Coupee Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Erin Elizabeth Jewell, New Roads

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Elizabeth Vidella Nelson, New Roads

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Erin Elizabeth McCaulley, New Roads
William Alfred Spencer, III, Jarreau

 

Rapides Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Hannah Katherine DeWorth, Alexandria
Bailey McNallan Murry, Alexandria

College of Art and Design
Abram Gert Ebersohn, Alexandria

 

College of Engineering

Michael McGovern Doggett, Alexandria
Caroline Emily Pearson, Alexandria
Lesley M Warshaw, Alexandria

College of Human Sciences & Education

Jordan Danielle Berry, Alexandria
Christa Lynn Culpepper, Alexandria
James Thornton Johnson, Alexandria
Mallory Elora Thompson, Deville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Layla Tawfik Benghozi, Alexandria
Amaya Corri Hampton, Alexandria
Trent Alton Parker, Sieper

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Brittany Renee Spencer, Alexandria

College of Science

Amanda Kay Breaux, Woodworth
Bradford Wells Calvit, Alexandria
Margaret Craft Morrison, Alexandria
James Grant Pearson, Alexandria

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Russell Kent Potter, Alexandria

Manship School of Mass Communication

Sarah Elizabeth LeBoeuf, Alexandria
Caroline Anne Tilley, Alexandria

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Elizabeth Lauve Doggett, Alexandria
Camille Francis Faircloth, Pineville
Ali Nicole Kinberger, Pineville
Catherine McCallister Purser, Alexandria
Christopher Brent Simpson, Alexandria
Emma Elizabeth Vanderlick, Cheneyville
Taylor Mackenzie York, Pineville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor A Cupples, Alexandria
Stephen William Guillory, Alexandria
Marcilet Anna Miller, Alexandria

 

Red River Parish

 

Manship School of Mass Communication
Lauren Tyler Stephens, Coushatta

 

Sabine Parish

 

College of EngineeringLogan Alexander Procell, Noble

 

St. Bernard Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Storm Lee Aschebrock, Arabi

College of Art and Design
Mariah Elizabeth Buras, Chalmette

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Duyen T Hoang, Violet

College of Science

Kailyn R I Kitto, Chalmette

University College Center for Freshman Year

Juliet Lynn Michalik, Meraux
Makayla Christina Voss, Chalmette

 

St. Charles Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Laura A De Loach, Saint Rose
Rebecca Helen Stephens, Saint Rose

College of Art and Design
Alissa Cristina Diaz, Luling
Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Luling

 

College of Engineering

Grace Crusel Bingham, Luling
Alex J Clavelle, Norco
Courtney Jean Cribbs, Destrehan
Austin Joeseph Gab, Destrehan
Alexander Joseph Herbert, Destrehan
Matthew Christopher Perque, Destrehan
Craig Alonzo Richard, Hahnville
Bethany Lynn Sarabia, Destrehan

College of Human Sciences & Education

Melissa Anne Landeche, Destrehan
Alicia Marie Ryan, Saint Rose

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Rachel Elizabeth Ducote, Destrehan
Roen Mary Garretson, Destrehan
Chloe Elizabeth Harney, Hahnville
Alexander Joseph Matherne, Norco
Nicole Paige Stebbins, Luling

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Rachel Anne Abbate, Destrehan
Jerrilyn Rene Young, Destrehan

College of Science

Morgan Emily Baudoin, Des Allemands
John Michael Brown, Luling
Marianna Nicole Hart, Luling
Elizabeth Ann Picciola, Destrehan
Jordyn Elizabeth Riviere, Destrehan

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Rana A Abushamsiyeh, Luling
Shelby Elizabeth Brown, Destrehan
Whitney Corinne Gaulter, Destrehan
Amber Marie McDonald, Norco
Devin Caitlin Rivero, Saint Rose
Joseph Dominick Solito, III, Destrehan

Manship School of Mass Communication

Nicole Leigh Plunkett, Luling

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Karleigh Michele Landry, Norco

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor Madison Hogan, Boutte
Jessica Marie Mire, Destrehan
Calli Renae Vanlangendonck, Luling

 

St. Helena Parish

 

College of Art and Design
Chelsea Amy Caldwell, Covington

College of Engineering
Jared Clay Parker, Independence

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Tysharah Kandace Jones, Independence

 

St. James Parish

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Audrey Elizabeth Martin, LutcherE. J. Ourso

College of Business
Samantha Marie Falgoust, Vacherie

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Layne Gerard Hymel, Vacherie
Tamara L Marchetta, Gramercy

University College Center for Freshman Year

Marie Angelle Matirne, Saint James

 

St. John Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Olivia Marie Polk, La Place
Wren Charles Vicknair, Reserve

College of Art and Design
Jacob Daniel Cobb, La Place
Jonathan Paul Perret, La Place

 

College of Engineering

Logan Robert Jacob, La Place

College of Human Sciences & Education

Ciara Colleen Ferrygood, La Place
Anjali Patel, La Place

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Amanda Jeanne Arcuri, La Place
Dana Alexis Lewis, Edgard
Chelsea E LeBlanc, La Place
Belinda B Nsuami, La Place

College of Science

Stephen Joseph Parker, La Place

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Vani’Tra D Braud, Garyville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Austin Joseph Matherne, La Place

University College Center for Freshman Year

Charles Edward Grenier, Jr, La Place
Carley Lynn Guidry, Reserve

 

St. Landry Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Katelyn Rose Boudreaux, Opelousas
Gabe C Stelly, Washington

College of Engineering
Grant Matthew Carrier, Opelousas
Jacob M Godeaux, Sunset

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Abbie Claire Brown, Eunice
Anatia Symone Ceasar, Eunice
Lacey Ellen Darby, Arnaudville
Brooke Ashley Thompson, Opelousas

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Wesley B Lafleur, Opelousas
Pamela Kristin Turk, Eunice

College of Science

Allyn Lee Lacombe, Eunice
Megan Anyse Stelly, Arnaudville
Courtney Bianca Wright, Opelousas

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Kristina Louise Stein, Eunice

University College Center for Freshman Year

Sydnei Nicollette Hall, Opelousas

 

St. Martin Parish

 

College of Engineering
Dillon Paul Angelle, Breaux Bridge

College of Human Sciences & Education
Hannah Rose Arnold, Breaux Bridge
Seth Austin Guilbeau, Breaux Bridge
Lani Jane Huval, Breaux Bridge

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

McKenzie Rae LeMaire, Saint Martinville
Jessica Brooke Smith, Breaux Bridge
Sarah Elizabeth White, Saint Martinville

 

St. Mary Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Buffy Renee’ Ackman, Morgan City
Amber Tuyet Nguyen, Morgan City

College of Engineering
Bradley Cole Lemoine, Berwick
Victor Simon Robinson, Morgan City
David Xuan Vu Tran, Patterson

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Meghan L Pisani, Morgan City
Rebecca Michelle Taylor, Patterson
Maria Elizabeth Trevino, Morgan City

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Conner James LeBlanc, Morgan City

College of Science

Michael Gerald Johnson, Berwick

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Kyle Joseph Pellerin, Patterson

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Sarah Elizabeth Bourgeois, Morgan City
Sarah Elizabeth Carpenter, Berwick
Gabriella Monique Darden, Charenton
Diana Grace Guarisco, Berwick

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jaron Lee Bertrand, Patterson
Jamiri Ja’Keishia Brown, Patterson
Beau Michael LeBlanc, Charenton

 

St. Tammany Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Alexis Lane Caillouet, Slidell
Hayden Marshall Carter, Madisonville
Emilie A Dours, Mandeville
Margaret Louise Eckert, Madisonville
Hannah Waleed Haddad, Mandeville
Allie Elizabeth Juneau, Abita Springs
Faith Renee Meyers, Mandeville
Karen Robbins, Folsom
Kristen Crowley Sciortino, Mandeville
Ingrid Arden Sjunnesen, Madisonville
Connor Timothy Tageant, Mandeville

College of Art and Design
Brady McGee Barclay, Mandeville
David A Cochran, Mandeville
Colette Elysse Crouere, Madisonville
Ellie N Culotta, Mandeville
Jacob Wesley Lagasse, Madisonville
Sheila Xilei Liu, Slidell
Madeline Elaine Luke, Covington
Ischelle Nicole Martin, Bush
Summer S Pittman, Slidell

 

College of Engineering

Aaron Michael Alford, Mandeville
John Edward Babin, Jr, Slidell
Jennifer Rose Boudreaux, Covington
John Tyler Boyce, Mandeville
Ray E Brandhurst, Slidell
Kyle Alexander Brown, Mandeville
Michael Charles Bryant, II, Mandeville
Brandon Michael Daigle, Mandeville
Michael Waitus Denham, Mandeville
Amy Stanfill Desselles, Madisonville
Joseph Clement Devereux, Slidell
August Paul Dixon, Mandeville
Quinn H Dotson, Mandeville
Ryan Benjamin Durr, Mandeville
Chase William Ellefson, Mandeville
John Tyler Fussell, Bush
Paulina Gonzalez-Quiroga, Mandeville
William Tom Harper, Covington
Francis James Helluin, Mandeville
James Calhoun Jumper, III, Slidell
Alyssa Catherine Lessing, Slidell
Noah Christopher Martin, Slidell
Jacob Paysse McWilliams, Covington
Richard Geoffrey Place, II, Mandeville
Zachary Joseph Roberts, Mandeville
Rose Alexandra Genevieve Simoneaux, Covington
Melissa Faye Sorensen, Slidell
Mitchell Adrien St Pierre, Covington
Hali Jeanne Triche, Covington
Cullen Michael Walsh, Mandeville
Jackson Hunter Ward, Covington
Amy Elaine Wieseneck, Mandeville
Clint Felix Woods, Jr, Lacombe

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alexis Michele deZayas, Mandeville
Ashley Ann Authement, Covington
Caitlin E Babco, Covington
Austin Nathan Bellamy, Covington
Kelly Elaine Buddell, Covington
Savanna Cole, Covington
Martha Elizabeth Dart, Mandeville
Allison Danielle Desforges, Covington
Gabrielle Celeste Fourchy, Mandeville
Jamie Ann Frantz, Mandeville
Meghna Sangeeta Gopal, Mandeville
Marisa MarieAdele Guastella, Slidell
Molly Elizabeth Guidroz, Mandeville
Olivia Danielle Hocevar, Covington
Katherine Josephine Ketelsen, Covington
Claire Elise Krause, Mandeville
Erin Marie LeBlanc, Mandeville
Juliet Dupepe Liuzza, Mandeville
Jeremy Giovanni Priola, Mandeville
Megan Nicole Prudhomme, Slidell
Ashley Jean Scholtens, Slidell
Hayley Elizabeth Sisung, Mandeville
Jessie Rene’ Smith, Mandeville
Haley Catherine Stiebing, Mandeville
Natalie Lynn Travis, Covington
Sarah Elizabeth Wells, Covington
Codi Leigh Whittington, Covington

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Amanda Katherine Ahner, Slidell
Morgan Madison Audsley, Mandeville
Taylor Michelle Blanchard, Mandeville
Mariena Alena Bracey, Bush
Joshua Henry Burkart, Covington
Abigail Elaine Coogan, Mandeville
Miranda Elizabeth Craddock, Pearl River
Katherine E Davis, Covington
John Ashley Doran, Covington
Macy Lynn Dunne, Slidell
Rachel Katherine Heitzmann, Covington
Jace Thomas Huval, Covington
Jessica Marie Ingram, Pearl River
Samantha Leigh LeBouef, Covington
Hannah Elizabeth Lukinovich, Covington
Madeleine Kate Morgan, Mandeville
Claire Elise Morris, Covington
Antonio Rafael Otero, Mandeville
Allyson Rayne Parker, Covington
Morgan Nina Petersen, Madisonville
Leighann Kathryn Rawls, Slidell
Rachel Zoila Rosenzweig, Mandeville
Susannah Mehaffey Sirera, Mandeville
Heather Shea Smith, Slidell
LaTerricka RaeVaughn Smith, Slidell
William Kenneth Strauss, Covington
Sarah Lin Tate, Slidell
Marlena Christine Tranchina, Mandeville
Patrick Michael Voelker, Mandeville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Alexandra Marie Abney, Slidell
Julissa Renea Robinson, Slidell

College of Science

Christopher Quentin Abadie, Covington
Terry Richard Arthur, Madisonville
Jordan Christian Ball, Abita Springs
Zachary Joseph Boudreaux, Mandeville
Kyle McInnis Bramley, Slidell
Joshua Michael Brunet, Pearl River
Alexander Patrick Forbes, Slidell
Joshua Steven Frank, Mandeville
Jordan R Frick, Slidell
Darryl Anthony Gaudet, Jr, Mandeville
Tara Katherine Gilliland, Covington
Drew Paul Harding, Pearl River
Codeigh Peyton Hunt, Bush
Haley Morgan Miller, Mandeville
Ellen Kathleen Rosenow, Mandeville
Julia Grace Stargardter, Mandeville
Lauren Elizabeth Sutton, Mandeville
David Neil Thompson, Covington

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Christopher Michael Abide, Jr, Covington
Sydney Meredith Bazzell, Mandeville
Alexis Kae Benoit, Slidell
Keaton Thomas Biggs, Mandeville
Christina Renae Davisson, Covington
Catherine Elaine Dearing, Mandeville
Thomas Jordan Domingues, Mandeville
James Howard Dotson, III, Mandeville
Daniel Louis Dubuc, Mandeville
Candice Elise Guillot, Slidell
Charles Andrew Guin, Mandeville
Paul Rudolph Kalman, III, Mandeville
Paige Elizabeth Lindemann, Mandeville
Kristen Lorraine Lu, Mandeville
Elizabeth Marie Lyon, Covington
Ethan Stephen Mayfield, Mandeville
Madison McDavitt, Mandeville
Alexander Joseph McGehee, Slidell
Taylor Elizabeth Moragas, Slidell
Nicholas John Parker, Slidell
Shelby Erin Pons, Slidell
Sidney Lee Sceroler, Covington
Bryce Garrett Simon, Covington
David Michael Stechmann, Mandeville
William David Tyler, Madisonville
Brandon James Walther, Covington
Alyssa Rose Wans, Slidell
Bridget Louise Zahn, Madisonville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caitlin Elizabeth Burkes, Slidell
Caroline Lea Gallaspy, Covington
Seth Thomas Hagan, Covington
Abigail Eileen Jennings, Madisonville
Caitlin Elizabeth Landry, Mandeville
Lyle Joseph Manion, Covington
Lucille Louise Oprea, Mandeville
Mary Eva Roland, Mandeville

School of the Coast and Environment

Reid Patrick Nuss, Mandeville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amanda Katherine Chatry, Madisonville
Angela Maria Chirico, Slidell
Marissa Lee Discon, Covington
Brandon Joseph Eddlestone, Slidell
Eric C Frantz, Mandeville
Mary Grace Gitz, Covington
Zoe Alexandra Guidry, Folsom
Anna Grace Hattier, Lacombe
Morgan Leigh Lobert, Mandeville
Hunter Allan Morgan, Mandeville
Alyce Marie Myers, Covington
Christine Alexis Pfister, Mandeville
Scott Theophile Richardson, Covington
Matthew Donovan Ross, Mandeville
Tyler Christopher Schott, Mandeville
Lauren Elizabeth Seaner, Mandeville
Brandon Michael Smith, Slidell
Danielle Steib, Mandeville
Timothy Daniel Vince, Mandeville
Brittany Ellen Williams, Slidell

University College Center for Freshman Year

Meagan Elizabeth Abadie, Covington
Abdulaziz Waleed Al-Sowailem,
Fahd Yousef Alsagri,
Adora J Anadi, Slidell
Faith Marie Andras, Mandeville
Skylar Beasley, Slidell
Amanda L Capritto, Slidell
Elizabeth M Carter, Covington
Abigail Kathleen Childress, Mandeville
Veronica Patrice Clark, Covington
Alexandra Rae Cloutet, Mandeville
Graham Sheppard Daniels, Mandeville
Kelsey Ann Donahue, Mandeville
Mary Catherine Emory, Mandeville
Savannah Caroline Fos, Abita Springs
Blake Joseph Freeman, Abita Springs
Madisyn Sue Heinold, Mandeville
Ashlee Anna Huval, Covington
Kristen Angelle Jennings, Mandeville
Andrew Blake Krosp, Mandeville
Madison Jade LeDoux, Madisonville
Lindsey Celeste Maggio, Covington
Kyle Joseph Mancuso, Slidell
Jackson R Mierl, Mandeville
Saolam Shaloma Nguyen, Lacombe
Sara Grace O’Krepki, Covington
Kayla Elizabeth Palmer, Lacombe
Cassidy Mare Powell, Slidell
Courtney Dale Rossi, Mandeville
Olivia Alexandra Ruegsegger, Slidell
Jack Hooper Ruli, Mandeville
Zachary Hunter Shaw, Abita Springs
Brennan David Skinner, Mandeville
Matthew Vincent Spedale, Covington
Tiffaney Marie Sporl, Slidell
Mitchell Austin Tranchina, Mandeville
James Paul Treuting, Jr, Mandeville
Kendall My-Chau Trinh, Slidell
Quynh-Nhi Doan Trinh, Slidell
McKenna Elizabeth Veca, Mandeville
Hayley Elizabeth Vervaeke, Mandeville
Jacob Taylor Vignes, Covington
Kyle Oechsner Waguespack, Mandeville
Rachel Elizabeth Warren, Slidell
Joseph Wee, Covington
Marilyn Kay Weller, Madisonville

 

Tangipahoa Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Nicole Lynn Cutrer, Amite
Zachary Joseph Turnage, Ponchatoula

College of Engineering
Kody Micheal Deslatte, Ponchatoula

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lisa Marie Billings, Ponchatoula

College of Science

Abby Christine Guerin, Ponchatoula
Zachary Joseph Richard, Hammond

Manship School of Mass Communication

Jayce Kyle Genco, Loranger
Kathryn Lane Stuart, Hammond

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Brooke Lauren Downing, Hammond

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ashton Paul Blanchard, Hammond
Trent Edward Burns, Hammond
Mallory Marie Crouch, Amite
Colleen Joan Daley, Amite
Lauren Nicole Daniel, Hammond
Mckinley Cruise Dunn, Hammond
Rebecca Layne Ishee, Hammond
Amanda Claire Jordan, Hammond
RaeVon Ayana Levi, Loranger
Snigdha Thumma, Hammond

 

Terrebonne Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Jenna S Collins, Houma
Julia Kay Fincher, Houma
Callyn O McCulla, Houma

College of Art and Design
Elizabeth Louise Boudreaux, Schriever
Cecilia Gomes, Gray
Kytana Kim Le, Houma
Brooke Ashley Strevig, Houma

 

College of Engineering

Jace Dylan Bigler, Houma
Mollie Mikaela Campbell, Gray
Andrew Thomas Watkins, Houma
Patrick Henry Yancey, Jr, Houma

College of Human Sciences & Education

Delanie Marie Authement, Houma
Ryan Marcos Bourg, Houma
Melanie Lynn Sanvi, Houma

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jennifer Leanne Beadle, Houma
Abigail Brown Becnel, Houma
Lindsey Elizabeth Bernard, Bourg
Alexandra Gillen Beyer, Houma
Destiny Chanel Billiot, Houma
Megan Mae Carey, Houma
Bryanna Blaze Green, Gray
Christian Olivia Ledet, Houma
Mallory Marie Martin, Chauvin

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jacob Anthony Voisin, Houma

College of Science

LaShandra Charnae’ Adams, Gray
Kaitlin Alison Crane, Houma
Danica Evangelista Garcia, Houma
Erin Nicole LeBoeuf, Houma

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Megan Marie Manno, Houma

Manship School of Mass Communication

Levi James Bankston, Houma
Riley Catherine Lirette, Bourg
Allyce Elizabeth Trapp, Houma

School of the Coast and Environment

Shannon Elizabeth Matzke, Houma

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

MaKelle Taylor Pena, Houma

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jenna Claire Bergeron, Houma
Erin Alison Crane, Houma
Taylor Nicole DelGreco, Houma
Cade Austin Guillot, Houma
Peyton Alexis Liner, Houma
Abby Faith Morvant, Houma

 

Union Parish

 

College of Science
Avery Anna Bryan, Downsville

 

Vermilion Parish

 

College of Engineering
Dustin Michael Campbell, Erath

College of Human Sciences & Education
Rashida Lucille Peters, Abbeville

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lauren Ann Duhon, Abbeville
Emily Michelle Hair, Gueydan
Marisa Renee Primeaux, Erath

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Juan Sebastian Amador, Maurice

University College Center for Freshman Year

Nicolette Jenee Homes, Erath

 

Vernon Parish

 

College of Art and Design
Moses Cross, Leesville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Stephanie Ann Lowry, Leesville

 

Washington Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Parker Daniel White, Bogalusa

College of Engineering
Rupert Earl Breland, III, Bogalusa
Daniel Wyatt Dickson, Bogalusa

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Cole Martin Abraham, Bogalusa
Joselyn Samone Knowling, Bogalusa

 

Webster Parish

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
David Gregory Parks, Minden

College of Science
Jonathan Chase Toland, Minden

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kyndal Brooke Morgan, Minden

 

West Baton Rouge Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Taylor Michelle Haynie, Brusly

College of Art and Design
Lauren Rebecca Herring, Port Allen

 

College of Engineering

Matthew James Begue, Port Allen
Nicole Sara Scalise, Port Allen

College of Human Sciences & Education

Caitlyn Rose Chenevert, Port Allen
Christopher Michael McDaniel, Port Allen

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mary Taylor DuBoulay, Port Allen
Ashley Renee Edwards, Port Allen
Abigail Alicia Nettles, Port Allen
Tyler Joseph White, Port Allen

College of Science

Brandon Alexander Byrd, Port Allen
Margarite Lynn LaBorde, Port Allen
Alvin J Rattle, Port Allen
Ashley Lanier Welborn, Port Allen

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ace Michael St Romain, Erwinville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Augustus Reid Bates, Port Allen
Courtney Nicole Blanchard, Port Allen
Hannah Clair Chustz, Brusly
Gabrielle Elise LeJeune, Brusly
Andrew Ray Skewes, Port Allen
Kylie R Tolar, Port Allen
Louis Grant Witty, IV, Port Allen

 

West Feliciana Parish

 

College of Agriculture
Aubrey Belle Cooper, Saint Francisville
Alexandra Angelle Lowe, Saint Francisville

College of Engineering
Aaron Richard Holub, Saint Francisville

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Selby Moore Kean, Saint Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Florence Jane Fontenot, Saint Francisville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Alaina Brooke Williams, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Oran Bray Cain, Saint Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caroline Elizabeth Jarvis, Saint Francisville
Thomas Cullen Hugh McMillan,

 

Winn Parish

 

University College Center for Freshman Year
Kali Dawn Rogers, Winnfield

 

Alabama

 

College of Engineering
Jade Elizabeth Bates, Faunsdale
Christopher Anthony Broussard, Madison

College of Human Sciences & Education
Margaret Elizabeth Lannan, Mobile

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Philip Laine Dempsey, Mobile
Amelia Marie Juneau, Birmingham

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jennifer Marie Webber, Mobile

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Victoria Camille Pryor, Birmingham
Graham Robert Reilly, Pelham

Manship School of Mass Communication

Jessica Kathryn McHugh, Mobile
John Paul Butcher Miller, Spanish Fort

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Skylar Raye Kuykendall, Jasper

University College Center for Freshman Year

KirbyAnne Elizabeth Plessala, Mobile

 

Alaska

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Wendy Ann Martin, Eagle River

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Carrianna Elise Werner, Eagle River

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kari Wray, Anchorage

 

Arkansas

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jalen R Toms, Benton

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Kristin Elizabeth Oglesby, Little Rock

 

California

 

College of Engineering
Ross Travis Teichman, Lafayette

College of Human Sciences & Education
Jessica Kathryn Erickson, Los Gatos
Nicole Louise Mills, San Diego

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tyler Joseph Foster, San Luis Obispo
Travonta Young Herod, Altadena
Talia Elizabeth Longo, Trabuco Canyon

College of Science

Echo Alessandra Matthews, Reseda

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sarah Jessica Bauer, Lake Forest
Parker Brent Bugg, San Diego
Madison Elizabeth Larsen, Danville

 

Colorado

 

College of Engineering
Caden James Wyse, Berthoud

College of Human Sciences & Education
Christie Lee LaFever, Lyons

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Elizabeth Kay Coldwell, Littleton

College of Science

Katie Marie Benson, Greenwood Village

 

Connecticut

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Shannon Lynn Vaugh, Milford

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Erin Elizabeth Norton, Avon

 

Delaware

 

College of AgricultureAmbrie Lynn Paquette, Milford

 

District of Columbia

 

College of Engineering
Tameka Rasheda Gongs, Washington

 

Florida

 

College of Agriculture
Devin Ronald McCaffrey, New Port Richey

College of Art and Design
Sarah Louise Patterson, Jacksonville

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Felicia Grace Fallo, Gainesville
Shonacee Skye Oliva, Groveland

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tori R Coleman, Winter Haven
Julia C Glenn, Pensacola
Sabrina Belle Valenti, Niceville
Katherine Anne Wempe, Spring Hill

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kaitlynn Marie Byrd, Niceville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Madison Susannah McDonald, Jacksonville
Elizabeth Gamard Romair, Destin

Manship School of Mass Communication

Frances Louise Baumler, Marco Island
Alexis Marie Newkirk, Lake Worth

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Madison Grace Booth, Niceville
Monica Cristina Ramos, Oldsmar

University College Center for Freshman Year

Caroline Marie Csenge, Largo
Caleb Thomas Lewis, Lakeland

 

Georgia

 

College of Agriculture
Samuel Becker Bowlin, Cumming
Anne Townshend Budd, Macon
Tyler William Loeb, Johns Creek

College of Engineering
Bryan Austin Fornell, Alpharetta
Spencer Douglas King, Powder Springs
George Korbut, Roswell
Ty Robert Nielson, Alpharetta

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Niara Faith Collins, Alpharetta
Katie L Evans, Atlanta
Elijah Malik Minor, Atlanta
Taylor Elaine Pernini, Atlanta

E. J. Ourso College of Business

David Harrison Kennedy, Suwanee
Clare Nicole Ramsey, Marietta
Rachael Nicole Skinner, Marietta
Teryn Christina Thornton, Stone Mountain
Blair Bishop Touzet, Atlanta

Manship School of Mass Communication

Caroline Noelle Alred, Woodstock
Christine Michelle Aman, Acworth
Rachel Anne Levenstiem, Duluth
Mikala Shea Sanders, Duluth
Michelle Nicole Watson, Lawrenceville
Carrie Shernequa Williams, Atlanta

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ashley Nicole Boudreaux, Evans
McLain Elizabeth Broussard, Evans
Jordan Danielle Bush, Alpharetta
Asia Jaelynn Dolman, Woodstock
Myia Christine Hambrick, Temple
Katherine Elizabeth Kenney, Suwanee
Madison Michelle Nugent, Suwanee
Abrian Nicole Poole, Grayson
Austin Thomas Rives, Marietta
DeJa Smith, Powder Springs

 

Illinois

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Kacey Lynn Calabro, Oregon

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Hannah Joy Terranova, Machesney Park

 

College of Science

Michelle Marie Laskowski, Elmhurst

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Marissa Stacey Auslander, Grayslake
Nicholas George Skuteris, Elmhurst

Manship School of Mass Communication

Marcus Julian Durrett, Petersburg

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Thomas Francis Dobrez, Jr, Flossmoor

University College Center for Freshman Year

Olivia Jane Bates, Evanston
John Wilson, River Forest

 

Kansas

 

Manship School of Mass Communication
Maria Nicole Fournier, Stilwell

 

Kentucky

 

College of Engineering
Victoria Ann Reddington, Louisville

Manship School of Mass Communication
Lexington Mary Souers, Eminence

 

University College Center for Freshman Year

Elizabeth Ann Ogle, Ft Mitchell

 

Maryland

 

College of Agriculture
Hannah Lynn Vires, Olney

College of Engineering
Rebecca Chastain Collins, Annapolis

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kristine Patricia Glymph, Glenwood
Catherine Kelly Keane, Pasadena

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Rachel Ellen Rich, Glen Burnie

Manship School of Mass Communication

Katherine Ross Thompson, Poolesville
Kelsey Grail Wheatley, Easton

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Jasmine Lashe’ Bandy, Upper Marlboro

University College Center for Freshman Year

Margaret Anne Stone, Bethesda

 

Massachusetts

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Taylor Kelly Baker, Foxboro
Samantha L Scott, Marblehead

 

Michigan

 

College of Agriculture
Joseph David Hotz, Plymouth

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Lauryn Renee Woodward, Three Rivers

 

Manship School of Mass Communication

Aspen Danielle Comar, Byron Center

 

Mississippi

 

College of Art and Design
Caroline E Gowdy, Jackson

College of Science
Angus McClain Harper, Mc Carley

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business

John Matthew Adamo, Seminary

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Caroline Grace O’Connor, Ocean Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Alyssa Christine Stewart, Natchez

 

Nebraska

 

College of Agriculture
Zoe Roxanne Wilhelm, Omaha

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Lauren Elizabeth Pullum, Omaha

 

Nevada

 

College of Agriculture
Alexis Nicole Aguilar, Henderson

College of Human Sciences & Education
Randii Ianeke Wyrick, Las Vegas

 

New Hampshire

 

College of EngineeringHarry Lee Nordyke, III, Litchfield

 

New Jersey

 

College of Agriculture
Erinn Elaine Shanley, Sea Girt

College of Human Sciences & Education
Megan Kathleen Daley, South Seaville

 

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Amanda Marie Murphy, Point Pleasant Boro

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ashley Elizabeth Staszak, Flanders

 

New Mexico

 

College of Agriculture
David Dewey Salopek, Las Cruces

 

New York

 

College of Agriculture
Julia Christine Deriu, Port Washington

College of Engineering
Nathaniel William Duxbury, Greenwich

 

College of Human Sciences & Education

Lena Marie Borrelli, Melville
Brittany Rennison, Grahamsville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Robert Louis Tobias, Troy

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Olivia Catharyn Blachno, New City

University College Center for Freshman Year

Shelby Renata Loveday, Gloversville

 

North Carolina

 

College of Art and Design
Zoe V Ganch, Chapel Hill

College of Engineering
Jake Marshall Gibson, Harrisburg

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Andrea Grace Morgenlander, Durham

University College Center for Freshman Year

Taylor MacKenzie Marcus, Huntersville
Cheyenne Kelly Wood, Angier

 

Ohio

 

College of Art and Design
Kyle Louis Schroeder, Maumee

University College Center for Freshman Year
Gabriel Javier Vega, North Ridgeville

 

Oregon

 

College of Engineering
Nicolas Andrew Olin, Portland

College of Science
Catherine Yvonne Hudson, Portland

 

South Carolina

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Claire Young Dorbandt, Irmo

Manship School of Mass Communication
Riley Camille Thompson, Greenville

 

Tennessee

 

College of Agriculture
Zoe Lynn Harrison, Memphis
Connor Reid Morrow, Kingsport

College of Art and Design
Hagan Ryan Doyle, Nashville

 

College of Engineering

James Gray Bellou, Cordova
Braden Todd McClean, Clarksville
Gene A Salem, II, Caryville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Hannah Beth Sanchez, Memphis

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Margaret Rose Crocker, Jackson
Caroline Truitt Jasper, Memphis
George Karl Owen, Franklin
Paige Elizabeth Parker, Brentwood

College of Science

Ruth Catherine Dunn, Brentwood

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Steven J LoCascio, Jr, Knoxville
Sara Ann Reams, South Fulton
Charles Turner Wood, Chattanooga

University College Center for Freshman Year

Eileen Theresa Sichterman, Tullahoma

 

Texas

 

College of Agriculture
Jessica Danielle Beane, Cedar Park
Alyson Michelle Cancienne, Irving
Denisa Meghan Espinosa, Austin
Mary Catherine Halphen, Allen
Brianna Elise Villasenor, San Antonio

College of Art and Design
Emily K Appleyard, Sugar Land
Mallory Lynn Estopinal, Humble
Jeremy Reid Jackson, Austin
Bayleigh Eden Miller, Humble
Samantha Corinne Mitton, Spring
Marielle Prescott Morgan, Houston
Emily J Phillips, San Marcos
Mackenzie Lee Rattan, North Richland Hills

 

College of Engineering

Connor Christian Albrecht, Austin
Chantana Michelle Archer, Spring
Stephen Parker Cannon, Woodway
Seleipiri Charles, Spring
Bentley Jane Colson, Spring
Thomas Anthony DiGregorio, Argyle
Amir Dodds, Missouri City
Taylor Eugene Flynn, New Braunfels
Kristen Gail Galloway, Cypress
Michael Altan Haci, Houston
Thomas Stuart Hamilton, Houston
Spencer Christian Hancock, Humble
Tyler Ray Havlik, Friendswood
Allen James Haydel, Jr, Fort Worth
Madison Elizabeth Longwell, Corpus Christi
Caitlyn Michelle Luhrs, Kingwood
Giselle Marie Medina, Beaumont
Rachel Elizabeth Nguyen, Lake Jackson
Samuel John Oliver, Houston
Michael Joseph Rabalais, Cypress
Rachel Anne Rhodes, Pearland
Meredith Lynn Ruff, Houston
Kyle Michael Sepulveda, Southlake
Trevor Mahlon Stewart, Arlington
Samuel Peter Thurston, Bellaire

College of Human Sciences & Education

Megan Emily Barrilleaux, Katy
Morgan Reiff Clinkscales, Houston
Kelsey Nicole Craig, The Woodlands
Lauryn DesChamps, League City
Ashlyn Elise Griffin, Fort Worth
Samantha Rose Halpern, Plano
David Tyler Jackson, Carrollton
Andrea Taylor Moss, Austin
Caroline Cothern Palmer, Woodway
Bethany Rae Prince, Humble
Hannah Lair Skinner, The Woodlands
Iniabasi Ubaha, Katy

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Alana Nicole Adam, Cypress
Amber Lamme Carter, Houston
Kirsten Clark, Sugar Land
Lillian T Dang, Houston
Khourtni Fears, Houston
Lindsay Margaret Gustafson, Katy
Marissa A Maas, Richmond
Mary Allen Maddie, Flower Mound
Miranda Tucker Morgan, Dallas
Hannah Jayce Oran, Plano
Elizabeth Malette Reed, Rockwall
Jazzmond Janae Turner, Lancaster

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Madeleine Scott Broseh, Arlington
Aaron Nathaniel Butler, Arlington
Ashlyn Claire Carter, Grapevine
Cameron Lee Clements, Flower Mound
Alexandra Paige Coburn, Tomball
Bryonna Lynae Crockett, Denton
Jaycie Ellen Dardeau, Orange
Sarah Eden Dixon, Houston
Delaney Shae Dupree, Sugar Land
Lauryn Nicole Lents, Arlington
Nicholas Alan Nickerson, Duncanville
Kelsey Suzanne Pearson, Pearland
Miguel Angel Posadas, Austin
Emma Katharyn Reed, Sugar Land
Emily Anne Staniszewski, Denton
Caitlyn Grace Vaughn, Aubrey

College of Science

Margaret Grace Agosta, Keller
Matthew Horton, Sugar Land
Erica Elizabeth Kenworthy, Rowlett
Matthew D Lacour, Humble
Shelby K Pichon, Houston
Calliope Chase Quinn, Spring
Erin Michelle Schwartz, Katy

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Erick Cole Anton, Austin
Philip Trent Bourgeois, Sugar Land
Gabrielle Ashley Bruce, Houston
Christopher Justiniano Calzavara, Katy
Lindsey Lee Caminiti, Richmond
Smoker Hunt Deterding, Dallas
Nicole Jasmine Ferdows, Humble
Alexander Jonathan Fuglaar, Houston
Brooke Erin Fuller, Houston
Victoria Louise Henderson, Cypress
Tyrone Anthony Hubbard, II, Plano
Andrew Timothy Korinek, Dallas
Alexis Victoria Miller, The Woodlands
Kathryn Marie Navarre, Spring
Molly Elizabeth Pegolo, Spring
Nicholas Jon Schippers, Tomball
Brandon Clark Slagle, Southlake
Meredith Allegra Sorrells, Dallas
Cameron Sheridan Stanfill, Fort Worth
Taylor Reed Tokerud, Garland
Whitney Allison Wright, Katy

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lauren Grace Guillot, Boerne
Brittany Clarise Little, Spring
Meagan Malone Meyers, Houston
Margaret Josephine Overton, Humble
Natalie Kaye Paul, League City
Paige Jordan Roberts, Montgomery
Khaila Ariel Sloan, Frisco

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Rudy Allen Alvarez, Richmond
Alexander Jay Bullock, Pearland
Andrew Edward Dandignac, Leander
Bryan Gibson Dawson, Plano
Julian Robbie Sims, Jr, Spring

University College Center for Freshman Year

Marissa Lynn Adams, Seabrook
Elizabeth Claire Alexander, Beaumont
Alexandra Paige Angelle, Stafford
Jonathan Dean Clemons, Frisco
Bria Nachell Druilhet, Sugar Land
Madison Taylor Esenwein, Fort Worth
Caitlin Anne Gordon, Houston
Jordi Camilo Guatemala Gonzalez, San Antonio
McKenzie Elise Lavengco, Driftwood
Kyle Devyn Lewis, Beaumont
Rebecca Ann Little, Austin
Jared Tyler Morgan, Spring
Natalie Kathleen Nesbitt, Dripping Springs
Anesha Iman Pink, Pearland
Matthew Cade Ramagos, Flower Mound
Abbi Marie Rocha, Keller
Lauren Lecy Taylor, Spring

 

Virginia

 

College of Art and Design
Greg G Dahlke, Ashburn
Adrienne Elise Erbesti, Midlothian

College of Human Sciences & Education
Olivia Juliette Ohlsen, Ferrum

 

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Catherine Marie Kimball, Fredericksburg
Michelle Lee Rhymes, Leesburg

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Margaret Mary Webb, Virginia Beach

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Catherine Hailey Lawson, Charlottesville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Haley Taylor Jenus, Reston
Anna Isabelle Scully, Vienna
Jeannine Michelle Vuillemot, Bristow

 

Washington

 

College of Engineering
Louis Jay Catiller, Lakewood

 

Wisconsin

 

E. J. Ourso College of Business
Stephanie Rose Klupper, Sun Prairie
Matthew Frederick Wendel, Franklin

 

Wyoming

 

College of EngineeringValerie Michelle Vidal, Pinedale

 

Austria

 

University College Center for Freshman Year
Michael Spieldiener

 

China

 

University College Center for Freshman Year
Miao Wang

 

Malaysia

 

College of Music and Dramatic Arts
Wei Chuen Louis Ong

 

New Zealand

 

College of Human Sciences & Education
Megan Frances Lee

 

Sweden

 

University College Center for Freshman Year
Simon Alexander Freund