C-I Course Listing for Spring 15

**C-I courses are certified at the section level, by semester.

 

COURSE

SECTION

INSTRUCTOR

MODE 1

MODE 2

ART 4030 1 Nam, Hye Yeon S W
ART 4030 2 Ostrenko, Frederick W S W
ART 4059 3 Aubanel, Marc T W
ART 4574 1 Doubleday, Richard Brian S W
ART 4651 1 Hentz, Christopher A T V
ARTH 4410 1 Mamoli, Myrsini S W
ARTH 4420 2 Mamoli, Myrsini V S
ARTH 4451 1 Spieth, Darius A S W
ASST 1002 1 Geoghagan, Shannon J S -
ASST 1002 2 Geoghagan, Shannon J S -
ASST 1002 3 Geoghagan, Shannon J S -
ASST 2002 1 Silva, Oliver E S -
ASST 2002 2 Silva, Oliver E S -
ASST 2002 3 Silva, Oliver E S -
ASST 3002 1 Silva, Oliver E S W
ASST 4002 1 Pertuit, Dwight W Jr S W
BASC 2010 2 Tullos, Lynne D S -
BASC 2010 3 Tullos, Lynne D S -
BASC 2010 4 Tullos, Lynne D S -
BASC 2011 1 Carlin, Robyn Williams W -
BASC 2011 2 Carlin, Robyn Williams W -
BE 1252 1 Lima, Marybeth S W
BE 1252 2 Dugas, Anna Charron S W
BE 1252 3 Lima, Marybeth S W
BE 2350 1 Dugas, Anna Charron T W
BE 2350 2 Dugas, Anna Charron T W
BE 3340 3 Sabliov, Cristina Mirela S W
BE 4292 1 Hayes, Daniel J S W
BIOL 4097 1 Laine, Roger A S W
BIOL 4125 1 Thrash, J Cameron T W
BIOL 4254 1 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 2 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 3 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 4 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 5 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 6 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4254 7 Aronhime, Barry Richard W -
BIOL 4262 1 Stickle, William B Jr S W
BIOL 4385 1 Justice, Megan Rene T W
BIOL 4385 2 Landry, Aaron Paul T W
BIOL 4596 1 Brylinski, Michal T V
CE 4750 1 Williams, Miles Bonner S W
CHE 3104 1 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 2 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 3 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 4 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 5 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 6 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 7 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 8 Flake, John C S W
CHE 3104 9 Flake, John C S W
CHE 4162 1 Hung, Francisco Rodolfo S W
CHE 4162 2 Toups, Harold J S W
CHE 4162 3 Benton, Michael G S W
CHE 4162 4 Toups, Harold J S W
CHE 4162 5 Toups, Harold J S W
CHE 4162 6 Spivey, James Jerome S W
CHE 4162 7 Melvin, Adam Thomas S W
CHE 4162 8 Toups, Harold J S W
CHE 4221 1 Hung, Francisco Rodolfo W -
CHE 4221 2 Hung, Francisco Rodolfo W -
CHE 4420 1 Benton, Michael G T V
CHEM 3493 1 Rupnik, Kresimir V W
CHEM 4571 1 Stanley, George G T S
CM 1020 1 Davis, Paige Robinson T V
CM 1020 2 Davis, Paige Robinson T V
CM 1020 3 Davis, Paige Robinson T V
CM 1020 4 Pecquet, Charles Francis T V
CM 1020 5 Seitz, Vanessa T V
CM 1102 3 Pecquet, Charles Francis T V
CM 3356 2 Friedland, Carol Jean T W
CM 4202 1 Heumann, Stephanie Gail S W
CM 4202 3 Heumann, Stephanie Gail S W
COMD 3057 1 Barker, Brittan Ann S W
COMD 4752 1 Donovan, Neila J S W
EDCI 3483 1 Donnelly, Karen Sue T V
EDCI 3550 1 Blanchard, Pamela Borne T W
EDCI 4006 1 Callender, Karen Elizabeth S W
EDCI 4482 1 Dicarlo, Cynthia F S W
EDCI 4500 1 Webb, Angela Wall V W
EE 1810 1 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T S W
EE 1810 2 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T S W
EE 4810 1 Scalzo, John D S W
EE 4810 2 Scalzo, John D S W
EE 4810 3 Scalzo, John D S W
EE 4820 1 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T S W
EE 4820 2 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T S W
EE 4859 2 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T T V
EMS 2011 1 Walsh, Maud Maureen S W
EMS 3040 1 Walsh, Maud Maureen S W
ENGL 2025 9 Costello, Brannon W S W
ENGL 2027 3 Andrews, Sharon W V W
ENGL 2593 1 Jeansonne, Christine Nicole V W
ENGL 3072 1 Moreland, Richard C S W
ENGL 3301 1 Bowles, Lillian B S W
ENGL 4007 1 Wilky, Afton T W
ENGL 4147 1 Nardo, Anna Karen S W
ENVS 4261 1 D’Elia, Christopher F S W
ENVS 4999 1 Shaw, Richard F S -
EVEG 4110 2 Elango, Vijaikrishnah W -
FIN 3060 1 Lawrence, Frances C V W
FIN 3632 1 Andrews, Brian S S W
FIN 3716 4 Kilbourne, Lewis Buckner S W
FIN 3845 1 O’Connor, Letitia Thompson T S
FMA 4001 2 Suchy, Patricia A T V
FREN 1001 7 Vance, Carla Bota S W
FREN 1001 9 Vance, Carla Bota S W
FREN 1001 12 Vance, Carla Bota S W
FREN 2202 1 Lafleur, Amanda J T S
GEOG 2039 1 Kent, Joshua David T V
GEOG 4014 1 Rohli, Robert V V W
GEOG 4020 1 Meng, Xuelian S W
GEOL 3909 9 Walimuni Devage, Suniti Kumara Karu T W
GEOL 4002 1 Webb, A Alexander G T V
GEOL 4131 1 Clift, Peter Dominic V S
HNRS 2013 4 Babcock, Francis Granger S W
HNRS 2020 1 Marin, Daniel B S W
HNRS 2021 1 Spieth, Darius A S W
HNRS 2041 1 Zerba, Michelle Louise S W
HNRS 2041 2 Dietz, Maribel S W
HNRS 2041 3 Lamonica, Drew Dianne S W
HORT 2011 1 Walsh, Maud Maureen S W
ID 2751 1 Zou, Jun V S
ID 2751 2 Campbell, John Eskew S W
ID 3753 1 Tebbutt, Philip L V S
ID 4755 2 Cuddeback, Marsha R T S
IE 2060 2 Knapp, Gerald M T V
IE 4425 3 Knapp, Gerald M S W
IE 4461 4 Aghazadeh, Fereydoun T W
IE 4461 5 Aghazadeh, Fereydoun T W
IE 4597 1 Aghazadeh, Fereydoun S W
INTL 2000 1 Nicklen, Challen L S W
INTL 2000 2 Khannous, Touria T W
INTL 2000 3 Khannous, Touria T W
KIN 2506 1 Castle, Ralph Ray S W
KIN 4605 1 Castle, Ralph Ray S W
KIN 4606 1 Johnson, Lisa Gaye V W
LA 2002 1 Holzman, Justine Marie T V
LA 3002 1 Sharky, Bruce G V W
LA 3201 2 Risk, John K S W
LA 4504 4 Allen, Austin T V
LA 5002 1 Douglas, William Lake S W
MATH 2030 1 Wolenski, Peter Robert S W
MATH 2060 1 Forrest, Guy Martin T -
MATH 4020 1 Shipman, Stephen P S W
MC 2005 1 Anderson, Robert J V W
MC 2005 2 Grimm, Joshua T V
MC 2005 3 Dill, Roxanne Kearns V W
MC 2010 3 Dill, Roxanne Kearns S W
MC 2010 4 Dill, Roxanne Kearns S W
MC 2010 6 Anderson, Robert J S W
MC 2015 1 Altinay, Zeynep Melis T V
MC 2015 2 Lewis, Venessa Bordelon T V
MC 2015 4 Odell, Tad L T V
MC 2015 5 Goodwin, Amber Nicole T V
MC 2015 6 Odell, Tad L T V
MC 2015 7 Pingree, Raymond J T V
MC 2015 8 Grimm, Joshua T V
MC 3005 1 Ritter, Robert W T W
MC 3020 1 Moore-Copple, Jensen Joann T W
MC 3031 1 Territo, Hunter Ellis V S
MC 3036 1 Windels, Kasey Farris V S
MC 3081 1 Coyle, Erin Kathryn S W
MC 3104 2 Carter, Cindy Ann V W
MC 4002 2 Lundy, Lisa K S W
MC 4005 2 Moore-Copple, Jensen Joann S W
MC 4005 3 Park, Hyojung S W
MC 4090 1 Sylvester, Judith L S W
MC 4090 2 Sylvester, Judith L S W
MC 4500 1 Odell, Tad L V W
MC 4500 2 Dill, Roxanne Kearns V W
ME 2212 1 Murphy, Michael C S W
ME 2212 2 Murphy, Michael C S W
ME 4202 1 Nikitopoulos, Dimitris E S W
ME 4611 1 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 2 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 3 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 4 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 5 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 6 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 7 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 8 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4611 9 Devireddy, Ramachandra S -
ME 4621 1 Devireddy, Ramachandra W -
ME 4903 2 Schoegl, Ingmar Michael T V
MUED 2045 1 Bartolome, Sarah Jane S W
MUED 3171 2 Brunkan, Melissa Colette S W
MUS 1800 1 Orman, Evelyn T V
MUS 2300 1 Orman, Evelyn S W
MUS 3146 1 Skillen, Joseph W T V
MUS 3148 1 Skillen, Joseph W T V
OCS 4550 1 Bargu Ates, Sibel V S
OCS 4999 1 Shaw, Richard F S -
PETE 4999 1 Radonjic, Mileva W -
PETE 4999 2 Radonjic, Mileva W -
PETE 4999 3 Radonjic, Mileva W -
RNR 2101 1 Errera, Reagan M S W
RNR 4101 1 Kaller, Michael Douglas S W
SPAN 3015 1 Morris, Andrea E T S
SPAN 4005 1 Orozco, Rafael S W
THTR 2022 1 Cho, Eun Jin V S
THTR 2025 1 Holben, Richard Leroy S W
THTR 2031 1 Erickson, Nicholas W T -
THTR 2031 2 Erickson, Nicholas W T -
THTR 2130 1 Fletcher, John H T W
THTR 3029 1 Erickson, Nicholas W T V
THTR 3340 1 Henderson, Karli Elizabeth V W
THTR 4530 1 Cho, Eun Jin V S