C-I Course Listing for Fall 2016

Last updated 10/03/16

CRS-SEC INSTRUCTOR MODE(S)
ACCT 3222-1 Buslepp, William Lawrence W-S
ACCT 3222-2 Buslepp, William Lawrence W-S
ANTH 3997-1 Rahder, Micha W-S
ARAB 2101-1 Khannous, Touria W-S
ARAB 2101-2 Khannous, Touria W-S
ARCH 1001-1 Palagi, Kristopher W-V
ARCH 2001-1 Kelsch, Kristen Anne S-V
ARCH 2001-2 Crow, Jason Robert S-V
ARCH 2003-1 Callahan, Paul William V-T
ARCH 2101-1 Kelsch, Kristen Anne S-V
ARCH 3001-2 Holton, Robert W-V
ARCH 4440-2 Carney, Jeffrey A S-V
ART 1011-2 Andresen, Scott S-V
ART 2050-1 Korani, Tina V-T
ART 2050-2 Ferguson, Sarah Louise V-T
ART 2220-1 Nam, Hye Yeon S-V
ART 2381-1 Koptcho, Leslie S-V
ART 2551-1 Restrepo Perez, Luisa Fernanda S-V
ART 2661-1 Stumbras, Michael J S-T
ART 4230-1 Ostrenko, Frederick W V-T
ART 4300-1 Koptcho, Leslie W-V
ART 4555-1 Barr, Courtney A W-S
ART 4555-2 Restrepo Perez, Luisa Fernanda W-S
ART 4567-1 Rivet, Brian Davis V-T
ART 4574-1 Doubleday, Richard Brian W-S
ART 4641-2 Walsh, Michaelene W-V
ART 4941-1 Ariaz, Jeremiah A W-V
ART 4998-1 Thompson, Kristine W-V
ARTH 4405-1 West, Lisa Onontiyoh W-S
ARTH 4429-1 Sifford, Elena FitzPatrick S-V
ARTH 4451-1 Spieth, Darius A W-S
ASST 1001-1 Mosby, Mark Anthony W--
ASST 1001-2 Mosby, Mark Anthony W--
ASST 1001-3 Mosby, Mark Anthony W--
ASST 2001-1 Geoghagan, Shannon J W--
ASST 2001-2 Geoghagan, Shannon J W--
ASST 3001-1 Geoghagan, Shannon J W-S
ASST 4001-1 Geoghagan, Shannon J W-S
BASC 2010-1 Besson, Sharon Anne Rhodes S--
BASC 2010-2 Besson, Sharon Anne Rhodes S--
BASC 2010-3 Besson, Sharon Anne Rhodes S--
BASC 2010-4 Besson, Sharon Anne Rhodes S--
BASC 2010-5 Besson, Sharon Anne Rhodes S--
BASC 2011-1 Carlin, Robyn Williams W--
BASC 2011-2 Carlin, Robyn Williams W--
BE 1251-1 Monroe, William Todd V-T
BE 1251-2 Monroe, William Todd V-T
BE 1251-3 Monroe, William Todd V-T
BE 4303-1 Boldor, Dorin W-S
BE 4303-2 Boldor, Dorin W-S
BIOL 1207-1 Gregg, Christopher Stephen W--
BIOL 1207-2 Gregg, Christopher Stephen W--
BIOL 1207-3 Gregg, Christopher Stephen W--
BIOL 1207-4 Gregg, Christopher Stephen W--
BIOL 3116-1 Nguyen, Khoa Huynh W-S
BIOL 4097-1 Laine, Roger A W-S
BIOL 4132-1 Donze, David W-S
BIOL 4155-1 Stickle, William B Jr W-S
BIOL 4254-1 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-2 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-3 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-4 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-5 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-6 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-7 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4254-8 Aronhime, Barry Richard W--
BIOL 4308-2 Quirk, Tracy S-V
BIOL 4385-1 Roose, Johnna Lyn Womack W-T
BIOL 4385-2 Roose, Johnna Lyn Womack W-T
CE 4750-1 Williams, Miles Bonner W-S
CFS 4064-1 Chaney, Cassandra D W-S
CHE 3104-1 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 3104-2 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 3104-3 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 3104-4 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 3104-5 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 3104-6 Melvin, Elizabeth M W-S
CHE 4162-1 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-2 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-3 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-4 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-5 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-6 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-7 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4162-8 Toups, Harold J W-S
CHE 4221-1 Flake, John C W--
CHE 4270-1 Dorman, James S-V
CHEM 3493-1 Rupnik, Kresimir W-V
CHEM 4150-1 Cook, Robert L W-S
CM 1020-1 Davis, Paige Robinson V-T
CM 1020-2 Davis, Paige Robinson V-T
CM 1020-3 Davis, Paige Robinson V-T
CM 1020-4 Pecquet, Charles Francis V-T
CM 1102-1 Lee, Yongcheol V-T
CM 1102-2 Pecquet, Charles Francis V-T
CM 1102-3 Pecquet, Charles Francis V-T
CM 2215-1 Pecquet, Charles Francis W-S
CM 2215-2 Pecquet, Charles Francis W-S
CM 3111-1 Heumann, Stephanie Gail V-T
CM 3111-2 Heumann, Stephanie Gail V-T
CM 4202-1 Schneider, Donald R W-S
CM 4221-1 Harper, Christofer M W-T
CMST 2061-5 Pride-Shaw, Sandra Marie S-T
CMST 2061-8 Pride-Shaw, Sandra Marie S-T
CMST 2061-13 Pride-Shaw, Sandra Marie S-T
CMST 2061-14 Pride-Shaw, Sandra Marie S-T
CMST 4118-1 Honeycutt, James Michael W-S
CMST 4142-1 Suchy, Patricia A V-T
EDCI 3055-1 Eisworth, Hillary Braud W-S
EDCI 3125-3 Wallace, Maria Ferris Greene W-S
EDCI 3381-1 Sheldon, Kerry Leigh W-S
EDCI 3382-1 Barnes, Angela Wayne W-S
EDCI 3383-1 Dicarlo, Cynthia F W-S
EDCI 4006-1 Callender, Karen Elizabeth W-S
EDCI 4382-1 Baumgartner, Jennifer J S-T
EDCI 4500-1 Nixon, Brenda Chaumont W-S
EE 1810-1 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 1810-2 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 1810-3 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 4810-3 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 4810-4 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 4810-5 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 4810-6 De Souza, Gabriel Augus M T W-S
EE 4820-1 Scalzo, John D S-T
EE 4820-2 Scalzo, John D S-T
EE 4820-3 Scalzo, John D S-T
EMS 1011-1 Walsh, Maud Maureen W-S
ENGL 2027-2 Andrews, Sharon W W-V
ENGL 2148-2 Barrett, Christine W-S
ENGL 2300-1 Bowles, Lillian B W-S
ENGL 3084-1 Moreland, Richard C W-S
ENGL 4300-1 Heifferon, Barbara A W-S
ENGL 4310-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-T
ENGL 4493-1 Otero, Solimar W-S
ENGL 4710-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
ENGL 4710-2 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
ENGL 4713-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
ENGR 1050-1 Codjoe, Julius Atta S-V
ENGR 1050-200 Codjoe, Julius Atta S-V
ENGR 2050-2 Davis, Paige Robinson T--
ENVS 1127-1 Wilson, Vincent Lee W-S
ENVS 4149-1 Lam, Nina S W-T
ENVS 4261-1 Snyder, Brian F W-S
FIN 3845-1 O'Connor, Letitia Thompson S-T
FREN 1001-8 Vance, Carla Bota W-S
FREN 1001-9 Vance, Carla Bota W-S
FREN 1001-14 Vance, Carla Bota W-S
FREN 2101-2 Luquette, Cathy Roussel W-S
FREN 2101-3 Luquette, Cathy Roussel W-S
FREN 2155-2 Leichman, Jeffrey M W-S
FREN 3058-1 Leichman, Jeffrey M S-T
FREN 4031-1 Bongiorni, Kevin W-S
FREN 4040-1 Leichman, Jeffrey M W-S
GEOG 3013-1 Trepanier, Jill C W-V
GEOL 3041-1 Henry, Darrell J W-S
GEOL 3041-2 Henry, Darrell J W-S
GEOL 3041-3 Henry, Darrell J W-S
GEOL 4012-1 Bart, Sophie A W-S
GEOL 4044-1 Clift, Peter Dominic W-S
GEOL 4068-1 Lorenzo, Juan M V-T
GEOL 4081-1 Maiti, Kanchan W-S
GEOL 4182-1 Wicks, Carol M V-T
GERM 4046-1 Hachmann, Gundela W-V
HIST 2035-1 Veldman, Meredith W-S
HIST 4046-1 Veldman, Meredith W-V
HNRS 1035-1 Carmichael, Becky Jolene S-T
HNRS 2000-2 Percy, LeRoy P Jr W-S
HNRS 2000-5 Lamonica, Drew Dianne W-S
HNRS 2000-6 Ray, Leonard Paul W-S
HNRS 2000-7 Sheehan-Dean, Aaron Charles W-S
HNRS 2000-8 Geheber, Philip Keel W-S
HNRS 2000-9 Babcock, Francis Granger W-S
HNRS 2000-10 Bowles, Lillian B W-S
HNRS 2000-11 Marin, Daniel B W-S
HNRS 2000-12 Cole, Gibril R W-S
HNRS 2000-13 Bratton, Kathleen A W-S
HNRS 2000-14 Rouse, Lawrence J Jr W-S
HNRS 2000-15 King, Gary M W-S
HNRS 2000-16 LiCata, Vincent J W-S
HNRS 2021-1 Spieth, Darius A W-S
HNRS 2021-2 Cellucci, Vincent Anthony W-V
HNRS 3000-1 McDonald, Janet L W-S
HNRS 3025-1 Babcock, Francis Granger W-S
ID 2750-1 Zou, Jun S-V
ID 2750-2 Kean, Lee S-V
ID 2781-1 Kean, Lee S-V
ID 2781-2 Campbell, John Eskew W-S
ID 3752-1 Ritchie, Trudy Lu V-T
ID 3752-2 Tebbutt, Philip L S-V
ID 3770-2 Zou, Jun V-T
ID 3770-3 Zou, Jun V-T
ID 4720-1 Ritchie, Trudy Lu W-S
ID 4720-2 Cuddeback, Marsha R W-S
ID 4754-1 Cuddeback, Marsha R V-T
ID 4754-2 Campbell, John Eskew V-T
ID 4761-1 Edmonds, Matthew Lyn W-S
IE 1002-1 Nahmens, Isabelina W-S
IE 4530-1 Jeon, Hyun Woo W-S
IE 4597-2 Ikuma, Laura H W-S
IE 4598-2 Ikuma, Laura H W-S
INTL 2000-1 Nicklen, Challen L W-S
ISDS 4244-1 Walters, Kari L S-T
KIN 3660-1 Dailey, Deborah Stone W-S
KIN 4606-1 Johnson, Lisa Gaye W-V
LA 1101-1 Marshall, Cathy S S-V
LA 4201-1 Kron, Warren Lawrence Jr W-T
LA 7032-1 Williams, Matthew Albert V-T
LING 4310-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-T
LING 4710-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
LING 4710-2 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
LING 4713-1 Johnson, Gregory II S-V
MATH 3002-1 Carlin, Robyn Williams W--
MATH 4020-1 Wolenski, Peter Robert W-S
MATH 4036-1 Vela-Vick, David Shea W-S
MC 2005-1 Odell, Tad L W-V
MC 2010-1 Dill, Roxanne Kearns W-S
MC 2010-2 Anderson, Robert J W-S
MC 2010-3 Dill, Roxanne Kearns W-S
MC 2010-7 Dill, Roxanne Kearns W-S
MC 2010-8 Buttry, Stephen Arnold W-S
MC 2011-1 Dill, Roxanne Kearns W-S
MC 2015-1 Li, Minjie V-T
MC 2015-7 Pingree, Raymond J V-T
MC 2016-1 Pingree, Raymond J V-T
MC 3001-1 Wilks, Sadie Dawn W-T
MC 3001-2 Wilks, Sadie Dawn W-T
MC 3005-1 Grimm, Joshua W-S
MC 3036-1 Windels, Kasey Farris W-S
MC 3080-2 Grimm, Joshua W-S
MC 3080-3 Coyle, Erin Kathryn W-T
MC 3505-1 Apcar, Leonard M W-S
MC 4020-1 Park, Hyojung W-S
MC 4090-2 Sylvester, Judith L W-S
MC 4280-1 Carter, Cindy Ann W-V
MC 4971-1 Overton, Wendy Sue S-T
ME 2212-1 Waggenspack, Warren Nicholas Jr W-S
ME 2212-2 Waggenspack, Warren Nicholas Jr W-S
ME 4213-1 Wahab, Muhammad A W-V
ME 4243-1 Nikitopoulos, Dimitris E W-S
ME 4621-1 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-2 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-5 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-6 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-7 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-8 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-9 Guo, Shengmin W--
ME 4621-10 Guo, Shengmin W--
MGT 3830-1 Marin, Daniel B W-S
MKT 4478-1 Accardo, Philip Greg S-V
MKT 4478-2 Accardo, Philip Greg S-V
MUS 2300-2 Brunkan, Melissa Colette W-S
MUS 3146-1 Skillen, Joseph W V-T
MUS 3148-1 Skillen, Joseph W V-T
OCS 2011-1 Benfield, Mark C V-T
OCS 3200-1 Liu, Kam-Biu W-S
OCS 4012-1 Polito, Michael John W-T
OCS 4030-1 Shaw, Richard F S--
OCS 4126-1 Maiti, Kanchan W-S
OCS 4308-1 Quirk, Tracy S-V
OCS 4410-1 Justic, Dubravko W-T
PETE 4241-5 Akbari, Babak S-V
PETE 4998-1 Radonjic, Mileva S--
PETE 4998-3 Radonjic, Mileva S--
PHYS 2231-1 Agullo Rodenas, Ivan W-S
RNR 3002-1 Dean, Thomas J T--
RNR 4001-1 Dean, Thomas J V--
RNR 4011-1 Collier, Bret A W-V
RNR 4101-1 Nyman, John Andrew W-S
RNR 4107-1 Kaller, Michael Douglas V-T
RNR 4107-2 Kaller, Michael Douglas V-T
SOCL 4402-1 Honeycutt, James Michael W-S
SPAN 4005-1 Orozco, Rafael W-S
THTR 2022-2 Ellis, Kenneth M W-V
THTR 2027-1 Cabaj, Stacey Leanne W-S
THTR 2031-1 Erickson, Nicholas W V--
THTR 2031-2 Erickson, Nicholas W V--
THTR 4031-1 Erickson, Nicholas W V--
THTR 4130-1 Fletcher, John H W-S